OHIO MASTERS 1 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM
EDGEWATER BEACH, CLEVELAND, OH
26-Jul-08
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 MILE SWIM
1 Nick Hanley, 29 21:18
2 Audrey Gray, 28* 22:07
3 1 Chris Brookes, 36 22:07
4 2 Doug Webb, 37 22:59
5 1 Tonya Eippert, 35* 23:25
6 1 Judith Norton, 50* 23:27
7 1 James Janasko, 49 24:24
8 2 Maria Macgreggor, 38* 24:52
9 1 Keith Kearney, 40 25:38
10 2 Joseph Skoski, 41 25:48
11 3 Christine Imler, 39* 27:10
12 1 Tania Younkin, 32* 28:21
13 2 Rebecca Schulz, 31* 28:23
14 1 Meg Story, 25* 28:54
15 3 Jody Geyer, 32* 30:36
16 4 Angie Ridgel, 37* 30:51
17 5 Martha Brennan, 37* 31:44
18 2 Louise McClung, 53* 31:46
19 1 Frances Carly, 60* 33:15
20 2 Janis Klonowski, 29* 34:04
21 1 Terry Fleet, 51 34:15
22 2 Timmothy Breslin, 51 34:44
23 1 Milan Lillis, 58 35:12
24 6 Natalie Reiss, 37* 35:12
25 1 Julio Aponte, 63 35:29
26 1 Amy Popp, 43* 35:33
27 3 Daniel Kreider, 38 35:45
28 2 Ron Budz, 60 36:31
29 1 Linda Misencik, 48* 36:50
30 7 Sarah Jane Petite, 37* 38:02
31 3 Kate Oatis, 50* 38:34
32 3 Mike Klaasse, 44 39:20
33 1 Mitchell Unger, 32 40:31
34 1 Marianne Brogan, 73* 40:55
35 4 Susan Helper, 51* 41:05
36 1 Ken Bechtol, 65 41:05
37 1 Steve Hamilton, 72 41:53
38 1 Luise Easton, 69* 42:23
39 1 Betty Russ, 81* 42:59
40 3 Jim Redmond, 52 44:30
41 5 Mary Therese Corrigan, 54* 45:00
42 2 Susan Priest, 68* 46:12
43 3 Charles Gerheim, 60 47:06
44 2 Ann Scott, 40* 52:24
45 3 Peggy Maish, 67* 54:52
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 44
1 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
3 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
1 finishers among Women 80 - 84
18 male finishers
27 female finishers
45 total finishers
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 MILE SWIM
Open Men
1 1 Nick Hanley, 29 21:18
Open Women
2 1 Audrey Gray, 28 22:07
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 MILE SWIM
Men 30 - 34
33 1 Mitchell Unger, 32 40:31
Men 35 - 39
3 1 Chris Brookes, 36 22:07
4 2 Doug Webb, 37 22:59
27 3 Daniel Kreider, 38 35:45
Men 40 - 44
9 1 Keith Kearney, 40 25:38
10 2 Joseph Skoski, 41 25:48
32 3 Mike Klaasse, 44 39:20
Men 45 - 49
7 1 James Janasko, 49 24:24
Men 50 - 54
21 1 Terry Fleet, 51 34:15
22 2 Timmothy Breslin, 51 34:44
40 3 Jim Redmond, 52 44:30
Men 55 - 59
23 1 Milan Lillis, 58 35:12
Men 60 - 64
25 1 Julio Aponte, 63 35:29
28 2 Ron Budz, 60 36:31
43 3 Charles Gerheim, 60 47:06
Men 65 - 69
36 1 Ken Bechtol, 65 41:05
Men 70 - 74
37 1 Steve Hamilton, 72 41:53
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 MILE SWIM
Women 25 - 29
14 1 Meg Story, 25 28:54
20 2 Janis Klonowski, 29 34:04
Women 30 - 34
12 1 Tania Younkin, 32 28:21
13 2 Rebecca Schulz, 31 28:23
15 3 Jody Geyer, 32 30:36
Women 35 - 39
5 1 Tonya Eippert, 35 23:25
8 2 Maria Macgreggor, 38 24:52
11 3 Christine Imler, 39 27:10
16 4 Angie Ridgel, 37 30:51
17 5 Martha Brennan, 37 31:44
24 6 Natalie Reiss, 37 35:12
30 7 Sarah Jane Petite, 37 38:02
Women 40 - 44
26 1 Amy Popp, 43 35:33
44 2 Ann Scott, 40 52:24
Women 45 - 49
29 1 Linda Misencik, 48 36:50
Women 50 - 54
6 1 Judith Norton, 50 23:27
18 2 Louise McClung, 53 31:46
31 3 Kate Oatis, 50 38:34
35 4 Susan Helper, 51 41:05
41 5 Mary Therese Corrigan, 54 45:00
Women 60 - 64
19 1 Frances Carly, 60 33:15
Women 65 - 69
38 1 Luise Easton, 69 42:23
42 2 Susan Priest, 68 46:12
45 3 Peggy Maish, 67 54:52
Women 70 - 74
34 1 Marianne Brogan, 73 40:55
Women 80 - 84
39 1 Betty Russ, 81 42:59