Licensed to O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

                          Lakewood SCY 06 - 1/29/2006                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ayers, Kathy E            34 OHLAK                          7:13.70   20  

      38.16   42.35   44.17   44.50   44.69   44.46   44.43   44.01

      43.78   43.15                                                

 

Event 1  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ridgel, Angie L           35 OHLAK                          7:52.75   20  

      43.55   47.53   48.34   48.28   48.73   48.12   48.33   47.76

      46.94   45.17                                                

 

Event 1  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russo, Mary K             48 OHCSU                          8:04.66   20  

      41.48   46.75   48.83   49.40   49.23   49.35   50.07   50.64

      50.86   48.05                                                

  2 Collins, Joanne F         46 OHLAK                          8:05.15   17  

      40.63   46.61   48.66   49.50   49.55   49.87   50.91   50.80

      50.73   47.89                                                

 

Event 1  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rothenberg, Diane F       52 OHLAK                          6:21.63   20  

      33.70   37.66   38.48   38.87   38.92   39.08   38.82   39.47

      38.71   37.92                                                

  2 Tobin, Susanne M          50 OHORA                          7:58.86   17  

      43.69   46.53   48.83   49.07   48.92   48.79   48.65   48.75

      48.91   46.72                                                

  3 Bao, Jinjun J             52 OHCSU                          9:15.43   16  

      42.53   51.95   56.66   57.58   57.71 1:00.06   58.82   59.27

      57.76   53.09                                                

 

Event 1  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brogan, Marianne B        70 O*H*-LE                        9:47.57   20  

      51.15   56.68   59.66 1:00.96 1:00.95 1:00.42 1:00.13 1:00.31

      59.50   57.81                                                

  2 Waite, Nancy A            71 O*H*-LE                       10:10.70   17  

      51.40                 1:01.19 1:02.10 1:02.99 1:03.25 1:03.98

    1:03.71 1:01.53                                                

 

Event 1  Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE                        9:02.86   20  

      47.22   53.31   56.61   56.83   55.54   55.88   55.46   54.01

      55.15   52.85                                                

 

Event 1  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lublinerman, Marcelo      33 OHSHA                          7:46.10   20  

      39.80   44.29   46.08   49.05   46.47   49.29   48.19   48.81

      48.78   45.34                                                

 

Event 1  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Watson, Bill              41 OHSHA                          5:53.36   20  

      30.32   33.87   35.37   36.01   36.04   36.78   36.59   36.39

      35.18   36.81                                                

  2 Echeverria, Fernan V      40 OHSHA                          8:44.91   17  

      38.76   47.25   52.93   54.60   55.16   56.84   57.65   57.44

      52.78   51.50                                                

 

Event 1  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stultz, Todd W            45 OHCSU                          5:16.01   20  

      29.00   31.30   31.32   31.68   31.23   31.72   32.26   32.53

      32.85   32.12                                                

  2 Janasko, James            47 OHLAK                          6:18.29   17  

      32.98   36.43   37.76   38.63   38.57   39.25   39.56   39.96

      38.38   36.77                                                

  3 Harrington, Chris B       48 O*H*-LE                        6:18.41   16  

      34.55   37.43   38.35   39.98   39.14   38.94   38.78   37.88

      37.32   36.04                                                

  4 Coburn, Chris M           48 OHSHA                          7:28.59   15  

      35.50   41.50   44.72   45.22   45.77   46.88   46.91   48.07

      48.23   45.79                                                

  5 Grassell, Duane V         48 OHCSU                          8:38.35   14  

      42.75   50.69   52.36   52.89   52.89   53.27   53.59   53.81

      53.65   52.45                                                

 

Event 1  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Horwitz, Lou              52 OHSHA                          6:17.34   20  

      34.59   37.92   38.96   38.96   39.33   38.63   38.42   38.02

      37.24   35.27                                                

  2 McKee, Steve              53 OHMAN                          6:35.40   17  

      33.97   37.40   39.49   40.11   40.71   40.83   40.78   40.92

      41.32   39.87                                                

  3 Manuszak, Mike J          54 OHSHA                          8:16.06   16  

      42.93   49.61   50.51   51.15   51.42   50.75   50.93   51.13

      50.96   46.67                                                

 

Event 1  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Meyer, Gerry H            61 OHLAK                          7:11.52   20  

