Licensed to Lake Erie Masters Swim Club

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/21/2014 03:59 PM

                    Cleveland State Splash Bash - 9/20/2014                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Mixed 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cleveland Aquatic Team  'B'                            NT    2:00.49  

     1) Stebel, Thomas M52              2) Catanese, Jon M46              

     3) Hekman, James M45               4) Douglass, David M59            

  1 White Team-LE  'A'                                     NT    2:00.49  

     1) Sikatzki, Philipp M20           2) Doherty, James J M19           

     3) Miller, Meghan E W19            4) Evans, Anna W20                

  3 Ohio Masters Swim Club  'A'                            NT    2:03.80  

     1) Norton, Judi W57                2) Smith, Melinda W61             

     3) McGovern, Anne L W67            4) Britton, Gloria W61            

  3 White Team-LE  'B'                                     NT    2:03.80  

     1) LaValle, Jonathon M18           2) Tippen, Patrick M18            

     3) Smith, Hayley A W21             4) Rothgery, Jill A W20           

  5 Green Team-LE  'B'                                     NT    2:06.24  

     1) VanDewerker, Jamie W17          2) Tretter, Madisen R W19         

     3) Heckman, Greyson P M19          4) Tolson, Robert M19             

  5 Liquid N'Durance  'A'                                  NT    2:06.24  

     1) Billick, Carolyn W33            2) Ryan, Karen W50                

     3) Darmstadter, Beth W48           4) Dietrich, Jennifer W35         

  7 Green Team-LE  'A'                                     NT    2:07.66  

     1) Alleman, Gage M19               2) Grant, Nathan R M22            

     3) Chevalier, Kayley L W20         4) McConnell, Alexandra W19       

  9 Ohio Masters Swim Club  'C'                            NT    2:10.98  

     1)                                 2) Beatty, Chuck M55              

     3) Devonshire, Matt M24            4) Ellek, Michael M33             

  9 Green Team-LE  'C'                                     NT    2:10.98  

     1) Ingledew, Adam M21              2) Vermandere, Tara A W19         

     3) Krueger, Andrew M18             4) Grove, Rachel M W21            

 11 Ohio Masters Swim Club  'B'                            NT    2:11.65  

     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M81              2) Marshfield, Ann W55            

     3) Terkel, Larry M67               4) Waite, Nancy W80               

 11 White Team-LE  'C'                                     NT    2:11.65  

     1) Bender, Erin N W21              2) Zeller, Tobie W18              

     3) Walsh, Patrick A M19            4) Riordan, Kyle M21              

 13 Liquid N'Durance  'D'                                  NT    2:22.87  

     1) Nyikes, Leah W32                2) Berman, Mitchell M54           

     3) Rooker, Daniel M24              4) Cousino, Mike M44              

 14 Liquid N'Durance  'C'                                  NT    2:55.62  

     1) Malley, Mike M53                2) Lammers, Tony M57              

     3) Krebs, Aimee W49                4)                                

 15 Liquid N'Durance  'B'                                  NT    3:09.13  

     3)                                 4) Trappe, Dannette W41           

 -- Cleveland Aquatic Team  'A'                            NT         DQ  

     1) Aponte, Julio M69               2) Shedlow, Dee W48               

     3) Dunkle, Debra W60               4)                                

 

Event 2  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Turk, Jodi C              20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:19.30  

  2 McConnell, Alexandra      19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:20.95  

  3 Czupik, Larissa           17 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:29.32  

  4 Grove, Rachel M           21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:30.85  

  5 Vermandere, Tara A        19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:33.77  

  6 Martinez, Miranda M       19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:34.25  

  7 Heffernan, Madeline       18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:46.61  

  8 Osoteo, Julie             42 PRTR                 3:37.00    2:59.96  

  9 Yourkvitch, Trisha        37 PRTR                 2:38.00    3:15.57  

 10 Smith, Melinda            61 O*H*                 3:15.00    3:30.41  

 11 Kane, Michelle            39 LND                       NT    3:30.65  

 12 Turner, Lisa              56 Unattached           3:30.00    3:31.30  

 13 Russ, Betty               87 O*H*                 4:10.00    4:21.74  

 14 Waite, Nancy              80 O*H*                 5:30.00    4:51.10  

 -- Dunkle, Debra             60 CAQT                 5:00.00         DQ  

 

