Licensed to O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2013 Pieter Cath Memorial Intersquad Meet - 1/27/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heidi Benson              23 OHLAK                          5:54.56  
                  32.02     1:05.80 (33.78)     1:40.83 (35.03)     2:17.38 (36.55)
        2:53.94 (36.56)     3:30.42 (36.48)     4:07.07 (36.65)     4:43.31 (36.24)
        5:19.26 (35.95)     5:54.56 (35.30)                                        
  2 Mary A Untener            23 OHLAK                          6:36.13  
                  33.68     1:11.55 (37.87)     1:50.66 (39.11)     2:30.99 (40.33)
        3:11.15 (40.16)     3:52.15 (41.00)     4:32.99 (40.84)     5:14.53 (41.54)
        5:55.71 (41.18)     6:36.13 (40.42)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea P Diver           25 OHLAK                          7:07.26  
                  35.91     1:17.22 (41.31)     2:00.71 (43.49)     2:44.59 (43.88)
        3:29.42 (44.83)     4:13.61 (44.19)     4:58.34 (44.73)     5:42.45 (44.11)
        6:26.24 (43.79)     7:07.26 (41.02)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica C Tomazic         30 PRTR-18                        8:21.60  
                  41.05     1:30.43 (49.38)     2:22.22 (51.79)     3:14.58 (52.36)
        4:06.19 (51.61)     4:58.18 (51.99)     5:51.41 (53.23)     6:43.49 (52.08)
        7:34.31 (50.82)     8:21.60 (47.29)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beth Birnbrich            48 NAM-OH                         6:00.17  
                  33.24     1:08.82 (35.58)     1:45.06 (36.24)     2:21.86 (36.80)
        2:58.52 (36.66)     3:35.11 (36.59)     4:11.52 (36.41)     4:47.70 (36.18)
        5:23.95 (36.25)     6:00.17 (36.22)                                        
  2 Karen S Ryan              48 PRTR-18                        7:05.26  
                  36.64     1:18.37 (41.73)     2:01.41 (43.04)     2:45.64 (44.23)
        3:29.29 (43.65)     4:13.32 (44.03)     4:57.56 (44.24)     5:40.68 (43.12)
        6:24.03 (43.35)     7:05.26 (41.23)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura J Mimura            52 OHCSU                          8:18.86  
                  43.74     1:33.09 (49.35)     2:23.74 (50.65)     3:15.78 (52.04)
        4:08.92 (53.14)     5:00.10 (51.18)     5:51.18 (51.08)     6:41.72 (50.54)
        7:31.99 (50.27)     8:18.86 (46.87)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Debra L Dunkle            58 CAQT-LE                       11:15.21  
                  50.81   1:54.96 (1:04.15)   3:03.03 (1:08.07)   4:15.99 (1:12.96)
      5:29.79 (1:13.80)   6:41.26 (1:11.47)   7:52.80 (1:11.54)   9:03.11 (1:10.31)
     11:15.21 (2:12.10)                                                            
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elaine H DeVennish        64 NAM-OH                         8:17.03  
                  42.39     1:30.66 (48.27)                                        
                                5:45.15 ( )     6:36.49 (51.34)   8:17.03 (1:40.54)
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Luise E Easton            74 OHLAK                               DQ  
                  52.99   1:55.31 (1:02.32)   3:03.27 (1:07.96)   4:13.87 (1:10.60)
           DQ (1:18.33)                                                            
 
Event 1  Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marianne B Brogan         77 OHLAK                         11:37.92  
                1:09.40   2:20.34 (1:10.94)   3:33.15 (1:12.81)   4:44.56 (1:11.41)
      5:56.98 (1:12.42)   7:08.36 (1:11.38)   8:17.38 (1:09.02)   9:26.70 (1:09.32)
     10:33.20 (1:06.50)  11:37.92 (1:04.72)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betty J Russ              85 O*H*-LE                        9:55.00  
                  50.32     1:46.40 (56.08)     2:45.76 (59.36)   3:46.11 (1:00.35)
      4:46.25 (1:00.14)   5:47.27 (1:01.02)   6:50.61 (1:03.34)   7:53.06 (1:02.45)
      8:53.96 (1:00.90)   9:55.00 (1:01.04)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gary S Ising              24 OHSOL                          6:05.82  
                  31.73     1:06.75 (35.02)     1:42.77 (36.02)     2:19.83 (37.06)
        2:56.82 (36.99)     3:34.06 (37.24)     4:11.57 (37.51)     4:50.32 (38.75)
        5:28.62 (38.30)     6:05.82 (37.20)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arthur H DeVennish        29 NAM-OH                         7:45.51  
                  35.35     1:16.24 (40.89)     2:00.97 (44.73)     2:49.37 (48.40)
        3:38.34 (48.97)     4:27.82 (49.48)     5:17.74 (49.92)     6:07.43 (49.69)
