LAKEWOOD SCY MEET RESULTS

Lakewood H.S. Natatorium, Lakewood, Ohio

February 13, 2005

Meet organized by O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club

Women: 18-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 65-69, 70-74, 75-79, 80-84, 85-89

Men: 18-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75-79, 85-89

Relays: Womens, Mens, Mixed

Place

Team

Women

Men

Relay

Total

1.
Clev State Group
182
157
612
951
2.
Lakewood Group
228
202
222
652
3.
Shaker Group
5
293
302
600
4.
O*H*I*O Masters
224
243
-
467
5.
Orange Group
56
94
164
314
6.
Unattached
59
88
-
147
7.
Michigan Masters
26
59
-
85
8.
Kent Masters
29
19
-
48
9.
New England Masters
21
19
-
40
10.
Ohio Splash
-
19
-
19
11.
Allegheny Mountain
-
8
-
8


RESULTS


WOMEN 18-24

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Allison Shaddock 20 UN :31.01
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Rachel Kriwinsky 23 ORA 6:17.12
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Georgian Peric 24 CSU :33.21
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Rachel Kriwinsky 23 ORA 1:23.15
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Kim Zavasnik 22 LAK :30.90
Abbey Stirgwolt 19 KEN :32.10
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Georgian Peric 24 CSU 1:06.42
Kim Zavasnik 22 LAK 1:10.58
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Georgian Peric 24 CSU 2:52.77
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Georgian Peric 24 CSU 1:07.56
Abbey Stirgwolt 19 KEN 1:18.66
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Rachel Kriwinsky 23 ORA 2:37.41
Abbey Stirgwolt 19 KEN 2:42.88

| return to top |


WOMEN 25-29

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Renee McCarthy 27 LAK :28.08
Kristin Crites 26 LAK :32.20
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Sarah Bernazzoli 25 LAK 2:13.31
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Audrey Gray 25 CSU 5:54.49
Sarah Bernazzoli 25 LAK 5:55.59
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Sarah Sarbacker 25 MM :35.17
Nicole Mendoza-Marte28 SHA :36.98
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Sarah Sarbacker 25 MM 1:17.85
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Sarah Sarbacker 25 MM 2:39.07
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Kristin Crites 26 LAK :42.69
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Kristin Crites 26 LAK 1:35.94
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Audrey Gray 25 CSU 2:52.18
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Renee McCarthy 27 LAK :35.29
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Renee McCarthy 27 LAK 1:16.61
Sarah Sarbacker 25 MM 1:17.11
Kristin Crites 26 LAK 1:27.51
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Audrey Gray 25 CSU 2:27.23

| return to top |


WOMEN 30-34

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Caren Henry-Glatcz 32 UN :28.93
Jennifer Banning 33 LAK :30.29
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Caren Henry-Glatcz 32 UN 1:02.17
Gretchen Hluch 30 KEN 1:17.87
Angie Ridgel 34 LAK 1:25.62
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Jennifer Banning 33 LAK 2:33.61
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Angie Ridgel 34 LAK 8:05.60
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Michelle Kraft 31 LAK :34.31
Gretchen Hluch 30 KEN :46.83
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Michelle Kraft 31 LAK 1:18.60
Caren Henry-Glatcz 32 UN 1:20.29
Angie Ridgel 34 LAK 1:45.06
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jennifer Banning 33 LAK :33.53
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Caren Henry-Glatcz 32 UN 1:10.80
Michelle Kraft 31 LAK 1:16.64
Gretchen Hluch 30 KEN 1:35.66
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Michelle Kraft 31 LAK 2:41.39

| return to top |


WOMEN 35-39

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Christine Gordillo 39 LAK :31.60
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Christine Gordillo 39 LAK 1:13.27

| return to top |


WOMEN 40-44

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jean Koeberle 44 OH :29.20
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Jean Koeberle 44 OH 2:35.84
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Jean Koeberle 44 OH 1:24.38
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jean Koeberle 44 OH :37.08
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Jean Koeberle 44 OH 2:55.52