Event 3  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gonzalez, Mauricio A      19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:05.65  

  2 Wethington, Grant         18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:07.25  

  3 Riordan, Kyle             21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:07.31  

  4 Walsh, Patrick A          19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:07.54  

  5 Burton, Aidan T           19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:11.63  

  6 Morris, Terrence M        20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:13.17  

  7 Fausti, Jacob             18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:14.94  

  8 Ingledew, Adam            21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:17.71  

  9 Pinkney, Sean             30 Unattached                NT    2:19.44  

 10 Borsuk, Edward            61 O*H*                 2:29.00    2:23.94  

 11 Malone, Kevin                Unattached           2:29.00    2:31.05  

 12 Bontempo, James           31 SWST                 2:45.00    2:32.50  

 13 Hoopingarner, John        60 O*H*                 2:35.50    2:33.13  

 14 Lemke, Dieter             58 UC18                 2:35.00    2:33.75  

 15 McCluskey, Tim            49 SWST                 2:30.00    2:35.39  

 16 Hekman, James             45 CAQT                 2:50.12    2:36.77  

 17 Heaney, Steven            51 MICH                 2:45.00    2:40.54  

 18 Berman, Mitchell          54 LND                  2:35.00    2:41.10  

 19 Palen-Michel, Chester     24 UC18                 2:40.00    2:42.83  

 20 McDonald, Bob             64 O*H*                 3:20.00    3:06.69  

 21 Rinaldii, Ronald          63 O*H*                 3:30.00    3:12.59  

 22 Gorman, Elias J           51 O*H*                      NT    3:18.57  

 23 Martin, Paul              69 O*H*                 3:23.00    3:26.22  

 24 Douglass, David           59 CAQT                 3:50.00    3:28.33  

 25 Stebel, Thomas            52 CAQT                 3:30.00    3:35.11  

 26 Schott, Michael           61 O*H*                 3:30.00    3:36.23  

 27 Lammers, Tony             57 LND                       NT    3:42.79  

 28 Meyer, Gerrald            70 O*H*                 3:30.00    3:44.85  

 29 Daily, John               86 O*H*                 4:25.00    4:45.99  

 30 Mitchell, Dennis          82 O*H*                      NT    6:40.09  

 

Event 4  Women 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robertson, Bethany L      19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:44.47  

  2 Tretter, Madisen R        19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:44.54  

  3 Smith, Hayley A           21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:45.90  

  4 Chevalier, Kayley L       20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:46.45  

  5 Bender, Erin N            21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:48.41  

  6 Zeller, Tobie             18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:54.43  

  7 Krebs, Aimee              49 LND                       NT    3:06.15  

  8 Brown, Anna               30 LSSC                 3:15.00    3:12.76  

  9 Nyikes, Leah              32 LND                       NT    3:14.59  

 10 Norton, Judi              57 O*H*                      NT    3:19.45  

 11 Barry, Lizzy              28 LSSC                      NT    3:20.76  

 12 Sherman, Melanie          31 O*H*                 3:30.00    3:43.25  

 13 Douglass, Marilyn         65 SAMY                 3:50.00    3:46.41  

 14 Smith, Melinda            61 O*H*                 3:30.00    3:58.21  

 15 Darmstadter, Beth         48 LND                       NT    4:00.12  

 16 Telzrow, Therese          57 O*H*                 3:20.00    4:18.24  

 17 McGovern, Anne L          67 O*H*                 4:30.00    5:09.16  

 18 Dunkle, Debra             60 CAQT                 6:00.00    5:15.53  

 

