OBERLIN SCY MEET RESULTS

Carr Pool, Oberlin, Ohio

October 10, 2004

Meet organized by O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club

 

Short Course (25) Yards
Meet Results by Pieter Cath


WOMEN
(19-44) (45-89)

MEN
(19-44) (45-89)

RELAYS


WOMEN 19-44
      WOMEN 25-29
      ===========
     50 YD. FREESTYLE        
Lauren Trocchio 24 KMSC :26.69
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Elizabeth Badziong 22 OH 2:06.99
Audrey Gray 24 OH 2:07.15
Georgian Peric 24 OH 2:14.42
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Elizabeth Badziong 22 OH 5:40.13
Georgian Peric 24 OH 6:19.82
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Georgian Peric 24 OH :32.77
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Georgian Peric 24 OH 1:11.08
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Audrey Gray 24 OH 2:26.60
Lauren Trocchio 24 KMSC 2:43.83
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Audrey Gray 24 OH 1:20.61
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Lauren Trocchio 24 KMSC 2:52.85
Elizabeth Badziong 22 OH 2:58.11
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Audrey Gray 24 OH :29.51
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Elizabeth Badziong 22 OH 1:11.71
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Lauren Trocchio 24 KMSC 2:33.30 WOMEN 25-29
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Kristin Crites 26 OH :33.83
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Kristin Crites 26 OH 1:20.12
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Laura Ganim 27 GOS 2:11.94
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Laura Ganim 27 GOS 5:49.37
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Kristin Crites 26 OH :42.31
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Kristin Crites 26 OH 1:35.25
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Laura Ganim 27 GOS :31.35
WOMEN 40-44
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Rhonda Johnson 41 UN :41.33
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Rhonda Johnson 41 UN 1:36.38
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Sharon Hayes 40 OH 2:32.95
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Sharon Hayes 40 OH :37.08
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Sharon Hayes 40 OH 1:20.15
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Rhonda Johnson 41 UN :50.82
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Rhonda Johnson 41 UN 1:45.58

WOMEN 45-89 Return to Top
           WOMEN 45-49
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Susanne Tobin 49 OH :40.57
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Susanne Tobin 49 OH 8:24.17
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Susanne Tobin 49 OH :55.51
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Susanne Tobin 49 OH 3:38.36
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Susanne Tobin 49 OH 1:38.03

WOMEN 50-54
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Ann Guins 51 OH :29.92
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Jinjun Bao 51 OH 1:26.06
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH 2:24.93
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 51 OH :32.82
Melinda Smith 51 OH :45.63
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 51 OH 1:15.75
Melinda Smith 51 OH 1:36.80
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH 2:53.86
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Ann Guins 51 OH :42.12
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Jinjun Bao 51 OH 1:39.17
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH 3:02.74
Jinjun Bao 51 OH 3:31.65
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jinjun Bao 51 OH :44.33
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Melinda Smith 51 OH 1:29.75
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Melinda Smith 51 OH 3:52.74
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH 1:16.93
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Jinjun Bao 51 OH 3:30.82

WOMEN 55-59
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Marilyn Hornsby 56 OH :36.34
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Marilyn Hornsby 56 OH :50.74

WOMEN 65-69
===========
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Marianne Brogan 69 OH 9:05.18

WOMEN 70-74
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 70 OH :38.57
Lilly Kron 72 OH :45.65
Marion Drummond 72 OH 1:01.77
Grace Butcher 70 UN 1:11.06
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 70 OH 1:30.63
Marion Drummond 72 OH 2:12.30
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 70 OH 9:37.35
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Lilly Kron 72 OH :51.66
Marion Drummond 72 OH 1:03.14
Grace Butcher 70 UN 1:22.17
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Nancy Waite 70 OH 1:54.80
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Lilly Kron 72 OH :46.64
Marion Drummond 72 OH 1:56.22
Grace Butcher 70 UN 2:05.05
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Lilly Kron 72 OH :51.92
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Lilly Kron 72 OH 1:45.14
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Nancy Waite 70 OH 4:13.08

WOMEN 75-79
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH :36.95
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 1:26.68
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 3:15.53
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 8:40.44
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Betty Russ 77 OH 4:24.71

WOMEN 80-84
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 83 OH :57.79
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 83 OH 2:01.28
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 83 OH 4:26.62
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Mary Culhane 83 OH 1:00.25
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Mary Culhane 83 OH 1:12.81

WOMEN 85-89
===========
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 88 OH 3:18.62
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 88 OH 6:20.50
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 88 OH 1:24.42
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 88 OH 2:56.16
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 88 OH 6:11.79