| return to top |


WOMEN 45-49

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Linda Heuman 45 CSU :29.21
Joan Inderhees 48 UN :37.50
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Linda Heuman 45 CSU 1:04.76
Beth Ringo 46 OH 1:21.39
Mary Russo 47 CSU 1:24.66
Susanne Tobin 49 ORA 1:27.55
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Tracy Grilli 47 NEM 2:30.21
Beth Ringo 46 OH 3:03.50
Mary Russo 47 CSU 3:08.65
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Tracy Grilli 47 NEM 6:14.59
Mary Russo 47 CSU 8:08.94
Joanne Collins 46 LAK 8:12.27
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Pam Beck 47 CSU :38.77
Joanne Collins 46 LAK :47.39
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Pam Beck 47 CSU :40.14
Joan Inderhees 48 UN :41.40
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Joan Inderhees 48 UN 1:34.94
Eve Weishar 47 LAK 1:44.58
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Eve Weishar 47 LAK 3:45.78
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Pam Beck 47 CSU :33.54
Mary Russo 47 CSU :47.55
Susanne Tobin 49 ORA :48.70
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Mary Russo 47 CSU 1:48.87
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Susanne Tobin 49 ORA 3:58.06
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Joanne Collins 46 LAK 1:36.40
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Tracy Grilli 47 NEM 2:47.37
Pam Beck 47 CSU 2:55.75
Eve Weishar 47 LAK 3:22.79

| return to top |


WOMEN 50-54

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jinjun Bao 51 CSU :34.33
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Jinjun Bao 51 CSU 1:22.92
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 51 CSU :33.54
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 51 CSU 1:20.83
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Ann Guins 51 CSU :42.09
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Diane Rothenberg 51 LAK 1:24.83
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Diane Rothenberg 51 LAK 3:04.30
Jinjun Bao 51 CSU 3:36.79
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jinjun Bao 51 CSU 1:51.41
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Diane Rothenberg 51 LAK 2:50.53

| return to top |


WOMEN 55-59

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Marilyn Hornsby 56 OH :36.89
Anne McGovern 57 OH :42.99
Elaine Devennish 56 UN :44.01
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Anne McGovern 57 OH 1:36.00
Elaine Devennish 56 UN 1:39.76
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Anne McGovern 57 OH 3:37.48
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Marilyn Hornsby 56 OH :47.55
Anne McGovern 57 OH :50.61
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Anne McGovern 57 OH :53.96

| return to top |


WOMEN 65-69

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Prudy Hall 66 CSU :42.72
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Prudy Hall 66 CSU 1:36.83
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Prudy Hall 66 CSU 3:29.14
Marianne Brogan 69 LAK 3:55.43
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Marianne Brogan 69 LAK 9:43.86
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Marianne Brogan 69 LAK 2:37.06
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Marianne Brogan 69 LAK 5:14.65
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Marianne Brogan 69 LAK 4:35.04

| return to top |


WOMEN 70-74

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Marion Drummond 73 OH 1:01.69
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Carol Ganzel 73 OH 2:05.89
Marion Drummond 73 OH 2:06.92
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Marion Drummond 73 OH 1:06.76
Carol Ganzel 73 OH 1:15.95
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Lilly Kron 73 ORA :47.62
Marion Drummond 73 OH 1:15.38
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Lilly Kron 73 ORA 1:44.00
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Lilly Kron 73 ORA 3:36.08
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Carol Ganzel 73 OH 6:45.30
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Carol Ganzel 73 OH 2:43.49

| return to top |


WOMEN 75-79

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH :37.18
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 1:24.68
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 3:15.10
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 8:42.47
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Betty Russ 77 OH 1:54.54

| return to top |


WOMEN 80-84

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 83 OH 1:01.11
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 83 OH 2:11.77
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 83 OH 4:36.51

| return to top |


WOMEN 85-89

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 89 OH 1:13.97
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 89 OH 2:44.45
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 89 OH 1:28.62
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 89 OH 6:33.23

| return to top |


MEN 18-24

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Joel Hageman 23 LAK :23.35
Arthur Devennish 22 UN :31.36
Chris Krumwizde 22 OH :33.56
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Scott Westhoven 24 KEN 1:00.59
Chris Krumwizde 22 OH 1:20.77
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Scott Westhoven 24 KEN 2:17.42
Chris Krumwizde 22 OH 2:57.35
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Arthur Devennish 22 UN 1:21.56
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Tyrone Jimmison 24 SHA :31.08
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Tyrone Jimmison 24 SHA 1:14.72
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Tyrone Jimmison 24 SHA 2:33.35
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Joel Hageman 23 LAK :24.69
Scott Westhoven 24 KEN :28.16
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Arthur Devennish 22 UN 1:22.20
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Tyrone Jimmison 24 SHA 1:05.63
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Tyrone Jimmison 24 SHA 2:47.61

| return to top |


MEN 25-29

100 YD. FREESTYLE
Jeff Juergens 29 CSU :53.82
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Jeff Juergens 29 CSU 1:09.49