      37.99   43.21   44.46   44.07   44.67   43.88   44.01   43.59

      43.20   42.44                                                

 

Event 1  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mitchell, Dennis L        73 O*H*-LE                       11:20.44   20  

    1:03.30 1:07.76 1:08.62 1:09.05 1:10.28 1:10.36 1:11.45 1:10.10

    1:06.17 1:03.35                                                

 

Event 1  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daily, John R             78 OHCSU                          9:24.36   20  

      47.92   53.94   56.90   57.25   57.52   58.56   59.40   58.69

      58.62   55.56                                                

 

Event 4  Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peric, Ann                23 OHSHA                            34.77   20  

 

Event 4  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Popp, Amy W               40 OHLAK                            37.10   20  

 

Event 4  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koeberle, Jean C          45 OHCSU                            30.38   20  

  2 Halfon, Ellen E           48 OHSHA                            42.75   17  

  3 Brenner, Erica            45 OHSHA                            46.65   16  

 

Event 4  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rothenberg, Diane F       52 OHLAK                            29.77   20  

  2 Bao, Jinjun J             52 OHCSU                            34.87   17  

  3 Gronek, Michele C         50 OHSHA                            45.90   16  

 

Event 4  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Breckel, Janis            58 OHLAK                            47.19   20  

 

Event 4  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Waite, Nancy A            71 O*H*-LE                          42.17   20  

 

Event 4  Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE                          37.90   20  

 

Event 4  Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hanks, Beth               89 OHMAN                          1:15.82   20  

 

Event 4  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Callahan, John J          34 OHSHA                            25.02   20  

  2 Lublinerman, Marcelo      33 OHSHA                            36.65   17  

 

Event 4  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bordron, Patrice          37 GCMT-OH                          23.71   20  

  2 Schardt, Tom F            38 MICH-MI                          25.07   17  

  3 Moore, Craig L            39 OHSHA                            26.54   16  

  4 Kearney, Keith            37 O*H*-LE                          26.84   15  

  5 Kniahynyckyj, Roman       36 OHLAK                            27.27   14  

 

Event 4  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sauerland, John P         41 OHSHA                            24.68   20  

  2 Assel, Mark D             42 OHSHA                            26.91   17  

 

Event 4  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Miller, Mark T            45 OHLAK                            23.82   20  

  2 Vick, Jim                 48 OHLAK                            25.32   17  

  3 Berman, Mitchell E        45 O*H*-LE                          25.95   16  

  4 Hardy, Richard T          49 OHLAK                            28.51   15  

  5 Esposito, Tom M           46 OHLAK                            28.70   14  

 

Event 4  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dorsch, Bill T            54 O*H*-LE                          26.26   20  

  2 Arnold, Fredy C           50 O*H*-LE                          27.29   17  

  3 Manuszak, Mike J          54 OHSHA                            35.06   16  

 

Event 4  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sinsheimer, Bob           56 OHCSU                            26.16   20  

  2 Lederman, Michael M       57 OHSHA                            31.15   17  

  3 Brauning, Jr., Robert     58 OHMAN                            34.60   16  

 

Event 4  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Greenfield, Harry W       60 OHCSU                            26.71   20  

  2 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI                          29.87   17  

  3 DeMeester, Gordon D       63 OHCSU                            30.20   16  

 

Event 6  Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gray, Andrea M            24 OHSHA                            31.04   20  

  2 Peric, Ann                23 OHSHA                            38.17   17  

 

Event 6  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Waite, Nancy A            71 O*H*-LE                          53.31   20  

 

Event 6  Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hanks, Beth               89 OHMAN                          1:24.63   20  

 

Event 6  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Moore, Craig L            39 OHSHA                            31.35   20  

  2 Schardt, Tom F            38 MICH-MI                          31.55   17  

 

Event 6  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Watson, Bill              41 OHSHA                            29.15   20  

 

Event 6  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Riggs, Jonathan           48 GCMT-OH                          29.77   20  

  2 Cox, Dan P                45 OHCSU                            36.48   17  

 

Event 6  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Horwitz, Lou              52 OHSHA                            30.95   20  

  2 Arnold, Fredy C           50 O*H*-LE                          32.61   17  

 

Event 6  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 DeMeester, Gordon D       63 OHCSU                            35.71   20  

  2 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI                          39.96   17  

 

