Licensed to Lake Erie Masters Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/29/2015 10:02 PM
             2015 Pieter Cath Memorial Intersquad Meet - 1/25/2015             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hetrick, Courtney M       24 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   5:59.00    6:10.75   20  
                  30.79     1:04.88 (34.09)     1:40.80 (35.92)     2:17.95 (37.15)
        2:56.10 (38.15)     3:35.11 (39.01)     4:14.40 (39.29)     4:54.13 (39.73)
        5:33.74 (39.61)     6:10.75 (37.01)                                        
  2 Lodigiani, Christina P    24 Shaker Swimming-LE   6:19.50    6:20.84   17  
                  33.22     1:08.97 (35.75)     1:46.92 (37.95)     2:26.12 (39.20)
        3:05.64 (39.52)     3:45.08 (39.44)     4:23.87 (38.79)     5:03.82 (39.95)
        5:43.28 (39.46)     6:20.84 (37.56)                                        
  3 Zehner, Bailey S          22 Unattached          10:00.00    7:59.09   16  
                  39.02     1:23.14 (44.12)     2:10.48 (47.34)     2:59.29 (48.81)
        3:48.78 (49.49)     4:39.57 (50.79)     5:29.63 (50.06)     6:18.69 (49.06)
        7:09.91 (51.22)     7:59.09 (49.18)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braniecki, Ashley L       29 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:22.47    6:09.21   20  
                  32.87     1:09.34 (36.47)     1:46.21 (36.87)     2:23.50 (37.29)
        3:01.11 (37.61)     3:39.26 (38.15)     4:17.13 (37.87)     4:55.00 (37.87)
        5:32.55 (37.55)     6:09.21 (36.66)                                        
  2 Untener, Mary A           25 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:30.00    6:23.76   17  
                  34.06     1:11.37 (37.31)     1:49.35 (37.98)     2:28.45 (39.10)
        3:07.51 (39.06)     3:46.47 (38.96)     4:25.85 (39.38)     5:05.27 (39.42)
        5:44.66 (39.39)     6:23.76 (39.10)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skoch, Coralee C          30 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   7:03.00    6:50.53   20  
                  36.61     1:16.52 (39.91)     1:58.06 (41.54)     2:40.28 (42.22)
        3:22.33 (42.05)     4:04.28 (41.95)     4:46.69 (42.41)     5:28.72 (42.03)
        6:10.44 (41.72)     6:50.53 (40.09)                                        
  2 Pinkney, Ekaterina        31 Life Time Swim L    10:00.00    8:42.62   17  
                  45.42     1:36.18 (50.76)     2:28.48 (52.30)     3:21.66 (53.18)
        4:15.61 (53.95)     5:08.79 (53.18)     6:01.98 (53.19)     6:55.43 (53.45)
        7:49.06 (53.63)     8:42.62 (53.56)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Jennifer L      36 Liquid N'Durance-LE       NT    9:31.99   20  
                  49.14     1:41.36 (52.22)     2:37.87 (56.51)     3:37.52 (59.65)
        4:36.72 (59.20)   5:37.76 (1:01.04)     6:37.48 (59.72)     7:37.20 (59.72)
      8:37.55 (1:00.35)     9:31.99 (54.44)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Rebecca K          44 UC18-LE              8:15.00    7:57.93   20  
                  44.74     1:31.96 (47.22)     2:21.52 (49.56)     3:11.77 (50.25)
        4:01.37 (49.60)     4:50.42 (49.05)     5:38.68 (48.26)     6:27.36 (48.68)
        7:13.96 (46.60)     7:57.93 (43.97)                                        
  2 Lewis, Patience A         41 UC18-LE                   NT    8:49.81   17  
                  43.95     1:34.03 (50.08)     2:27.20 (53.17)     3:22.68 (55.48)
        4:17.97 (55.29)     5:12.60 (54.63)     6:08.51 (55.91)     7:04.36 (55.85)
        7:59.01 (54.65)     8:49.81 (50.80)                                        
  3 LeBlond, Andrea S         43 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   8:45.00    9:01.47   16  
                  43.50     1:32.54 (49.04)     2:26.18 (53.64)     3:23.56 (57.38)
        4:19.89 (56.33)   5:24.59 (1:04.70)     6:21.21 (56.62)   9:01.47 (2:40.26)
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koenig, Karen S           49 New Albany Aquat-OH       NT    7:10.55   20  
                  38.26     1:19.64 (41.38)     2:02.72 (43.08)     2:46.74 (44.02)
        3:31.74 (45.00)     4:16.28 (44.54)     5:00.59 (44.31)     5:45.34 (44.75)