| return to top |


MEN 30-34

50 YD. FREESTYLE
John Callahan 33 SHA :24.70
Cormac McCarthy 31 LAK :29.43
100 YD. FREESTYLE
John Callahan 33 SHA :55.04
Ashley Martens 32 SHA :56.63
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Mark Sindelar 34 LAK 2:07.29
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Shannon Welch 34 CSU :32.49
Cormac McCarthy 31 LAK :38.12
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Shannon Welch 34 CSU 1:10.19
Cormac McCarthy 31 LAK 1:23.80
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Mark Sindelar 34 LAK :27.19
John Callahan 33 SHA :27.22
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Mark Sindelar 34 LAK :59.64
John Callahan 33 SHA 1:02.17
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Jim Hlavaty 33 LAK 1:10.10
Cormac McCarthy 31 LAK 1:19.66

| return to top |


MEN 35-39

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM :24.91
Craig Moore 38 SHA :25.63
David Peterson 36 SHA :28.40
Janes Karlovec 39 CSU :29.01
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM :56.33
John Bucchieri 39 SHA 1:00.55
David Peterson 36 SHA 1:01.39
Joseph Skoski 37 AMA 1:09.04
Janes Karlovec 39 CSU 1:11.11
200 YD. FREESTYLE
David Peterson 36 SHA 2:21.08
Joseph Skoski 37 AMA 2:26.93
John Bucchieri 39 SHA 3:37.00
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Fernan Echeverria 39 SHA 8:56.35
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Craig Moore 38 SHA :31.01
Thomas Schardt 37 MM :32.22
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Craig Moore 38 SHA 1:07.48
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 1:15.88
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Mark Sawada 37 UN :32.98
John Bucchieri 39 SHA :34.88
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Mark Sawada 37 UN 1:11.97
John Bucchieri 39 SHA 1:19.57
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 1:20.62
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Mark Sawada 37 UN 2:41.44
John Bucchieri 39 SHA 2:49.31
Fernan Echeverria 39 SHA 4:08.32
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Craig Moore 38 SHA :27.89
Fernan Echeverria 39 SHA :51.05
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Fernan Echeverria 39 SHA 1:35.14
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Fernan Echeverria 39 SHA 3:45.84

| return to top |


MEN 40-44

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Todd Stultz 44 OH :24.87
Jonathan Briggs 42 ORA :26.87
Mark Assel 41 SHA :27.20
Daniel Cox 44 CSU :28.05
Thomas Hardy 42 LAK :29.43
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Todd Stultz 44 OH :52.50
Jonathan Briggs 42 ORA :59.75
Mark Assel 41 SHA 1:00.84
Robert Shaddock 44 UN 1:21.11
Andy Laudato 43 UN 1:28.99
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Todd Stultz 44 OH 1:59.85
Greg Turocy 41 OH 2:13.12
Robert Shaddock 44 UN 2:54.11
Andy Laudato 43 UN 3:25.72
500 YD. FREESTYLE
William Watson 40 SHA 5:36.27
Mark Assel 41 SHA 6:11.68
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Mark Assel 41 SHA :32.01
Jonathan Briggs 42 ORA :34.11
Daniel Cox 44 CSU :36.48
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
William Watson 40 SHA 2:20.50
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Greg Turocy 41 OH :31.61
Lance Vernon 41 SHA :32.32
Daniel Cox 44 CSU :40.39
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Greg Turocy 41 OH 1:10.62
Lance Vernon 41 SHA 1:12.52
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Greg Turocy 41 OH 2:36.96
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jonathan Briggs 42 ORA :30.75
Thomas Hardy 42 LAK :33.57
Daniel Cox 44 CSU :38.77
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Daniel Cox 44 CSU 1:20.38
Robert Shaddock 44 UN 1:37.97

| return to top |


MEN 45-49

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jeff Dropsey 46 OH :24.92
Jim Vick 47 LAK :25.42
Graham Stead 49 SHA :25.82
James Krall 49 LAK :26.09
Tom Laraway 46 OH :26.33
Todd Peter 47 SHA :26.61
Richard Hardy 48 LAK :26.75
Tom Esposito 45 LAK :27.96
Andy Powell 47 SHA :30.74
Duane Grassell 47 CSU :30.89
David Rockwell 46 ORA :34.13
100 YD. FREESTYLE
James Krall 49 LAK :58.87
Graham Stead 49 SHA :59.06
Duane Grassell 47 CSU 1:09.70
David Rockwell 46 ORA 1:16.01
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Gregory Tompkins 45 UN 2:17.85
Duane Grassell 47 CSU 2:36.31
Mark Spang 49 LAK 2:39.22
David Rockwell 46 ORA 2:41.76
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Laraway 46 OH 6:00.82
Tom Esposito 45 LAK 6:38.74
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
David Rockwell 46 ORA :50.11
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Richard Hardy 48 LAK :32.97
Gregory Tompkins 45 UN :34.05
Tom Esposito 45 LAK :37.08
David Rockwell 46 ORA :44.73
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Craig Dallam 46 SHA 1:15.06
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Craig Dallam 46 SHA 2:38.28
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jeff Dropsey 46 OH :26.28
Jim Vick 47 LAK :29.11
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
James Krall 49 LAK 1:08.21
Richard Hardy 48 LAK 1:10.31
Andy Powell 47 SHA 1:26.14
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Todd Peter 47 SHA 2:37.04
Gregory Tompkins 45 UN 2:39.04
Mark Spang 49 LAK 3:15.78

