OHIO MASTERS 2 MILE
OPEN WATER SWIM
EDGEWATER BEACH, CLEVELAND, OH
26-Jul-08
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
2 MILE SWIM
1 Todd Stoltz, 48 41:58
2 1 Tom Seabold, 47 45:16
3 1 Dave Sanner, 40 47:04
4 Kristen Bergmann, 35* 47:48
5 1 Jamie Heil, 30* 47:59
6 1 David Marburger, 53 48:26
7 1 Linda Heuman, 48* 48:40
8 2 Paul Katterle, 45 48:43
9 2 Dana Stewart, 40 49:20
10 1 Caroline Zhao, 20* 49:37
11 1 Steven Smith, 33 49:43
12 2 Debbie Lennox, 32* 49:55
13 1 Thomas Weir, 21 50:06
14 1 Paul Simmons, 56 51:42
15 2 Paul Berman, 54 53:03
16 3 Ben Norton, 43 53:41
17 1 Trevor Sava, 29 53:45
18 1 Timothy Walsh, 39 54:55
19 1 Jacqui Wilson, 41* 55:03
20 2 Jean Koeberle, 47* 55:03
21 3 Stephen Wargo, 50 55:16
22 4 Bill Bretz, 52 55:45
23 5 Christopher Redmond, 52 56:14
24 3 Holly Schubert, 34* 56:22
25 2 Victor Seliceanu, 56 56:25
26 3 Anne Gecowets, 49* 57:07
27 1 Thomas Spence, 64 57:12
28 1 Heather Herzog, 26* 57:15
29 3 James Carl D'Amour, 46 58:13
30 4 David Rockwell, 49 58:17
31 4 Marie Banks, 33* 58:28
32 6 Douglas Bell, 50 59:26
33 4 Joanne Siegel, 49* 1:00:27
34 2 Gerald Meyer, 64 1:02:18
35 2 Nicole McGee, 28* 1:02:45
36 5 Katy Speer, 31* 1:03:11
37 7 Duane Grassell, 51 1:03:39
38 2 Laura Romberg, 41* 1:04:24
39 3 Elizabeth Hansen, 26* 1:04:25
40 6 Megan Jones, 31* 1:05:31
41 1 Dottie Steenson, 67* 1:06:16
42 3 Melissa Johnson, 40* 1:07:28
43 1 Therese Telzrow, 51* 1:08:09
44 2 Chester Kieliszek, 34 1:08:10
45 5 Lisa Zitiello, 46* 1:12:37
46 2 Matt Collister, 36 1:14:16
47 6 Diana Pi, 45* 1:19:15
48 5 Mark Stewart, 47 1:19:16
49 4 Michael Kazar, 44 1:44:33
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 24 & Under
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 24 & Under
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
27 male finishers
22 female finishers
49 total finishers
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
2 MILE SWIM
Open Men
1 1 Todd Stoltz, 48 41:58
Open Women
4 1 Kristen Bergmann, 35 47:48
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
2 MILE SWIM
Men 24 & Under
13 1 Thomas Weir, 21 50:06
Men 25 - 29
17 1 Trevor Sava, 29 53:45
Men 30 - 34
11 1 Steven Smith, 33 49:43
44 2 Chester Kieliszek, 34 1:08:10
Men 35 - 39
18 1 Timothy Walsh, 39 54:55
46 2 Matt Collister, 36 1:14:16
Men 40 - 44
3 1 Dave Sanner, 40 47:04
9 2 Dana Stewart, 40 49:20
16 3 Ben Norton, 43 53:41
49 4 Michael Kazar, 44 1:44:33
Men 45 - 49
2 1 Tom Seabold, 47 45:16
8 2 Paul Katterle, 45 48:43
29 3 James Carl D'Amour, 46 58:13
30 4 David Rockwell, 49 58:17
48 5 Mark Stewart, 47 1:19:16
Men 50 - 54
6 1 David Marburger, 53 48:26
15 2 Paul Berman, 54 53:03
21 3 Stephen Wargo, 50 55:16
22 4 Bill Bretz, 52 55:45
23 5 Christopher Redmond, 52 56:14
32 6 Douglas Bell, 50 59:26
37 7 Duane Grassell, 51 1:03:39
Men 55 - 59
14 1 Paul Simmons, 56 51:42
25 2 Victor Seliceanu, 56 56:25
Men 60 - 64
27 1 Thomas Spence, 64 57:12
34 2 Gerald Meyer, 64 1:02:18
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
2 MILE SWIM
Women 24 & Under
10 1 Caroline Zhao, 20 49:37
Women 25 - 29
28 1 Heather Herzog, 26 57:15
35 2 Nicole McGee, 28 1:02:45
39 3 Elizabeth Hansen, 26 1:04:25
Women 30 - 34
5 1 Jamie Heil, 30 47:59
12 2 Debbie Lennox, 32 49:55
24 3 Holly Schubert, 34 56:22
31 4 Marie Banks, 33 58:28
36 5 Katy Speer, 31 1:03:11
40 6 Megan Jones, 31 1:05:31
Women 40 - 44
19 1 Jacqui Wilson, 41 55:03
38 2 Laura Romberg, 41 1:04:24
42 3 Melissa Johnson, 40 1:07:28
Women 45 - 49
7 1 Linda Heuman, 48 48:40
20 2 Jean Koeberle, 47 55:03
26 3 Anne Gecowets, 49 57:07
33 4 Joanne Siegel, 49 1:00:27
45 5 Lisa Zitiello, 46 1:12:37
47 6 Diana Pi, 45 1:19:15
Women 50 - 54
43 1 Therese Telzrow, 51 1:08:09
Women 65 - 69
41 1 Dottie Steenson, 67 1:06:16