        6:28.60 (43.26)     7:10.55 (41.95)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klestinec, Robin L        53 New Albany Aquat-OH  6:00.00    5:46.46   20  
                  32.36     1:06.85 (34.49)     1:41.92 (35.07)     2:17.40 (35.48)
        2:52.68 (35.28)     3:27.81 (35.13)     4:03.02 (35.21)     4:37.80 (34.78)
        5:12.43 (34.63)     5:46.46 (34.03)                                        
  2 Birnbrich, Beth           50 New Albany Aquat-OH  6:00.00    5:56.84   17  
                  32.92     1:08.29 (35.37)     1:44.00 (35.71)     2:19.94 (35.94)
        2:56.08 (36.14)     3:32.15 (36.07)     4:08.41 (36.26)     4:45.02 (36.61)
        5:21.14 (36.12)     5:56.84 (35.70)                                        
  3 D'Arcy, Beth              50 UC18-LE              6:30.00    6:17.10   16  
                  33.05     1:10.42 (37.37)     1:48.79 (38.37)     2:28.50 (39.71)
        3:07.69 (39.19)     3:46.20 (38.51)     4:24.14 (37.94)     5:02.19 (38.05)
        5:40.68 (38.49)     6:17.10 (36.42)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norton, Judi H            57 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:38.45    6:24.61   20  
                  34.78     1:12.77 (37.99)     1:51.51 (38.74)     2:30.57 (39.06)
        3:09.84 (39.27)     3:49.26 (39.42)     4:28.22 (38.96)     5:07.88 (39.66)
        5:46.99 (39.11)     6:24.61 (37.62)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           61 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:25.00    6:42.35   20  
                  35.02     1:13.99 (38.97)     1:54.32 (40.33)     2:35.37 (41.05)
        3:16.76 (41.39)     3:57.65 (40.89)     4:38.69 (41.04)     5:20.71 (42.02)
        6:02.01 (41.30)     6:42.35 (40.34)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Luise E           76 O*H*I*O Masters-LE  11:00.00   10:28.25   20  
                  53.72   1:56.49 (1:02.77)   3:02.15 (1:05.66)   4:08.11 (1:05.96)
      5:12.00 (1:03.89)   6:16.50 (1:04.50)   7:20.37 (1:03.87)   8:23.58 (1:03.21)
      9:26.20 (1:02.62)  10:28.25 (1:02.05)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKee, Edward F           26 Shaker Swimming-LE   5:25.00    5:18.45   20  
                  29.70     1:02.35 (32.65)     1:34.83 (32.48)     2:07.42 (32.59)
        2:40.20 (32.78)     3:11.79 (31.59)     3:43.25 (31.46)     4:15.37 (32.12)
        4:47.27 (31.90)     5:18.45 (31.18)                                        
  2 Hartley, Ross L           26 New Albany Aquat-OH  5:35.00    5:37.91   17  
                  31.09     1:04.93 (33.84)     1:38.74 (33.81)     2:12.95 (34.21)
        2:47.14 (34.19)     3:21.17 (34.03)     3:55.38 (34.21)     4:30.02 (34.64)
        5:04.14 (34.12)     5:37.91 (33.77)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bontempo, James J         32 SwimStrongsville-18  6:00.00    6:12.86   20  
                  33.26     1:09.05 (35.79)     1:45.71 (36.66)     2:22.93 (37.22)
        3:00.93 (38.00)     3:39.19 (38.26)     4:17.75 (38.56)     4:56.46 (38.71)
        5:35.42 (38.96)     6:12.86 (37.44)                                        
  2 Gerding, Alan L           34 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:37.33    6:46.82   17  
                  32.48     1:09.98 (37.50)     1:49.88 (39.90)     2:31.32 (41.44)
        3:13.34 (42.02)     3:56.16 (42.82)     4:38.64 (42.48)     5:22.04 (43.40)
        6:05.66 (43.62)     6:46.82 (41.16)                                        
  3 Ellek, Michael J          33 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   7:56.07    7:38.19   16  
                  38.66     1:22.87 (44.21)     2:09.18 (46.31)     2:56.88 (47.70)
        3:44.43 (47.55)   5:20.41 (1:35.98)     6:08.39 (47.98)     6:55.69 (47.30)
        7:38.19 (42.50)                                                            
  4 Chambers, Rick            30 UC18-LE              8:50.00    8:22.54   15  
                                1:19.84 ( )                                        
                                                    5:45.81 ( )   8:22.54 (2:36.73)
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vocke, Joe                44 New Albany Aquat-OH  5:33.40    5:28.41   20  
                  29.67     1:02.21 (32.54)     1:35.24 (33.03)     2:08.97 (33.73)
        2:42.15 (33.18)     3:15.34 (33.19)     3:48.53 (33.19)     4:21.91 (33.38)
