Licensed to Lake Erie Masters Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/3/2017 12:11 PM
       2017 OHIO Masters SCM Swim Meet - Hudson - 12/2/2017 to 12/3/2017       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 18-24 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoeller, Ashley           24 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:00.00    6:12.28   20  
                  38.46     1:22.81 (44.35)     2:11.53 (48.72)     2:58.86 (47.33)
        3:54.42 (55.56)     4:49.50 (55.08)     5:31.38 (41.88)     6:12.28 (40.90)
 
Event 16  Men 280-319 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-18  'A'                      NT   14:26.18   40  
     1) Spence, Thomas E M73            2) Allen, Bruce C M70             
     3) McDonald, Robert G M68          4) Terkel, Lawrence A M70         
                  48.65   1:45.53 (1:45.53)   2:44.16 (2:44.16)   3:41.69 (3:41.69)
        4:31.03 (49.34)   5:26.80 (1:45.11)   6:25.63 (2:43.94)   7:23.63 (3:41.94)
        8:16.07 (52.44)   9:12.53 (1:48.90)  10:11.94 (2:48.31)  11:08.75 (3:45.12)
       11:52.86 (44.11)  12:42.70 (1:33.95)  13:34.83 (2:26.08)  14:26.18 (3:17.43)
 
Event 16  Mixed 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-18  'B'                      NT   11:41.58   40  
     1) Spence, Diane F W64             2) Borsuk, Edward J M64           
     3) Beatty, Chuck M58               4) Smith, Melinda J W65           
                  40.81   1:26.02 (1:26.02)   2:12.35 (2:12.35)   2:58.13 (2:58.13)
        3:34.99 (36.86)   4:15.24 (1:17.11)   4:56.19 (1:58.06)   5:36.64 (2:38.51)
        6:12.54 (35.90)   6:51.33 (1:14.69)   7:30.43 (1:53.79)   8:09.23 (2:32.59)
        8:57.09 (47.86)   9:51.40 (1:42.17)  10:47.30 (2:38.07)  11:41.58 (3:32.35)
 
Event 17  Women 18-24 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoeller, Ashley           24 O*H*I*O Masters-18  12:00.00   11:32.32   20  
                  37.14     1:18.95 (41.81)     2:02.59 (43.64)     2:46.91 (44.32)
        3:31.08 (44.17)     4:15.25 (44.17)     4:59.69 (44.44)     5:44.42 (44.73)
        6:28.46 (44.04)     7:12.57 (44.11)     7:56.93 (44.36)     8:40.80 (43.87)
        9:24.93 (44.13)    10:08.59 (43.66)    10:51.12 (42.53)    11:32.32 (41.20)
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           64 O*H*I*O Masters-18  11:49.34   12:07.76   20  
                  40.19     1:25.42 (45.23)     2:11.74 (46.32)     2:58.04 (46.30)
        3:44.56 (46.52)     4:31.08 (46.52)     5:17.36 (46.28)     6:04.09 (46.73)
        6:50.47 (46.38)     7:36.34 (45.87)     8:22.07 (45.73)     9:07.80 (45.73)
        9:53.12 (45.32)    10:38.58 (45.46)    11:23.59 (45.01)    12:07.76 (44.17)
 
Event 17  Men 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Chuck             58 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT   10:42.33   20  
 
Event 17  Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, James H           61 Columbus Sharks-17   9:50.00    9:48.07   20  
                  31.67     1:06.90 (35.23)     1:42.37 (35.47)     2:17.90 (35.53)
        2:54.06 (36.16)     3:30.97 (36.91)     4:08.26 (37.29)     4:46.21 (37.95)
        5:23.78 (37.57)     6:01.51 (37.73)     6:39.40 (37.89)     7:17.57 (38.17)
        7:56.16 (38.59)     8:34.95 (38.79)     9:13.15 (38.20)     9:48.07 (34.92)
  2 Borsuk, Edward J          64 O*H*I*O Masters-18  10:55.00   10:43.47   17  
                  36.98     1:16.96 (39.98)     1:57.60 (40.64)     2:38.50 (40.90)
        3:19.23 (40.73)     3:59.90 (40.67)     4:40.20 (40.30)     5:21.26 (41.06)
        6:02.06 (40.80)     6:42.66 (40.60)     7:23.63 (40.97)     8:04.25 (40.62)
        8:44.49 (40.24)     9:24.75 (40.26)    10:04.62 (39.87)    10:43.47 (38.85)
  3 Jing, Jung                62 UC17-17                   NT   34:07.51   16  
 