Event 5  Men 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sikatzki, Philipp         20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:16.94  

  2 Alleman, Gage             19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:19.82  

  3 Brittain, Phillip         19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:29.36  

  4 LaValle, Jonathon         18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:30.36  

  5 Querciagrossa, Jon L      21 Cleveland State-LE   2:24.22    2:31.12  

  6 Krueger, Andrew           18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:35.17  

  7 Strawser, Alex J          21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:35.49  

  8 LaMastra, Jim             39 SHSH                 2:37.00    2:39.02  

  9 Callahan, Jim             56 UC17                 2:40.00    2:41.04  

 10 Beatty, Chuck             55 O*H*                 3:00.00    2:59.28  

 11 Riggs, Jonathan           56 MICH                 2:59.00    3:06.61  

 12 Palen-Michel, Chester     24 UC18                 3:05.00    3:13.96  

 13 Cousino, Mike             44 LND                  3:59.00    3:28.04  

 14 Ellek, Michael            33 O*H*                      NT    3:42.12  

 15 Schott, Michael           61 O*H*                 4:00.00    4:12.36  

 16 Aponte, Julio             69 CAQT                 4:10.00    5:01.78  

 -- Gerding, Alan             34 AKGN                      NT         DQ  

 

Event 6  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pavlosky, Tony            43 UC18                      NT      28.31  

  2 VanDewerker, Jamie        17 Cleveland State-LE        NT      29.58  

  3 Evans, Anna               20 Cleveland State-LE        NT      29.91  

  4 Czupik, Larissa           17 Cleveland State-LE        NT      30.32  

  5 Rothgery, Jill A          20 Cleveland State-LE        NT      30.50  

  6 Cannon, Adriana G         20 Cleveland State-LE        NT      31.11  

  7 D'Arcy, Beth              49 Unattached             35.00      32.25  

  8 Hahn-Lawson, Andrea       29 UC18                   32.43      32.33  

  9 Heffernan, Madeline       18 Cleveland State-LE        NT      32.48  

 10 Turner, Lisa              56 Unattached             32.80      33.20  

 11 Billick, Carolyn          33 LND                       NT      33.62  

 12 Weinkauf, Lauren          22 Unattached                NT      34.06  

 13 Osoteo, Julie             42 PRTR                   37.00      35.47  

 14 Guins, Ann                61 SYSM                   35.00      35.65  

 15 Tomazic, Jessica          32 PRTR                   40.00      35.91  

 16 Yourkvitch, Trisha        37 PRTR                   35.00      36.95  

 17 Ryan, Karen               50 LND                    37.00      38.01  

 18 Douglass, Marilyn         65 SAMY                   40.00      40.85  

 19 Siegel, Joanne            55 SHSH                   35.00      40.94  

 20 Cherryhomes, Nicole       28 O*H*                      NT      41.68  

 21 Marshfield, Ann           55 O*H*                   40.00      41.76  

 22 Britton, Gloria           61 O*H*                   41.20      41.84  

 23 Spackey, Carol            61 UC18                      NT      44.53  

 24 Rea, Gloria               53 Unattached           1:00.00      47.16  

 25 Davis, Joy                49 O*H*                      NT      47.36  

 26 Dietrich, Jennifer        35 LND                       NT      51.85  

 27 Russ, Betty               87 O*H*                   57.00      53.86  

 28 Waite, Nancy              80 O*H*                 1:05.00      54.34  

 29 Dunkle, Debra             60 CAQT                 1:05.00    1:02.52  

 

Event 7  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McLaughlin, Declan T      19 Cleveland State-LE        NT      24.78  