        4:55.19 (33.28)     5:28.41 (33.22)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibb, Eric A              47 Liquid N'Durance-LE  6:35.00    6:30.25   20  
                  34.40     1:11.73 (37.33)     1:50.75 (39.02)     2:30.37 (39.62)
        3:09.79 (39.42)     3:49.34 (39.55)     4:29.84 (40.50)     5:10.00 (40.16)
        5:50.41 (40.41)     6:30.25 (39.84)                                        
  2 Molter, Kurt M            48 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:30.00    6:34.47   17  
                  35.62     1:13.96 (38.34)     1:54.33 (40.37)     2:34.66 (40.33)
        3:14.88 (40.22)     3:54.95 (40.07)     4:34.68 (39.73)     5:14.70 (40.02)
        5:55.63 (40.93)     6:34.47 (38.84)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birnbrich, Chris L        51 New Albany Aquat-OH  5:25.00    5:19.78   20  
                  29.06     1:01.65 (32.59)     1:34.06 (32.41)     2:06.62 (32.56)
        2:38.66 (32.04)     3:10.82 (32.16)     3:43.16 (32.34)     4:15.69 (32.53)
        4:47.97 (32.28)     5:19.78 (31.81)                                        
  2 Gorman, Elias J           51 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   8:00.10    7:46.25   17  
                  41.19     1:26.21 (45.02)   3:01.60 (1:35.39)                    
            3:50.02 ( )     4:38.20 (48.18)     5:26.85 (48.65)     6:14.69 (47.84)
      7:46.25 (1:31.56)                                                            
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Chuck             55 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:12.00    5:58.83   20  
                  32.35     1:07.47 (35.12)     1:43.32 (35.85)     2:18.92 (35.60)
        2:54.88 (35.96)     3:31.36 (36.48)     4:08.25 (36.89)     4:45.09 (36.84)
        5:22.15 (37.06)     5:58.83 (36.68)                                        
  2 Harrington, Chris B       57 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:50.00    6:55.14   17  
                  37.54     1:18.07 (40.53)     1:58.65 (40.58)     2:40.26 (41.61)
        3:22.36 (42.10)     4:04.81 (42.45)     4:47.90 (43.09)     5:32.13 (44.23)
        6:14.78 (42.65)     6:55.14 (40.36)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borsuk, Edward J          61 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   5:55.00    5:47.46   20  
                  31.33     1:05.46 (34.13)     1:40.30 (34.84)     2:15.43 (35.13)
        2:50.50 (35.07)     3:26.18 (35.68)     4:01.61 (35.43)     4:37.49 (35.88)
        5:13.22 (35.73)     5:47.46 (34.24)                                        
  2 Horwitz, Lou              61 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:45.00    7:17.82   17  
                  37.99     1:19.69 (41.70)     2:03.59 (43.90)     2:48.26 (44.67)
        3:32.94 (44.68)     4:17.97 (45.03)     5:03.46 (45.49)     5:49.22 (45.76)
        6:34.66 (45.44)     7:17.82 (43.16)                                        
  3 Schott, Mike E            61 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   8:30.00    8:29.69   16  
                  43.81     1:32.20 (48.39)     2:24.23 (52.03)     3:16.64 (52.41)
        4:09.64 (53.00)     5:02.38 (52.74)     5:55.28 (52.90)     6:48.05 (52.77)
        7:39.77 (51.72)     8:29.69 (49.92)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Bob G           65 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   7:30.00    7:24.15   20  
                  40.85     1:24.35 (43.50)     2:09.13 (44.78)     2:54.20 (45.07)
        3:38.99 (44.79)     4:23.40 (44.41)     5:08.89 (45.49)     5:56.16 (47.27)
        6:42.39 (46.23)     7:24.15 (41.76)                                        
  2 Aponte, Julio             69 Cleveland Aquati-LE 10:00.00   10:53.99   17  
                  52.66   1:55.93 (1:03.27)   3:03.12 (1:07.19)   4:11.35 (1:08.23)
      5:18.51 (1:07.16)   6:26.82 (1:08.31)   7:36.20 (1:09.38)   8:44.27 (1:08.07)
      9:51.15 (1:06.88)  10:53.99 (1:02.84)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'B'                    NT    2:27.67   40  
     1) Hetrick, Courtney M W24         2) Verry, Josselyn W23            
     3) Untener, Mary A W25             4) Schwartz, Dana E W22           
                  36.97     1:21.37 (44.40)     1:58.91 (37.54)     2:27.67 (28.76)
 