Event 18  Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, Susan M           60 Columbus Sharks-17  21:40.00   20:03.30   20  
                  37.35     1:16.69 (39.34)     1:56.58 (39.89)     2:36.64 (40.06)
        3:16.66 (40.02)     3:57.08 (40.42)     4:37.18 (40.10)     5:17.30 (40.12)
        5:57.62 (40.32)     6:37.83 (40.21)     7:18.09 (40.26)     7:58.31 (40.22)
        8:38.60 (40.29)     9:18.76 (40.16)     9:58.78 (40.02)    10:38.77 (39.99)
       11:19.12 (40.35)    11:59.48 (40.36)    12:39.72 (40.24)    13:20.30 (40.58)
       14:00.90 (40.60)    14:41.14 (40.24)    15:21.94 (40.80)    16:02.53 (40.59)
       16:43.47 (40.94)    17:24.19 (40.72)    18:04.96 (40.77)    18:45.51 (40.55)
       19:25.47 (39.96)    20:03.30 (37.83)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, Susan I            71 O*H*I*O Masters-18  33:11.44   34:32.33   20  
                1:00.95   2:06.31 (1:05.36)   3:13.40 (1:07.09)   4:21.75 (1:08.35)
      5:31.16 (1:09.41)   6:37.40 (1:06.24)   7:44.90 (1:07.50)   8:54.35 (1:09.45)
     10:04.26 (1:09.91)  11:12.73 (1:08.47)  12:20.77 (1:08.04)  13:31.92 (1:11.15)
     14:41.30 (1:09.38)  15:51.73 (1:10.43)  17:00.40 (1:08.67)  18:10.23 (1:09.83)
     19:20.81 (1:10.58)  20:31.02 (1:10.21)  21:42.22 (1:11.20)  22:52.30 (1:10.08)
     24:02.08 (1:09.78)  25:11.56 (1:09.48)  26:21.81 (1:10.25)  27:32.98 (1:11.17)
     28:43.78 (1:10.80)  29:53.20 (1:09.42)  31:02.02 (1:08.82)  32:11.97 (1:09.95)
     33:22.46 (1:10.49)  34:32.33 (1:09.87)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Chuck             58 O*H*I*O Masters-18  20:35.23   20:16.77   20  
                  36.88     1:16.30 (39.42)     1:56.51 (40.21)     2:36.85 (40.34)
        3:16.97 (40.12)     3:57.22 (40.25)     4:37.47 (40.25)     5:17.77 (40.30)
        5:58.30 (40.53)     6:38.66 (40.36)     7:19.28 (40.62)     7:59.89 (40.61)
        8:40.61 (40.72)     9:21.03 (40.42)    10:01.69 (40.66)    10:42.33 (40.64)
       11:23.34 (41.01)    12:04.24 (40.90)    12:44.85 (40.61)    13:25.78 (40.93)
       14:06.87 (41.09)    14:48.07 (41.20)    15:29.41 (41.34)    16:10.60 (41.19)
       16:51.63 (41.03)    17:33.00 (41.37)    18:14.18 (41.18)    18:55.66 (41.48)
       19:36.77 (41.11)    20:16.77 (40.00)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grassell, Duane V         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18  31:17.00   33:32.69   20  
                  55.93   1:58.33 (1:02.40)   3:03.55 (1:05.22)   4:09.24 (1:05.69)
      5:16.05 (1:06.81)   6:22.29 (1:06.24)   7:29.03 (1:06.74)   8:35.98 (1:06.95)
      9:42.72 (1:06.74)  10:49.97 (1:07.25)  11:57.15 (1:07.18)  13:04.92 (1:07.77)
     14:12.19 (1:07.27)  15:20.33 (1:08.14)  16:28.40 (1:08.07)  17:35.91 (1:07.51)
     18:44.53 (1:08.62)  19:53.45 (1:08.92)  21:02.32 (1:08.87)  22:11.38 (1:09.06)
     23:20.82 (1:09.44)  24:29.99 (1:09.17)  25:39.48 (1:09.49)  26:48.86 (1:09.38)
     27:57.98 (1:09.12)  29:06.20 (1:08.22)  30:16.02 (1:09.82)  31:24.32 (1:08.30)
     32:32.70 (1:08.38)    33:32.69 (59.99)                                        
  2 Jing, Jung                62 UC17-17             59:20.61 1:04:18.63   17  
                1:40.58   3:36.93 (1:56.35)   5:37.23 (2:00.30)   7:45.58 (2:08.35)
      9:49.06 (2:03.48)  11:58.11 (2:09.05)  14:05.90 (2:07.79)  16:14.38 (2:08.48)
     18:27.56 (2:13.18)  20:39.04 (2:11.48)  22:55.93 (2:16.89)  25:10.46 (2:14.53)
     27:28.44 (2:17.98)  29:47.69 (2:19.25)  32:03.33 (2:15.64)  34:07.51 (2:04.18)
     36:26.13 (2:18.62)  38:39.28 (2:13.15)  41:00.93 (2:21.65)  43:14.14 (2:13.21)
     45:22.64 (2:08.50)  47:32.77 (2:10.13)  49:43.46 (2:10.69)  51:56.15 (2:12.69)
     54:12.59 (2:16.44)  56:14.92 (2:02.33)  58:23.07 (2:08.15)1:00:23.05 (1:59.98)
   1:02:24.43 (2:01.38)1:04:18.63 (1:54.20)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Thomas E          73 O*H*I*O Masters-18  27:56.99   28:48.43   20  
                  48.96     1:45.50 (56.54)     2:45.11 (59.61)     3:43.95 (58.84)
        4:42.74 (58.79)     5:41.02 (58.28)     6:38.82 (57.80)     7:36.39 (57.57)
        8:34.93 (58.54)     9:32.61 (57.68)    10:30.23 (57.62)    11:28.24 (58.01)
       12:25.87 (57.63)    13:23.42 (57.55)    14:21.08 (57.66)    15:18.52 (57.44)
       16:15.69 (57.17)    17:13.65 (57.96)    18:11.57 (57.92)    19:09.74 (58.17)
       20:07.67 (57.93)    21:05.64 (57.97)    22:03.10 (57.46)    23:01.08 (57.98)
       23:59.02 (57.94)    24:57.41 (58.39)    25:55.95 (58.54)    26:54.05 (58.10)
       27:51.48 (57.43)    28:48.43 (56.95)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Melani L         34 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:22.37    6:31.06   20  
                  45.44     1:34.82 (49.38)     2:25.05 (50.23)     3:15.34 (50.29)
        4:04.79 (49.45)     4:53.96 (49.17)     5:43.25 (49.29)     6:31.06 (47.81)
 
