16th ANNUAL LAKE ERIE OPEN WATER SWIM

Sponsored by O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club

July 30, 2005

FINAL RESULTS

ONE-MILE WOMEN

    Age on            
  RACE Race HEAT LAST FIRST   FINAL  
EVENT # Day # NAME NAME SEX TIME PLACE
1-Mile 145 18-24 1 Kopkas Chelsea F 41.37 1
1-Mile 166 25-29 1 Peric Georgian F 30.18 1
1-Mile 179 25-29 1 Grinham Jill F 30.28 2
1-Mile 162 25-29 1 Jones Megan F 37.44 3
1-Mile 137 25-29 1 Fausnaugh Amy F 38.15 4
1-Mile 190 25-29 1 McGee Nicole F 39.57 5
1-Mile 144 25-29 1 Gray Audrey F DNS
1-Mile 119 30-34 1 Ridgel Angela F 36.40 1
1-Mile 169 30-34 1 Viola Catherine F 67.53 WET SUIT
1-Mile 161 35-39 1 Imler Christine F 34.04 1
1-Mile 195 35-39 1 Binder Holly F 34.53 2
1-Mile 147 35-39 1 White Dee F 36.04 3
1-Mile 167 35-39 1 Harvey Sarah F 47.48 4
1-Mile 114 35-39 1 Arthur Jenny F DNS
1-Mile 133 40-44 1 Scott Lynn F 30.29 1
1-Mile 118 40-44 1 Ryan Karen F 32.08 2
1-Mile 193 40-44 1 Norton Christe F 39.13 3
1-Mile 143 40-44 1 Johnson Rhonda F 42.15 4
1-Mile 130 40-44 1 Shine Lynne F DNS
1-Mile 155 45-49 3 Gaul Maureen F 36.06 1
1-Mile 134 45-49 3 Rankin Carmen F 37.49 2
1-Mile 152 45-49 3 Opila Beth F 42.10 3
1-Mile 149 45-49 3 Misencik Linda F 43.00 4
1-Mile 164 45-49 3 Collins Joanne F DNS
1-Mile 194 45-49 3 Jasany Joann F 50.40 WET SUIT
1-Mile 117 50-54 3 Tobin Susanne F 36.52 1
1-Mile 136 50-54 3 Abood Connie F 47.55 2
1-Mile 170 50-54 3 Corrigan Mary F 49.26 3
1-Mile 163 50-54 3 Kostrab Patricia F 65.00 4
1-Mile 111 55-59 3 Carly Frances F 39.38 1
1-Mile 146 55-59 3 Kopkas Tracy F 59.28 2
1-Mile 102 55-59 3 Paris Susan F DNS
1-Mile 101 60-64 3 Maish Peggy F 67.03 1
1-Mile 141 65-69 3 Easton Luise F 52.35 1
1-Mile 132 70-74 3 Brogan Marianne F 43.06 1
1-Mile 189 75-79 3 Russ Betty F 43.38 1
RED CAP UNOFF. Johnson R F 45.05 1

ONE-MILE MEN

    Age on            
  RACE Race HEAT LAST FIRST   FINAL  
EVENT # Day # NAME NAME SEX TIME PLACE
1-Mile 173 30-34 1 Welch Shannon M 30.37 1
1-Mile 154 30-34 1 Harker Tim M 31.23 2
1-Mile 135 40-44 1 Wysmierski Ed M 28.36 1
1-Mile 122 40-44 1 St. John Bryce M 39.48 2
1-Mile 159 40-44 1 Miller James M 51.54 3
1-Mile 156 45-49 3 Janasko James M 28.48 1
1-Mile 178 45-49 3 Breslin Tim M 38.49 2
1-Mile 150 45-49 3 Misencik Mark M 39.18 3
1-Mile 127 45-49 3 Larson Robert M 43.28 4
1-Mile 140 45-49 3 Princic Robert M 49.12 5
1-Mile 191 45-49 3 Cook Gary M 41.28 WET SUIT
1-Mile 192 50-54 3 Korner Dale M 28.09 1
1-Mile 108 50-54 3 Stead Graham M 28.42 2
1-Mile 157 50-54 3 Horsfield Stephen M 42.17 3
1-Mile 115 55-59 3 Lillis Milan M 40.12 1
1-Mile 116 60-64 3 Aponte Julio M 36.58 1
1-Mile 104 65-69 3 Grinham Gordon M 50.33 1
1-Mile 131 70-74 3 Brogan Doug M 42.57 1

