Licensed to O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/2/2008
             2008 O*H*I*O Masters Pentathlon Swim Meet - 11/2/2008             
                    Combined Events (by times, not age group)                                
 
                                Men's  50 yard Pentathlon                                
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Battle, Glenn H 47      CUBU      2:48.56    26.23    27.89    31.03    24.22    59.19
      2 Groselle, Jack R 54     O*H*-LE   2:51.46    26.68    29.84    30.92    23.46  1:00.56
      3 Leppo, Glenn G 44       O*H*-LE   2:55.31    26.35    29.29    32.98    24.67  1:02.02
      4 Dunlavy, Sean P 20      UNAT      2:55.37    25.66    28.39    34.92    23.91  1:02.49
      5 Clukey, Chris A 26      O*H*-LE   2:58.29    26.42    32.90    30.72    24.07  1:04.18
      6 Reynolds, Kelley 30     OHKS-LE   3:07.34    28.03    33.35    35.01    24.92  1:06.03
      7 Elguizaoui, Mark 19     OHKS-LE   3:11.64    28.58    32.63    34.17    26.08  1:10.18
      8 Stump, Ken A 39         MEDM-LE   3:12.39    29.28    33.37    34.39    27.36  1:07.99
      9 Turney, Ronald R 52     O*H*-LE   3:14.41    29.22    33.99    35.19    26.55  1:09.46
     10 Batizy, Arpad G 56      O*H*-LE   3:16.08    30.13    34.51    35.59    27.35  1:08.50
     11 Schilf, Brian 36        UNAT      3:16.85    28.74    32.82    37.43    26.48  1:11.38
     12 Horwitz, Lou 55         O*H*-LE   3:24.83    33.30    32.08    41.15    27.06  1:11.24
     13 Magons, Michael 43      STRN-LE   3:30.59    30.42    37.11    39.18    28.81  1:15.07
     14 Kappa, Gregory V 61     MEDM-LE   3:36.55    31.13    38.54    42.28    27.81  1:16.79
     15 Murray, Patrick J 52    SHSH-LE   3:51.51    38.75    37.03    40.08    31.69  1:23.96
     16 Frango, Thiago O 27     OHKS-LE   3:58.03    35.71    42.79    45.88    30.37  1:23.28
     17 McDonald, Bob G 59      O*H*-LE   4:08.44    42.10    42.02    40.99    33.50  1:29.83
     18 Schellschmidt, Ed R 59  O*H*-LE   4:21.04    42.16    49.31    41.85    33.29  1:34.43
     19 Echeverria, Fernan V 43 SHSH-LE   4:26.60    45.24    42.71    47.95    34.45  1:36.25
     20 Meador, Carl E 73       O*H*-LE   5:10.76    52.52    48.41    55.19    42.25  1:52.39
     21 Hamilton, Steve F 73    O*H*-LE   5:19.98    50.56  1:00.11    58.24    39.14  1:51.93
      - Dodd, Chris 26          UNAT           NA       NT       NT    41.79    38.19       NT
      - Terkel, Larry A 61      O*H*-LE        NA       NT       NT    37.54    27.88       NT
      - Westerman, Phil 63      OHKS-LE        NA       NT       NT       NT       NS       NT
      - Van Dijk, Peter 79      O*H*-LE        NA       NT    41.74       NT    33.92       NT
      - Jensen, Kurt 51         SHSH-LE        NA    35.48       NT       NT    30.99       DQ
      - Daily, John R 80        O*H*-LE        NA       NT       NT    56.83       NT       NT
 