Event 3  Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Braniecki, Ashley L W29         2) Skoch, Coralee C W30           
     3) Crossen, Stephanie D W29        4) Stacy, Laura A W30             
                  32.53     1:14.10 (41.57)     1:44.90 (30.80)          DQ (28.96)
 
Event 3  Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 S*T*A*R*K Masters Swimming  'A'                        NT    2:10.15   40  
     1) Campbell, Jason A M41           2) Abbey, Nelson D M60            
     3) Futrel, Josh M24                4) Rohr, Chad J M40               
                  29.92     1:07.13 (37.21)     1:42.11 (34.98)     2:10.15 (28.04)
 
Event 3  Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaker Sharks-LE  'B'                                  NT    1:59.56   40  
     1) Horwitz, Lou M61                2) Fournier, Matt M27             
     3) Johnson, Kyle M M28             4) McKee, Edward F M26            
                  35.07     1:08.91 (33.84)     1:34.11 (25.20)     1:59.56 (25.45)
  2 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'F'                    NT    2:00.16   34  
     1) Matile, Michael M42             2) Katterle, Paul R M52           
     3) Colvin, Arnold M30               4) Vick, Jim M57                  
                  30.35     1:05.34 (34.99)     1:33.01 (27.67)     2:00.16 (27.15)
 
Event 3  Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    2:11.25   40  
     1) Gregg, Matt L M45               2) Katterle, Paul R M52           
     3) Gentile, Earl T M49             4) Wilson, Patrick R M46          
  2 Cleveland Aquatics Team-LE  'A'                        NT    2:52.39   34  
 
Event 3  Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Kent State-LE  'A'                   NT    2:26.08   40  
     1) McDonald, Bob G M65             2) Douglas, Nick M65                               
     3) Kappa, Greg V M67               4) Terkel, Larry A M67            
                  42.45     1:21.32 (38.87)     1:56.26 (34.94)     2:26.08 (29.82)
 
Event 3  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liquid N'Durance-LE  'A'                               NT    2:06.91   40  
     1) Nyikes, Leah S W32              2) Ryan, Karen S W50              
     3) Rooker, Daniel J M24            4) Gibb, Eric A M47               
  2 O*H*I*O Masters - Akron Gen.-LE  'A'                   NT    2:15.50   40  
     1) Wintrow, Jen B W24              2) Gerding, Alan L M34            
     3) Spicer, Cathleen M W51          4) Devonshire, Matthew M M24      
                  33.93     1:12.93 (39.00)     1:49.86 (36.93)     2:15.50 (25.64)
 
Event 3  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Csu Group  'A'                       NT    2:22.09   40  
     1) Cox, Dan P M54                  2) Marshfield, Ann K W56          
     3) Greenfield, Harry W M69         4) Heuman, Linda M W55            
                  37.26     1:20.91 (43.65)     1:52.13 (31.22)     2:22.09 (29.96)
  2 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'B'                    NT    2:41.73   34  
     1) Mimura, Laura J W54             2) Geiger, Philip M55             
     3) Meyer, Gerald H M70             4) Katterle, Beth G W48                               
                  53.47     1:30.15 (36.68)     2:07.41 (37.26)     2:41.73 (34.32)
 
