Licensed to O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2007 09:14 AM

             Pieter Cath Memorial SCY Swim Meet - 2007 - 1/28/2007             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Angie L Ridgel            36 OHLAK                7:50.00    7:48.26   20  

 

Event 1  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jean C Koeberle           46 OHCSU                     NT    7:13.62   20  

 

Event 1  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Margaret L Bayless        50 O*H*-LE              7:10.00    7:11.53   20  

  2 Susanne M Tobin           51 OHORA                7:54.63    7:56.87   17  

  3 Jinjun J Bao              53 OHSOL                9:15.43    9:11.81   16  

 

Event 1  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Elaine H DeVennish        58 O*H*-LE                   NT    8:51.13   20  

 

Event 1  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nancy A Waite             72 O*H*-LE              9:15.00   10:00.38   20  

 

Event 1  Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Betty J Russ              79 O*H*-LE                   NT    9:31.79   20  

 

Event 1  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Harold Wagner             41 NAM-NJ               5:30.00    5:31.61   20  

  2 Bill L Watson             42 OHSHA                     NT    5:45.40   17  

  3 William B Murray          42 Unattached           6:05.00    6:04.67   16  

  4 Mark D Assel              43 OHSHA                6:10.00    6:14.10   15  

  5 Fernan V Echeverria       41 OHSHA                8:44.91    8:53.77   14  

 

Event 1  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stephen F Wargo           49 OHSHA                6:40.00    6:54.17   20  

  2 Dave Rockwell             48 OHORA                     NT    7:16.77   17  

 

Event 1  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Steve M McKee             54 OHSHA                6:26.00    6:24.26   20  

  2 Lou Horwitz               53 OHSHA                7:00.00    6:36.65   17  

 

Event 1  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bruce C Allen             59 O*H*-LE              7:35.00    7:28.58   20  

  2 Roger A Miller            55 OHLAK                8:30.00    8:22.77   17  

  3 Mike J Manuszak           55 OHSHA                8:16.06    8:26.43   16  

 

Event 1  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gerry H Meyer             62 OHLAK                7:10.00    7:10.63   20  

 

Event 2  Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Diane F Rothenberg        53 OHLAK                3:06.00    3:19.83   20  

  2 Jinjun J Bao              53 OHSOL                4:00.00    3:59.38   17  

 

Event 2  Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marianne B Brogan         71 O*H*-LE                   NT    6:34.55   20  

 

Event 2  Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ronald E Murlin, Jr.      39 OHSHA                2:15.00    2:27.85   20  

 

Event 2  Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Duane V Grassell          49 O*H*-LE              3:17.00    3:10.82   20  

 

Event 5  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kristine K Russ           43 OHSHA                     NT      25.46   20  

  2 Diana J Pi                44 O*H*-LE                   NT      30.20   17  

 

Event 5  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jean C Koeberle           46 OHCSU                     NT      29.29   20  

  2 Fiona M Green             45 OHSHA                     NT      32.41   17  

  3 Ellen E Halfon            49 OHSHA                     NT      43.72   16  

 

Event 5  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nancy A Waite             72 O*H*-LE                38.00      39.68   20  

 

Event 5  Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Betty J Russ              79 O*H*-LE                   NT      40.87   20  

  2 Marion G Drummond         75 O*H*-LE              1:04.95    1:00.76   17  

 

Event 5  Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sylvia H Hill             85 O*H*-LE              1:15.30    1:06.41   20  

 

Event 5  Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Arthur H DeVennish        23 O*H*-LE                31.36      31.13   20  

  2 Brian Parana              24 O*H*-LE                   NT      31.71   17  

 

Event 5  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eric F Richmond           26 OHLAK                     NT      37.72   20  

 

Event 5  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John J Callahan           35 OHSHA                  24.70      24.76   20  

  2 Tom F Schardt             39 MICH-MI                24.10      24.96   17  

  3 Keith Kearney             38 O*H*-LE                   NT      26.90   16  

  4 Joseph R Skoski           39 AMAM-AM                30.00      30.82   15  

 

