WOOSTER SCY MEET RESULTS

Ellen Shapiro Natatorium, Wooster, Ohio

April 2-3, 2005

Women: 18-24, 25-29, 30-34, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 70-74, 75-79, 85-89

Men: 18-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75-79, 85-89

Relays: Womens, Mens


RESULTS


WOMEN 18-24

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jennifer Ritter 22 UN :27.62
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Elizabeth Badziong 23 OH 11:33.26
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Elizabeth Badziong 23 OH 2:25.62
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Jennifer Ritter 22 UN :35.23
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Jennifer Ritter 22 UN 1:17.28
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jennifer Ritter 22 UN :30.18
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Jennifer Ritter 22 UN 1:10.67
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Elizabeth Badziong 23 OH 4:59.98

| return to top |


WOMEN 25-29

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Georgian Peric 25 OH :26.54
Allyson Teusink 27 GOS :28.03
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Georgian Peric 25 OH :58.69
Allyson Teusink 27 GOS 1:04.97
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Georgian Peric 25 OH 2:10.85
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Allyson Teusink 27 GOS 6:16.86
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Audrey Gray 25 OH 12:46.83
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Audrey Gray 25 OH 21:09.22
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Audrey Gray 25 OH :36.91
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Georgian Peric 25 OH 2:44.95
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Georgian Peric 25 OH :29.74
Allyson Teusink 27 GOS :31.15
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Audrey Gray 25 OH 1:09.40
Allyson Teusink 27 GOS 1:13.16
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Allyson Teusink 27 GOS 2:51.32
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Georgian Peric 25 OH 2:24.33
Allyson Teusink 27 GOS 2:46.86
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Allyson Teusink 27 GOS 5:47.37

| return to top |


WOMEN 30-34

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Caren Henry-Glatcz 34 UN :28.19
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Caren Henry-Glatcz 34 UN 1:00.79
Angela Ridgel 34 OH 1:24.04
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Angela Ridgel 34 OH 17:05.36
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Angela Ridgel 34 OH 28:34.02
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Caren Henry-Glatcz 34 UN :35.77
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Caren Henry-Glatcz 34 UN 1:17.79
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Caren Henry-Glatcz 34 UN 1:10.29

| return to top |


WOMEN 40-44

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Birnbrich 40 GCM :26.65
Jean Koeberle 44 OH :28.97
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Birnbrich 40 GCM :57.96
Laura Kessler 44 OH 1:00.79
Jean Koeberle 44 OH 1:04.66
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Birnbrich 40 GCM 2:05.43
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Birnbrich 40 GCM 5:34.57
Sharon Hayes 41 OH 6:53.13
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Jenny Erarro 40 BGU :36.34
Jean Koeberle 44 OH :36.46
Sharon Hayes 41 OH :37.81
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Jenny Erarro 40 BGU 1:21.55
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Laura Kessler 44 OH :35.55
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Sharon Hayes 41 OH :33.87
Jenny Erarro 40 BGU :35.75
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jean Koeberle 44 OH 1:27.90
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Beth Birnbrich 40 GCM 2:22.95
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Jean Koeberle 44 OH 1:18.49
Sharon Hayes 41 OH 1:19.22
Jenny Erarro 40 BGU 1:20.61
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Laura Kessler 44 OH 2:32.36