  2 Rooker, Daniel            24 LND                    29.50      25.25  

  3 Tippen, Patrick           18 Cleveland State-LE        NT      25.31  

  4 Fitzgerald, Kyle          18 Cleveland State-LE        NT      25.68  

  5 Tolson, Robert            19 Cleveland State-LE        NT      25.86  

  6 Fausti, Jacob             18 Cleveland State-LE        NT      26.07  

  7 Grant, Nathan R           22 Cleveland State-LE        NT      26.78  

  8 Heckman, Greyson P        19 Cleveland State-LE        NT      26.82  

  9 Doherty, James J          19 Cleveland State-LE        NT      27.19  

 10 Reid, Andy                48 O*H*                   29.00      28.29  

 11 Pinkney, Sean             30 Unattached                NT      28.51  

 12 Devonshire, Matt          24 O*H*                      NT      28.63  

 13 Turocy, Gregory           50 O*H*                   29.00      29.20  

 14 Burk, Brad                39 Unattached             30.00      29.49  

 15 Kantorak, Chris           41 Unattached             30.00      30.21  

 16 Berman, Mitchell          54 LND                    28.00      30.37  

 17 Lemke, Dieter             58 UC18                   30.80      30.58  

 18 Hoopingarner, John        60 O*H*                   31.50      30.59  

 19 McCluskey, Tim            49 SWST                   40.00      30.65  

 20 Malone, Kevin                Unattached             29.99      31.15  

 21 Dorsch, Bill              63 O*H*                   30.80      31.28  

 22 Bontempo, James           31 SWST                   33.00      31.45  

 23 Terkel, Larry             67 O*H*                   33.50      32.18  

 24 Heaney, Steven            51 MICH                   30.00      33.67  

 25 Rinaldii, Ronald          63 O*H*                   40.00      34.33  

 26 Wahl, Brian               40 PRTR                   40.00      34.38  

 27 Oyakawa, Yoshi            81 O*H*                   36.00      37.41  

 28 Catanese, Jon             46 CAQT                   38.00      38.08  

 29 Morton, Wally                O*H*                   48.00      38.54  

 30 Douglass, David           59 CAQT                   42.00      38.80  

 31 Guinther, David           68 Unattached             50.00      39.99  

 32 Martin, Paul              69 O*H*                   40.00      40.42  

 33 Zurcher, Ulrich           52 Unattached                NT      40.47  

 34 Gorman, Elias J           51 O*H*                      NT      40.68  

 35 Malley, Mike              53 LND                       NT      41.29  

 36 Marshfield, Mark          56 O*H*                      NT      41.45  

 37 Kovijanich, Dan J         55 UC17                      NT      44.81  

 38 Meyer, Gerrald            70 O*H*                   47.00      46.18  

 39 Daily, John               86 O*H*                   52.00      53.68  

 40 Malaker, Deane            82 O*H*                   59.50    1:08.50  

 

Event 12  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Miller, Meghan E          19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:10.71  

  2 Turk, Jodi C              20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:11.54  

  3 Smith, Hayley A           21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:14.17  

  4 Chevalier, Kayley L       20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:16.14  

  5 Cannon, Adriana G         20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:19.35  

  6 Grove, Rachel M           21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:25.50  

  7 Norton, Judi              57 O*H*                      NT    1:37.64  

  8 Russ, Betty               87 O*H*                 2:57.00    2:38.05  

 

Event 13  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sikatzki, Philipp         20 Cleveland State-LE        NT      58.54  

  2 Gonzalez, Mauricio A      19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:01.97  

  3 Walsh, Patrick A          19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:02.16  

  4 Wethington, Grant         18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:03.79  

  5 Krueger, Andrew           18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:05.25  

  6 LaValle, Jonathon         18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:08.30  

  7 Heckman, Greyson P        19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:09.19  

  8 Strawser, Alex J          21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:12.69  

  9 Devonshire, Matt          24 O*H*                      NT    1:22.35  

 10 Rinaldii, Ronald          63 O*H*                 1:40.00    1:30.24  

 11 Grassell, Duane           57 O*H*                 1:55.00    1:52.93  

 12 Schott, Michael           61 O*H*                 2:00.00    2:06.30  

 