| return to top |


MEN 50-54

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jack Groselle 50 CSU :23.62
Bill Dorsch 53 LAK :26.20
David Grilli 50 NEM :29.00
Jonathan Price 50 ORA :31.11
Steve Horsefield 52 CSU :31.39
Mike Manuszak 53 SHA :35.44
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Jack Groselle 50 CSU :52.85
Bill Dorsch 53 LAK :58.01
Steve Horsefield 52 CSU 1:11.16
Jonathan Price 50 ORA 1:13.22
Mike Manuszak 53 SHA 1:21.38
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Mike Manuszak 53 SHA 3:02.98
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Lou Horwitz 52 SHA 6:43.52
Mike Manuszak 53 SHA 8:10.60
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Lou Horwitz 52 SHA :30.35
Dave Barberic 52 LAK :39.15
David Grilli 50 NEM :39.65
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Dave Barberic 52 LAK 1:30.55
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Lou Horwitz 52 SHA 2:25.53
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Fredy Arnold 50 OH 1:08.66
Peter Harding 57 OH 1:11.24
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Fredy Arnold 50 OH 2:35.00
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
David Grilli 50 NEM :36.80
Jonathan Price 50 ORA :37.22
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Jack Groselle 50 CSU 1:00.13
Steve Horsefield 52 CSU 1:21.67
David Grilli 50 NEM 1:23.18

| return to top |


MEN 55-59

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Bob Sinsheimer 55 CSU :26.78
Dennis Ryan 58 SHA :28.46
Bruce Allen 57 OH :33.99
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Bob Sinsheimer 55 CSU :58.72
Bruce Allen 57 OH 1:14.86
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Harry Greenfield 59 CSU 2:17.50
Bruce Allen 57 OH 2:44.53
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Bruce Allen 57 OH 7:35.02
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Robert McDonald 56 UN 1:31.81
Julio Aponte 59 SPL 1:51.74
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Robert McDonald 56 UN 3:23.43
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Julio Aponte 59 SPL 4:08.11
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Dennis Ryan 58 SHA :28.75
Harry Greenfield 59 CSU :29.29
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Harry Greenfield 59 CSU 1:10.36
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Harry Greenfield 59 CSU 2:49.09
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Dennis Ryan 58 SHA 1:10.24
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Julio Aponte 59 SPL 3:45.53

| return to top |


MEN 60-64

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Gordon DeMeester 62 OH :29.53
Tom Spence 60 CSU :31.38
Gerald Meyer 60 LAK :35.03
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Gordon DeMeester 62 OH 1:06.35
Tom Spence 60 CSU 1:12.48
Gerald Meyer 60 LAK 1:15.71
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 60 CSU 2:43.75
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Gerald Meyer 60 LAK 7:07.34
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 7:19.05
Tom Spence 60 CSU 9:18.08
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Gordon DeMeester 62 OH 1:19.85
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 1:28.81
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 3:30.05
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Ken Bechtol 62 OH :43.03
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 1:25.99
Gerald Meyer 60 LAK 1:28.23
Ken Bechtol 62 OH 1:38.47
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 3:20.41
Ken Bechtol 62 OH 3:38.71
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Gordon DeMeester 62 OH :33.45
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Gerald Meyer 60 LAK 1:36.98
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ken Bechtol 62 OH 1:37.83
Mario Gerhardt 64 ORA 1:41.58
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Mario Gerhardt 64 ORA 4:00.83

| return to top |


MEN 65-69

50 YD. FREESTYLE
Gordon Grinham 65 OH :38.79
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Gordon Grinham 65 OH 1:32.85
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Gordon Grinham 65 OH 3:37.40
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Gordon Grinham 65 OH :51.88

| return to top |


MEN 70-74

500 YD. FREESTYLE
Doug Brogan 72 LAK 9:18.73
Dennis Mitchell 72 OH 11:07.54
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Dennis Mitchell 72 OH 1:00.75
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Dennis Mitchell 72 OH 1:14.17

| return to top |


MEN 75-79

200 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 77 LAK 3:16.54
500 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 77 LAK 8:41.54
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
George Roudebush 79 ORA :57.60
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
George Roudebush 79 ORA 2:10.91
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
John Daily 77 LAK 4:07.25
George Roudebush 79 ORA 4:36.41
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
George Roudebush 79 ORA 1:16.59
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
George Roudebush 79 ORA 2:24.33

| return to top |


MEN 85-89

50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Paul Krup 87 OH :48.08
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Paul Krup 87 OH :49.33
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Paul Krup 87 OH 2:01.46

| return to top |


WOMEN'S RELAYS

200 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 18+
CLEV STATE GROUP 1:47.00
Georgian Peric (24)
Lauren Trocchio (24)
Sharon Detering (32)
Audrey Gray (25)

