ELLEN SHAPIRO NATATORIUM, WOOSTER, OHIO

March 20 - 21 2004

meet organized by O*H*I*O MASTERS SWIM CLUB

Lake Erie LMSC

SHORT-COURSE YARDS


Yoshi Oyakawa,

 Memebr of O*H*I*O Masters, broke the USMS record in the 50 back with a time of
31.20

Great job Yoshi!!  Your having a great year!


 

Click on your age group to jump to that group
 

WOMEN
WOMEN 19-24 WOMEN 25-29 WOMEN 30-34 WOMEN 35-39 WOMEN 40-44 WOMEN 45-49 WOMEN 50-54 WOMEN 65-69  WOMEN 70-74  WOMEN 75-79
WOMEN 80-84 WOMEN 85-89

MEN
MEN 19-24 MEN 25-29 MEN 30-34 MEN 35-39 MEN 40-44 MEN 45-49 MEN 50-54 MEN 55-59 MEN 60-64 MEN 65-69 MEN 70-74 MEN 75-79
MEN 85-89

RELAYSMEN'S   WOMEN'S   MIXED




WOMEN 19-24
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Georgian Peric 24 OH :26.35
Allison Shaddock 19 OH :32.43
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Georgian Peric 24 OH :33.49
Allison Shaddock 19 OH :41.65
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Georgian Peric 24 OH 1:14.27
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Georgian Peric 24 OH :29.21

WOMEN 25-29
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Emily Louis 27 OH :30.98
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Emily Louis 27 OH 1:09.19
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Emily Louis 27 OH 2:32.72
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Emily Louis 27 OH 6:51.02
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Emily Louis 27 OH 14:28.27
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Emily Louis 27 OH 24:11.39
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Emily Louis 27 OH 1:21.19
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Emily Louis 27 OH 2:47.42


WOMEN 30-34
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Hope Raschke 32 GOS :29.18
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Kristen Bergmann 31 OH 1:01.86
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Hope Raschke 32 GOS 2:24.86
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Hope Raschke 32 GOS 14:02.89
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Hope Raschke 32 GOS :35.33
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Kristen Bergmann 31 OH 1:07.97
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Kristen Bergmann 31 OH 2:30.07
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Hope Raschke 32 GOS :32.19
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Hope Raschke 32 GOS 1:10.80
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Hope Raschke 32 GOS 5:51.73

WOMEN 40-44
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jean Koeberle 43 OH :28.47
Patrice Smith 41 OH :30.87
Maura Teynor 41 OH :33.21
Debbie Zellers 42 OH :39.10
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Laura Kessler 43 OH :59.78
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Laura Kessler 43 OH 2:12.22
Jean Koeberle 43 OH 2:27.45
Patrice Smith 41 OH 2:37.40
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Jean Koeberle 43 OH :35.72
Maura Teynor 41 OH :48.47
Debbie Zellers 42 OH :50.21
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Laura Kessler 43 OH :36.08
Maura Teynor 41 OH :45.51
Christe Norton 43 OH :45.79
Debbie Zellers 42 OH :51.08
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Christe Norton 43 OH 1:36.49
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Christe Norton 43 OH :44.17
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Patrice Smith 41 OH 1:28.74
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jean Koeberle 43 OH 3:10.07
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Patrice Smith 41 OH 1:26.92
Christe Norton 43 OH 1:41.60

WOMEN 45-49
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Pam Beck 46 OH :31.14
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Pam Beck 46 OH 6:48.07
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Pam Beck 46 OH 14:09.28
Joanne Collins 45 OH 15:22.50
Eve Weishar 46 OH 16:23.60
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Pam Beck 46 OH 23:39.89
Joanne Collins 45 OH 25:36.10
Eve Weishar 46 OH 27:04.27
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Susanne Tobin 48 OH :47.83
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Pam Beck 46 OH 1:25.00
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Pam Beck 46 OH :32.98
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Susanne Tobin 48 OH 3:50.55
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Pam Beck 46 OH 2:47.25
Susanne Tobin 48 OH 3:33.06
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Pam Beck 46 OH 6:07.25
Eve Weishar 46 OH 7:15.99