Event 5  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Craig L Moore             40 OHSHA                     NT      23.42   20  

  2 Harold Wagner             41 NAM-NJ                 28.50      25.40   17  

  3 Michael Hannibal          40 O*H*-LE                25.20      26.04   16  

  4 Jon P Lorenzo             43 OHSHA                     NT      26.05   15  

 

Event 5  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chris M Coburn            49 OHSHA                     NT      38.43   20  

 

Event 5  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Steve P Horsfield         54 OHCSU                     NT      30.04   20  

  2 Dave O Barberic           54 O*H*-LE                35.00      32.96   17  

 

Event 5  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bill T Dorsch             55 O*H*-LE                25.10      25.71   20  

  2 Bruce C Allen             59 O*H*-LE                34.00      33.74   17  

  3 Roger A Miller            55 OHLAK                  41.00      35.40   16  

  4 Mike J Manuszak           55 OHSHA                  35.06      37.13   15  

 

Event 5  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Keith E Washburn          62 O*H*-LE                31.00      29.85   20  

 

Event 5  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Steve F Hamilton          71 O*H*-LE                   NT      32.82   20  

  2 Doug Brogan               74 O*H*-LE                   NT      43.16   17  

 

Event 5  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peter Van Dijk            77 O*H*-LE                36.00      34.93   20  

 

Event 6  Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kathy E Ayers             36 OHLAK                     NT    2:59.75   20  

 

Event 6  Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eve A Weishar             49 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:50.64   20  

 

Event 6  Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lilly G Kron              75 O*H*-LE              4:08.00    3:53.92   20  

  2 Carol H Ganzel            75 O*H*-LE              7:00.00    6:30.45   17  

 

Event 6  Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Joseph R Skoski           39 AMAM-AM              3:00.00    3:04.83   20  

 

Event 6  Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paul R Katterle           44 OHLAK                     NT    2:46.93   20  

 

Event 6  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bob G McDonald            57 O*H*-LE              3:20.00    3:17.83   20  

 

Event 6  Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Don J Kroeger             63 MICH-MI              3:20.00    3:28.58   20  

 

Event 7  Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Meg E Story               24 OHLAK                  39.67      41.35   20  

 

Event 7  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Joanne F Collins          48 OHLAK                  55.00      46.06   20  

  2 Fiona M Green             45 OHSHA                     NT      47.50   17  

 

Event 7  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ann H Guins               53 OHCSU                  34.00      35.21   20  

  2 Melinda J Smith           54 OHSHA                  40.00      46.47   17  

  3 Andrea L Wasserman        50 OHSHA                     NT      47.50   16  

 

Event 7  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nancy A Waite             72 O*H*-LE                48.00      52.34   20  

 

Event 7  Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marion G Drummond         75 O*H*-LE              1:06.04    1:08.08   20  

 

Event 7  Women 90-94 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Beth Hanks                90 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:28.47   20  

 

Event 7  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tom F Schardt             39 MICH-MI                29.80      30.94   20  

 

Event 7  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mark D Assel              43 OHSHA                  33.00      32.88   20  

  2 Jon P Lorenzo             43 OHSHA                     NT      38.31   17  

  3 Fernan V Echeverria       41 OHSHA                  56.15      42.54   16  

 

Event 7  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lou Horwitz               53 OHSHA                  32.00      31.43   20  

 

Event 7  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yoshi Oyakawa             73 O*H*-LE                32.00      35.72   20  

 

Event 7  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peter Van Dijk            77 O*H*-LE                45.00      45.54   20  

 

Event 8  Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Diane F Rothenberg        53 OHLAK                1:25.00    1:31.46   20  

  2 Susanne M Tobin           51 OHORA                1:47.03    1:52.43   17  

 

Event 8  Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Betty J Russ              79 O*H*-LE                   NT    2:07.72   20  

 

Event 8  Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Arthur H DeVennish        23 O*H*-LE              1:22.20    1:21.02   20  

 

Event 8  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ronald E Murlin, Jr.      39 OHSHA                  59.00    1:02.70   20  

