Licensed to O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2013 Wooster SCY Swim Meet - 3/9/2013 to 3/10/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 85-89 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betty J Russ              85 O*H*-LE                        9:18.26  
                1:08.22                                                 4:39.33 ( )
      6:03.40 (1:24.07)   7:26.42 (1:23.02)     8:24.00 (57.58)     9:18.26 (54.26)
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alan Gerding              32 O*H*-LE                        6:12.01  
                  32.61     1:16.74 (44.13)     2:03.50 (46.76)                    
            3:47.38 ( )     4:45.65 (58.27)     5:30.25 (44.60)     6:12.01 (41.76)
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steven T Hammond          55 O*H*-LE                        6:05.29  
                  37.37     1:22.98 (45.61)     2:10.71 (47.73)     3:00.36 (49.65)
        3:49.64 (49.28)     4:39.88 (50.24)     5:22.62 (42.74)     6:05.29 (42.67)
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerry H Meyer             68 O*H*-LE                        7:13.81  
                  49.78     1:47.06 (57.28)   2:47.13 (1:00.07)     3:46.44 (59.31)
        4:41.59 (55.15)     5:35.83 (54.24)     6:26.52 (50.69)     7:13.81 (47.29)
 
Event 17  Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denise H Brown            53 MICH-MI                       12:25.51  
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melinda J Smith           60 O*H*-LE                       16:25.04  
                  42.30     1:29.56 (47.26)     2:19.22 (49.66)     3:08.64 (49.42)
        3:59.60 (50.96)     4:50.36 (50.76)     5:41.09 (50.73)     6:31.91 (50.82)
        7:21.49 (49.58)     8:11.21 (49.72)     9:00.12 (48.91)     9:49.24 (49.12)
       10:40.39 (51.15)    11:29.38 (48.99)    12:19.50 (50.12)    13:09.84 (50.34)
       13:59.58 (49.74)    14:49.50 (49.92)    15:39.81 (50.31)    16:25.04 (45.23)
 
Event 17  Women 85-89 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betty J Russ              85 O*H*-LE                       20:29.07  
 
Event 17  Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Ellek             32 O*H*-LE                       15:59.44  
                  39.55     1:24.34 (44.79)     2:11.92 (47.58)     2:59.75 (47.83)
        3:48.34 (48.59)     4:38.07 (49.73)     5:26.69 (48.62)     6:16.23 (49.54)
        7:06.56 (50.33)     7:56.16 (49.60)     8:46.26 (50.10)     9:36.50 (50.24)
       10:25.14 (48.64)    11:14.86 (49.72)    12:03.57 (48.71)    12:52.89 (49.32)
       13:41.23 (48.34)                            15:18.56 ( )    15:59.44 (40.88)
 
Event 17  Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward J Borsuk           59 O*H*-LE                       12:32.02  
                  33.83     1:10.21 (36.38)     1:47.37 (37.16)     2:25.70 (38.33)
        3:03.49 (37.79)     3:41.27 (37.78)     4:19.71 (38.44)     4:57.53 (37.82)
        5:36.05 (38.52)     6:14.75 (38.70)     6:52.75 (38.00)     7:30.42 (37.67)
        8:08.25 (37.83)     8:46.25 (38.00)     9:23.97 (37.72)    10:02.36 (38.39)
       10:39.65 (37.29)    11:17.94 (38.29)    11:55.87 (37.93)    12:32.02 (36.15)
 
Event 18  Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica C Tomazic         30 PRTR-18                       26:40.53  
                  39.38     1:24.60 (45.22)     2:13.36 (48.76)     3:02.68 (49.32)
        3:52.94 (50.26)     4:43.06 (50.12)     5:33.14 (50.08)     6:22.87 (49.73)
        7:11.19 (48.32)     8:00.53 (49.34)     8:49.48 (48.95)     9:38.97 (49.49)
       10:28.79 (49.82)    11:18.32 (49.53)    12:07.26 (48.94)    12:56.67 (49.41)
       13:45.96 (49.29)    14:36.27 (50.31)    15:25.41 (49.14)    16:13.33 (47.92)
       17:02.90 (49.57)    17:52.50 (49.60)    18:41.75 (49.25)    19:30.64 (48.89)
       20:18.95 (48.31)    21:07.36 (48.41)    21:55.56 (48.20)    22:43.55 (47.99)
       23:32.69 (49.14)    24:21.04 (48.35)    25:08.25 (47.21)    25:55.58 (47.33)
       26:40.53 (44.95)
 
