Licensed to Lake Erie Masters Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 6/23/2018 12:48 PM
                  OHIO Masters 2018 LCM Swim Meet - 6/23/2018                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morsie, Megan             27 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT    6:31.22   20  
                  39.62     1:25.02 (45.40)     2:13.63 (48.61)     3:03.10 (49.47)
        3:54.52 (51.42)     4:46.61 (52.09)     5:40.03 (53.42)     6:31.22 (51.19)
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Amanda             32 UC18-18                   NT    6:08.30   20  
                  41.49     1:27.18 (45.69)     2:14.04 (46.86)     3:01.66 (47.62)
        3:48.40 (46.74)     4:36.13 (47.73)     5:22.56 (46.43)     6:08.30 (45.74)
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Deborah           56 Life Time Swim O-17       NT    9:41.80   20  
                1:01.55   2:17.07 (1:15.52)   3:32.28 (1:15.21)   4:48.50 (1:16.22)
      6:03.08 (1:14.58)   7:17.41 (1:14.33)   8:31.58 (1:14.17)   9:41.80 (1:10.22)
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           65 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:53.71    5:58.73   20  
                  40.16     1:25.78 (45.62)     2:11.49 (45.71)     2:57.48 (45.99)
        3:42.88 (45.40)     4:28.83 (45.95)     5:14.56 (45.73)     5:58.73 (44.17)
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, Susan I            72 O*H*I*O Masters-18   8:40.90    8:56.46   20  
                  58.42   2:07.54 (1:09.12)   3:16.35 (1:08.81)   4:28.32 (1:11.97)
      5:35.44 (1:07.12)   6:44.45 (1:09.01)   7:52.36 (1:07.91)   8:56.46 (1:04.10)
 
Event 1  Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scalli, John C            23 UC18-18              5:20.99    5:13.75   20  
                  32.71     1:10.85 (38.14)     1:51.85 (41.00)     2:33.04 (41.19)
        3:14.92 (41.88)     3:54.73 (39.81)     4:35.64 (40.91)     5:13.75 (38.11)
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCollister, Andrew       26 O*H*I*O Masters-18   4:50.99    4:30.82   20  
                  30.45     1:04.14 (33.69)     1:37.82 (33.68)     2:12.42 (34.60)
        2:46.96 (34.54)     3:21.68 (34.72)     3:56.49 (34.81)     4:30.82 (34.33)
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Psarras, Peter            38 UC17-OH              5:15.00    5:20.69   20  
                  34.38     1:14.37 (39.99)     1:54.83 (40.46)     2:36.12 (41.29)
        3:17.00 (40.88)     3:58.89 (41.89)     4:40.21 (41.32)     5:20.69 (40.48)
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haun, Frank               50 Life Time Swim O-17       NT    6:51.46   20  
                  44.13     1:35.44 (51.31)     2:28.04 (52.60)     3:21.40 (53.36)
        4:14.46 (53.06)     5:08.39 (53.93)     6:01.34 (52.95)     6:51.46 (50.12)
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angelos, Mark G           64 Life Time Swim O-17  7:25.00    7:29.02   20  
                  50.15     1:46.60 (56.45)     2:42.79 (56.19)     3:40.79 (58.00)
        4:38.36 (57.57)     5:36.20 (57.84)     6:34.15 (57.95)     7:29.02 (54.87)
  2 Thaler, Donald            62 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT    8:17.04   17  
                  55.20   1:57.74 (1:02.54)   3:01.38 (1:03.64)   4:07.67 (1:06.29)
      5:11.39 (1:03.72)   6:14.69 (1:03.30)   7:15.96 (1:01.27)   8:17.04 (1:01.08)
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borsuk, Edward J          65 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:20.00    5:18.07   20  
                  36.85     1:16.83 (39.98)     1:57.44 (40.61)     2:38.61 (41.17)
        3:18.96 (40.35)     3:59.85 (40.89)     4:40.08 (40.23)     5:18.07 (37.99)
  2 Sautters, Robert F        67 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:06.17    6:34.83   17  
                  43.79     1:33.00 (49.21)     2:22.90 (49.90)     3:14.06 (51.16)
        4:05.75 (51.69)     4:56.78 (51.03)     5:47.09 (50.31)     6:34.83 (47.74)
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Thomas E          74 O*H*I*O Masters-18   7:47.69    8:10.92   20  
                  52.39   1:56.88 (1:04.49)   3:01.60 (1:04.72)   4:06.88 (1:05.28)
      5:08.80 (1:01.92)   6:10.99 (1:02.19)   7:12.01 (1:01.02)     8:10.92 (58.91)
 