Event 3  Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    2:33.31   40  
     1) Spence, Diane F W61             2) Esposito, Tom M M55            
     3) Norton, Judi H W57              4) Schott, Mike E M61             
                  40.41     1:19.88 (39.47)     1:55.48 (35.60)     2:33.31 (37.83)
 
Event 4  Women 18+ 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    2:19.35   40  
     1) Hetrick, Courtney M W24         2) Braniecki, Ashley L W29        
     3) Verry, Josselyn W23             4) Untener, Mary A W25            
                  33.24     1:08.02 (34.78)     1:45.84 (37.82)     2:19.35 (33.51)
 
Event 4  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liquid N'Durance-LE  'A'                               NT    2:05.45   40  
     1) Nyikes, Leah S W32              2) Gibb, Eric A M47               
     3) Billick, Carolyn E W33          4) Rooker, Daniel J M24           
                  34.86     1:08.78 (33.92)     1:40.55 (31.77)     2:05.45 (24.90)
  2 O*H*I*O Masters - Akron Gen.-LE  'A'                   NT    2:34.35   34  
     1) Ellek, Michael J M33            2) Sadar, Julie A W35             
     3) Spicer, Cathleen M W51          4) Gerding, Alan L M34            
                  41.36     1:25.08 (43.72)     2:01.95 (36.87)     2:34.35 (32.40)
  3 O*H*I*O Masters - Csu Group  'A'                       NT    2:36.09   32  
     1) Cox, Dan P M54                  2) Marshfield, Pete M24           
     3) Greenfield, Harry W M69         4) Marshfield, Mark J M56         
                  37.84     1:09.52 (31.68)     1:48.87 (39.35)     2:36.09 (47.22)
 
Event 4  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'B'                    NT    2:17.10   40  
     1) Stacy, Laura A W30              2) Gentile, Earl T M49            
     3) Varga, Karen W29                4) Matile, Michael M42            
                  32.86     1:16.91 (44.05)     1:48.24 (31.33)     2:17.10 (28.86)
 
Event 4  Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'B'                    NT    2:53.96   40  
     1) Meyer, Gerald H M70             2) Spence, Tom E M70              
     3) Spence, Diane F W61             4) Norton, Judi H W57             
                  53.66     1:34.36 (40.70)     2:17.79 (43.43)     2:53.96 (36.17)
 
Event 13  Women 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    4:43.84   40  
     1) Verry, Josselyn W23             2) Untener, Mary A W25            
     3) LeBlond, Andrea S W43           4) Stacy, Laura A W30             
                  33.07   1:10.45 (1:10.45)     1:42.66 (32.21)   2:19.25 (1:08.80)
        2:58.49 (39.24)   3:42.10 (1:22.85)     4:10.76 (28.66)   4:43.84 (1:01.74)
 
Event 13  Men 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akron General Underwater Athle-18  'A'                 NT    4:22.69   40  
     1) Gerding, Alan L M34             2) Beatty, Chuck M55              
     3) Ellek, Michael J M33            4) Devonshire, Matthew M M24      
                  30.39   1:06.74 (1:06.74)     1:37.73 (30.99)   2:11.69 (1:04.95)
        2:44.92 (33.23)   3:22.26 (1:10.57)     3:50.29 (28.03)   4:22.69 (1:00.43)
 
Event 13  Men 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    4:15.15   40  
     1) Matile, Michael M42             2) Gentile, Earl T M49            
     3) Gregg, Matt L M45               4) Wilson, Patrick R M46          
                  27.75   1:00.89 (1:00.89)     1:35.28 (34.39)   2:14.86 (1:13.97)
        2:42.64 (27.78)     3:13.31 (58.45)     3:41.81 (28.50)   4:15.15 (1:01.84)
 