Event 18  Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denise H Brown            53 MICH-MI                       20:27.11  
                  34.54     1:11.38 (36.84)     1:48.74 (37.36)     2:26.60 (37.86)
        3:04.83 (38.23)     3:43.07 (38.24)     4:20.74 (37.67)     4:58.44 (37.70)
        5:36.46 (38.02)     6:14.14 (37.68)     6:51.97 (37.83)     7:29.31 (37.34)
        8:06.32 (37.01)     8:43.35 (37.03)     9:20.19 (36.84)     9:57.18 (36.99)
       10:34.32 (37.14)    11:11.31 (36.99)    11:48.43 (37.12)    12:25.51 (37.08)
       13:02.94 (37.43)    13:40.03 (37.09)    14:17.35 (37.32)    14:54.68 (37.33)
       15:32.25 (37.57)    16:09.31 (37.06)    16:46.67 (37.36)    17:23.99 (37.32)
       18:01.22 (37.23)    18:38.08 (36.86)    19:14.75 (36.67)    19:51.25 (36.50)
       20:27.11 (35.86)
 
Event 18  Women 85-89 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betty J Russ              85 O*H*-LE                       34:27.90  
                  51.25     1:47.96 (56.71)     2:46.67 (58.71)     3:46.02 (59.35)
      4:46.71 (1:00.69)   5:47.41 (1:00.70)   6:49.06 (1:01.65)   7:51.18 (1:02.12)
      8:53.19 (1:02.01)   9:54.57 (1:01.38)  10:56.65 (1:02.08)  11:58.03 (1:01.38)
     13:00.94 (1:02.91)  14:03.08 (1:02.14)  15:07.78 (1:04.70)  16:14.08 (1:06.30)
     17:16.30 (1:02.22)  18:21.34 (1:05.04)  19:24.99 (1:03.65)  20:29.07 (1:04.08)
     21:34.18 (1:05.11)  22:37.35 (1:03.17)  23:41.16 (1:03.81)  24:46.94 (1:05.78)
     25:50.81 (1:03.87)  26:55.25 (1:04.44)  28:01.02 (1:05.77)  29:05.08 (1:04.06)
     30:11.19 (1:06.11)  31:16.98 (1:05.79)  32:21.09 (1:04.11)  33:25.58 (1:04.49)
     34:27.90 (1:02.32)
 
Event 18  Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kurt M Molter             46 O*H*-LE                       22:03.15  
                  35.98     1:14.58 (38.60)     1:54.54 (39.96)     2:35.26 (40.72)
        3:15.61 (40.35)     3:54.77 (39.16)     4:35.50 (40.73)     5:15.47 (39.97)
        5:55.95 (40.48)     6:35.64 (39.69)     7:15.98 (40.34)     7:55.72 (39.74)
        8:36.19 (40.47)     9:17.30 (41.11)     9:57.24 (39.94)    10:37.15 (39.91)
       11:18.37 (41.22)    11:57.75 (39.38)    12:38.95 (41.20)    13:19.59 (40.64)
       13:59.94 (40.35)    14:41.17 (41.23)    15:22.16 (40.99)    16:02.35 (40.19)
       16:42.73 (40.38)    17:23.64 (40.91)    18:03.52 (39.88)    18:44.44 (40.92)
       19:26.20 (41.76)    20:07.12 (40.92)    20:47.36 (40.24)    21:26.20 (38.84)
       22:03.15 (36.95)
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chuck Beatty              53 O*H*-LE                       22:41.94  
                  35.76     1:14.63 (38.87)     1:54.96 (40.33)     2:35.70 (40.74)
        3:16.15 (40.45)     3:57.33 (41.18)     4:38.43 (41.10)     5:19.82 (41.39)
        6:01.25 (41.43)     6:42.77 (41.52)     7:24.53 (41.76)     8:06.03 (41.50)
        8:47.80 (41.77)     9:29.39 (41.59)    10:11.27 (41.88)    10:53.40 (42.13)
       11:35.42 (42.02)    12:17.43 (42.01)    12:58.79 (41.36)    13:40.40 (41.61)
       14:22.27 (41.87)    15:03.85 (41.58)    15:46.14 (42.29)    16:27.51 (41.37)
       17:09.12 (41.61)    17:51.27 (42.15)    18:32.99 (41.72)    19:14.89 (41.90)
       19:57.00 (42.11)    20:38.84 (41.84)    21:20.68 (41.84)    22:01.41 (40.73)
       22:41.94 (40.53)
 
