LAKE ERIE OPEN WATER SWIM 2 MILE

EDGEWATER PARK

Aug. 10, 2014

NICE
Results by WWW.RUNHIGH.COM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

2 MILE SWIM

       CLASS  TEAM
 PLACE PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1    1     1  Jim Dugan, 51              43:21    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
    2    1     2  Dylan Ruscin, 14           45:20    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
    3    1     3  Phoebe Langius, 13         47:51    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
    4    1     4  Cheryl Reinke, 50          48:38    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
    5    1     5  Chuck Beatty, 55           50:35    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
    6    1     6  Justin Anderson, 27        50:49    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
    7    1     7  Kristen Bergmann, 41       51:45    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
    8    2     8  Dylan Klossner, 24         52:20    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
    9    1     9  Kelly Dillon, 28           53:23    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   10    1    10  Jack Pennuto, 32           54:18    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   11    1    11  Paul Berman, 60            56:58    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   12    2    12  Paul Simmons, 62           57:19    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   13    1    13  Sue Colelli, 48            57:30    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   14    2    14  David Marburger, 59        58:33    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   15    2    15  Jessica Grasso, 26         59:00    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   16    2    16  Nancy Ott, 49            1:01:47    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   17    2    17  Mary Untener, 24         1:02:02    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   18    1    18  Joanne Siegel, 55        1:03:10    2 Mi Wetsuit Female  
   19    2    19  Anne Gecowets, 55        1:03:17    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   20    3    20  William Schleifman, 55   1:03:19    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   21    2    21  Ted Popiel, 53           1:03:43    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   22    3    22  Nava Salehi, 24          1:04:17    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   23    1    23  Jim Kempert, 44          1:05:10    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   24    4    24  Kyra Rouse, 21           1:05:52    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   25    1    25  Bradford Goodwin, 37     1:07:15    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   26    1    26  Trisha Yourkvitch, 37    1:07:39    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   27    2    27  Daniel Haryanto, 30      1:07:56    2 Mi Wetsuit Male    
   28    2    28  Stu Bewick, 39           1:10:18    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   29    3    29  Beth Katterle, 48        1:11:03    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   30    4    30  David Rockwell, 55       1:12:19    2 Mi Wetsuit Male    
   31    1    31  Christina Kirk, 32       1:14:19    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   32    2    32  Jean Hartline, 54        1:14:32    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   33    3    33  Michael Schott, 61       1:14:43    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   34    4    34  Tom Evans, 63            1:20:06    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   35    3    35  Barclay Hershey, 38      1:22:34    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   36    4    36  David Fuchs, 38          1:23:50    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   37    3    37  Laura Hurst, 54          1:24:33    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   38    5    38  Tim Krueger, 36          1:24:38    2 Mi Wetsuit Male    
   39    2    39  Julie Konanahalli, 39    1:38:30    2 Mi Wetsuit Female  
2 finishers among Men Under 25
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Women Under 25
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
21 male finishers
18 female finishers
39 total finishers


2 MILE SWIM

       CLASS  TEAM
 PLACE PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Men Under 25
    2    1        Dylan Ruscin, 14           45:20    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
    8    2        Dylan Klossner, 24         52:20    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 

Men 25 - 29
    6    1        Justin Anderson, 27        50:49    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 

Men 30 - 34
   10    1        Jack Pennuto, 32           54:18    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   27    2        Daniel Haryanto, 30      1:07:56    2 Mi Wetsuit Male    

Men 35 - 39
   25    1        Bradford Goodwin, 37     1:07:15    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   28    2        Stu Bewick, 39           1:10:18    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   35    3        Barclay Hershey, 38      1:22:34    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   36    4        David Fuchs, 38          1:23:50    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   38    5        Tim Krueger, 36          1:24:38    2 Mi Wetsuit Male    

Men 40 - 44
   23    1        Jim Kempert, 44          1:05:10    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 


Men 50 - 54
    1    1        Jim Dugan, 51              43:21    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   21    2        Ted Popiel, 53           1:03:43    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 

Men 55 - 59
    5    1        Chuck Beatty, 55           50:35    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   14    2        David Marburger, 59        58:33    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   20    3        William Schleifman, 55   1:03:19    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   30    4        David Rockwell, 55       1:12:19    2 Mi Wetsuit Male    

Men 60 - 64
   11    1        Paul Berman, 60            56:58    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   12    2        Paul Simmons, 62           57:19    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   33    3        Michael Schott, 61       1:14:43    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 
   34    4        Tom Evans, 63            1:20:06    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Male 






       CLASS  TEAM
 PLACE PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Women Under 25
    3    1        Phoebe Langius, 13         47:51    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   17    2        Mary Untener, 24         1:02:02    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   22    3        Nava Salehi, 24          1:04:17    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   24    4        Kyra Rouse, 21           1:05:52    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 

Women 25 - 29
    9    1        Kelly Dillon, 28           53:23    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   15    2        Jessica Grasso, 26         59:00    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 

Women 30 - 34
   31    1        Christina Kirk, 32       1:14:19    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 

Women 35 - 39
   26    1        Trisha Yourkvitch, 37    1:07:39    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   39    2        Julie Konanahalli, 39    1:38:30    2 Mi Wetsuit Female  

Women 40 - 44
    7    1        Kristen Bergmann, 41       51:45    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 

Women 45 - 49
   13    1        Sue Colelli, 48            57:30    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   16    2        Nancy Ott, 49            1:01:47    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   29    3        Beth Katterle, 48        1:11:03    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 

Women 50 - 54
    4    1        Cheryl Reinke, 50          48:38    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   32    2        Jean Hartline, 54        1:14:32    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 
   37    3        Laura Hurst, 54          1:24:33    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 

Women 55 - 59
   18    1        Joanne Siegel, 55        1:03:10    2 Mi Wetsuit Female  
   19    2        Anne Gecowets, 55        1:03:17    2 Mi Non-Wetsuit Fema 







Return to home page.