Event 13  Mixed 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Csu Group  'A'                       NT    4:47.99   40  
     1) Heuman, Linda M W55             2) Marshfield, Ann K W56          
     3) Definis, Jay M M55              4) Marshfield, Pete M24           
                  32.43   1:06.68 (1:06.68)     1:46.65 (39.97)   2:30.13 (1:23.45)
        3:05.95 (35.82)   3:44.15 (1:14.02)     4:12.90 (28.75)   4:47.99 (1:03.84)
 
Event 13  Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'D'                    NT    4:25.81   40  
     1) Banning, Jennifer W43           2) Gadzic, Margaret K W37         
     3) Auckley, Dennis M50             4) Zielinski, Daniel M30          
                  33.24   1:09.90 (1:09.90)     1:45.10 (35.20)   2:25.38 (1:15.48)
        2:53.62 (28.24)   3:26.50 (1:01.12)     3:54.27 (27.77)     4:25.81 (59.31)
 
Event 13  Mixed 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    4:33.00   40  
     1) Spence, Diane F W61             2) Norton, Judi H W57             
     3) Geiger, Philip M55              4) Esposito, Tom M M55            
                  34.28   1:12.14 (1:12.14)     1:44.14 (32.00)   2:17.63 (1:05.49)
        2:51.31 (33.68)   3:28.32 (1:10.69)     3:59.19 (30.87)   4:33.00 (1:04.68)
 
Event 14  Women 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    5:25.29   40  
     1) Schwartz, Dana E W22            2) Braniecki, Ashley L W29        
     3) Crossen, Stephanie D W29        4) Untener, Mary A W25            
                  33.78   1:14.38 (1:14.38)     1:33.20 (18.82)     1:54.30 (39.92)
                                                    4:40.00 ( )         5:25.29 ( )
 
Event 14  Men 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Csu Group  'A'                       NT    5:40.27   40  
     1) Greenfield, Harry W M69         2) Marshfield, Mark J M56         
     3) Cox, Dan P M54                  4) Marshfield, Pete M24           
                  35.28   1:18.80 (1:18.80)     1:59.31 (40.51)   2:41.16 (1:22.36)
        3:31.28 (50.12)   4:25.00 (1:43.84)     5:00.65 (35.65)   5:40.27 (1:15.27)
 
Event 14  Men 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaker Sharks-LE  'A'                                  NT    5:05.66   40  
     1) Horwitz, Lou M61                2) Johnson, Kyle M M28            
     3) Fournier, Matt M27              4) McKee, Edward F M26            
                  31.54   1:10.55 (1:10.55)     1:51.52 (40.97)   2:35.31 (1:24.76)
        3:13.23 (37.92)   3:58.32 (1:23.01)     4:27.90 (29.58)   5:05.66 (1:07.34)
 
Event 14  Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'B'                    NT    5:33.35   40  
     1) Matile, Michael M42             2) Wilson, Patrick R M46          
     3) Stacy, Laura A W30              4) Skoch, Coralee C W30           
                  49.18   1:38.20 (1:38.20)     2:17.38 (39.18)   3:02.65 (1:24.45)
        3:38.10 (35.45)   4:20.03 (1:17.38)     4:53.44 (33.41)   5:33.35 (1:13.32)
 
Event 14  Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- O*H*I*O Masters - Akron Gen.-LE  'A'                   NT         DQ  
     1) Spicer, Cathleen M W51          2) Gerding, Chuck M55                               
     3) Sadar, Julie A W35              4) Beatty, Chuck M55              
                  37.54   1:25.03 (1:25.03)     1:59.91 (34.88)   2:39.81 (1:14.78)
        3:29.52 (49.71)   4:24.53 (1:44.72)     4:57.93 (33.40)        DQ (1:18.02)
 
Event 14  Mixed 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    5:09.26   40  
     1) Spence, Diane F W61             2) Norton, Judi H W57             
     3) Geiger, Philip M55              4) Schott, Michael E M61          
                  37.41   1:20.00 (1:20.00)     1:57.83 (37.83)   2:36.48 (1:16.48)
        3:18.39 (41.91)   4:01.78 (1:25.30)     4:31.95 (30.17)   5:09.26 (1:07.48)
 