Event 18  Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arpad G Batizy            61 O*H*-LE                       22:00.76  
                  34.51     1:12.14 (37.63)     1:51.05 (38.91)     2:30.40 (39.35)
        3:09.04 (38.64)     3:48.02 (38.98)     4:26.87 (38.85)     5:05.52 (38.65)
        5:44.10 (38.58)     6:23.15 (39.05)     7:01.70 (38.55)     7:40.31 (38.61)
        8:19.40 (39.09)     8:58.34 (38.94)     9:37.14 (38.80)    10:17.53 (40.39)
       10:57.48 (39.95)    11:37.67 (40.19)    12:17.68 (40.01)    12:58.58 (40.90)
       13:39.72 (41.14)    14:21.69 (41.97)    15:03.45 (41.76)    15:45.61 (42.16)
       16:27.87 (42.26)    17:10.17 (42.30)    17:52.91 (42.74)    18:35.32 (42.41)
       19:17.20 (41.88)    19:58.88 (41.68)    20:40.59 (41.71)    21:21.56 (40.97)
       22:00.76 (39.20)
 
Event 18  Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom E Spence              68 O*H*-LE                       27:24.38  
                  44.02     1:35.86 (51.84)     2:26.98 (51.12)     3:18.38 (51.40)
        4:08.32 (49.94)     4:58.44 (50.12)     5:49.14 (50.70)     6:39.29 (50.15)
        7:29.47 (50.18)     8:19.65 (50.18)     9:09.45 (49.80)     9:59.15 (49.70)
       10:49.25 (50.10)    11:39.17 (49.92)    12:29.33 (50.16)    13:19.03 (49.70)
       14:09.18 (50.15)    14:24.68 (15.50)    14:58.50 (33.82)    15:48.22 (49.72)
     17:28.59 (1:40.37)    18:18.28 (49.69)    19:08.29 (50.01)    19:58.16 (49.87)
       20:47.85 (49.69)    21:37.35 (49.50)    22:27.47 (50.12)    23:17.19 (49.72)
       24:06.60 (49.41)    24:56.27 (49.67)    25:45.95 (49.68)    26:35.42 (49.47)
       27:24.38 (48.96)
  2 Gerry H Meyer             68 O*H*-LE                       28:01.68  
                  45.91     1:37.98 (52.07)     2:30.14 (52.16)     3:23.07 (52.93)
        4:15.12 (52.05)     5:06.93 (51.81)     5:59.38 (52.45)     6:51.70 (52.32)
        7:43.34 (51.64)     8:35.18 (51.84)     9:26.83 (51.65)    10:17.92 (51.09)
       11:08.70 (50.78)    12:00.00 (51.30)    12:51.17 (51.17)    13:42.77 (51.60)
       14:33.34 (50.57)    15:24.47 (51.13)    16:15.03 (50.56)    17:06.64 (51.61)
       17:58.06 (51.42)    18:48.69 (50.63)    19:39.51 (50.82)    20:30.36 (50.85)
       21:22.21 (51.85)    22:12.78 (50.57)    23:03.84 (51.06)    23:54.37 (50.53)
       24:44.90 (50.53)    25:35.01 (50.11)    26:24.54 (49.53)    27:13.74 (49.20)
       28:01.68 (47.94)
  3 Bruce C Allen             65 O*H*-LE                       28:45.35  
                  43.73     1:32.88 (49.15)     2:23.92 (51.04)     3:15.17 (51.25)
        4:06.70 (51.53)     4:57.73 (51.03)     5:48.83 (51.10)     6:39.82 (50.99)
        7:31.31 (51.49)     8:22.61 (51.30)     9:14.29 (51.68)    10:06.25 (51.96)
       10:58.44 (52.19)    11:50.59 (52.15)    12:43.16 (52.57)    13:35.50 (52.34)
       14:28.48 (52.98)    15:20.41 (51.93)    16:14.12 (53.71)    17:07.24 (53.12)
       18:00.23 (52.99)    18:53.33 (53.10)    19:46.87 (53.54)    20:40.54 (53.67)
       21:34.29 (53.75)    22:27.31 (53.02)    23:21.03 (53.72)    24:15.11 (54.08)
       25:09.03 (53.92)    26:02.94 (53.91)    26:57.95 (55.01)    27:51.65 (53.70)
       28:45.35 (53.70)
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea P Diver           25 O*H*-LE                        6:57.87  
                  17.75     1:14.92 (57.17)                                        
                                                    4:49.10 ( )   6:57.87 (2:08.77)
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reva J Keaton             42 Medina Masters-LE              7:06.53  
                  37.35     1:19.38 (42.03)     2:02.50 (43.12)     2:45.93 (43.43)
        3:29.96 (44.03)     4:13.98 (44.02)     4:57.77 (43.79)     5:41.24 (43.47)
        6:24.78 (43.54)     7:06.53 (41.75)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa M Turner             55 Unattached                     7:50.85  
                  39.65     1:23.55 (43.90)     2:09.79 (46.24)     2:57.69 (47.90)
        3:46.34 (48.65)     4:35.70 (49.36)     5:25.19 (49.49)     6:15.18 (49.99)