| return to top |


WOMEN 45-49

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Joan Inderhees 48 KEN :37.34
Kathryn Deringer 47 GCM :38.99
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Karen Staursky 46 GCM 1:01.87
Kathryn Deringer 47 GCM 1:29.61
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Karen Staursky 46 GCM 2:18.93
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Pam Beck 47 OH 14:10.49
Joanne Collins 46 OH 15:55.88
Susanne Tobin 49 OH 17:21.70
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Joanne Collins 46 OH 26:29.28
Susanne Tobin 49 OH 28:43.36
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Joan Inderhees 48 KEN :47.84
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Karen Staursky 46 GCM 1:14.32
Pam Beck 47 OH 1:21.78
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Eve Weishar 47 OH 3:23.27
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Joan Inderhees 48 KEN :41.65
Carmel Whitt 49 BGU :46.46
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Joan Inderhees 48 KEN 1:33.37
Susanne Tobin 49 OH 1:46.22
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Pam Beck 47 OH :32.97
Carmel Whitt 49 BGU :38.43
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Karen Staursky 46 GCM 1:11.55
Pam Beck 47 OH 1:17.70
Carmel Whitt 49 BGU 1:37.95
Eve Weishar 47 OH 1:54.29
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Eve Weishar 47 OH 4:13.26
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Pam Beck 47 OH 1:18.21
Joanne Collins 46 OH 1:33.05
Carmel Whitt 49 BGU 1:33.53
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Pam Beck 47 OH 2:51.74
Carmel Whitt 49 BGU 3:33.97
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Pam Beck 47 OH 6:17.65
Eve Weishar 47 OH 7:23.59
Susanne Tobin 49 OH 7:29.88

| return to top |


WOMEN 50-54

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Diane Rothenberg 52 OH :29.18
Ann Guins 51 OH :30.11
Jinjun Bao 51 OH :33.17
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Diane Rothenberg 52 OH 1:03.67
Jinjun Bao 51 OH 1:20.50
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Diane Rothenberg 52 OH 2:24.58
Melinda Smith 52 OH 2:46.57
Jinjun Bao 51 OH 3:11.72
Diana Ready 54 UN 4:14.08
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Diana Ready 54 UN 11:02.08
1000 YD.SPLITS FROM 1650
Jinjun Bao 51 OH 19:16.00
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Jinjun Bao 51 OH 32:00.42
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 51 OH :33.22
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 51 OH 1:15.71
Diana Ready 54 UN 2:25.47
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 51 OH 2:52.50
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Barbara Hummel 53 NEM :36.78
Melinda Smith 52 OH :40.80
Ann Guins 51 OH :41.48
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Barbara Hummel 53 NEM 1:22.56
Melinda Smith 52 OH 1:30.06
Jinjun Bao 51 OH 1:37.20
Diana Ready 54 UN 2:19.20
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Barbara Hummel 53 NEM 3:05.61
Diana Ready 54 UN 4:53.50
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Melinda Smith 52 OH :38.92
Jinjun Bao 51 OH :43.62
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Diane Rothenberg 52 OH 1:15.64
Jinjun Bao 51 OH 1:30.73
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Melinda Smith 52 OH 3:06.38
Jinjun Bao 51 OH 3:28.87
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Barbara Hummel 53 NEM 5:36.89

| return to top |


WOMEN 55-59

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Anne McGovern 57 OH :41.88
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Anne McGovern 57 OH 1:35.00
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Anne McGovern 57 OH 3:36.72
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Anne McGovern 57 OH :49.26
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Anne McGovern 57 OH :53.93

| return to top |


WOMEN 70-74

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 70 OH :37.61
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Nancy Waite 70 OH 2:10.46
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Nancy Waite 70 OH 2:34.16

| return to top |


WOMEN 75-79

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH :36.98
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 1:26.41
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 3:22.54
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 8:55.22
1000 YD.SPLITS FROM 1650
Betty Russ 77 OH 18:22.79
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 30:45.78
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Wilma Reed 77 OH 1:59.82
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Wilma Reed 77 OH 4:28.51
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Betty Russ 77 OH 1:58.55
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Betty Russ 77 OH 4:25.98

| return to top |


WOMEN 85-89

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 89 OH 1:10.37
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 89 OH 2:41.04
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 89 OH 5:59.41
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 89 OH 3:01.26

| return to top |


MEN 18-24

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Eric Richmond 24 OH :22.83
Dan Schwenker 19 BGU :23.78
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Eric Richmond 24 OH :49.67
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Dan Schwenker 19 BGU 2:09.39
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Tyrone Jimmison 24 SHA :30.64
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Eric Richmond 24 OH 1:05.01
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Tyrone Jimmison 24 SHA :26.83
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Eric Richmond 24 OH :59.96
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Tyrone Jimmison 24 SHA 2:27.57

