HUDSON SCM MEET RESULTS

Ada Cooper Miller Natatorium

Hudson, Ohio

December 4th -5th, 2004

Meet organized by O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club

 

Short Course (25) Yards
Meet Results by Pieter Cath

We had 92 swimmers entered in the Hudson Short-Course meters
meet which was held on Dec 4 and 5 2004.

A total of 5 records were broken a the meet,

Yoshi Oyakawa (71) of O*H*I*O Masters broke the National and World Records
in the 50 Back with a time of 34.41

Paul Krup (87) of O*H*I*O Masters broke the USMS record in the
100 IM with a time of 2:10.21

Lois Nochman (80) of Michigan Masters broke the USMS and World Records
in the 100 Fly with a time of 2:05.04 and the 200 IM with a time
of 4:30.06. She also broke the USMS record in the 100 IM with a time
of 2:04.40.



WOMEN
(19-44) (45-89)

MEN
(19-44) (45-89)

RELAYS


WOMEN 19-44
      ===========
100 M. FREESTYLE
Molly Grover 23 CAT 1:02.04
200 M. FREESTYLE
Molly Grover 23 CAT 2:18.95
800 M. FREESTYLE
Georgian Peric 24 OH 12:27.16
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Georgian Peric 24 OH 23:03.63
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Carolyn Fein 21 KEN :45.02
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Molly Grover 23 CAT 1:12.01
Abbey Stirgwolt 19 KEN 1:25.09
Carolyn Fein 21 KEN 1:39.07
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Molly Grover 23 CAT 2:32.58
Georgian Peric 24 OH 3:19.91
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Emily Newman 22 CAT :34.53
Abbey Stirgwolt 19 KEN :34.73
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Emily Newman 22 CAT 1:19.15
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Emily Newman 22 CAT 2:55.54
Audrey Gray 24 OH 3:13.62
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Abbey Stirgwolt 19 KEN 1:22.90
Carolyn Fein 21 KEN 1:41.10
400 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Audrey Gray 24 OH 5:53.99
Georgian Peric 24 OH 6:14.28

WOMEN 25-29
===========
200 M. FREESTYLE
Laura Ganim 27 GOS 2:28.82
400 M. FREESTYLE
Laura Ganim 27 GOS 5:08.86
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Laura Ganim 27 GOS :34.86

WOMEN 30-34
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Deanna Fracul 32 UN :32.39
200 M. FREESTYLE
Deanna Fracul 32 UN 2:41.66
Angie Ridgel 34 LAK 3:27.34
800 M. FREESTYLE
Angie Ridgel 34 LAK 15:13.34
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Angie Ridgel 34 LAK 28:51.60
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Deanna Fracul 32 UN 1:24.43
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Deanna Fracul 32 UN 3:08.68

WOMEN 40-44
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Janet Thompson 43 OH :39.53
Rhonda Johnson 41 UN :45.06
100 M. FREESTYLE
Rhonda Johnson 41 UN 1:42.12
200 M. FREESTYLE
Laura Kessler 44 OH 2:27.43
Rhonda Johnson 41 UN 3:51.58
400 M. FREESTYLE
Laura Kessler 44 OH 5:02.91
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Sharon Hayes 41 OH :41.97
Rhonda Johnson 41 UN :54.18
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Sharon Hayes 41 OH 1:29.93
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Sharon Hayes 41 OH 3:13.71
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Laura Kessler 44 OH :40.17
Jean Koeberle 44 OH :49.37
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Sharon Hayes 41 OH :39.08
Janet Thompson 43 OH :44.89
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Jean Koeberle 44 OH 3:44.25
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Janet Thompson 43 OH 1:39.30
Rhonda Johnson 41 UN 1:57.86
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Laura Kessler 44 OH 2:48.03
400 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Jean Koeberle 44 OH 7:05.26