Event 14  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 VanDewerker, Jamie        17 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:05.13  

  2 Evans, Anna               20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:05.48  

  3 Czupik, Larissa           17 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:06.28  

  4 Rothgery, Jill A          20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:08.03  

  5 Tretter, Madisen R        19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:09.20  

  6 Martinez, Miranda M       19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:10.74  

  7 Heffernan, Madeline       18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:10.83  

  8 Billick, Carolyn          33 LND                       NT    1:12.44  

  9 D'Arcy, Beth              49 Unattached           1:18.00    1:15.82  

 10 Weinkauf, Lauren          22 Unattached                NT    1:19.77  

 11 Tomazic, Jessica          32 PRTR                 1:40.00    1:22.94  

 12 Yourkvitch, Trisha        37 PRTR                 1:16.00    1:27.13  

 13 Siegel, Joanne            55 SHSH                 1:25.00    1:30.66  

 14 Smith, Melinda            61 O*H*                 1:30.00    1:34.10  

 15 Douglass, Marilyn         65 SAMY                 1:30.00    1:35.90  

 16 Cherryhomes, Nicole       28 O*H*                      NT    1:41.93  

 17 Telzrow, Therese          57 O*H*                 1:30.00    1:43.65  

 18 Trappe, Dannette          41 LND                       NT    1:50.13  

 19 Russ, Betty               87 O*H*                 1:54.00    1:58.97  

 20 Waite, Nancy              80 O*H*                 2:30.00    2:15.16  

 

Event 15  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ingledew, Adam            21 Cleveland State-LE        NT      56.54  

  2 Tolson, Robert            19 Cleveland State-LE        NT      57.15  

  3 Fitzgerald, Kyle          18 Cleveland State-LE        NT      57.68  

  4 Burton, Aidan T           19 Cleveland State-LE        NT      58.17  

  5 Rooker, Daniel            24 LND                  1:05.00      58.48  

  6 Riordan, Kyle             21 Cleveland State-LE        NT      59.00  

  7 Brittain, Phillip         19 Cleveland State-LE        NT      59.40  

  8 Querciagrossa, Jon L      21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:01.33  

  9 Grant, Nathan R           22 Cleveland State-LE     54.97    1:03.71  

 10 Reid, Andy                48 O*H*                   58.00    1:04.72  

 11 McCluskey, Tim            49 SWST                 1:10.00    1:08.05  

 12 Lemke, Dieter             58 UC18                 1:08.50    1:08.34  

 13 Hekman, James             45 CAQT                 1:11.52    1:09.80  

 14 Palen-Michel, Chester     24 UC18                 1:07.00    1:09.99  

 15 Riggs, Jonathan           56 MICH                 1:09.50    1:10.18  

 16 Hoopingarner, John        60 O*H*                 1:09.00    1:10.47  

 17 Heaney, Steven            51 MICH                 1:04.00    1:13.37  

 18 Gerding, Alan             34 AKGN                      NT    1:15.35  

 19 Terkel, Larry             67 O*H*                 1:20.00    1:17.89  

 20 Wahl, Brian               40 PRTR                 1:30.00    1:18.65  

 21 Ellek, Michael            33 O*H*                      NT    1:25.19  

 22 Catanese, Jon             46 CAQT                 1:45.00    1:28.98  

 23 Gorman, Elias J           51 O*H*                      NT    1:29.76  

 24 Oyakawa, Yoshi            81 O*H*                 1:28.00    1:31.47  

 25 Martin, Paul              69 O*H*                 1:33.00    1:32.77  

 26 Cicerchi, Nick            32 LND                       NT    1:34.31  

 27 Malley, Mike              53 LND                       NT    1:40.91  

 28 Marshfield, Mark          56 O*H*                      NT    1:41.87  

 29 Kovijanich, Dan J         55 UC17                      NT    1:43.33  

 30 Zurcher, Ulrich           52 Unattached                NT    1:43.88  

 31 Daily, John               86 O*H*                 1:54.00    2:05.65  

 32 Mitchell, Dennis          82 O*H*                      NT    3:09.24  

 -- Bontempo, James           31 SWST                 1:15.00         DQ  

 -- Lammers, Tony             57 LND                       NT         DQ  

 