  2 John J Callahan           35 OHSHA                1:01.61    1:09.40   17  

 

Event 8  Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Duane V Grassell          49 O*H*-LE              1:25.00    1:23.44   20  

 

Event 8  Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gerry H Meyer             62 OHLAK                1:37.00    1:36.63   20  

 

Event 9  Women 35-39 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kathy E Ayers             36 OHLAK                     NT    2:53.81   20  

 

Event 9  Women 40-44 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pam LeRose                43 OHSHA                     NT    2:55.51   20  

 

Event 9  Women 75-79 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carol H Ganzel            75 O*H*-LE              6:00.00    5:56.34   20  

 

Event 9  Men 25-29 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eric F Richmond           26 OHLAK                     NT    2:16.11   20  

 

Event 9  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Harold Wagner             41 NAM-NJ               2:28.00    2:17.55   20  

  2 William B Murray          42 Unattached           2:28.00    2:25.51   17  

  3 Fernan V Echeverria       41 OHSHA                3:55.13    3:53.30   16  

 

Event 9  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dave Rockwell             48 OHORA                     NT    3:27.86   20  

 

Event 9  Men 60-64 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Don J Kroeger             63 MICH-MI              3:20.00    3:21.41   20  

 

Event 10  Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alison K Putnam           23 OHORA                     NT    1:03.84   20  

 

Event 10  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kristine K Russ           43 OHSHA                     NT    1:14.79   20  

 

Event 10  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Joanne F Collins          48 OHLAK                1:25.00    1:20.38   20  

  2 Ellen E Halfon            49 OHSHA                     NT    1:52.66   17  

 

Event 10  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Elaine H DeVennish        58 O*H*-LE              1:38.83    1:30.97   20  

  2 Pam Kent                  55 OHORA                     NT    1:38.52   17  

 

Event 10  Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Betty J Russ              79 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:34.73   20  

  2 Marion G Drummond         75 O*H*-LE              2:09.15    2:13.16   17  

 

Event 10  Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sylvia H Hill             85 O*H*-LE              2:47.50    2:26.55   20  

 

Event 10  Women 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Beth Hanks                90 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:01.22   20  

 

Event 10  Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brian Parana              24 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:12.52   20  

 

Event 10  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alphonso A Lopez          30 OHLAK                  58.63      58.50   20  

 

Event 10  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John J Callahan           35 OHSHA                  55.04      55.59   20  

  2 Tom F Schardt             39 MICH-MI                53.90      58.05   17  

  3 Keith Kearney             38 O*H*-LE                   NT      59.44   16  

  4 Joseph W Gercevich        36 OHLAK                1:03.00    1:02.64   15  

 

Event 10  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michael Hannibal          40 O*H*-LE                56.20      59.45   20  

  2 Mark D Assel              43 OHSHA                1:01.00    1:02.45   17  

  3 Gregory J Spielman        42 OHSHA                1:14.00    1:06.69   16  

 

Event 10  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stephen F Wargo           49 OHSHA                1:12.00    1:07.33   20  

  2 Chris M Coburn            49 OHSHA                     NT    1:12.69   17  

  3 Mark E Stewart            45 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:26.80   16  

 

Event 10  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bill T Dorsch             55 O*H*-LE                56.20      58.29   20  

  2 Bruce C Allen             59 O*H*-LE              1:17.00    1:15.39   17  

  3 Roger A Miller            55 OHLAK                1:20.00    1:17.10   16  

  4 Mike J Manuszak           55 OHSHA                1:23.48    1:23.15   15  

 

Event 10  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Keith E Washburn          62 O*H*-LE              1:13.00    1:09.27   20  

  2 Gerry H Meyer             62 OHLAK                1:16.00    1:15.13   17  

 

Event 10  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Steve F Hamilton          71 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:29.42   20  

 

Event 11  Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eve A Weishar             49 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:37.41   20  

 

Event 11  Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Melinda J Smith           54 OHSHA                3:40.00    3:31.48   20  

 