WOMEN 45-89
     ===========
100 M. FREESTYLE
Mary Russo 47 OH 1:35.23
200 M. FREESTYLE
Joanne Collins 45 OH 3:15.29
Mary Russo 47 OH 3:32.33
800 M. FREESTYLE
Joanne Collins 45 OH 14:18.38
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Joanne Collins 45 OH 27:04.72
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Eve Weishar 47 OH :48.31
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Eve Weishar 47 OH 1:45.39
Susanne Tobin 49 OH 1:56.12
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Eve Weishar 47 OH :48.76
Susanne Tobin 49 OH :55.78
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Susanne Tobin 49 OH 4:15.06
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Eve Weishar 47 OH :48.22
Mary Russo 47 OH :50.97
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Susanne Tobin 49 OH 2:02.28
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Eve Weishar 47 OH 1:41.59
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Susanne Tobin 49 OH 4:01.48

WOMEN 50-54
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Ann Guins 51 OH :32.86
Jinjun Bao 51 UN :38.29
100 M. FREESTYLE
Jinjun Bao 51 UN 1:32.40
400 M. FREESTYLE
Ann Guins 51 OH 7:13.50
800 M. FREESTYLE
Melinda Smith 52 OH 14:25.31
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Melinda Smith 52 OH 27:08.20
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 51 OH :36.94
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 51 OH 1:24.49
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Melinda Smith 52 OH 4:01.53
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH :42.47
Melinda Smith 52 OH :44.16
Ann Guins 51 OH :45.99
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH 1:32.98
Melinda Smith 52 OH 1:39.28
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH 3:19.81
Melinda Smith 52 OH 3:44.55
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Melinda Smith 52 OH :42.92
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH 1:25.45
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Diane Rothenberg 51 OH 3:05.87
Jinjun Bao 51 UN 3:54.04

WOMEN 55-59
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Anne McGovern 57 OH :46.19
Elaine DeVennish 56 UN :50.51
100 M. FREESTYLE
Frances Carly 56 OH 1:35.13
Anne McGovern 57 OH 1:44.50
Elaine DeVennish 56 UN 1:46.08
200 M. FREESTYLE
Frances Carly 56 OH 3:33.71

WOMEN 65-69
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Prudy Hall 66 OH :49.07
100 M. FREESTYLE
Prudy Hall 66 OH 1:48.03
200 M. FREESTYLE
Prudy Hall 66 OH 3:57.96
400 M. FREESTYLE
Prudy Hall 66 OH 8:09.53
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Prudy Hall 66 OH 4:37.66
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Marianne Brogan 69 OH 5:36.77

WOMEN 70-74
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 70 OH :43.84
Marion Drummond 73 OH 1:04.70
100 M. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 70 OH 1:45.53
Lilly Kron 73 OH 1:56.19
Marion Drummond 73 OH 2:17.84
200 M. FREESTYLE
Lilly Kron 73 OH 4:05.00
400 M. FREESTYLE
Lilly Kron 73 OH 8:31.45
Carol Ganzel 73 OH 10:25.78
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Marion Drummond 73 OH 1:13.75
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Lilly Kron 73 OH 2:04.07
Carol Ganzel 73 OH 3:11.66
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Lilly Kron 73 OH :52.55
Nancy Waite 70 OH 1:04.06
Marion Drummond 73 OH 1:28.81
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Lilly Kron 73 OH 4:12.16
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Nancy Waite 70 OH 1:10.83
Carol Ganzel 73 OH 1:29.70
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Carol Ganzel 73 OH 3:22.51

WOMEN 75-79
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH :39.84
100 M. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 1:34.82
200 M. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 3:31.70
400 M. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 7:23.77
800 M. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 15:24.03
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 77 OH 29:46.02
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Betty Russ 77 OH :55.99
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Betty Russ 77 OH 2:11.56
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Betty Russ 77 OH 4:33.31

WOMEN 80-84
===========
100 M. FREESTYLE
Lois Nochman 80 MM 1:53.02
Sylvia Hill 83 OH 2:20.27
200 M. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 83 OH 5:01.80
400 M. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 83 OH 10:16.42
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Mary Culhane 83 OH 1:07.03
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Lois Nochman 80 MM 2:08.73
Mary Culhane 83 OH 2:36.92
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Mary Culhane 83 OH 1:24.12
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Lois Nochman 80 MM 2:20.64
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Lois Nochman 80 MM 2:05.40
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Lois Nochman 80 MM 2:04.40
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Lois Nochman 80 MM 4:30.06