TWO-MILE WOMEN

    Age on            
  RACE Race HEAT LAST FIRST   FINAL  
EVENT # Day # NAME NAME SEX TIME PLACE
2-Mile 210 18-24 2 Mueller Kristen F 61.09 1
2-Mile 203 18-24 2 Badziong Elizabeth F DNS
2-Mile 274 25-29 2 Biber Leah F 81.26 1
2-Mile 207 30-34 2 Phillips Jennifer F 69.50 1
2-Mile 272 30-34 2 Schrems Bonnie F DNS
2-Mile 287 35-39 2 Atkinson Amanda F 61.09 1
2-Mile 206 40-44 2 Tilley Anne F 55.48 1
2-Mile 242 40-44 2 Kertes Paula F 64.28 2
2-Mile 226 40-44 2 Callahan Deirdre F 68.48 3
2-Mile 283 45-49 2 Heuman Linda F 56.45 1
2-Mile 258 45-49 2 Siegel Joanne F 64.55 2
2-Mile 220 45-49 2 Telzrow Therese F 76.32 3
2-Mile 248 50-54 2 Kent Pam F 85.00 1
2-Mile 225 50-54 2 Andrus Nona F 93.24 2

TWO-MILE MEN

    Age on            
  RACE Race HEAT LAST FIRST   FINAL  
EVENT # Day # NAME NAME SEX TIME PLACE
2-Mile 212 30-34 2 Blumentals Willy M 71.33 1
2-Mile 268 35-39 2 Skoski Joe M 55.46 1
2-Mile 288 35-39 2 Bucchieri John M 59.00 2
2-Mile 229 40-44 2 Seabold Tom M 50.30 1
2-Mile 251 40-44 2 Saunders Todd M 50.47 2
2-Mile 277 40-44 2 Watson Bill M 52.46 3
2-Mile 238 40-44 2 D'Amour James M 68.39 4
2-Mile 265 45-49 2 McCrae Keith M 55.40 1
2-Mile 228 45-49 2 Tompkins Gregory M 55.54 2
2-Mile 209 45-49 2 Olbum Jon M 58.34 3
2-Mile 205 45-49 2 Wargo Stephen M 64.43 4
2-Mile 239 45-49 2 Grassell Duane M 64.57 5
2-Mile 221 45-49 2 Kelly Daniel M 70.22 6
2-Mile 285 45-49 2 Jackson Stephen M 66.57 WET SUIT
2-Mile 281 45-49 2 Cene Bob M 80.22 WET SUIT
2-Mile 260 45-49 2 Dallam Craig M DNS
2-Mile 223 50-54 2 Simmons Paul M 58.58 1
2-Mile 275 50-54 2 Berman Paul M 61.10 2
2-Mile 271 50-54 2 Bretz Bill M 63.27 3
2-Mile 284 50-54 2 Elston Gary M 71.15 4
2-Mile 282 50-54 2 Sliman Joe M 80.16 WET SUIT
2-Mile 213 50-54 2 Marburger David M DNS
2-Mile 286 50-54 2 Brickley Rick M 40.00 DNF (1 MILE)
2-Mile 224 55-59 2 Andrus Daniel M 73.30 1
2-Mile 276 55-59 2 Budz Ron M 89.18 2
2-Mile 253 60-64 2 Meyers Gerald M 71.10 1
2-Mile 280 60-64 2 Bechtol Ken M 89.16 2