Event 11  Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lilly G Kron              75 O*H*-LE              4:10.00    4:25.27   20  

  2 Carol H Ganzel            75 O*H*-LE              6:00.00    5:44.01   17  

 

Event 11  Women 90-94 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Beth Hanks                90 O*H*-LE                   NT    7:08.18   20  

 

Event 11  Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Bill L Watson             42 OHSHA                     NT         DQ  

 

Event 11  Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lou Horwitz               53 OHSHA                2:30.00    2:32.93   20  

 

Event 11  Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bob G McDonald            57 O*H*-LE              3:20.00    3:18.69   20  

 

Event 11  Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Don J Kroeger             63 MICH-MI              3:20.00    3:27.79   20  

 

Event 11  Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yoshi Oyakawa             73 O*H*-LE              3:05.00    2:53.29   20  

 

Event 12  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Audrey L Gray             27 OHSHA                  35.00      36.17   20  

 

Event 12  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jeannine M Gury           39 OHSHA                     NT      34.30   20  

 

Event 12  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kristine K Russ           43 OHSHA                     NT      42.37   20  

  2 Diana J Pi                44 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:05.22   17  

 

Event 12  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eve A Weishar             49 O*H*-LE                   NT      46.90   20  

 

Event 12  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nancy A Waite             72 O*H*-LE                56.00    1:00.06   20  

 

Event 12  Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marion G Drummond         75 O*H*-LE              1:24.18    1:21.21   20  

 

Event 12  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alphonso A Lopez          30 OHLAK                     NT      33.60   20  

 

Event 12  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Richard T Hardy           50 OHLAK                  33.00      34.49   20  

 

Event 12  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Keith E Washburn          62 O*H*-LE                42.00      40.32   20  

 

Event 15  Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Joanne F Collins          48 OHLAK                  50.00      46.25   20  

 

Event 15  Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Diane F Rothenberg        53 OHLAK                  34.00      38.20   20  

  2 Andrea L Wasserman        50 OHSHA                     NT      45.57   17  

 

Event 15  Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carol H Ganzel            75 O*H*-LE              1:30.00    1:20.24   20  

 

Event 15  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ronald E Murlin, Jr.      39 OHSHA                  27.00      26.54   20  

  2 Tom F Schardt             39 MICH-MI                27.40      29.21   17  

 

Event 15  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Harold Wagner             41 NAM-NJ                 28.50      26.52   20  

  2 Craig L Moore             40 OHSHA                     NT      27.61   17  

 

Event 15  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jim Vick                  49 OHLAK                     NT      29.88   20  

  2 Duane V Grassell          49 O*H*-LE                36.00      34.58   17  

  3 Stephen F Wargo           49 OHSHA                  42.00      36.58   16  

 

Event 15  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Richard T Hardy           50 OHLAK                  29.50      29.94   20  

 

Event 15  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bill T Dorsch             55 O*H*-LE                29.80      30.13   20  

 

Event 15  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Keith E Washburn          62 O*H*-LE                37.50      34.65   20  

 

Event 16  Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alison K Putnam           23 OHORA                     NT    1:22.64   20  

  2 Meg E Story               24 OHLAK                1:21.60    1:24.65   17  

 

Event 16  Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Audrey L Gray             27 OHSHA                1:17.00    1:17.28   20  

 

Event 16  Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jeannine M Gury           39 OHSHA                     NT    1:16.90   20  

  2 Kathy E Ayers             36 OHLAK                     NT    1:26.30   17  

 

Event 16  Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Laura Kessler             46 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:17.29   20  

  2 Eve A Weishar             49 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:45.45   17  

 

Event 16  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Melinda J Smith           54 OHSHA                1:40.00    1:34.35   20  

  2 Susanne M Tobin           51 OHORA                1:40.58    1:42.98   17  

 

Event 16  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eric F Richmond           26 OHLAK                     NT    1:06.64   20  

 

Event 16  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paul R Katterle           44 OHLAK                     NT    1:14.29   20  