MEN 19-44
      MEN 19-24
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Jeff Gall 23 CAT :28.25
Arthur DeVennish 21 UN :35.79
100 M. FREESTYLE
Jeff Gall 23 CAT :57.76
Mike Kunkle 19 CAT 1:02.23
Scott Westhoven 24 UN 1:05.43
200 M. FREESTYLE
Jeff Gall 23 CAT 2:18.00
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Jeff Gall 23 CAT :31.61
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Jeff Gall 23 CAT 1:07.09
Mike Kunkle 19 CAT 1:17.78
Arthur DeVennish 21 UN 1:33.63
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Scott Westhoven 24 UN 1:12.93
Arthur DeVennish 21 UN 1:33.74
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Scott Westhoven 24 UN 1:13.83

MEN 30-34
=========
100 M. FREESTYLE
Scott McKinney 30 OH 1:32.90
200 M. FREESTYLE
Scott McKinney 30 OH 3:24.67
400 M. FREESTYLE
Scott McKinney 30 OH 7:30.27
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Larry Kramer 34 SHA 1:14.13
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Shannon Welch 33 OH :33.65
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Shannon Welch 33 OH 2:53.87
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Larry Kramer 34 SHA :31.07
Shannon Welch 33 OH :32.54

MEN 35-39
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM :27.80
Craig Moore 38 OH :27.93
Gene Bellavance 37 OH :29.43
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH :39.09
100 M. FREESTYLE
Craig Moore 38 OH 1:03.80
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 1:04.16
Gene Bellavance 37 OH 1:11.28
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH 1:32.00
200 M. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 2:28.64
Craig Moore 38 OH 2:41.82
400 M. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 5:02.75
800 M. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 11:18.05
Joseph Skoski 37 AL 11:31.77
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 21:25.29
Joseph Skoski 37 AL 21:47.41
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Craig Moore 38 OH :34.07
Thomas Schardt 37 MM :35.26
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Craig Moore 38 OH 1:14.21
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH 1:39.01
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Gene Bellavance 37 OH :41.57
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 3:22.32
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH 4:32.41
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Craig Moore 38 OH :30.86
Gene Bellavance 37 OH :34.23
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH :55.70
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Craig Moore 38 OH 1:15.30
Thomas Schardt 37 MM 1:20.15
Gene Bellavance 37 OH 1:21.64
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Gene Bellavance 37 OH 3:17.66
Fernan Echeverria 39 OH 4:08.86

MEN 40-44
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Todd Stultz 44 OH :25.88
Daniel Cox 44 OH :30.36
Matt Freeman 44 OH :30.80
100 M. FREESTYLE
Todd Stultz 44 OH :57.03
Steve Shoesmith 43 UN 1:00.59
Matt Freeman 44 OH 1:10.91
200 M. FREESTYLE
Todd Stultz 44 OH 2:06.90
800 M. FREESTYLE
Steve Shoesmith 43 UN 10:02.77
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Steve Shoesmith 43 UN 19:11.05
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Steve Shoesmith 43 UN :34.81
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Scott Boyer 44 SWO 1:15.28
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Scott Boyer 44 SWO :38.63
Matt Freeman 44 OH :42.27
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Scott Boyer 44 SWO 1:25.80
Daniel Cox 44 OH 1:38.47
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Scott Boyer 44 SWO 3:05.03
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Matt Freeman 44 OH :35.04
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Scott Boyer 44 SWO 1:12.24
Steve Shoesmith 43 UN 1:12.81
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Steve Shoesmith 43 UN 2:56.36
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Todd Stultz 44 OH 1:07.08
Matt Freeman 44 OH 1:25.11
Daniel Cox 44 OH 1:26.78
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Daniel Cox 44 OH 3:15.30