| return to top |


MEN 25-29

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Ivan Drusc 27 UN :21.97
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Ivan Drusc 27 UN :49.07
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Ivan Drusc 27 UN :35.21
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Ivan Drusc 27 UN :24.18
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ivan Drusc 27 UN :56.69

| return to top |


MEN 30-34

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Chris McKinney 33 GOS :26.76
Ken Carlson 30 ILL :29.19
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Ken Carlson 30 ILL 6:06.81
1000 YD.SPLITS FROM 1650
Ken Carlson 30 ILL 13:03.68
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Ken Carlson 30 ILL 21:44.53
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ken Carlson 30 ILL :34.62
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ken Carlson 30 ILL 1:12.49
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ken Carlson 30 ILL 2:34.92
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Shannon Welch 34 OH :30.45
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Chuck Moore 34 DUB :26.97
Shannon Welch 34 OH :27.80
Ken Carlson 30 ILL :33.84
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Chuck Moore 34 DUB 1:03.24
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Shannon Welch 34 OH 1:03.05
Chuck Moore 34 DUB 1:03.73
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Shannon Welch 34 OH 2:30.84
Chris McKinney 33 GOS 2:30.99

| return to top |


MEN 35-39

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM :24.12
Ray Mason 38 UN :26.33
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH :36.04
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM :53.64
Ray Mason 38 UN :59.09
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 2:05.02
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH 3:11.71
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH 8:58.66
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 12:16.01
Joseph Skoski 38 AMA 13:19.31
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 20:24.45
Joseph Skoski 38 AMA 22:05.87
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM :29.68
Ray Mason 38 UN :32.99
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Craig Moore 38 SHA 1:07.94
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 1:08.88
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH 1:33.18
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Mark Sawada 37 UN :32.47
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Mark Sawada 37 UN 1:10.07
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH 4:07.64
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Ray Mason 38 UN :28.01
Craig Moore 38 SHA :28.11
Thomas Schardt 37 MM :28.43
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH :48.53
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Ray Mason 38 UN 1:14.30
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ray Mason 38 UN 1:08.35
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 1:09.94
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH 1:38.28
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ray Mason 38 UN 2:33.31
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH 3:51.65

| return to top |


MEN 40-44

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Ron Staab 42 UN :23.14
Gregg Cook 43 COL :25.30
Donnie Long 44 COL :26.24
Daniel Cox 44 OH :27.00
Frank Fantozzi 42 OH :31.68
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Chris Birnbrich 41 GCM :50.74
Ron Staab 42 UN :56.20
Bo Martin 44 GCM :57.14
Gregg Cook 43 COL :57.58
Frank Fantozzi 42 OH 1:18.58
200 YD. FREESTYLE
N K Martin 40 UN 1:55.04
Chris Birnbrich 41 GCM 1:57.77
Frank Fantozzi 42 OH 3:09.86
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Frank Fantozzi 42 OH 9:04.53
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ron Staab 42 UN :26.19
Chris Birnbrich 41 GCM :27.42
Norm Baldwin 42 GCM :28.90
Gregg Cook 43 COL :31.51
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ron Staab 42 UN :57.59
Chris Birnbrich 41 GCM :59.37
N K Martin 40 UN :59.99
Norm Baldwin 42 GCM 1:02.05
Bo Martin 44 GCM 1:03.52
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
N K Martin 40 UN 2:08.65
Chris Birnbrich 41 GCM 2:15.88
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Greg Turocy 41 OH :29.99
Donnie Long 44 COL :32.60
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Greg Turocy 41 OH 1:06.66
Donnie Long 44 COL 1:09.82
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Greg Turocy 41 OH 2:34.17
Donnie Long 44 COL 2:37.70
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Ron Staab 42 UN :25.34
Gregg Cook 43 COL :27.93
Norm Baldwin 42 GCM :29.05
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ron Staab 42 UN :59.41
Gregg Cook 43 COL 1:03.40
N K Martin 40 UN 1:03.56
Norm Baldwin 42 GCM 1:04.55
Donnie Long 44 COL 1:06.23
Daniel Cox 44 OH 1:15.94
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
N K Martin 40 UN 2:09.12
Chris Birnbrich 41 GCM 2:10.61
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
N K Martin 40 UN 4:36.39