MEN 19-44 Return to Top
      MEN 19-24
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Eric Richmond 24 OH :23.40
Arthur DeVennish 21 UN :31.15
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Eric Richmond 24 OH 1:02.65
Arthur DeVennish 21 UN 1:26.26
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Eric Richmond 24 OH 2:36.72
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Arthur DeVennish 21 UN 1:25.41
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Eric Richmond 24 OH 2:14.06
  MEN 30-34
=========
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Kit Peery 34 UN 1:04.59
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Shannon Welch 33 OH 2:21.61
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Kit Peery 34 UN :35.12
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Kit Peery 34 UN 3:06.52
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Kit Peery 34 UN :31.26
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Shannon Welch 33 OH 1:06.52
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Shannon Welch 33 OH 1:06.59
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Kit Peery 34 UN 2:59.20
 MEN 35-39
   =========
   50 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Thomas Schardt 37 MM :24.40
   100 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Thomas Schardt 37 MM :58.57
   Bryce St John 39 OH 1:21.13
   200 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Bryce St John 39 OH 3:16.36
   500 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Bryce St John 39 OH 8:41.18
   Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 8:56.88
   100 YD. BACKSTROKE 
   Thomas Schardt 37 MM 1:12.95
   200 YD. BACKSTROKE 
   Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 3:22.04
   200 YD. BREASTSTROKE 
   Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 4:07.75
   100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
   Thomas Schardt 37 MM 1:12.40
   Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 1:38.44
   200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
   Thomas Schardt 37 MM 2:40.90
   Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 3:51.51
 MEN 40-44
   =========
   50 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Todd Stultz 44 OH :24.02
   Norm Baldwin 42 GCM :25.21
   Daniel Cox 44 OH :28.17
   Frank Fantozzi 41 OH :30.97
   100 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Todd Stultz 44 OH :51.76
   Frank Fantozzi 41 OH 1:18.05
   200 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Todd Stultz 44 OH 1:55.86
   50 YD. BACKSTROKE 
   Norm Baldwin 42 GCM :28.75
   Daniel Cox 44 OH :35.81
   100 YD. BACKSTROKE 
   Norm Baldwin 42 GCM 1:00.11
   50 YD. BREASTSTROKE 
   Norm Baldwin 42 GCM :33.92
   Daniel Cox 44 OH :38.86
   100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
   Todd Stultz 44 OH 1:02.22
   Norm Baldwin 42 GCM 1:03.67
   Daniel Cox 44 OH 1:19.29

 


MEN 45-89 Return to Top
            MEN 45-49
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Richard Hardy 48 OH :26.56
Jim Schnug 45 UN :29.46
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Richard Hardy 48 OH 1:00.98
Jim Schnug 45 UN 1:07.05
Tom Moon 48 OH 1:27.24
500 YD. FREESTYLE
James Janasko 46 UN 6:18.09
Jim Schnug 45 UN 7:01.64
Tom Moon 48 OH 8:03.64
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Doug Stiling 46 SWO :32.09
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Fredy Arnold 49 OH :31.21
Doug Stiling 46 SWO :32.49
James Janasko 46 UN :35.78
Duane Grassell 47 OH :45.02
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Fredy Arnold 49 OH 1:08.46
James Janasko 46 UN 1:18.39
Tom Moon 48 OH 1:32.85
Duane Grassell 47 OH 1:37.78
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Fredy Arnold 49 OH 2:34.85
Duane Grassell 47 OH 3:26.48
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Doug Stiling 46 SWO :27.79
Richard Hardy 48 OH :29.68
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Doug Stiling 46 SWO 1:06.77
 MEN 50-54
   =========
   50 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Mike Manuszak 53 OH :38.06
   100 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Jack Groselle 50 OH :50.74
   Mike Manuszak 53 OH 1:23.01
   200 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Mike Manuszak 53 OH 3:07.14
   500 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Bill Dorsch 53 OH 6:04.55
   Mike Manuszak 53 OH 8:05.48
   100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
   Jack Groselle 50 OH :59.33
 MEN 60-64
   =========
   50 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Tom Spence 60 OH :30.07
   100 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Tom Spence 60 OH 1:09.54
   500 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Tom Spence 60 OH 7:06.77
   50 YD. BREASTSTROKE 
   Tom Spence 60 OH :42.58
   200 YD. BUTTERFLY 
   Tom Spence 60 OH 3:37.93
 MEN 65-69
   =========
   50 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Gordon Grinham 65 OH :40.05
   100 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Gordon Grinham 65 OH 1:41.92
   500 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Gordon Grinham 65 OH 10:06.29
   50 YD. BACKSTROKE 
   Gordon Grinham 65 OH :52.64
 MEN 70-74
   =========
   500 YD. FREESTYLE 
   Doug Brogan 72 OH 8:47.80
   50 YD. BACKSTROKE 
   Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH :34.76
   100 YD. BACKSTROKE 
   Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH 1:19.51
   200 YD. BACKSTROKE 
   Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH 2:58.34
   200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
   Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH 3:26.22
 MEN 75-79
   =========
   200 YD. FREESTYLE 
   John Daily 76 OH 3:19.25
   500 YD. FREESTYLE 
   John Daily 76 OH 8:59.05
   50 YD. BACKSTROKE 
   George Roudebush 79 OH :45.30
   100 YD. BACKSTROKE 
   George Roudebush 79 OH 2:11.36
   200 YD. BACKSTROKE 
   John Daily 76 OH 4:20.36
   50 YD. BREASTSTROKE 
   George Roudebush 79 OH 1:11.85
   50 YD. BUTTERFLY 
   George Roudebush 79 OH 1:18.52
   100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
   George Roudebush 79 OH 2:23.90
 MEN 85-89
   =========
   50 YD. BREASTSTROKE 
   Paul Krup 87 OH :48.33
   100 YD. BREASTSTROKE 
   Paul Krup 87 OH 1:58.07
   50 YD. BUTTERFLY 
   Paul Krup 87 OH :48.96
   100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
   Paul Krup 87 OH 1:56.07