                               Women's 50 yard Pentathlon                               
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Kessler, Laura L 48     O*H*-LE   3:22.58    32.38    34.07    36.27    28.06  1:11.80
      2 McDermott, Caroline A 2 O*H*-LE   3:24.02    30.72    33.29    36.60    29.14  1:14.27
      3 DeVincentis, Dina 19    OHKS-LE   3:25.57    30.41    32.92    40.56    27.98  1:13.70
      4 Larson, Becca L 28      OHORA     3:36.34    33.68    34.82    40.90    29.91  1:17.03
      5 LeRose, Pam 45          SHSH-LE   3:37.01    32.60    38.78    40.92    30.80  1:13.91
      6 Norton, Judy H 51       O*H*-LE   3:37.07    34.20    36.67    40.53    30.07  1:15.60
      7 Peters, Deborah L 40    SHSH-LE   3:37.23    32.26    37.37    40.82    31.15  1:15.63
      8 Heydle, Sarah 22        OHKS-LE   3:57.12    38.12    41.19    38.68    33.68  1:25.45
      9 Hamilton, Rachel 21     OHKS-LE   4:01.15    37.59    40.63    46.61    31.87  1:24.45
     10 Schenkel, Joan M 42     O*H*-LE   4:01.53    39.14    41.79    42.50    32.91  1:25.19
     11 Bao, Jinjun J 55        O*H*-LE   4:21.77    44.14    44.02    45.09    35.60  1:32.92
     12 Inderhees, Joan E 52    O*H*-LE   4:27.40    48.63    48.72    40.55    35.70  1:33.80
     13 McGovern, Anne L 61     O*H*-LE   5:00.28    48.22    53.00    50.45    41.39  1:47.22
     14 Kron, Lilly G 76        O*H*-LE   5:35.86    59.66    57.65    50.66    50.09  1:57.80
      - Dodd, Trisha M 25       O*H*-LE        NA       NT    37.36    44.59    32.16  1:28.62
      - Johnston, Laura E 28    O*H*-LE        NA       NT       NT    41.74       NT       NT
      - Reiss, Natalie S 38     SHSH-LE        NA       NT       NT       NT    38.26  1:37.33
      - Guins, Ann H 55         O*H*-LE        NA       NT       NT       NT    30.05  1:21.49
      - Pazol, Stephanie R 38   SHSH-LE        NA       NT       NT    44.74       NT  1:35.70
      - Younkin, Tania J 32     O*H*-LE        NA       NT       NS       NT       NS       NS
      - Waite, Nancy A 74       O*H*-LE        NA  1:04.38    52.00    59.42    39.84       NS
      - Hanks, Beth 92          O*H*-LE        NA       NT  1:35.94       NT  1:29.00       NT
      - Hall, Prudy J 70        O*H*-LE        NA       NS       NS       NS       NS       NS
 
                                Men's 100 yard Pentathlon                                
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total   100FLY    100BK    100BR    100FR    200IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Rae-Grant, Alex D 50    SHSH-LE   6:29.85  1:01.23  1:06.18  1:09.12    56.38  2:16.94
      2 Morris, Tony J 32       O*H*-LE   7:27.35  1:10.86  1:15.83  1:25.17    59.61  2:35.88
      3 Mallamaci, David J 35   O*H*-LE   7:40.61  1:23.31  1:12.10  1:19.65  1:05.23  2:40.32
      4 Motheral, Thomas W 60   UNAT      8:02.42  1:11.33  1:20.03  1:31.50  1:05.09  2:54.47
      5 Meyer, Gerry H 64       O*H*-LE   9:29.03  1:36.48  1:42.84  1:31.12  1:19.71  3:18.88
      - Dodd, Chris 26          UNAT           NA       NT       NT  1:47.94  1:39.19       NT
      - Westerman, Phil 63      OHKS-LE        NA       NT       NT       NT       NS       NT
      - Spence, Tom E 64        O*H*-LE        NA  1:41.66  1:46.57  1:42.41  1:17.67       DQ
      - Daily, John R 80        O*H*-LE        NA       NT  2:03.34       NT  1:34.63       NT
 
                               Women's 100 yard Pentathlon                               
 
  Place Name                    Team        Total   100FLY    100BK    100BR    100FR    200IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Kowalski, Dana L 22     O*H*-LE   7:25.91  1:10.33  1:16.65  1:20.64  1:02.75  2:35.54
      2 Wolf, Rebecca 35        O*H*-LE   7:33.81  1:13.03  1:13.36  1:26.67  1:02.05  2:38.70
      3 Beck, Pam M 51          OHCSU     8:24.31  1:20.80  1:23.79  1:30.77  1:13.62  2:55.33
      4 Koeberle, Jean C 48     O*H*-LE   8:26.14  1:24.98  1:19.59  1:36.12  1:06.65  2:58.80
      5 Rothenberg, Diane F 55  O*H*-LE   8:28.59  1:30.05  1:23.47  1:27.72  1:06.68  3:00.67
      6 Russ, Betty J 81        O*H*-LE  12:22.08  2:03.09  1:58.38  2:25.42  1:36.09  4:19.10
      7 Ganzel, Carol H 77      O*H*-LE  17:48.04  3:21.18  2:54.79  3:03.66  2:22.04  6:06.37
      - Guins, Ann H 55         O*H*-LE        NA       NT  1:16.99       NT       NT       NT
      - Johnston, Laura E 28    O*H*-LE        NA       NT       NT  1:29.65       NT       NT
      - Hanks, Beth 92          O*H*-LE        NA       NT  3:27.85       NT       NT       NT