MEN 45-89
     MEN 45-49
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Doug Stiling 46 SWO :27.99
Chris Coburn 47 SHA :36.55
100 M. FREESTYLE
Chris Coburn 47 SHA 1:26.06
200 M. FREESTYLE
Chris Coburn 47 SHA 3:06.64
400 M. FREESTYLE
Gregory Tompkins 46 OH 5:35.75
Chris Coburn 47 SHA 6:32.05
Thomas Moon 49 OH 6:48.63
800 M. FREESTYLE
Kevin McCardle 49 OH 12:36.42
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Kevin McCardle 49 OH 23:53.14
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Duane Grassell 47 OH :42.49
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Duane Grassell 47 OH 1:33.60
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Duane Grassell 47 OH 3:21.13
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Fredy Arnold 49 OH :35.28
Thomas Moon 49 OH :43.72
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Fredy Arnold 49 OH 1:18.19
Doug Stiling 46 SWO 1:21.99
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Fredy Arnold 49 OH 2:53.37
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Doug Stiling 46 SWO :30.23
Phil Taber 47 OH :31.80
Chris Coburn 47 SHA :45.33
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Phil Taber 47 OH 1:14.26
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Phil Taber 47 OH 3:12.27
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Doug Stiling 46 SWO 1:17.11
Duane Grassell 47 OH 1:35.02
Thomas Moon 49 OH 1:36.99
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Duane Grassell 47 OH 3:26.94
400 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Duane Grassell 47 OH 7:14.73

MEN 50-54
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Rick Haverland 52 SWO :33.04
Mike Manuszak 53 SHA :40.50
100 M. FREESTYLE
Rick Haverland 52 SWO 1:17.35
Mike Manuszak 53 SHA 1:33.08
200 M. FREESTYLE
Mike Manuszak 53 SHA 3:28.39
400 M. FREESTYLE
Frank Thompson 53 MM 5:08.88
Lou Horwitz 51 OH 6:05.76
Mike Manuszak 53 SHA 7:14.67
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Lou Horwitz 51 OH :34.48
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Lou Horwitz 51 OH 1:14.52
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Lou Horwitz 51 OH 2:41.73
Frank Thompson 53 MM 2:43.04
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
David Rotthoff 53 OH :36.23
Rick Haverland 52 SWO :38.52
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
David Rotthoff 53 OH 1:22.28
Rick Haverland 52 SWO 1:32.60
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Rick Haverland 52 SWO 3:25.66
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Dov Nisman 50 UN 1:14.94
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Rick Haverland 52 SWO 1:30.38
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Dov Nisman 50 UN 2:45.13
Rick Haverland 52 SWO 3:40.59
400 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Frank Thompson 53 MM 6:16.94

MEN 55-59
=========
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Robert Van Fossan 58 OH :36.28
Bob McDonald 55 UN :48.38
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Bob McDonald 55 UN 1:45.77
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Bob McDonald 55 UN 3:47.99

MEN 60-64
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM :33.00
Tom Spence 60 OH :33.42
Mario Gerhardt 64 OH :42.05
200 M. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 60 OH 3:01.44
400 M. FREESTYLE
Gerald Meyer 60 OH 6:25.25
800 M. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 60 OH 13:05.49
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 60 OH 24:47.09
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Gerald Meyer 60 OH :48.63
Donald Kroeger 61 MM :49.62
Ken Heuck 60 SWO :55.69
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 1:47.60
Ken Heuck 60 SWO 2:06.33
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Ken Heuck 60 SWO 4:14.98
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM :43.23
Gerald Meyer 60 OH :45.22
Ken Bechtol 62 OH :47.41
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 1:43.74
Ken Bechtol 62 OH 1:50.21
Ken Heuck 60 SWO 2:11.73
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 3:44.01
Ken Bechtol 62 OH 4:01.67
Ken Heuck 60 SWO 4:21.93
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Gerald Meyer 60 OH :47.61
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Ken Heuck 60 SWO 1:58.37
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Tom Spence 60 OH 4:05.77
Ken Heuck 60 SWO 4:16.26
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Gerald Meyer 60 OH 1:36.89
Ken Bechtol 62 OH 1:49.53
Mario Gerhardt 64 OH 1:53.23
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Donald Kroeger 61 MM 3:22.58
Tom Spence 60 OH 3:42.15
Ken Heuck 60 SWO 4:07.67
400 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Tom Spence 60 OH 7:47.82
Ken Heuck 60 SWO 8:55.14