LAKEWOOD GROUP 2:18.69
Eve Weishar (47)
Joanne Collins (46)
Angie Ridgel (34)
Kim Zavasnik (22)

200 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 35+
CLEV STATE GROUP 1:55.66
Laura Kessler (44)
Susie Rabiah (38)
Tracy Grilli (47)
Jean Koeberle (44)

200 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 45+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:18.49
Linda Heuman (45)
Ann Guins (51)
Beth Ringo (46)
Mary Russo (47)

200 YD. BACKSTROKE RELAY 18+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:08.54
Audrey Gray (25)
Georgian Peric (24)
Jean Koeberle (44)
Sharon Detering (32)

200 YD. BACKSTROKE RELAY 25+
LAKEWOOD GROUP 2:40.22
Eve Weishar (47)
Joanne Collins (46)
Kristin Crites (26)
Christine Gordillo (39)

200 YD. BACKSTROKE RELAY 45+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:31.34
Tracy Grilli (47)
Pam Beck (47)
Ann Guins (51)
Linda Heuman (45)

200 YD. BACKSTROKE RELAY 65+
ORANGE GROUP 3:53.97
Marion Drummond (73)
Lilly Kron (73)
Betty Russ (77)
Carol Ganzel (73)

200 YD. BREAST RELAY 18+
ORANGE GROUP 2:56.76
Rachel Kriwinsky (23)
Lilly Kron (73)
Gretchen Hluch (30)
Abbey Stirgwolt (19)

200 YD. BREAST RELAY 45+
CLEV STATE GROUP 3:09.73
Ann Guins (51)
Pam Beck (47)
Tracy Grilli (47)
Linda Heuman (45)

200 YD. FLY RELAY 18+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:12.96
Audrey Gray (25)
Sharon Detering (32)
Jean Koeberle (44)
Georgian Peric (24)

LAKEWOOD GROUP 2:16.65
Diane Rothenberg (51)
Michelle Kraft (31)
Kim Zavasnik (22)
Sarah Bernazzoli (25)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 18+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:01.95
Audrey Gray (25)
Georgian Peric (24)
Lauren Trocchio (24)
Linda Heuman (45)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 25+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:08.75
Susie Rabiah (38)
Laura Kessler (44)
Sharon Detering (32)
Tracy Grilli (47)

LAKEWOOD GROUP 2:10.87
Renee McCarthy (27)
Michelle Kraft (31)
Judi Norton (47)
Sarah Bernazzoli (25)

SHAKER GROUP 2:30.58
Mary Wagner (32)
Margaret Bayless (48)
Nicole Mendoza-Martens (28)
Andrea Wasserman (48)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 45+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:38.32
Ann Guins (51)
Pam Beck (47)
Mary Russo (47)
Beth Ringo (46)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 65+
ORANGE GROUP 3:46.39
Marion Drummond (73)
Lilly Kron (73)
Betty Russ (77)
Sylvia Hill (83)

400 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 18+
CLEV STATE GROUP 4:12.21
Georgian Peric (24)
Sharon Detering (32)
Jean Koeberle (44)
Linda Heuman (45)

400 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 25+
LAKEWOOD GROUP 5:21.99
Eve Weishar (47)
Joanne Collins (46)
Angie Ridgel (34)
Judi Norton (47)

400 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 45+
CLEV STATE GROUP 5:36.62
Beth Ringo (46)
Mary Russo (47)
Pam Beck (47)
Prudy Hall (66)

400 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 55+
ORANGE GROUP 6:59.15
Anne McGovern (57)
Sylvia Hill (83)
Elaine Devennish (56)
Betty Russ (77)

400 YD. I.M. RELAY 18+
CLEV STATE GROUP 4:44.13
Georgian Peric (24)
Sharon Detering (32)
Jean Koeberle (44)
Audrey Gray (25)

400 YD. I.M. RELAY 45+
CLEV STATE GROUP 5:33.73
Pam Beck (47)
Tracy Grilli (47)
Ann Guins (51)
Linda Heuman (45)

| return to top |


MEN'S RELAYS

200 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 18+
SHAKER GROUP 1:47.69
Tyrone Jimmison (24)
Graham Stead (49)
Dennis Ryan (58)
Chuck Lawrence (47)