Event 16  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Turk, Jodi C              20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:45.41  

  2 McConnell, Alexandra      19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:45.81  

  3 Miller, Meghan E          19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    5:07.08  

  4 Robertson, Bethany L      19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    5:11.49  

  5 Chevalier, Kayley L       20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    5:23.24  

  6 Vermandere, Tara A        19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    5:24.38  

  7 Czupik, Larissa           17 Cleveland State-LE        NT    5:30.11  

  8 Krebs, Aimee              49 LND                       NT    5:52.91  

  9 Brown, Anna               30 LSSC                 6:20.00    6:25.56  

 10 Nyikes, Leah              32 LND                       NT    6:28.77  

 11 Osoteo, Julie             42 PRTR                 7:37.00    6:28.81  

 12 Turner, Lisa              56 Unattached           7:58.00    6:39.48  

 13 Barry, Lizzy              28 LSSC                      NT    6:41.98  

 14 Sherman, Melanie          31 O*H*                 7:30.00    6:46.36  

 15 Siegel, Joanne            55 SHSH                 6:15.00    6:51.20  

 16 Darmstadter, Beth         48 LND                       NT    6:52.90  

 17 Braun, Rebecca            44 O*H*                 7:15.00    7:09.13  

 18 Kane, Michelle            39 LND                  6:00.00    7:35.10  

 19 Muller, Lori              37 UC18                      NT    7:55.85  

 20 Dunkle, Debra             60 CAQT                10:00.00    9:27.74  

 

Event 17  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gonzalez, Mauricio A      19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:35.73  

  2 Wethington, Grant         18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:36.35  

  3 Walsh, Patrick A          19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:37.08  

  4 Riordan, Kyle             21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:38.57  

  5 Alleman, Gage             19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:50.66  

  6 Morris, Terrence M        20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:50.68  

  7 Callahan, Jim             56 UC17                 4:59.00    4:58.73  

  8 McLaughlin, Declan T      19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    5:03.80  

  9 Pinkney, Sean             30 Unattached                NT    5:09.69  

 10 Borsuk, Edward            61 O*H*                 5:24.00    5:10.11  

 11 Fausti, Jacob             18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    5:10.58  

 12 Malone, Kevin                Unattached           5:05.00    5:24.84  

 13 Beatty, Chuck             55 O*H*                 5:24.58    5:28.67  

 14 Bontempo, James           31 SWST                 5:30.00    5:33.60  

 15 Heaney, Steven            51 MICH                 5:35.00    6:03.05  

 16 Cousino, Mike             44 LND                  6:09.00    6:27.22  

 17 McDonald, Bob             64 O*H*                 7:00.00    6:41.57  

 18 Gorman, Elias J           51 O*H*                      NT    7:00.04  

 19 Schott, Michael           61 O*H*                 9:40.00    7:46.26  

 20 Aponte, Julio             69 CAQT                 9:00.00    9:32.50  

 

Event 18  Mixed 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 White Team-LE  'A'                                     NT    1:51.32  

