Licensed to Lake Erie Masters Swim Club
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 7/1/2015 10:31 PM
           2015 OHIO Masters LCM Swim Meet - 6/27/2015 to 6/28/2015            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braniecki, Ashley L       30 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:20.00    6:17.16   20  
                  37.43     1:20.86 (43.43)     2:10.49 (49.63)     2:58.30 (47.81)
        3:53.04 (54.74)     4:49.16 (56.12)     5:34.86 (45.70)     6:17.16 (42.30)
  2 Davies, Patti             33 Lawrence Masters-16  7:08.14    7:24.98   17  
                  44.63     1:42.30 (57.67)     2:39.35 (57.05)     3:34.53 (55.18)
      4:42.48 (1:07.95)   5:51.23 (1:08.75)     6:39.24 (48.01)     7:24.98 (45.74)
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Marilyn         66 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   8:30.00    8:04.22   20  
                  51.15     1:49.69 (58.54)   2:53.77 (1:04.08)     3:53.46 (59.69)
      5:03.07 (1:09.61)   6:12.21 (1:09.14)     7:07.75 (55.54)     8:04.22 (56.47)
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Nick            66 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   7:20.05    6:59.56   20  
                  45.01   1:46.95 (1:01.94)     2:44.44 (57.49)     3:40.64 (56.20)
        4:35.01 (54.37)     5:29.01 (54.00)     6:15.11 (46.10)     6:59.56 (44.45)
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Gerald H           71 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   8:52.00    8:50.13   20  
                1:02.67   2:16.40 (1:13.73)   3:32.75 (1:16.35)   4:44.32 (1:11.57)
      5:50.54 (1:06.22)   6:56.65 (1:06.11)     7:52.93 (56.28)     8:50.13 (57.20)
 
Event 16  Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Patti             33 Lawrence Masters-16 12:07.26   12:28.90  
                  40.82     1:26.02 (45.20)     2:04.42 (38.40)     2:58.72 (54.30)
        3:39.38 (40.66)     4:33.73 (54.35)     5:21.36 (47.63)     6:09.39 (48.03)
        6:56.96 (47.57)     7:46.59 (49.63)     8:34.32 (47.73)     9:23.22 (48.90)
       10:10.65 (47.43)    10:57.66 (47.01)    11:45.41 (47.75)    12:28.90 (43.49)
 
Event 16  Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           62 O*H*I*O Masters-LE        NT   12:19.06  
  2 Walker, Robin             60 Indy Aquatic Mas-16 13:30.00   14:02.36  
                  46.29     1:38.62 (52.33)     2:31.55 (52.93)     3:25.25 (53.70)
        4:18.73 (53.48)     5:12.31 (53.58)     6:05.99 (53.68)     6:59.92 (53.93)
        7:53.63 (53.71)     8:47.25 (53.62)     9:40.62 (53.37)    10:34.29 (53.67)
       11:27.10 (52.81)    12:19.78 (52.68)    13:10.32 (50.54)    14:02.36 (52.04)
 
Event 16  Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Marilyn         66 O*H*I*O Masters-LE        NT   15:11.43  
 
Event 16  Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nance, Chad A             43 New Albany Aquat-OH 11:30.00   11:51.65  
                  30.99     1:15.56 (44.57)     1:57.77 (42.21)     2:41.59 (43.82)
        3:25.87 (44.28)     4:11.45 (45.58)     4:51.74 (40.29)     5:43.75 (52.01)
        6:30.47 (46.72)     7:17.13 (46.66)     8:04.09 (46.96)     8:50.86 (46.77)
        9:37.96 (47.10)    10:24.46 (46.50)    11:09.20 (44.74)    11:51.65 (42.45)
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Definis, Jay M            56 O*H*I*O Masters-LE  15:10.00   14:38.95  
                  47.15     1:40.31 (53.16)     2:35.39 (55.08)     3:30.65 (55.26)
        4:26.06 (55.41)     5:20.85 (54.79)     6:18.08 (57.23)     7:14.13 (56.05)
        8:09.91 (55.78)     9:05.57 (55.66)    10:02.93 (57.36)    10:59.08 (56.15)
       11:55.05 (55.97)    12:51.83 (56.78)    13:47.70 (55.87)    14:38.95 (51.25)
  2 Grassell, Duane V         58 O*H*I*O Masters-LE  15:19.00   15:08.13  
                  46.63     1:41.98 (55.35)     2:40.28 (58.30)     3:37.36 (57.08)
        4:35.20 (57.84)     5:33.10 (57.90)     6:31.30 (58.20)     7:29.25 (57.95)
        8:27.91 (58.66)     9:25.56 (57.65)    10:23.83 (58.27)    11:22.03 (58.20)
       12:20.19 (58.16)    13:17.93 (57.74)    14:13.99 (56.06)    15:08.13 (54.14)
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Nick            66 O*H*I*O Masters-LE        NT   13:21.54  
 