ORANGE GROUP 2:22.57
Robert Shaddock (44)
Chris Krumwizde (22)
Andy Laudato (43)
Allison Shaddock (20)

CLEV STATE GROUP 2:23.29
Christopher Jones (23)
Janes Karlovec (39)
Duane Grassell (47)
Chuck Boehm (54)

200 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 25+
CLEV STATE GROUP 1:43.64
Joe Bush (33)
Jim Lamastra (29)
Jeff Juergens (29)
Gregory Tompkins (45)

SHAKER GROUP 2:00.46
Craig Dallam (46)
Fernan Echeverria (39)
Craig Moore (38)
Larry Kramer (34)

200 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 35+
CLEV STATE GROUP 1:39.99
Todd Stultz (44)
Daniel Cox (44)
Jack Groselle (50)
Jeff Dropsey (46)

LAKEWOOD GROUP 1:56.20
Dave Barberic (52)
Thomas Hardy (42)
Tom Esposito (45)
James Krall (49)

200 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 45+
SHAKER GROUP 1:50.91
Todd Peter (47)
Graham Stead (49)
Dennis Ryan (58)
Chuck Lawrence (47)

200 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 55+
CLEV STATE GROUP 1:52.17
Harry Greenfield (59)
Tom Spence (60)
Gordon DeMeester (62)
Bob Sinsheimer (55)

200 YD. BACKSTROKE RELAY 18+
LAKEWOOD GROUP 2:05.53
Dave Barberic (52)
Todd Urban (50)
Joel Hageman (23)
Thomas Hardy (42)

200 YD. BACKSTROKE RELAY 25+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:04.24
Joe Bush (33)
Jim Lamastra (29)
Daniel Cox (44)
Jeff Juergens (29)

200 YD. BACKSTROKE RELAY 35+
SHAKER GROUP 1:58.49
Mark Assel (41)
William Watson (40)
Craig Moore (38)
Lou Horwitz (52)

200 YD. BACKSTROKE RELAY 45+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:23.31
David Grilli (50)
Bob Sinsheimer (55)
Kevin McCardle (49)
Jeff Dropsey (46)

200 YD. BREAST RELAY 18+
SHAKER GROUP 2:15.14
Ashley Martens (32)
John Bucchieri (39)
Tyrone Jimmison (24)
Larry Kramer (34)

200 YD. BREAST RELAY 45+
SHAKER GROUP 2:29.32
Craig Dallam (46)
Dennis Ryan (58)
Todd Peter (47)
Chuck Lawrence (47)

CLEV STATE GROUP 2:45.31
Kevin McCardle (49)
Jack Groselle (50)
Steve Horsefield (52)
Duane Grassell (47)

200 YD. BREAST RELAY 55+
ORANGE GROUP 2:51.50
Thomas Gorman (57)
Mario Gerhardt (64)
Bruce Allen (57)
Peter Harding (57)

200 YD. FLY RELAY 18+
LAKEWOOD GROUP 2:03.20
Daryn Kinkoph (31)
Joel Hageman (23)
James Krall (49)
Richard Hardy (48)

SHAKER GROUP 2:45.08
Tyrone Jimmison (24)
Fernan Echeverria (39)
David Peterson (36)
John Bucchieri (39)

200 YD. FLY RELAY 25+
CLEV STATE GROUP 1:52.95
Jim Lamastra (29)
Shannon Welch (34)
Todd Stultz (44)
Joe Bush (33)

SHAKER GROUP 1:58.95
Dennis Ryan (58)
Craig Moore (38)
Larry Kramer (34)
Graham Stead (49)

200 YD. FLY RELAY 45+
CLEV STATE GROUP 1:50.34
Harry Greenfield (59)
Jack Groselle (50)
Jeff Dropsey (46)
Bob Sinsheimer (55)

LAKEWOOD GROUP 2:43.69
Julio Aponte (59)
Steve Horsefield (52)
Gerald Meyer (60)
Jim Vick (47)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 18+
SHAKER GROUP 2:16.34
Fernan Echeverria (39)
Tyrone Jimmison (24)
Michael Lederman (56)
Lance Vernon (41)

ORANGE GROUP 2:18.69
Jonathan Briggs (42)
Jonathan Price (50)
Scott Westhoven (24)
Bruce Allen (57)

ORANGE GROUP 2:45.83
Allison Shaddock (20)
Andy Laudato (43)
Robert Shaddock (44)
Chris Krumwizde (22)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 25+
CLEV STATE GROUP 1:52.27
Jim Lamastra (29)
Jeff Dropsey (46)
Joe Bush (33)
Jeff Juergens (29)