     1) Brittain, Phillip M19           2) Gonzalez, Mauricio A M19       

     3) Evans, Anna W20                 4) Turk, Jodi C W20               

  2 Green Team-LE  'A'                                     NT    1:51.42  

     1) Ingledew, Adam M21              2) VanDewerker, Jamie W17         

     3) McConnell, Alexandra W19        4) Grant, Nathan R M22            

  3 White Team-LE  'B'                                     NT    1:53.46  

     1) Fitzgerald, Kyle M18            2) Tippen, Patrick M18            

     3) Czupik, Larissa W17             4) Bender, Erin N W21             

  4 Green Team-LE  'B'                                     NT    1:55.29  

     1) Tolson, Robert M19              2) Cannon, Adriana G W20          

     3) Burton, Aidan T M19             4) Tretter, Madisen R W19         

  5 Green Team-LE  'C'                                     NT    1:57.35  

     1) Morris, Terrence M M20          2) Robertson, Bethany L W19       

     3) Heffernan, Madeline W18         4) Heckman, Greyson P M19         

  6 White Team-LE  'C'                                     NT    1:57.46  

     1) Doherty, James J M19            2) Fausti, Jacob M18              

     3) Zeller, Tobie W18               4) Martinez, Miranda M W19        

  7 Ohio Masters Swim Club  'A'                            NT    2:13.11  

     1) Devonshire, Matt M24            2) Sherman, Melanie W31           

     3)                                 4) Ellek, Michael M33             

  8 Liquid N'Durance  'A'                                  NT    2:18.39  

     1)                                 2) Rooker, Daniel M24             

     3) Cicerchi, Nick M32              4) Billick, Carolyn W33           

  9 P.R. Tri Team  'A'                                     NT    2:26.24  

     1) Tomazic, Jessica W32            2) Osoteo, Julie W42              

     3) Yourkvitch, Trisha W37          4) Wahl, Brian M40                

 10 Cleveland Aquatic Team  'A'                            NT    2:33.77  

     1) Stebel, Thomas M52              2) Catanese, Jon M46              

     3) Douglass, David M59             4) Hekman, James M45              

 11 Liquid N'Durance  'B'                                  NT    2:36.25  

     1) Ryan, Karen W50                 2) Darmstadter, Beth W48          

     3) Cousino, Mike M44               4) Malley, Mike M53               

 12 Liquid N'Durance  'C'                                  NT    2:59.91  

     1) Lammers, Tony M57               2) Dietrich, Jennifer W35         

     3)                                 4) Trappe, Dannette W41           

 13 Cleveland Aquatic Team  'B'                            NT    3:23.05  

     1) Shedlow, Dee W48                2)                                

     3) Aponte, Julio M69               4) Dunkle, Debra W60              

 

Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 VanDewerker, Jamie        17 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:12.90  

  2 Smith, Hayley A           21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:16.09  

  3 McConnell, Alexandra      19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:16.77  

  4 Rothgery, Jill A          20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:17.16  

  5 Martinez, Miranda M       19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:20.72  

  6 Grove, Rachel M           21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:21.58  

  7 D'Arcy, Beth              49 Unattached           1:30.00    1:24.51  

  8 Nyikes, Leah              32 LND                       NT    1:28.70  

  9 Brown, Anna               30 LSSC                 1:24.00    1:30.05  

 10 Yourkvitch, Trisha        37 PRTR                 1:24.00    1:34.59  

 11 Guins, Ann                61 SYSM                 1:32.00    1:35.65  

 12 Douglass, Marilyn         65 SAMY                 1:39.00    1:37.38  

 13 Osoteo, Julie             42 PRTR                 1:57.00    1:40.69  

 14 Turner, Lisa              56 Unattached           1:35.00    1:40.97  

 15 Telzrow, Therese          57 O*H*                 1:50.00    1:59.48  

 16 Shedlow, Dee              48 CAQT                 2:01.51    2:05.91  

 17 Rea, Gloria               53 Unattached           2:00.00    2:09.67  

 18 McGovern, Anne L          67 O*H*                 2:20.00    2:26.59  

 

Event 20  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sikatzki, Philipp         20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:01.41  