| return to top |


MEN 45-49

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jeffrey Dropsey 46 OH :24.54
Dennis Fisher 45 GCM :24.54
Scott Boyer 45 SWO :25.40
Clifford Roahrig 49 BGU :27.73
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Dennis Fisher 45 GCM :57.08
Graham Stead 49 SHA :58.24
Greg Tompkins 46 OH 1:02.11
Clifford Roahrig 49 BGU 1:03.59
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Scott Boyer 45 SWO 2:03.21
Graham Stead 49 SHA 2:14.17
Mark Schwartz 49 GCM 2:28.23
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Greg Tompkins 46 OH 6:15.53
Mark Schwartz 49 GCM 6:31.53
Tom Moon 49 OH 7:29.99
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Kevin McCardle 49 OH 14:09.12
Duane Grassell 47 OH 14:44.78
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Duane Grassell 47 OH 24:32.09
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Pete Tarnapoll 47 UN :31.38
Scott Boyer 45 SWO :31.46
Clifford Roahrig 49 BGU :36.00
Tom Moon 49 OH :40.71
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Pete Tarnapoll 47 UN 1:03.34
Clifford Roahrig 49 BGU 1:18.96
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Pete Tarnapoll 47 UN 2:17.62
Duane Grassell 47 OH 2:58.75
Clifford Roahrig 49 BGU 2:59.21
Tom Moon 49 OH 3:09.17
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Greg Tompkins 46 OH :33.39
Dennis Fisher 45 GCM :36.18
Tom Moon 49 OH :39.76
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Tom Moon 49 OH 1:27.69
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Mark Schwartz 49 GCM 2:53.82
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jeffrey Dropsey 46 OH :26.00
Dennis Fisher 45 GCM :26.33
Scott Boyer 45 SWO :28.68
Duane Grassell 47 OH :34.11
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jeffrey Dropsey 46 OH :59.57
Dennis Fisher 45 GCM 1:00.26
Greg Tompkins 46 OH 1:08.34
Duane Grassell 47 OH 1:17.20
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Duane Grassell 47 OH 3:07.56
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Dennis Fisher 45 GCM 1:05.45
Jeffrey Dropsey 46 OH 1:05.52
Scott Boyer 45 SWO 1:06.70
Pete Tarnapoll 47 UN 1:08.09
Greg Tompkins 46 OH 1:10.08

| return to top |


MEN 50-54

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jack Groselle 50 OH :23.27
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Jack Groselle 50 OH :50.15
Chuck Shonkwiler 51 UN 1:02.54
Steve Postich 51 BGU 1:05.91
Stephen Langendorfer54 BGU 1:11.63
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Steve Postich 51 BGU 2:23.95
Chuck Shonkwiler 51 UN 2:26.91
Stephen Langendorfer 54 BGU 2:31.14
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Steve Postich 51 BGU 6:21.02
Lou Horwitz 52 OH 6:50.91
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Lou Horwitz 52 OH :30.87
Chuck Shonkwiler 51 UN :32.59
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Lou Horwitz 52 OH 1:06.17
Chuck Shonkwiler 51 UN 1:10.99
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Lou Horwitz 52 OH 2:25.88
Chuck Shonkwiler 51 UN 2:33.36
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Michael Bowman 50 TPT :38.94
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Michael Bowman 50 TPT 1:24.93
Steve Postich 51 BGU 1:25.84
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Michael Bowman 50 TPT 3:11.52
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Steve Postich 51 BGU 1:19.38