SHAKER GROUP 1:56.06
Ashley Martens (32)
John Callahan (33)
John Bucchieri (39)
William Watson (40)

LAKEWOOD GROUP 1:57.96
Todd Urban (50)
Jim Hlavaty (33)
Richard Hardy (48)
James Krall (49)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 35+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:07.29
Todd Stultz (44)
Jack Groselle (50)
Kevin McCardle (49)
Daniel Cox (44)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 45+
SHAKER GROUP 2:04.42
Craig Dallam (46)
Todd Peter (47)
Andy Powell (47)
Dennis Ryan (58)

CLEV STATE GROUP 2:50.83
David Grilli (50)
Steve Horsefield (52)
Duane Grassell (47)
Chuck Boehm (54)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 55+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:14.31
Bob Sinsheimer (55)
Tom Spence (60)
Harry Greenfield (59)
Gordon DeMeester (62)

400 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 18+
ORANGE GROUP 4:26.95
Jonathan Briggs (42)
Jonathan Price (50)
Scott Westhoven (24)
David Rockwell (46)

SHAKER GROUP 4:27.02
Tyrone Jimmison (24)
Lance Vernon (41)
Chuck Lawrence (47)
Michael Lederman (56)

ORANGE GROUP 5:57.48
Mario Gerhardt (64)
Bruce Allen (57)
George Roudebush (79)
Arthur Devennish (22)

400 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 25+
CLEV STATE GROUP 5:57.83
Joe Bush (33)
Daniel Cox (44)
Janes Karlovec (39)
Chuck Boehm (54)

400 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 35+
SHAKER GROUP 4:00.80
Mark Assel (41)
William Watson (40)
Todd Peter (47)
Lou Horwitz (52)

400 YD. I.M. RELAY 18+
SHAKER GROUP 4:47.00
Lance Vernon (41)
Tyrone Jimmison (24)
Chuck Lawrence (47)
William Watson (40)

400 YD. I.M. RELAY 25+
CLEV STATE GROUP 4:30.39
Jim Lamastra (29)
Jeff Juergens (29)
Gregory Tompkins (45)
Joe Bush (33)

SHAKER GROUP 4:40.08
Ashley Martens (32)
Larry Kramer (34)
Craig Dallam (46)
John Bucchieri (39)

400 YD. I.M. RELAY 45+
CLEV STATE GROUP 5:15.99
David Grilli (50)
Jeff Dropsey (46)
Bob Sinsheimer (55)
Duane Grassell (47)

| return to top |


MIXED RELAYS

200 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 18+
LAKEWOOD GROUP 1:47.99
Joel Hageman (23)
Michelle Kraft (31)
Daryn Kinkoph (31)
Sarah Bernazzoli (25)

ORANGE GROUP 2:11.43
Susanne Tobin (49)
Rachel Kriwinsky (23)
Jonathan Briggs (42)
David Rockwell (46)

200 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 25+
SHAKER GROUP 1:56.25
John Bucchieri (39)
Mary Wagner (32)
David Peterson (36)
Nicole Mendoza-Martens (28)

200 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 45+
SHAKER GROUP 2:20.11
Andrea Wasserman (48)
Margaret Bayless (48)
Mike Manuszak (53)
Andy Powell (47)

CLEV STATE GROUP 2:24.56
Prudy Hall (66)
Beth Ringo (46)
Kevin McCardle (49)
Steve Horsefield (52)

200 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 55+
LAKEWOOD GROUP 3:02.34
Marianne Brogan (69)
Doug Brogan (72)
Janis Breckel (58)
Gerald Meyer (60)

200 YD. MIXED BACK RELAY 18+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:04.66
Lauren Trocchio (24)
Jim Lamastra (29)
Sharon Detering (32)
Jeff Juergens (29)

200 YD. MIXED BACK RELAY 25+
SHAKER GROUP 2:11.99
Nicole Mendoza-Martens (28)
Larry Kramer (34)
Mary Wagner (32)
Dennis Ryan (58)

200 YD. MIXED BACK RELAY 45+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:57.23
Jinjun Bao (51)
Prudy Hall (66)
Duane Grassell (47)
Tom Spence (60)

LAKEWOOD GROUP 3:07.72
Julio Aponte (59)
John Daily (77)
Stephanie Dutton (51)
Diane Rothenberg (51)

200 YD. MIXD BREAST RELAY 18+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:19.66
Lauren Trocchio (24)
Audrey Gray (25)
Jeff Juergens (29)
Joe Bush (33)