WOMEN 50-54
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH :28.02
Ann Guins 50 OH :29.14
Melinda Smith 51 OH :33.29
Jinjun Bao 50 UN :38.32
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH 1:01.66
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Jinjun Bao 50 UN 3:35.16
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Jinjun Bao 50 UN 9:40.11
1000 YD.SPLITS FROM 1650
Jinjun Bao 50 UN 19:54.95
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Jinjun Bao 50 UN 32:44.24
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 50 OH :32.76
Jinjun Bao 50 UN :45.85
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 50 OH 1:14.66
Jinjun Bao 50 UN 1:43.39
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 50 OH 2:56.35
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Barbara Hummel 52 NEM :37.43
Ann Guins 50 OH :40.86
Melinda Smith 51 OH :42.24
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH 1:20.27
Barbara Hummel 52 NEM 1:21.36
Melinda Smith 51 OH 1:29.48
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Melinda Smith 51 OH 3:14.02
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jinjun Bao 50 UN :46.27
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH 1:13.18
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Jinjun Bao 50 UN 3:37.36
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Barbara Hummel 52 NEM 6:22.44
Melinda Smith 51 OH 6:53.24

 WOMEN 55-59
===========
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Frances Carly 55 OH 1:24.49
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Frances Carly 55 OH 3:06.35
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Frances Carly 55 OH 8:20.09

WOMEN 65-69
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 69 OH :37.09
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 69 OH 1:30.12
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Marianne Brogan 68 OH 18:32.37
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Nancy Waite 69 OH 2:13.36
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Nancy Waite 69 OH 4:33.49
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Nancy Waite 69 OH 2:40.91
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Nancy Waite 69 OH 5:54.50
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Marianne Brogan 68 OH 9:04.73
Nancy Waite 69 OH 9:24.83


WOMEN 70-74
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Marion Drummond 72 OH :56.08
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Marion Drummond 72 OH 2:03.78
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Carol Ganzel 72 OH 11:38.22
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Lilly Kron 72 OH 19:52.36
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Marion Drummond 72 OH 1:04.78
Carol Ganzel 72 OH 1:15.33
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Marion Drummond 72 OH 2:21.10
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Lilly Kron 72 OH :46.71
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Lilly Kron 72 OH 1:40.06
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Carol Ganzel 72 OH 1:17.56
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Lilly Kron 72 OH 4:16.18
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Lilly Kron 72 OH 7:56.84


WOMEN 75-79
===========
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Wilma Reed 76 OH 1:58.13
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Wilma Reed 76 OH 4:22.8

WOMEN 80-84
===========
 50 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 82 OH :58.30
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 82 OH 11:17.16
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Mary Culhane 82 OH 1:03.62

WOMEN 85-89
===========
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 88 OH 2:38.43
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 88 OH 5:52.98
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 88 OH 1:14.91
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 88 OH 2:44.15
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 88 OH 5:51.49

MEN

MEN 19-24
=========
 50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jeff Davis 23 UN :24.18
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Jeff Davis 23 UN :52.99
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Jeff Davis 23 UN 2:00.39
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Jeff Davis 23 UN :28.35
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Jeff Davis 23 UN 1:01.31
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Jeff Davis 23 UN 2:14.54
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Jeff Davis 23 UN 1:15.67


MEN 25-29
=========
 100 YD. FREESTYLE
Scott McKinney 29 OH 1:19.28
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Joshua Ritchie 29 OH 2:27.79
Scott McKinney 29 OH 3:05.41
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Joshua Ritchie 29 OH 13:40.64
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Joshua Ritchie 29 OH 22:44.69

MEN 30-34
=========
 50 YD. FREESTYLE
Richard Hopkins 32 GOS :40.46
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Richard Hopkins 32 GOS 1:34.25
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Richard Hopkins 32 GOS 3:46.91
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Richard Hopkins 32 GOS :50.72
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Richard Hopkins 32 GOS 1:55.07
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Shannon Welch 33 OH :30.91
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Shannon Welch 33 OH 1:06.06
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Shannon Welch 33 OH 2:38.87
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Shannon Welch 33 OH :29.15