Event 20  Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    2:03.82   40  
     1) Crossen, Stephanie D W29        2) Untener, Mary A W25            
     3) Verry, Josselyn W23             4) Stacy, Laura A W30             
                  29.57     1:00.54 (30.97)     1:35.52 (34.98)     2:03.82 (28.30)
  2 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'B'                    NT    2:13.91   34  
     1) Skoch, Coralee C W30            2) Hetrick, Courtney M W24        
     3) Varga, Karen W29                4) Braniecki, Ashley L W29        
                  33.05     1:02.10 (29.05)     1:44.57 (42.47)     2:13.91 (29.34)
 
Event 20  Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liquid N'Durance-LE  'A'                               NT    2:10.59   40  
     1) Dietrich, Jennifer L W36        2) Ryan, Karen S W50              
     3) Billick, Carolyn E W33          4) Krebs, Aimee W49               
                  39.29     1:11.49 (32.20)     1:41.23 (29.74)     2:10.59 (29.36)
 
Event 20  Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                      NT    1:53.11   40  
     1) Abbey, Nelson D M60             2) Futrel, Josh M24               
     3) Rohr, Chad J M40                4) Campbell, Jason A M41          
                  29.18       58.43 (29.25)     1:26.78 (28.35)     1:53.11 (26.33)
  2 O*H*I*O Masters - Akron Gen.-LE  'A'                   NT    1:56.24   34  
     1) Beatty, Chuck M55               2) Gerding, Alan L M34            
     3) Ellek, Michael J M33            4) Devonshire, Matthew M M24      
                  30.70       59.20 (28.50)     1:30.78 (31.58)     1:56.24 (25.46)
  3 O*H*I*O Masters - Csu Group  'A'                       NT    2:11.10   32  
     1) Marshfield, Mark J M56          2) Cox, Dan P M54                 
     3) Definis, Jay M M55              4) Marshfield, Pete M24           
                  37.50     1:08.76 (31.26)     1:41.57 (32.81)     2:11.10 (29.53)
 
Event 20  Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    1:51.62   40  
     1) Witson, Parrick M46             2) Gregg, Matt L M45              
     3) Katterle, Paul R M52            4) Matile, Michael M42            
                  26.53       56.92 (30.39)     1:25.12 (28.20)     1:51.62 (26.50)
 
Event 20  Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland Aquatics Team-LE  'A'                        NT    2:26.81   40  
     1) Capponi, Louis J M49            2) Aponte, Julio M69              
     3) Catanese, Jon M46               4) Hekman, Jim M M45              
                  32.32     1:06.35 (34.03)     1:36.33 (29.98)     2:26.81 (50.48)
 
Event 20  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'F'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Bergmann, Kristen W42           2) Colvin, Arnold M30                               
     3) Hradisky, Brooke W23            4) Gorman, Elias J M51            
                  28.19     1:02.82 (34.63)     1:33.39 (30.57)          DQ (28.06)
 
Event 20  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'B'                    NT    2:06.83   40  
     1) Smyth, Kevin M48                2) LeBlond, Andrea S W43          
     3) Zielinski, Daniel M30           4) Katterle, Beth G W48           
                  27.33     1:05.01 (37.68)     1:36.51 (31.50)     2:06.83 (30.32)
 
Event 20  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    2:03.78   40  
     1) Gentile, Earl T M49             2) Esposito, Tom M M55            
     3) Mimura, Laura J W54             4) Spence, Diane F W61            
                  33.17     1:07.59 (34.42)     1:36.83 (29.24)     2:03.78 (26.95)
 
Event 20  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Kent State-LE  'A'                   NT    2:41.84   40  
     1) Douglas, Marilyn W65            2) Easton, Luise E W76            
     3) Meyer, Gerald H M70             4) McDonald, Bob G M65            
                  37.00     1:25.14 (48.14)     2:07.02 (41.88)     2:41.84 (34.82)
 
Event 21  Women 18+ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    2:53.19   40  
     1) Schwartz, Dana E W22            2) Crossen, Stephanie D W29       
     3) Skoch, Coralee C W30            4) Hetrick, Courtney M W24        
                  43.77     1:25.48 (41.71)     2:09.89 (44.41)     2:53.19 (43.30)
 
Event 21  Men 18+ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Csu Group  'A'                       NT    2:39.27   40  
     1) Welch, Shannon L M44            2) Marshfield, Mark J M56         
     3) Definis, Jay M M55              4) Marshfield, Pete M24           
                  31.87     1:19.02 (47.15)     2:03.12 (44.10)     2:39.27 (36.15)
 