Event 16  Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Thomas E          71 O*H*I*O Masters-LE        NT   15:47.12  
  2 Meyer, Gerald H           71 O*H*I*O Masters-LE        NT   16:25.97  
 
Event 17  Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braniecki, Ashley L       30 O*H*I*O Masters-LE  23:40.00   22:41.37   20  
                  33.08     1:24.58 (51.50)     2:09.66 (45.08)     2:55.01 (45.35)
        3:38.55 (43.54)     4:24.80 (46.25)     5:10.10 (45.30)     5:55.65 (45.55)
        6:41.30 (45.65)     7:27.08 (45.78)     8:12.45 (45.37)     8:58.35 (45.90)
        9:43.52 (45.17)    10:29.26 (45.74)    11:14.79 (45.53)    12:00.96 (46.17)
       12:45.27 (44.31)    13:32.61 (47.34)    14:18.25 (45.64)    15:04.23 (45.98)
       15:50.07 (45.84)    16:36.09 (46.02)    17:22.54 (46.45)    18:08.43 (45.89)
       18:54.64 (46.21)    19:41.43 (46.79)    20:27.38 (45.95)    21:12.93 (45.55)
       21:57.45 (44.52)    22:41.37 (43.92)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Rebecca K          45 UC18-LE             27:00.00   27:54.62   20  
                  50.24     1:45.79 (55.55)     2:42.98 (57.19)     3:40.57 (57.59)
        4:37.02 (56.45)   6:30.68 (1:53.66)     7:28.41 (57.73)     8:25.55 (57.14)
        9:22.00 (56.45)    10:18.57 (56.57)    11:15.82 (57.25)    12:13.06 (57.24)
       13:09.68 (56.62)    13:56.10 (46.42)     14:05.81 (9.71)    15:01.94 (56.13)
       15:58.16 (56.22)  18:44.60 (2:46.44)    19:36.38 (51.78)    20:35.88 (59.50)
       21:32.42 (56.54)    22:27.45 (55.03)    23:15.01 (47.56)  25:06.65 (1:51.64)
        25:15.14 (8.49)  27:54.62 (2:39.48)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krebs, Aimee              50 Liquid N'Durance-LE 24:00.00   23:48.12   20  
                  38.79     1:22.60 (43.81)     2:08.68 (46.08)     2:56.51 (47.83)
        3:43.33 (46.82)     4:30.45 (47.12)     5:17.59 (47.14)     6:04.57 (46.98)
        6:51.96 (47.39)     7:39.02 (47.06)     8:27.26 (48.24)     9:14.58 (47.32)
       10:03.39 (48.81)    10:50.99 (47.60)    11:39.44 (48.45)    12:27.29 (47.85)
       13:15.61 (48.32)    14:03.91 (48.30)    14:51.95 (48.04)    15:40.52 (48.57)
       16:29.20 (48.68)    17:17.74 (48.54)    18:06.01 (48.27)    18:55.11 (49.10)
       19:44.16 (49.05)    20:32.88 (48.72)    21:22.37 (49.49)    22:11.56 (49.19)
       23:00.59 (49.03)    23:48.12 (47.53)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           62 O*H*I*O Masters-LE  23:09.81   23:21.98   20  
                  40.19     1:26.07 (45.88)     2:11.54 (45.47)     2:57.10 (45.56)
        3:42.77 (45.67)     4:29.47 (46.70)     5:15.69 (46.22)     6:02.51 (46.82)
        6:48.97 (46.46)     7:36.02 (47.05)     8:23.11 (47.09)     9:10.57 (47.46)
        9:57.87 (47.30)    10:45.75 (47.88)    11:32.37 (46.62)    12:19.06 (46.69)
       13:06.43 (47.37)    13:53.55 (47.12)    14:40.60 (47.05)    15:27.88 (47.28)
       16:15.01 (47.13)    17:02.40 (47.39)    17:50.08 (47.68)    18:38.17 (48.09)
       19:26.19 (48.02)    20:14.55 (48.36)    21:01.70 (47.15)    21:48.99 (47.29)
     23:21.98 (1:32.99)                                                            
 