| return to top |


MEN 55-59

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Herr 59 GCM :29.24
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Herr 59 GCM 1:06.43
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Herr 59 GCM 2:52.89
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Robert McDonald 55 OH :41.30
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Robert McDonald 55 OH 1:32.59
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Robert McDonald 55 OH 3:12.98
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Peter Harding 57 OH :34.24
Tom Herr 59 GCM :42.42
Robert McDonald 55 OH :43.63
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Peter Harding 57 OH 1:14.42
Robert McDonald 55 OH 1:32.19
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Peter Harding 57 OH 2:49.67
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Tom Herr 59 GCM :40.61

| return to top |


MEN 60-64

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM :29.45
Mario Gerhardt 64 OH :37.58
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 2:31.44
Gerald Meyer 60 OH 2:44.00
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Pete Lauer 61 OH 6:58.28
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 6:59.73
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Pete Lauer 61 OH 14:13.77
Tom Spence 60 OH 15:01.45
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 60 OH 24:54.12
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Gerald Meyer 60 OH 1:39.15
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 3:29.60
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM :36.76
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 1:28.66
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 3:38.34
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Gerald Meyer 60 OH 3:31.26
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Mario Gerhardt 64 OH 1:40.52
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 3:03.67
Gerald Meyer 60 OH 3:13.01
Mario Gerhardt 64 OH 3:59.20
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Gerald Meyer 60 OH 6:20.48
Tom Spence 60 OH 7:08.47

| return to top |


MEN 65-69

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Sid Hall 69 OH :28.85
Gordon Grinham 65 OH :37.59
Ed Hoyle 69 UN :45.14
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Sid Hall 69 OH 1:06.11
Gordon Grinham 65 OH 1:34.03
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Sid Hall 69 OH 2:37.80
Gordon Grinham 65 OH 3:40.61
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Gordon Grinham 65 OH :50.37
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Sid Hall 69 OH :40.05
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Sid Hall 69 OH 1:31.38
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Sid Hall 69 OH 3:23.38

| return to top |


MEN 70-74

100 YD. FREESTYLE
Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH 1:04.03
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH :31.99
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH 1:10.74
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH 2:42.62
Sam Chilton 70 OH 4:09.74
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Sam Chilton 70 OH 1:58.52
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Sam Chilton 70 OH 4:09.44
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Sam Chilton 70 OH :50.07
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Sam Chilton 70 OH 1:53.77
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Sam Chilton 70 OH 4:11.82
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH 1:17.13
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Sam Chilton 70 OH 3:45.10
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Sam Chilton 70 OH 8:34.55

| return to top |


MEN 75-79

100 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 77 OH 1:30.15
200 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 77 OH 3:18.93
500 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 77 OH 8:39.57
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 77 OH 16:14.03
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 77 OH 28:23.71
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
John Daily 77 OH 1:58.48
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
John Daily 77 OH 4:17.04

| return to top |


WOMEN'S RELAYS

800 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 18+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 9:01.06
Audrey Gray (25)
Laura Kessler (44)
Elizabeth Badziong (23)
Georgian Peric (25)

| return to top |


MEN'S RELAYS

200 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 35+
GREATER COLUMBUS MAS 1:58.71
Tom Herr (59)
Norm Baldwin (42)
Dennis Fisher (45)
Ray Mason (38)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 35+
GREATER COLUMBUS MAS 2:06.67
Norm Baldwin (42)
Mark Schwartz (49)
Ray Mason (38)
Dennis Fisher (45)

400 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 35+
GREATER COLUMBUS MAS 5:15.86
Chris Birnbrich (41)
Mark Schwartz (49)
Dennis Fisher (45)
Ray Mason (38)

800 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 35+
GREATER COLUMBUS MAS 9:38.33
Ray Mason (38)
Dennis Fisher (45)
Tom Herr (59)
Chris Birnbrich (41)

| return to top |