        6:57.72 (50.29)     7:45.51 (47.79)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James J Bontempo          30 SWST-18                        6:03.45  
                  31.36     1:06.40 (35.04)     1:42.61 (36.21)     2:18.72 (36.11)
        2:55.76 (37.04)     3:33.28 (37.52)     4:11.23 (37.95)     4:49.23 (38.00)
        5:27.38 (38.15)     6:03.45 (36.07)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barclay H Hershey         36 OHLAK                          6:24.98  
                  33.97     1:10.83 (36.86)     1:49.66 (38.83)     2:28.61 (38.95)
        3:08.56 (39.95)     3:48.08 (39.52)     4:27.73 (39.65)     5:07.53 (39.80)
        5:47.01 (39.48)     6:24.98 (37.97)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Vocke                 42 NAM-OH                         5:33.46  
                  28.43       59.74 (31.31)     1:32.23 (32.49)     2:05.91 (33.68)
        2:40.13 (34.22)     3:14.37 (34.24)     3:48.82 (34.45)     4:23.43 (34.61)
        4:58.76 (35.33)     5:33.46 (34.70)                                        
  2 Daniel J Smith            44 PRTR-18                        6:28.58  
                  30.74     1:06.17 (35.43)     1:43.49 (37.32)     2:23.04 (39.55)
        3:03.51 (40.47)     3:44.51 (41.00)     4:25.89 (41.38)     5:08.32 (42.43)
        5:49.45 (41.13)     6:28.58 (39.13)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chris L Birnbrich         49 NAM-OH                         5:16.98  
                  28.45       59.53 (31.08)     1:31.23 (31.70)     2:03.20 (31.97)
        2:35.43 (32.23)     3:07.75 (32.32)     3:39.98 (32.23)     4:12.40 (32.42)
        4:44.85 (32.45)     5:16.98 (32.13)                                        
  2 Richard L Morris          48 NAM-OH                         5:28.37  
                  29.91     1:01.60 (31.69)     1:34.28 (32.68)     2:07.24 (32.96)
        2:40.66 (33.42)     3:14.37 (33.71)     3:48.10 (33.73)     4:21.94 (33.84)
        4:55.46 (33.52)     5:28.37 (32.91)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dave A Rockwell           54 OHORA                          7:35.00  
                  42.12     1:28.08 (45.96)     2:14.50 (46.42)     3:00.55 (46.05)
        3:46.95 (46.40)     4:34.35 (47.40)     5:21.00 (46.65)     6:06.68 (45.68)
        6:52.60 (45.92)     7:35.00 (42.40)                                        
  2 Tom W Curran              54 Medina Masters-LE             10:15.48  
                  51.74     1:50.53 (58.79)   2:54.90 (1:04.37)   3:57.94 (1:03.04)
      4:59.48 (1:01.54)   6:01.43 (1:01.95)   7:05.76 (1:04.33)   8:07.79 (1:02.03)
      9:09.59 (1:01.80)  10:15.48 (1:05.89)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward J Borsuk           59 OHKS-LE                        6:03.81  
                  32.98     1:08.72 (35.74)     1:45.04 (36.32)     2:21.94 (36.90)
        2:59.23 (37.29)     3:36.87 (37.64)     4:14.22 (37.35)     4:51.30 (37.08)
        5:28.32 (37.02)     6:03.81 (35.49)                                        
  2 Chris B Harrington        55 OHLAK                          6:36.75  
                  35.94     1:13.84 (37.90)     1:53.28 (39.44)     2:33.20 (39.92)
        3:13.11 (39.91)     3:53.70 (40.59)     4:35.06 (41.36)     5:16.35 (41.29)
        5:57.37 (41.02)     6:36.75 (39.38)                                        
  3 Tom E McDowell            56 OHAK-LE                        8:05.84  
                  39.60     1:26.47 (46.87)     2:13.28 (46.81)     3:02.17 (48.89)
        3:52.37 (50.20)     4:43.02 (50.65)     5:34.12 (51.10)     6:25.46 (51.34)
        7:16.50 (51.04)     8:05.84 (49.34)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob G McDonald            63 OHAK-LE                        7:38.14  
                  40.14     1:23.63 (43.49)     2:09.22 (45.59)     2:56.04 (46.82)
        3:42.95 (46.91)     4:29.30 (46.35)     5:17.29 (47.99)     6:05.95 (48.66)
        6:53.46 (47.51)     7:38.14 (44.68)                                        
  2 Alan H Knobel             60 O*H*-LE                       10:19.10  
                  51.15     1:48.53 (57.38)   2:49.82 (1:01.29)   3:53.72 (1:03.90)
      4:58.15 (1:04.43)   6:04.88 (1:06.73)   7:10.03 (1:05.15)   8:14.72 (1:04.69)
      9:19.65 (1:04.93)    10:19.10 (59.45)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward B DeVennish        67 NAM-OH                         9:42.41  
                  47.88     1:44.85 (56.97)     2:44.15 (59.30)     3:42.60 (58.45)
      4:42.93 (1:00.33)   5:43.23 (1:00.30)   6:44.27 (1:01.04)   7:44.38 (1:00.11)
      8:45.34 (1:00.96)     9:42.41 (57.07)