Event 17  Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Marilyn         66 O*H*I*O Masters-LE  29:05.00   29:08.89   20  
                  47.56     1:42.91 (55.35)     2:39.05 (56.14)     3:34.81 (55.76)
        4:31.72 (56.91)     5:28.40 (56.68)     6:25.63 (57.23)     7:22.64 (57.01)
        8:21.02 (58.38)     9:18.71 (57.69)    10:17.19 (58.48)    11:15.52 (58.33)
       12:13.61 (58.09)    13:12.61 (59.00)    14:12.02 (59.41)    15:11.43 (59.41)
       16:10.53 (59.10)    17:09.67 (59.14)  18:10.02 (1:00.35)    19:09.57 (59.55)
       20:09.10 (59.53)    21:08.95 (59.85)    22:08.70 (59.75)  23:09.69 (1:00.99)
     24:10.34 (1:00.65)    25:10.33 (59.99)  26:11.06 (1:00.73)    27:10.58 (59.52)
     28:10.95 (1:00.37)    29:08.89 (57.94)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lietman, Steve A          54 O*H*I*O Masters-LE        NT   24:09.95   20  
                  42.83     1:30.04 (47.21)     2:19.30 (49.26)     3:08.08 (48.78)
        3:57.84 (49.76)     4:47.83 (49.99)     5:38.49 (50.66)     6:28.71 (50.22)
        7:18.36 (49.65)     8:08.02 (49.66)     8:57.43 (49.41)     9:46.18 (48.75)
       10:34.88 (48.70)    11:23.91 (49.03)    12:12.83 (48.92)    13:01.88 (49.05)
       13:49.78 (47.90)    14:39.01 (49.23)    15:28.45 (49.44)    16:18.57 (50.12)
       17:07.17 (48.60)    17:55.62 (48.45)    18:43.53 (47.91)    19:31.99 (48.46)
       20:20.32 (48.33)    21:07.72 (47.40)    21:55.98 (48.26)    22:43.15 (47.17)
       23:29.64 (46.49)    24:09.95 (40.31)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Nick            66 O*H*I*O Masters-LE  25:40.00   25:07.72   20  
                  43.97     1:33.65 (49.68)     2:24.23 (50.58)     3:14.81 (50.58)
        4:04.91 (50.10)     4:55.28 (50.37)     5:46.67 (51.39)     6:37.20 (50.53)
        7:27.34 (50.14)     8:17.57 (50.23)     9:08.84 (51.27)     9:59.15 (50.31)
       10:49.76 (50.61)    11:40.07 (50.31)    12:30.58 (50.51)    13:21.54 (50.96)
       14:11.03 (49.49)    15:01.16 (50.13)    15:50.96 (49.80)    16:41.01 (50.05)
       17:32.12 (51.11)    18:22.72 (50.60)    19:12.95 (50.23)    20:03.91 (50.96)
       20:54.35 (50.44)    21:45.56 (51.21)    22:35.96 (50.40)    23:26.99 (51.03)
       24:18.17 (51.18)    25:07.72 (49.55)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Thomas E          71 O*H*I*O Masters-LE  29:00.00   29:39.44   20  
                  52.40   1:53.22 (1:00.82)   2:54.76 (1:01.54)   3:55.64 (1:00.88)
        4:55.17 (59.53)     5:54.49 (59.32)     6:53.62 (59.13)     7:53.41 (59.79)
        8:52.30 (58.89)     9:50.98 (58.68)    10:50.30 (59.32)    11:49.86 (59.56)
       12:49.26 (59.40)    13:48.78 (59.52)    14:48.07 (59.29)    15:47.12 (59.05)
       16:46.11 (58.99)    17:45.58 (59.47)    18:44.74 (59.16)  19:45.29 (1:00.55)
       20:44.14 (58.85)                            22:42.96 ( )    23:42.72 (59.76)
       24:41.87 (59.15)  25:42.22 (1:00.35)    26:41.45 (59.23)                    
           28:39.92 ( )    29:39.44 (59.52)                                        
  2 Meyer, Gerald H           71 O*H*I*O Masters-LE  28:00.00   31:11.35   17  
                  55.71   1:57.50 (1:01.79)   2:59.21 (1:01.71)   4:00.28 (1:01.07)
      5:01.38 (1:01.10)   6:02.23 (1:00.85)   7:03.40 (1:01.17)   8:04.67 (1:01.27)
      9:06.81 (1:02.14)  10:08.25 (1:01.44)  11:11.58 (1:03.33)  12:13.18 (1:01.60)
     13:16.89 (1:03.71)  14:20.16 (1:03.27)  15:23.37 (1:03.21)  16:25.97 (1:02.60)
     17:29.00 (1:03.03)  18:31.14 (1:02.14)  19:35.22 (1:04.08)  20:38.57 (1:03.35)
     21:42.65 (1:04.08)  22:45.98 (1:03.33)  23:50.09 (1:04.11)  24:54.09 (1:04.00)
     25:57.49 (1:03.40)  27:01.28 (1:03.79)  28:04.61 (1:03.33)  29:07.73 (1:03.12)
     30:09.85 (1:02.12)  31:11.35 (1:01.50)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Patti             33 Lawrence Masters-16  5:47.66    6:01.86   20  
                  38.93     1:22.52 (43.59)     2:08.02 (45.50)     2:54.73 (46.71)
        3:42.60 (47.87)     4:30.46 (47.86)     5:17.94 (47.48)     6:01.86 (43.92)
 