MEN 65-69
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Steve Hamilton 69 OH :39.71
100 M. FREESTYLE
Steve Hamilton 69 OH 1:31.38
Paul Mitchell 66 MIA 2:04.78
200 M. FREESTYLE
Steve Hamilton 69 OH 3:29.81
400 M. FREESTYLE
Steve Hamilton 69 OH 7:55.19
800 M. FREESTYLE
Paul Mitchell 66 MIA 20:00.24
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Paul Mitchell 66 MIA 38:09.21

MEN 70-74
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Doug Brogan 72 OH :41.25
100 M. FREESTYLE
Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH 1:20.93
200 M. FREESTYLE
Dennis Mitchell 72 OH 4:38.53
400 M. FREESTYLE
Dennis Mitchell 72 OH 9:34.78
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH :34.41
Doug Brogan 72 OH :57.49
Dennis Mitchell 72 OH 1:01.33
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH 1:21.09
Dennis Mitchell 72 OH 2:23.68
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH 3:12.64
Sam Chilton 70 OH 4:38.28
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Dennis Mitchell 72 OH 1:20.03
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Sam Chilton 70 OH 2:17.57
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Sam Chilton 70 OH 2:01.44
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Sam Chilton 70 OH 4:29.97
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Yoshi Oyakawa 71 OH 1:32.65
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Sam Chilton 70 OH 4:12.39
400 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Sam Chilton 70 OH 9:18.67

MEN 75-79
=========
100 M. FREESTYLE
John Daily 77 OH 1:39.48
200 M. FREESTYLE
John Daily 77 OH 3:37.56
Vere Bellian 77 AL 4:54.13
400 M. FREESTYLE
Vere Bellian 77 AL 10:14.44
800 M. FREESTYLE
Vere Bellian 77 AL 20:59.82
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Vere Bellian 77 AL 40:11.34
50 M. BACKSTROKE
George Roudebush 79 OH 1:01.55
100 M. BACKSTROKE
George Roudebush 79 OH 2:25.52
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Vere Bellian 77 AL 5:42.54
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
George Roudebush 79 OH 1:21.52
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Vere Bellian 77 AL 6:29.69
50 M. BUTTERFLY
George Roudebush 79 OH 1:33.82
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
George Roudebush 79 OH 2:38.55

MEN 85-89
=========
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Paul Krup 87 OH :53.82
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Paul Krup 87 OH 2:10.67
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Paul Krup 87 OH :53.00
100 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Paul Krup 87 OH 2:10.21

  

RELAYS
WOMEN'S RELAYS
==============

200 M. MEDLEY RELAY 280+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 5:16.50
Mary Culhane (83)
Marion Drummond (73)
Carol Ganzel (73)
Sylvia Hill (83)

400 M. MEDLEY RELAY 120+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 5:54.47
Jean Koeberle (44)
Diane Rothenberg (51)
Georgian Peric (24)
Audrey Gray (24)

800 M. FREESTYLE RELAY 200+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 12:36.96
Ann Guins (51)
Susanne Tobin (49)
Melinda Smith (52)
Diane Rothenberg (51)

MIXED RELAYS
============

200 M. MIXED FREE RELAY 76+
BIG CAT MASTERS 1:58.24
Jeff Gall (23)
Mike Kunkle (19)
Emily Newman (22)
Molly Grover (23)

200 M. MIXED MEDLEY RELAY 76+
KENT STATE UNIV 2:42.75
Carolyn Fein (21)
Abbey Stirgwolt (19)
Scott Westhoven (24)
Scott McKinney (30)

400 M. MIXED FREE RELAY 200+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 5:09.78
Laura Kessler (44)
Gerald Meyer (60)
Melinda Smith (52)
Daniel Cox (44)

800 M. MIXED FREE RELAY 160+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 10:40.25
Laura Kessler (44)
Eve Weishar (47)
Daniel Cox (44)
Todd Stultz (44)

800 M. MIXED FREE RELAY 240+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 14:35.03
Tom Spence (60)
Prudy Hall (66)
Doug Brogan (72)
Marianne Brogan (69)

800 M. MIXED FREE RELAY 280+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 14:07.04
Lilly Kron (73)
Betty Russ (77)
John Daily (77)
Yoshi Oyakawa (71)