  2 LaValle, Jonathon         18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:03.56  

  3 Burton, Aidan T           19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:08.75  

  4 Querciagrossa, Jon L      21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:09.25  

  5 Alleman, Gage             19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:09.65  

  6 Ingledew, Adam            21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:09.87  

  7 Tolson, Robert            19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:10.89  

  8 Fitzgerald, Kyle          18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:15.53  

  9 Leppo, Glenn              50 O*H*                 1:15.00    1:17.80  

 10 Riggs, Jonathan           56 MICH                 1:16.00    1:23.01  

 11 Devonshire, Matt          24 O*H*                      NT    1:23.66  

 12 Oyakawa, Yoshi            81 O*H*                 1:39.00    1:34.84  

 13 Heaney, Steven            51 MICH                 1:40.00    1:35.32  

 14 Hekman, James             45 CAQT                 1:38.62    1:37.72  

 15 Rinaldii, Ronald          63 O*H*                 1:50.00    1:38.85  

 16 Stebel, Thomas            52 CAQT                 1:50.00    1:45.72  

 17 Malley, Mike              53 LND                       NT    1:52.93  

 18 Grassell, Duane           57 O*H*                 1:55.00    1:58.05  

 19 Kovijanich, Dan J         55 UC17                      NT    2:08.50  

 20 Meyer, Gerrald            70 O*H*                 2:10.00    2:12.65  

 21 Aponte, Julio             69 CAQT                 3:20.00    2:27.86  

 22 Daily, John               86 O*H*                 2:32.00    2:31.40  

 

Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tretter, Madisen R        19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:24.79  

  2 Zeller, Tobie             18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:26.41  

  3 Miller, Meghan E          19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:28.04  

  4 Bender, Erin N            21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:28.66  

  5 Robertson, Bethany L      19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:28.84  

  6 Vermandere, Tara A        19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:30.18  

  7 Ryan, Karen               50 LND                  1:43.00    1:43.94  

  8 D'Arcy, Beth              49 Unattached           2:05.00    1:45.06  

  9 Marshfield, Ann           55 O*H*                 1:48.25    1:47.01  

 10 Tomazic, Jessica          32 PRTR                 2:00.00    1:51.16  

 11 Smith, Melinda            61 O*H*                 1:40.00    1:54.41  

 12 Cherryhomes, Nicole       28 O*H*                      NT    2:02.82  

 13 Telzrow, Therese          57 O*H*                 2:10.00    2:15.24  

 14 Shedlow, Dee              48 CAQT                 2:11.16    2:21.85  

 15 Davis, Joy                49 O*H*                      NT    2:22.20  

 16 McGovern, Anne L          67 O*H*                 2:30.00    2:31.46  

 -- Spackey, Carol            61 UC18                      NT         DQ  

 

Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Doherty, James J          19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:12.94  

  2 McLaughlin, Declan T      19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:13.13  

  3 Tippen, Patrick           18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:13.52  

  4 Strawser, Alex J          21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:18.39  

  5 Brittain, Phillip         19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:18.86  

  6 Grant, Nathan R           22 Cleveland State-LE   1:06.25    1:22.38  

  7 Querciagrossa, Jon L      21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:24.40  

  8 Krueger, Andrew           18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:25.79  

  9 Burk, Brad                39 Unattached           1:20.00    1:27.38  

 10 Pinkney, Sean             30 Unattached                NT    1:28.17  

 11 Palen-Michel, Chester     24 UC18                 1:30.00    1:29.15  

 12 Hekman, James             45 CAQT                 1:39.78    1:35.62  

 13 Terkel, Larry             67 O*H*                 1:45.00    1:45.78  

 14 Gerding, Alan             34 AKGN                      NT    1:46.33  

 15 McDonald, Bob             64 O*H*                 1:50.00    1:50.67  

 16 Ellek, Michael            33 O*H*                      NT    1:52.63  

 17 Rinaldii, Ronald          63 O*H*                 2:50.00    1:58.33  

 18 Lammers, Tony             57 LND                       NT    2:03.12  

 19 Marshfield, Mark          56 O*H*                      NT    2:12.65  

 -- Kovijanich, Dan J         55 UC17                      NT         DQ