200 YD. MIXD BREAST RELAY 25+
LAKEWOOD GROUP 2:22.69
Jim Hlavaty (33)
Kristin Crites (26)
Michelle Kraft (31)
Richard Hardy (48)

LAKEWOOD GROUP 2:32.57
Cormac McCarthy (31)
Diane Rothenberg (51)
Daryn Kinkoph (31)
Renee McCarthy (27)

200 YD. MIXD BREAST RELAY 35+
SHAKER GROUP 3:05.42
Fernan Echeverria (39)
Andy Powell (47)
Andrea Wasserman (48)
Margaret Bayless (48)

200 YD. MIXD BREAST RELAY 45+
ORANGE GROUP 2:55.97
David Rockwell (46)
Lilly Kron (73)
Susanne Tobin (49)
Peter Harding (57)

200 YD. MIXED FLY RELAY 18+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:11.22
Lauren Trocchio (24)
Laura Kessler (44)
Tom Spence (60)
Duane Grassell (47)

ORANGE GROUP 2:48.20
Jonathan Price (50)
Susanne Tobin (49)
David Rockwell (46)
Rachel Kriwinsky (23)

200 YD. MIXED FLY RELAY 25+
SHAKER GROUP 1:59.79
Nicole Mendoza-Martens (28)
Ashley Martens (32)
Mary Wagner (32)
John Callahan (33)

200 YD. MIXED FLY RELAY 45+
SHAKER GROUP 2:51.19
Michael Lederman (56)
Andrea Wasserman (48)
Margaret Bayless (48)
Chuck Lawrence (47)

200 YD MIXED MEDLEY RELAY 18+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:09.32
Lauren Trocchio (24)
Christopher Jones (23)
Susie Rabiah (38)
Janes Karlovec (39)

ORANGE GROUP 2:25.89
Scott Westhoven (24)
Lilly Kron (73)
Rachel Kriwinsky (23)
David Rockwell (46)

200 YD MIXED MEDLEY RELAY 25+
CLEV STATE GROUP 1:54.69
Jim Lamastra (29)
Jeff Juergens (29)
Sharon Detering (32)
Audrey Gray (25)

200 YD MIXED MEDLEY RELAY 35+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:00.23
Jean Koeberle (44)
Laura Kessler (44)
Todd Stultz (44)
Jack Groselle (50)

200 YD MIXED MEDLEY RELAY 45+
CLEV STATE GROUP 2:35.46
Mary Russo (47)
Beth Ringo (46)
Steve Horsefield (52)
Jeff Dropsey (46)

LAKEWOOD GROUP 2:49.98
Dave Barberic (52)
Diane Rothenberg (51)
Julio Aponte (59)
Stephanie Dutton (51)

200 YD MIXED MEDLEY RELAY 55+
LAKEWOOD GROUP 3:22.10
Doug Brogan (72)
Marianne Brogan (69)
Gerald Meyer (60)
Janis Breckel (58)

400 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 18+
CLEV STATE GROUP 3:45.80
Lauren Trocchio (24)
Audrey Gray (25)
Jim Lamastra (29)
Jeff Juergens (29)

400 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 25+
SHAKER GROUP 4:10.85
John Bucchieri (39)
Nicole Mendoza-Martens (28)
Mary Wagner (32)
Ashley Martens (32)

400 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 35+
CLEV STATE GROUP 3:40.79
Todd Stultz (44)
Susie Rabiah (38)
Laura Kessler (44)
Jack Groselle (50)

400 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 45+
CLEV STATE GROUP 4:36.73
Ann Guins (51)
Tracy Grilli (47)
David Grilli (50)
Jeff Dropsey (46)

SHAKER GROUP 5:17.59
Mike Manuszak (53)
Andy Powell (47)
Margaret Bayless (48)
Andrea Wasserman (48)

LAKEWOOD GROUP 5:39.34
Julio Aponte (59)
Stephanie Dutton (51)
Diane Rothenberg (51)
John Daily (77)

400 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 55+
CLEV STATE GROUP 6:20.88
Gerald Meyer (60)
Marianne Brogan (69)
Doug Brogan (72)
Janis Breckel (58)

400 YD. MIXED I.M. RELAY 18+
CLEV STATE GROUP 5:03.05
Kevin McCardle (49)
Sharon Detering (32)
Daniel Cox (44)
Lauren Trocchio (24)

400 YD. MIXED I.M. RELAY 25+
LAKEWOOD GROUP 5:19.44
Gerald Meyer (60)
Diane Rothenberg (51)
Michelle Kraft (31)
James Krall (49)

400 YD. MIXED I.M. RELAY 35+
CLEV STATE GROUP 4:26.89
Todd Stultz (44)
Laura Kessler (44)
Susie Rabiah (38)
Jack Groselle (50)

| return to top |