Event 3  Mixed 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland Aquatic Team-18  'A'                         NT    6:44.74   40  
     1) Aponte, Julio M73               2) Millas, Ginny S W58            
     3) Leu, Melanie L W52              4) Taylor, Jacob B M27            
                  44.61   1:37.44 (1:37.44)   3:04.34 (1:26.90)   4:04.66 (2:27.22)
      5:14.04 (1:09.38)   5:55.59 (1:50.93)     6:44.74 (49.15)                    
  2 Life Time Swim Ohio-17  'A'                            NT    7:55.65   34  
     1) Angelos, Mark G M64             2) Ceddia, Lisa M W48             
     3) Wilson, Deborah W56             4) Haun, Frank M50                
                1:13.00                             3:33.60 ( )         5:32.35 ( )
        6:32.19 (59.84)   7:09.58 (1:37.23)     7:55.65 (46.07)                    
 
Event 7  Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland Aquatic Team-18  'A'                         NT    3:41.89   40  
     1) Stebel, Thomas W M56            2) Aponte, Julio M73              
     3) Taylor, Jacob B M27             4) Douglass, David M M64          
                  49.89   2:22.20 (1:32.31)     2:56.00 (33.80)     3:41.89 (45.89)
 
Event 7  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Life Time Swim Ohio-17  'A'                            NT    3:31.84   40  
                  58.25   2:08.55 (1:10.30)     2:51.56 (43.01)     3:31.84 (40.28)
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Sarah C             35 Adirondack Maste-3  13:00.00   12:45.40   20  
 
Event 20  Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland Aquatic Team-18  'A'                         NT    8:26.96   40  
     1) Stebel, Thomas W M56            2) Aponte, Julio M73              
     3) Taylor, Jacob B M27             4) Douglass, David M M64          
                  56.80   1:55.06 (1:55.06)   3:27.27 (1:32.21)   5:20.19 (3:25.13)
        5:58.64 (38.45)   6:47.74 (1:27.55)     7:33.86 (46.12)   8:26.96 (1:39.22)
 