      7:50.85 (1:35.67)         7:50.85 ( )                                        
  2 Jinjun J Bao              59 O*H*-LE                        9:51.24  
  3 Debra L Dunkle            58 CAQT-LE                       10:13.30  
                  49.27   1:50.84 (1:01.57)   2:54.22 (1:03.38)   3:57.93 (1:03.71)
      5:02.02 (1:04.09)   6:04.70 (1:02.68)   7:07.74 (1:03.04)   8:14.06 (1:06.32)
      9:15.68 (1:01.62)    10:13.30 (57.62)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne L McGovern           65 O*H*-LE                        9:34.41  
                  53.13     1:49.60 (56.47)     2:48.60 (59.00)   3:48.83 (1:00.23)
        4:48.78 (59.95)     5:48.35 (59.57)     6:46.79 (58.44)     7:45.23 (58.44)
        8:42.96 (57.73)     9:34.41 (51.45)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betty J Russ              85 O*H*-LE                        9:54.58  
                  51.47     1:48.82 (57.35)   2:49.24 (1:00.42)   3:49.65 (1:00.41)
      4:50.91 (1:01.26)   5:52.28 (1:01.37)   6:53.36 (1:01.08)   7:55.62 (1:02.26)
      8:56.02 (1:00.40)     9:54.58 (58.56)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barclay H Hershey         37 O*H*-LE                        6:45.10  
                  36.42     1:15.87 (39.45)     1:56.89 (41.02)     2:38.11 (41.22)
        3:20.19 (42.08)     4:00.63 (40.44)     4:42.00 (41.37)     5:23.87 (41.87)
        6:05.48 (41.61)     6:45.10 (39.62)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Vocke                 42 NAM-OH                         5:31.08  
                  29.27     1:01.36 (32.09)     1:34.55 (33.19)     2:08.08 (33.53)
        2:41.87 (33.79)     3:15.60 (33.73)     3:49.48 (33.88)     4:23.45 (33.97)
        4:57.50 (34.05)     5:31.08 (33.58)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 William D Rohm            49 O*H*-LE                        5:44.25  
                  30.78     1:05.10 (34.32)     1:39.45 (34.35)     2:14.55 (35.10)
        2:49.41 (34.86)     3:24.13 (34.72)     3:59.03 (34.90)     4:33.99 (34.96)
        5:09.20 (35.21)     5:44.25 (35.05)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chuck Beatty              53 O*H*-LE                        6:36.39  
                  34.43     1:12.78 (38.35)     1:52.05 (39.27)     2:32.24 (40.19)
        3:12.73 (40.49)     3:53.70 (40.97)     4:34.76 (41.06)     5:15.54 (40.78)
        5:56.46 (40.92)     6:36.39 (39.93)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scot B Tribuzi            55 O*H*-LE                        5:47.11  
                  31.50     1:06.02 (34.52)     1:41.38 (35.36)     2:16.81 (35.43)
        2:52.47 (35.66)     3:27.47 (35.00)     4:02.75 (35.28)     4:38.81 (36.06)
        5:13.68 (34.87)     5:47.11 (33.43)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob G McDonald            63 O*H*-LE                        7:35.86  
                  40.49     1:25.99 (45.50)     2:11.94 (45.95)     2:58.56 (46.62)
        3:46.43 (47.87)     4:32.84 (46.41)     5:19.94 (47.10)     6:06.58 (46.64)
        6:52.78 (46.20)     7:35.86 (43.08)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerry H Meyer             68 O*H*-LE                        8:10.63  
                  43.75     1:35.45 (51.70)     2:26.35 (50.90)     3:17.08 (50.73)
        4:07.28 (50.20)     4:57.33 (50.05)     5:47.04 (49.71)     6:36.70 (49.66)
        7:24.89 (48.19)     8:10.63 (45.74)                                        
  2 Bruce C Allen             65 O*H*-LE                        8:26.08  
                  43.43     1:32.91 (49.48)     2:23.84 (50.93)     3:15.87 (52.03)
        4:07.63 (51.76)     5:00.00 (52.37)     5:52.51 (52.51)     6:44.43 (51.92)
        7:36.61 (52.18)     8:26.08 (49.47)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                           1:52.95  
     1) Jack Starrett M54               2) Jerry W Hartmann, Jr. M54      
     3) Joel Martin M27                 4) Ben Hartley M41                
                  27.18       55.29 (28.11)     1:26.85 (31.56)     1:52.95 (26.10)