Event 19  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harden, Renee             35 Medina Masters S-18  6:10.00    6:49.19   20  
                  43.64     1:31.21 (47.57)     2:23.29 (52.08)     3:15.73 (52.44)
        4:08.84 (53.11)     5:03.08 (54.24)     5:57.29 (54.21)     6:49.19 (51.90)
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           64 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:47.76    5:49.77   20  
                  39.69   5:49.77 (5:10.08)                                        
  2 Norton, Judith H          60 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT    6:58.93   17  
                  42.93     1:38.40 (55.47)     2:28.93 (50.53)     3:19.58 (50.65)
      4:22.27 (1:02.69)   5:26.93 (1:04.66)     6:13.18 (46.25)     6:58.93 (45.75)
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, Susan I            71 O*H*I*O Masters-18   8:45.48    8:40.22   20  
                  57.11   2:01.61 (1:04.50)   3:09.72 (1:08.11)   4:17.00 (1:07.28)
      5:24.78 (1:07.78)   6:30.58 (1:05.80)   7:36.27 (1:05.69)   8:40.22 (1:03.95)
 
Event 19  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Chuck             58 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:13.73    5:08.91   20  
                  36.08   5:08.91 (4:32.83)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, James H           61 Columbus Sharks-17        NT    4:46.21   20  
  2 Borsuk, Edward J          64 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:10.00    5:05.94   17  
                  35.56   5:05.94 (4:30.38)                                        
  3 Douglass, David M         63 Cleveland Aquati-18  8:30.00    7:21.01   16  
                  48.39     1:42.71 (54.32)     2:38.35 (55.64)     3:35.14 (56.79)
        4:31.54 (56.40)     5:29.95 (58.41)     6:27.44 (57.49)     7:21.01 (53.57)
 
Event 19  Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sautters, Robert F        66 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:55.00    5:52.86   20  
                  39.97   5:52.86 (5:12.89)                                        
  2 Dorsch, William T         66 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:50.00    5:53.51   17  
                  39.59   5:53.51 (5:13.92)                                        
 
Event 25  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-18  'A'                      NT    3:05.35   40  
     1) Rea, Gloria W56                 2) Marshfield, Ann K W59          
     3) Definis, Jay M M58              4) Beatty, Chuck M58              
                  55.89   2:31.18 (1:35.29)     3:05.59 (34.41)         3:05.35 ( )