MEN 35-39
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Brett Bartels 37 OH :26.84
Michael Judy 35 VTX :27.42
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Paul Graham 38 OH :55.98
Michael Judy 35 VTX 1:04.85
Bryce St John 38 OH 1:21.25
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 1:25.64
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Michael Ollier 36 OH 2:14.72
Michael Judy 35 VTX 2:36.58
Bryce St John 38 OH 3:00.88
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 3:15.09
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Bryce St John 38 OH 8:09.51
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 8:46.47
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Brett Bartels 37 OH 15:40.86
Bryce St John 38 OH 17:51.46
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 18:41.88
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Brett Bartels 37 OH 25:50.51
Bryce St John 38 OH 28:01.44
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 31:22.56
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Paul Graham 38 OH :29.01
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Paul Graham 38 OH 1:02.67
Brett Bartels 37 OH 1:13.19
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Paul Graham 38 OH 2:24.86
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 3:18.02
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH :46.54
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 3:58.33
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 1:38.35
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Michael Ollier 36 OH 2:23.34
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 3:44.34


MEN 40-44
=========
 50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jonathan Briggs 41 OH :26.76
Daniel Cox 43 OH :27.20
Andrew Laudato 42 OH :38.89
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Jonathan Briggs 41 OH :58.37
Daniel Cox 43 OH 1:00.79
Morris Wheeler 43 OH 1:13.76
Robert Shaddock 44 OH 1:29.03
Andrew Laudato 42 OH 1:33.39
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Robert Shaddock 44 OH 3:07.62
Andrew Laudato 42 OH 3:38.87
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Robert Shaddock 44 OH 7:55.42
Andrew Laudato 42 OH 9:58.18
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Jonathan Briggs 41 OH 13:19.22
Morris Wheeler 43 OH 17:16.37
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Morris Wheeler 43 OH 28:25.23
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Daniel Cox 43 OH :35.40
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Daniel Cox 43 OH :39.76
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Daniel Cox 43 OH 1:14.82

MEN 45-49
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Chris Harrington 46 OH :27.92
Tom Flynn 46 UN :31.46
Chris Coburn 47 SHA :31.58
Tom Homan 46 OH :31.75
Jeff Glass 47 SHA :32.36
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Fred Munson 45 DCM :56.96
Tom Homan 46 OH 1:11.87
Chris Coburn 47 SHA 1:12.20
Tom Flynn 46 UN 1:12.30
Jeff Glass 47 SHA 1:16.83
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Homan 46 OH 2:36.94
Chris Coburn 47 SHA 3:01.78
Jeff Glass 47 SHA 3:06.29
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Fred Munson 45 DCM 5:37.28
Chris Harrington 46 OH 6:09.01
Tom Homan 46 OH 6:54.13
Duane Grassell 46 OH 7:01.72
Tom Moon 48 OH 7:56.24
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Duane Grassell 46 OH 14:51.17
Chris Coburn 47 SHA 16:31.97
Jeff Glass 47 SHA 17:40.69
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Duane Grassell 46 OH 24:47.10
Chris Coburn 47 SHA 27:20.98
Jeff Glass 47 SHA 28:49.40
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Fred Munson 45 DCM 2:34.46
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Chris Harrington 46 OH :36.44
Tom Flynn 46 UN :39.25
Tom Homan 46 OH :45.04
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Tom Flynn 46 UN 1:27.51
Tom Moon 48 OH 1:30.64
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Duane Grassell 46 OH :33.51
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Duane Grassell 46 OH 1:16.65
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Duane Grassell 46 OH 3:05.60
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Chris Harrington 46 OH 1:10.64
Tom Moon 48 OH 1:27.63


MEN 50-54
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jonathan Lewis 54 OH :28.47
Mike Manuszak 52 OH :36.87
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Jonathan Lewis 54 OH 1:00.52
Reg Kramer 51 OH 1:07.84
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Mike Manuszak 52 OH 3:15.39
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Reg Kramer 51 OH 14:18.31
Mike Manuszak 52 OH 17:55.78
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Mike Manuszak 52 OH 29:43.71
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Jonathan Lewis 54 OH :36.38
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Jonathan Lewis 54 OH 1:14.98