Event 6  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            72 O*H*-LE                          35.90   20  

 

Event 6  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Roudebush, George M       80 OHCSU                          1:01.62   20  

 

Event 9  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gray, Audrey L            25 OHSHA                          1:01.68   20  

      29.22   32.46                                                

 

Event 9  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ridgel, Angie L           35 OHLAK                          1:24.28   20  

      39.73   44.55                                                

 

Event 9  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russo, Mary K             48 OHCSU                          1:27.55   20  

      41.42   46.13                                                

  2 Halfon, Ellen E           48 OHSHA                          1:46.01   17  

      48.55   57.46                                                

 

Event 9  Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE                        1:27.81   20  

      41.74   46.07                                                

 

Event 9  Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hanks, Beth               89 OHMAN                          2:48.23   20  

    1:14.81 1:33.42                                                

 

Event 9  Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Walker, Joe               21 OHKS                             59.15   20  

      28.24   30.91                                                

 

Event 9  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Callahan, John J          34 OHSHA                          1:01.61   20  

      30.23   31.38                                                

  2 Lublinerman, Marcelo      33 OHSHA                          1:20.13   17  

      37.39   42.74                                                

 

Event 9  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Schardt, Tom F            38 MICH-MI                          56.65   20  

      27.38   29.27                                                

  2 Kearney, Keith            37 O*H*-LE                          59.62   17  

      28.55   31.07                                                

  3 Kniahynyckyj, Roman       36 OHLAK                          1:01.59   16  

      29.38   32.21                                                

  4 Gercevich, Joseph W       35 OHLAK                          1:03.54   15  

      30.07   33.47                                                

 -- Bordron, Patrice          37 GCMT-OH                             DQ  

 

Event 9  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Miller, Mark T            45 OHLAK                            55.14   20  

      26.10   29.04                                                

  2 Riggs, Jonathan           48 GCMT-OH                          56.80   17  

      27.31   29.49                                                

  3 Berman, Mitchell E        45 O*H*-LE                          56.95   16  

      27.31   29.64                                                

  4 Harrington, Chris B       48 O*H*-LE                        1:03.48   15  

      30.57   32.91                                                

  5 Esposito, Tom M           46 OHLAK                          1:04.07   14  

      30.25   33.82                                                

  6 Coburn, Chris M           48 OHSHA                          1:17.13   13  

      34.52   42.61                                                

 

Event 9  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Spang, Mark               50 OHLAK                          1:08.09   20  

      32.15   35.94                                                

  2 Horsfield, Steve P        53 OHCSU                          1:14.05   17  

      33.65   40.40                                                

  3 Ayers, Alan D             53 O*H*-LE                        1:14.65   16  

      35.80   38.85                                                

  4 Manuszak, Mike J          54 OHSHA                          1:23.48   15  

      38.58   44.90                                                

 

Event 9  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sinsheimer, Bob           56 OHCSU                            57.93   20  

      27.94   29.99                                                

 

Event 9  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Greenfield, Harry W       60 OHCSU                          1:07.89   20  

      32.00   35.89                                                

 

Event 9  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daily, John R             78 OHCSU                          1:33.25   20  

      44.04   49.21                                                

 

Event 11  Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peric, Ann                23 OHSHA                            42.71   20  

 

Event 11  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peric, Georgian M         25 O*H*-LE                          37.88   20  

 

Event 11  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kraft, Michelle           32 OHLAK                            35.36   20  

 

Event 11  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Melinda J          53 OHMAN                            43.50   20  

 

Event 11  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Welch, Shannon L          34 OHCSU                            30.73   20  

 

Event 11  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kniahynyckyj, Roman       36 OHLAK                            38.24   20  

 

Event 11  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dallam, Craig B           47 OHSHA                            32.85   20  

  2 Berman, Mitchell E        45 O*H*-LE                          33.06   17  

  3 Tompkins, Gregory R       46 OHCSU                            33.14   16  

  4 Harrington, Chris B       48 O*H*-LE                          37.26   15  

  5 Cox, Dan P                45 OHCSU                            40.60   14  

 

Event 11  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Arnold, Fredy C           50 O*H*-LE                          31.96   20  

 

Event 11  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brauning, Jr., Robert     58 OHMAN                            39.77   20  

 

Event 11  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI                          40.83   20  

 