Event 21  Men 45+ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'C'                    NT    2:32.56   40  
     1) Wilson, Patrick R M46           2) Geiger, Philip M55             
     3) Katterle, Paul R M52            4) Vick, Jim M57                  
                  37.71     1:16.60 (38.89)     1:57.54 (40.94)     2:32.56 (35.02)
  2 Cleveland Aquatics Team-LE  'A'                        NT    3:12.05   34  
     1) Capponi, Louis J M49            2) Aponte, Julio M69              
     3) Catanese, Jon M46               4) Hekman, Jim M M45              
                  38.87   1:40.77 (1:01.90)     2:38.36 (57.59)     3:12.05 (33.69)
 
Event 21  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liquid N'Durance-LE  'A'                               NT    2:54.51   40  
     1) Rooker, Daniel J M24            2) Malley, Mike F M54             
     3) Ryan, Karen S W50               4) Billick, Carolyn E W33         
                  31.72   1:32.43 (1:00.71)     2:14.84 (42.41)     2:54.51 (39.67)
  2 O*H*I*O Masters - Akron Gen.-LE  'A'                   NT    3:00.96   34  
     1) Wintrow, Jen B W24              2) Sadar, Julie A W35             
     3) Ellek, Michael J M33            4) Gerding, Alan L M34            
                  43.11     1:34.74 (51.63)     2:19.04 (44.30)     3:00.96 (41.92)
 
Event 21  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    2:40.52   40  
     1) Zielinski, Daniel M30           2) Esposito, Tom M M55            
     3) Spence, Diane F W61             4) Stacy, Laura A W30             
                  42.99     1:22.86 (39.87)     2:01.53 (38.67)     2:40.52 (38.99)
 
Event 21  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Kent State-LE  'A'                   NT    3:09.20   40  
     1) Easton, Luise E W76             2) Terkel, Larry A M67  
     3) Douglas, Marilyn W65		4) Douglas, Nick M65          
                1:03.55     1:22.00 (18.45)     1:42.28 (20.28)   3:09.20 (1:26.92)
 
Event 22  Women 18+ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    2:13.34   40  
     1) Braniecki, Ashley L W29         2) Schwartz, Dana E W22           
     3) Hetrick, Courtney M W24         4) Stacy, Laura A W30             
                  30.70     1:03.83 (33.13)     1:40.66 (36.83)     2:13.34 (32.68)
 
Event 22  Women 25+ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liquid N'Durance-LE  'A'                               NT    2:19.53   40  
     1) Billick, Carolyn E W33          2) Nyujesm Keah S W32                              
     3) Ryan, Karen S W50               4) Krebs, Aimee W49               
                                1:07.43 ( )     1:47.15 (39.72)     2:19.53 (32.38)
 
Event 22  Men 18+ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                      NT    2:11.42   40  
     1) Abbey, Nelson D M60             2) Futrel, Josh M24               
     3) Rohr, Chad J M40                4) Campbell, Jason A M41          
                  34.64     1:07.65 (33.01)     1:42.02 (34.37)     2:11.42 (29.40)
 
Event 22  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Akron Gen.-LE  'A'                   NT    2:20.16   40  
     1) Beatty, Chuck M55               2) Gerding, Alan L M34            
     3) Ellek, Michael J M33            4) Devonshire, Matthew M M24      
                  34.05     1:10.81 (36.76)     1:50.78 (39.97)     2:20.16 (29.38)
 
Event 22  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Lakewood Grp  'A'                    NT    2:28.31   40  
     1) Katterle, Paul R M52            2) Geiger, Philip M55             
     3) Mimura, Laura J W54             4) Spence, Diane F W61            
                  38.05     1:22.16 (44.11)     1:54.12 (31.96)     2:28.31 (34.19)
 
Event 22  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters - Kent State-LE  'A'                   NT    1:40.66   40  
     1) McDonald, Bob G M65             2) Meyer, Gerald H M70            
     3) Douglas, Nick M65               4) Terkel, Larry A M67            
                  48.30     1:07.47 (19.17)     1:40.66 (33.19)