Event 21  Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leu, Melanie L            52 Cleveland Aquati-18       NT   36:40.73   20  
                  54.93   2:00.68 (1:05.75)   3:09.88 (1:09.20)   4:22.86 (1:12.98)
      5:35.01 (1:12.15)   6:49.68 (1:14.67)   8:01.16 (1:11.48)   9:14.67 (1:13.51)
     10:26.35 (1:11.68)  11:43.44 (1:17.09)  12:56.22 (1:12.78)  14:11.54 (1:15.32)
     15:25.24 (1:13.70)  16:41.61 (1:16.37)  17:56.53 (1:14.92)  19:11.79 (1:15.26)
     20:25.39 (1:13.60)  21:38.16 (1:12.77)  22:51.62 (1:13.46)  24:07.72 (1:16.10)
     25:21.01 (1:13.29)  26:35.72 (1:14.71)  27:51.04 (1:15.32)  29:08.32 (1:17.28)
     30:24.35 (1:16.03)  31:42.84 (1:18.49)  32:57.10 (1:14.26)  34:13.55 (1:16.45)
     35:25.57 (1:12.02)  36:40.73 (1:15.16)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           65 O*H*I*O Masters-18  23:09.81   23:29.95   20  
                  41.72     1:27.30 (45.58)     2:13.91 (46.61)     3:00.90 (46.99)
        3:47.53 (46.63)     4:34.51 (46.98)     5:20.89 (46.38)     6:08.27 (47.38)
        6:54.68 (46.41)     7:42.82 (48.14)     8:29.84 (47.02)     9:17.72 (47.88)
        9:55.82 (38.10)    10:52.48 (56.66)    11:40.11 (47.63)    12:27.43 (47.32)
       13:15.03 (47.60)    14:01.78 (46.75)    14:49.94 (48.16)    15:37.11 (47.17)
       16:24.92 (47.81)    17:12.50 (47.58)    18:00.55 (48.05)    18:48.48 (47.93)
       19:36.17 (47.69)    20:23.70 (47.53)    21:10.91 (47.21)    21:58.13 (47.22)
       22:44.81 (46.68)    23:29.95 (45.14)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, Susan I            72 O*H*I*O Masters-18  34:15.83   35:36.27   20  
                1:02.04   2:10.16 (1:08.12)   3:19.95 (1:09.79)   4:31.79 (1:11.84)
      5:42.24 (1:10.45)   6:53.07 (1:10.83)   8:03.72 (1:10.65)   9:15.51 (1:11.79)
     10:26.18 (1:10.67)  11:37.91 (1:11.73)  12:47.50 (1:09.59)  14:00.90 (1:13.40)
     15:09.29 (1:08.39)  16:23.33 (1:14.04)  17:35.44 (1:12.11)  18:47.69 (1:12.25)
     19:59.28 (1:11.59)  21:13.12 (1:13.84)  22:23.87 (1:10.75)  23:37.82 (1:13.95)
     24:48.73 (1:10.91)  26:01.60 (1:12.87)  27:14.43 (1:12.83)  28:27.12 (1:12.69)
     29:40.14 (1:13.02)  30:52.58 (1:12.44)  32:04.20 (1:11.62)  33:16.69 (1:12.49)
     34:28.96 (1:12.27)  35:36.27 (1:07.31)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grassell, Duane V         61 O*H*I*O Masters-18  27:55.19   29:46.11   20  
                  50.61     1:47.85 (57.24)     2:46.34 (58.49)     3:45.69 (59.35)
        4:44.60 (58.91)     5:44.52 (59.92)     6:43.67 (59.15)     7:43.49 (59.82)
        8:42.58 (59.09)     9:42.32 (59.74)    10:41.79 (59.47)    11:41.75 (59.96)
       12:41.13 (59.38)  13:42.36 (1:01.23)    14:41.96 (59.60)  15:41.98 (1:00.02)
       16:41.62 (59.64)  17:41.75 (1:00.13)  18:42.59 (1:00.84)  19:43.48 (1:00.89)
     20:43.70 (1:00.22)  21:45.10 (1:01.40)    22:44.53 (59.43)  23:45.08 (1:00.55)
     24:45.21 (1:00.13)  25:46.06 (1:00.85)  26:46.79 (1:00.73)  27:46.87 (1:00.08)
     28:47.17 (1:00.30)    29:46.11 (58.94)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sautters, Robert F        67 O*H*I*O Masters-18  25:28.83   25:17.14   20  
                  44.84     1:35.21 (50.37)     2:26.78 (51.57)     3:18.21 (51.43)
        4:08.83 (50.62)     5:00.51 (51.68)     5:51.87 (51.36)     6:43.63 (51.76)
        7:34.10 (50.47)     8:25.85 (51.75)     9:17.11 (51.26)    10:08.60 (51.49)
       10:58.79 (50.19)    11:51.07 (52.28)    12:43.67 (52.60)    13:35.21 (51.54)
       14:25.52 (50.31)    15:15.61 (50.09)    16:06.77 (51.16)    16:57.76 (50.99)
       17:47.72 (49.96)    18:39.29 (51.57)    19:28.86 (49.57)    20:19.92 (51.06)
       21:09.38 (49.46)    21:59.35 (49.97)    22:49.27 (49.92)    23:41.38 (52.11)
       24:30.78 (49.40)    25:17.14 (46.36)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Thomas E          74 O*H*I*O Masters-18  29:19.66   30:47.26   20  
                  52.39   1:55.93 (1:03.54)   3:00.07 (1:04.14)   4:04.49 (1:04.42)
      5:05.88 (1:01.39)   6:08.89 (1:03.01)   7:09.40 (1:00.51)   8:11.53 (1:02.13)
      9:11.75 (1:00.22)  10:13.71 (1:01.96)  11:13.93 (1:00.22)  12:17.27 (1:03.34)
     13:17.56 (1:00.29)  14:18.54 (1:00.98)  15:20.01 (1:01.47)  16:21.28 (1:01.27)
     17:21.93 (1:00.65)  18:24.91 (1:02.98)  19:25.32 (1:00.41)  20:26.59 (1:01.27)
     21:28.92 (1:02.33)  22:30.72 (1:01.80)  23:31.47 (1:00.75)  24:34.12 (1:02.65)
     25:36.49 (1:02.37)  26:38.84 (1:02.35)  27:41.36 (1:02.52)  28:43.53 (1:02.17)
     29:45.02 (1:01.49)  30:47.26 (1:02.24)