Event 11  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mitchell, Dennis L        73 O*H*-LE                        1:18.31   20  

 

Event 11  Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Krup, Paul                88 OHSHA                               DQ  

 

Event 13  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kraft, Michelle           32 OHLAK                            36.46   20  

 

Event 13  Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Beck, Pam M               48 OHCSU                            33.92   20  

  2 Russo, Mary K             48 OHCSU                            48.32   17  

 

Event 13  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Moore, Craig L            39 OHSHA                            29.16   20  

  2 Schardt, Tom F            38 MICH-MI                          29.97   17  

 

Event 13  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dropsey, Jeff P           47 O*H*-LE                          26.28   20  

  2 Miller, Mark T            45 OHLAK                            27.70   17  

  3 Riggs, Jonathan           48 GCMT-OH                          27.96   16  

  4 Vick, Jim                 48 OHLAK                            29.99   15  

 

Event 13  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Horsfield, Steve P        53 OHCSU                            37.82   20  

  2 Spang, Mark               50 OHLAK                            38.39   17  

 

Event 13  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lederman, Michael M       57 OHSHA                            41.84   20  

 

Event 13  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Greenfield, Harry W       60 OHCSU                            29.62   20  

  2 DeMeester, Gordon D       63 OHCSU                            34.40   17  

 

Event 13  Men 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Krup, Paul                88 OHSHA                            57.55   20  

 

Event 14  Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kraft, Michelle           32 OHLAK                          1:21.84   20  

      39.10   42.74                                                

 -- Ayers, Kathy E            34 OHLAK                               DQ  

      42.20   44.73                                                

 

Event 14  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Melinda J          53 OHMAN                          1:31.21   20  

      44.07   47.14                                                

  2 Tobin, Susanne M          50 OHORA                          1:40.58   17  

      47.52   53.06                                                

 

Event 14  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Welch, Shannon L          34 OHCSU                          1:07.38   20  

      31.64   35.74                                                

 

Event 14  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bucchieri, John           39 OHSHA                          1:21.80   20  

      39.02   42.78                                                

  2 Gercevich, Joseph W       35 OHLAK                          1:27.03   17  

      41.16   45.87                                                

 

Event 14  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Echeverria, Fernan V      40 OHSHA                          1:54.55   20  

      51.18 1:03.37                                                

 

Event 14  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Berman, Mitchell E        45 O*H*-LE                        1:12.30   20  

      34.15   38.15                                                

  2 Tompkins, Gregory R       46 OHCSU                          1:14.33   17  

      34.58   39.75                                                

  3 Janasko, James            47 OHLAK                          1:18.70   16  

      37.11   41.59                                                

 

Event 14  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Arnold, Fredy C           50 O*H*-LE                        1:09.82   20  

      33.01   36.81                                                

 

Event 14  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI                        1:29.09   20  

      42.51   46.58                                                

  2 Meyer, Gerry H            61 OHLAK                          1:30.89   17  

      42.63   48.26                                                

 

Event 14  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mitchell, Dennis L        73 O*H*-LE                        2:48.84   20  

    1:22.66 1:26.18                                                

 

Event 15  Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hanks, Beth               89 OHMAN                          3:03.23   20  

    1:28.47 1:34.76                                                

 

Event 15  Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Schardt, Tom F            38 MICH-MI                        1:19.09   20  

      36.55   42.54                                                

 

Event 15  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Watson, Bill              41 OHSHA                          1:06.17   20  

      32.85   33.32                                                

 

Event 15  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Horwitz, Lou              52 OHSHA                          1:07.74   20  

      32.85   34.89                                                

  2 Ayers, Alan D             53 O*H*-LE                        1:39.83   17  

      47.37   52.46                                                

 

Event 15  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Meyer, Gerry H            61 OHLAK                          1:43.84   20  

      50.32   53.52                                                

 

Event 15  Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Roudebush, George M       80 OHCSU                          2:21.71   20  

    1:08.33 1:13.38                                                

 

Event 16  Women 18-24 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peric, Ann                23 OHSHA                          1:25.70   20  

      39.40   46.30                                                

 

Event 16  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peric, Georgian M         25 O*H*-LE                        1:06.23   20  

      31.98   34.25                                                

  2 Gray, Audrey L            25 OHSHA                          1:06.78   17  

      30.97   35.81                                                

 