  2 John S Bucchieri          41 OHSHA                1:15.00    1:17.74   17  

  3 Fernan V Echeverria       41 OHSHA                1:54.55    1:54.84   16  

 

Event 16  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jack R Groselle           52 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:07.04   20  

 

Event 16  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bob G McDonald            57 O*H*-LE              1:30.00    1:31.61   20  

 

Event 16  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gerry H Meyer             62 OHLAK                1:31.00    1:27.27   20  

  2 Don J Kroeger             63 MICH-MI              1:40.00    1:32.36   17  

 

Event 17  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Joanne F Collins          48 OHLAK                3:00.00    2:59.11   20  

 

Event 17  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pam Kent                  55 OHORA                     NT    3:40.74   20  

 

Event 17  Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Betty J Russ              79 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:27.79   20  

  2 Lilly G Kron              75 O*H*-LE              4:03.00    3:58.16   17  

  3 Carol H Ganzel            75 O*H*-LE              5:00.00    4:45.46   16  

 

Event 17  Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sylvia H Hill             85 O*H*-LE              6:18.30    5:27.76   20  

 

Event 17  Women 90-94 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Beth Hanks                90 O*H*-LE                   NT    6:30.06   20  

 

Event 17  Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brian Parana              24 O*H*-LE                   NT    2:44.56   20  

 

Event 17  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eric B Banks              35 OHCSU                     NT    3:08.65   20  

 

Event 17  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michael Hannibal          40 O*H*-LE              2:08.00    2:14.65   20  

  2 Gregory J Spielman        42 OHSHA                2:45.00    2:36.71   17  

 

Event 17  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stephen F Wargo           49 OHSHA                2:32.00    2:31.24   20  

 

Event 17  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bruce C Allen             59 O*H*-LE              2:45.00    2:47.29   20  

  2 Mike J Manuszak           55 OHSHA                3:08.78    3:10.06   17  

 

Event 17  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Keith E Washburn          62 O*H*-LE              2:46.00    2:43.57   20  

 

Event 17  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yoshi Oyakawa             73 O*H*-LE              2:40.00    2:36.55   20  

  2 Steve F Hamilton          71 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:24.69   17  

 

Event 18  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jean C Koeberle           46 OHCSU                     NT    1:22.36   20  

 

Event 18  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ronald E Murlin, Jr.      39 OHSHA                1:07.50    1:08.14   20  

  2 Tom F Schardt             39 MICH-MI              1:05.90    1:13.29   17  

  3 Joseph W Gercevich        36 OHLAK                1:14.00    1:14.98   16  

 

Event 18  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Harold Wagner             41 NAM-NJ               1:08.77    1:03.13   20  

  2 William B Murray          42 Unattached           1:08.00    1:06.98   17  

  3 Bill L Watson             42 OHSHA                     NT    1:07.74   16  

  4 Fernan V Echeverria       41 OHSHA                1:35.65    1:41.19   15  

 

Event 19  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eve A Weishar             49 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:40.42   20  

  2 Joanne F Collins          48 OHLAK                     NT    1:41.00   17  

 

Event 19  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Melinda J Smith           54 OHSHA                1:50.00    1:44.22   20  

 

Event 19  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Elaine H DeVennish        58 O*H*-LE              1:56.39    1:43.40   20  

 

Event 19  Women 90-94 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Beth Hanks                90 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:12.33   20  

 

Event 19  Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Arthur H DeVennish        23 O*H*-LE              1:21.56    1:23.16   20  

 

Event 19  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Eric F Richmond           26 OHLAK                     NT    1:03.87   20  

 

Event 19  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michael Hannibal          40 O*H*-LE              1:10.00    1:14.78   20  

 

Event 19  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bob G McDonald            57 O*H*-LE              1:30.00    1:31.13   20  

 

Event 19  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Don J Kroeger             63 MICH-MI              1:40.00    1:30.81   20  

  2 Gerry H Meyer             62 OHLAK                1:44.00    1:39.68   17  

 

Event 19  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peter Van Dijk            77 O*H*-LE              1:45.00    1:43.96   20