MEN 55-59
=========
 50 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 59 OH :29.42
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 59 OH 1:08.80
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 59 OH 2:39.42
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 59 OH 7:03.65
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 59 OH 14:29.03
Gerald Meyer 59 OH 15:38.99
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 59 OH 24:02.62
Gerald Meyer 59 OH 25:37.23
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ken Heuck 59 SWO :49.41
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ken Heuck 59 SWO 1:46.21
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Gerald Meyer 59 OH 3:29.18
Ken Heuck 59 SWO 3:47.10
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Peter Harding 56 VTX 1:12.97
Gerald Meyer 59 OH 1:30.04
Ken Heuck 59 SWO 1:51.36
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Gerald Meyer 59 OH 3:09.05
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Gerald Meyer 59 OH 1:33.90
Ken Heuck 59 SWO 1:45.27
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Ken Heuck 59 SWO 3:59.08
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Peter Harding 56 VTX 1:10.93
Gerald Meyer 59 OH 1:29.21
Ken Heuck 59 SWO 1:45.13
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ken Heuck 59 SWO 3:44.47
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Gerald Meyer 59 OH 6:33.60

MEN 60-64
=========
 50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jim Pope 61 GOS :28.63
Mario Gerhardt 63 VTX :36.46
Gordon Grinham 64 OH :37.22
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Jim Pope 61 GOS 1:10.41
Gordon Grinham 64 OH 1:33.21
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Jim Pope 61 GOS 2:32.49
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Jim Pope 61 GOS 6:53.63
Gordon Grinham 64 OH 9:59.58
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Gordon Grinham 64 OH :50.62
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Gordon Grinham 64 OH :56.32
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Mario Gerhardt 63 VTX 1:42.29
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Mario Gerhardt 63 VTX 1:35.97


MEN 65-69
=========
 50 YD. FREESTYLE
Sid Hall 68 OH :28.69
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Sid Hall 68 OH 1:06.40
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Sid Hall 68 OH 2:39.78
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Sid Hall 68 OH :39.08
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Sid Hall 68 OH 1:28.25
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Sid Hall 68 OH 3:15.25

MEN 70-74
=========
 50 YD. FREESTYLE
Yoshi Oyakawa 70 OH :27.50
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Yoshi Oyakawa 70 OH 1:09.18
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
David Staley 74 OH 18:15.65
Doug Brogan 71 OH 18:29.59
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
David Staley 74 OH 30:24.03
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Yoshi Oyakawa 70 OH :31.20
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Yoshi Oyakawa 70 OH 1:11.45
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Yoshi Oyakawa 70 OH 2:36.30
David Staley 74 OH 3:54.43
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
David Staley 74 OH 8:03.22

MEN 75-79
=========
 50 YD. FREESTYLE
Peter van Dijk 75 OH :30.14
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Peter van Dijk 75 OH 1:06.77
John Daily 76 OH 1:29.02
200 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 76 OH 3:11.76
500 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 76 OH 8:36.86
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 76 OH 17:50.25
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 76 OH 29:44.44
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Peter van Dijk 75 OH :38.64
George Roudebush 78 OH :53.95
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
John Daily 76 OH 1:48.48
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
John Daily 76 OH 4:14.41
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
George Roudebush 78 OH 1:11.05
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
George Roudebush 78 OH 2:16.85

MEN 80-84
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
John Florance 81 OH :35.93
100 YD. FREESTYLE
John Florance 81 OH 1:24.65
200 YD. FREESTYLE
John Florance 81 OH 3:15.00
RELAYS


WOMEN'S RELAYS
==============
200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 65+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 4:33.58
Mary Culhane (82)
Marion Drummond (72)
Carol Ganzel (72)
Sylvia Hill (82)

800 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 35+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 10:32.85
Melinda Smith (51)
Pam Beck (46)
Ann Guins (50)
Laura Kessler (43)




MEN'S RELAYS
============



MIXED RELAYS
============
200 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 35+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 2:08.64
Reg Kramer (51)
Barbara Hummel (52)
Patrice Smith (41)
Michael Ollier (36)

200 YD MIXED MEDLEY RELAY 19+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 2:46.39
Emily Louis (27)
Allison Shaddock (19)
Robert Shaddock (44)
Andrew Laudato (42)

400 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 19+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 5:36.64
Christe Norton (43)
Andrew Laudato (42)
Robert Shaddock (44)
Allison Shaddock (19)

400 YD MIXED MEDLEY RELAY 45+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 5:30.23
Diane Rothenberg (51)
Ann Guins (50)
Jonathan Lewis (54)
Tom Homan (46)