Event 16  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kraft, Michelle           32 OHLAK                          1:21.08   20  

      38.57   42.51                                                

  2 Ayers, Kathy E            34 OHLAK                          1:24.52   17  

      42.41   42.11                                                

 

Event 16  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koeberle, Jean C          45 OHCSU                          1:20.85   20  

      37.14   43.71                                                

 

Event 16  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rothenberg, Diane F       52 OHLAK                          1:19.38   20  

      38.90   40.48                                                

  2 Bao, Jinjun J             52 OHCSU                          1:35.67   17  

      44.92   50.75                                                

 

Event 16  Men 18-24 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Montemarano, Justin       23 OHKS                           1:05.19   20  

      31.27   33.92                                                

  2 Walker, Joe               21 OHKS                           1:09.92   17  

      32.16   37.76                                                

 

Event 16  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Welch, Shannon L          34 OHCSU                          1:05.85   20  

      31.30   34.55                                                

 

Event 16  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Echeverria, Fernan V      40 OHSHA                          1:35.65   20  

      43.62   52.03                                                

 -- Watson, Bill              41 OHSHA                               DQ  

      31.99   37.28                                                

 

Event 16  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dallam, Craig B           47 OHSHA                          1:09.14   20  

      33.41   35.73                                                

  2 Tompkins, Gregory R       46 OHCSU                          1:13.15   17  

      35.38   37.77                                                

 

Event 16  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Horsfield, Steve P        53 OHCSU                          1:25.39   20  

      39.59   45.80                                                

 

Event 16  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brauning, Jr., Robert     58 OHMAN                          1:33.19   20  

      45.25   47.94                                                

 

Event 16  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 DeMeester, Gordon D       63 OHCSU                          1:20.29   20  

      38.20   42.09                                                

 

Event 16  Men 85-89 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Krup, Paul                88 OHSHA                          2:12.30   20  

    1:04.64 1:07.66                                                

 

Event 17  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tobin, Susanne M          50 OHORA                          3:47.16   20  

      51.27   58.39   59.00   58.50                                

 

Event 17  Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE                        3:17.12   20  

      42.57   50.65   54.07   49.83                                

 

Event 17  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stultz, Todd W            45 OHCSU                          1:58.44   20  

      27.21   29.98   30.70   30.55                                

  2 Riggs, Jonathan           48 GCMT-OH                        2:08.19   17  

      29.88   32.86   33.26   32.19                                

  3 Janasko, James            47 OHLAK                          2:19.39   16  

      31.45   35.46   36.61   35.87                                

 

Event 17  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McKee, Steve              53 OHMAN                          2:27.86   20  

      32.24   37.48   39.48   38.66                                

  2 Spang, Mark               50 OHLAK                          2:41.30   17  

      34.65   39.47   43.52   43.66                                

  3 Manuszak, Mike J          54 OHSHA                          3:08.78   16  

      39.16   48.88   51.95   48.79                                

 

Event 17  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI                        2:38.70   20  

      34.92   38.94   41.08   43.76                                

  2 Meyer, Gerry H            61 OHLAK                          2:47.60   17  

      37.28   43.00   43.59   43.73                                

 

Event 17  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daily, John R             78 OHCSU                          3:32.24   20  

      47.22   53.23   55.95   55.84                                

 

Event 18  Women 40-44 25 Yard Freestyle Sprint

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Popp, Amy W               40 OHLAK                            17.50   20  

 

Event 18  Women 45-49 25 Yard Freestyle Sprint

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koeberle, Jean C          45 OHCSU                            20.64   20  

 

Event 18  Women 55-59 25 Yard Freestyle Sprint

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Breckel, Janis            58 OHLAK                            21.66   20  

 

Event 18  Men 45-49 25 Yard Freestyle Sprint

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cox, Dan P                45 OHCSU                            13.89   20  

 

Event 18  Men 50-54 25 Yard Freestyle Sprint

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ayers, Alan D             53 O*H*-LE                          15.42   20  

 

Event 18  Men 55-59 25 Yard Freestyle Sprint

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sinsheimer, Bob           56 OHCSU                            13.07   20  

  2 Brauning, Jr., Robert     58 OHMAN                            17.38   17  

 

Event 18  Men 70-74 25 Yard Freestyle Sprint

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mitchell, Dennis L        73 O*H*-LE                          24.05   20