Event 18  Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Linda S            64 UC18-LE              9:25.32    8:31.14   20  
                  52.52   1:55.13 (1:02.61)   3:01.16 (1:06.03)   4:08.02 (1:06.86)
      5:14.80 (1:06.78)   6:22.30 (1:07.50)   7:28.34 (1:06.04)   8:31.14 (1:02.80)
 
Event 18  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Luise E           77 O*H*I*O Masters-LE        NT    9:12.40   20  
                  55.67   2:03.66 (1:07.99)   3:14.44 (1:10.78)   4:25.72 (1:11.28)
      5:36.04 (1:10.32)                             8:01.20 ( )   9:12.40 (1:11.20)
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderkaay, Christian     33 Michigan Masters-MI  4:29.99    4:47.47   20  
                  31.93     1:08.76 (36.83)     1:45.95 (37.19)     2:22.97 (37.02)
        2:59.39 (36.42)     3:35.79 (36.40)     4:11.88 (36.09)     4:47.47 (35.59)
 
Event 18  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mattson, Mark E           45 Illinois Masters-CE  5:25.00    5:33.65   20  
                  36.25     1:17.72 (41.47)     2:00.29 (42.57)     2:43.65 (43.36)
        3:26.25 (42.60)     4:09.90 (43.65)     4:52.20 (42.30)     5:33.65 (41.45)
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munson, Fred R            57 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  5:30.00    5:23.33   20  
                  36.08     1:16.70 (40.62)     1:57.53 (40.83)     2:39.79 (42.26)
        3:21.11 (41.32)     4:03.16 (42.05)     4:43.94 (40.78)     5:23.33 (39.39)
  2 Janasko, James            57 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:00.00    6:12.08   17  
                  40.48     1:26.18 (45.70)     2:13.21 (47.03)     3:00.89 (47.68)
        3:49.56 (48.67)     4:38.74 (49.18)     5:26.29 (47.55)     6:12.08 (45.79)
  3 Definis, Jay M            56 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:38.87    6:51.98   16  
                  44.26     1:34.66 (50.40)     2:27.13 (52.47)     3:20.08 (52.95)
        4:13.19 (53.11)     5:07.16 (53.97)     6:00.80 (53.64)     6:51.98 (51.18)
 
Event 18  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Nick            66 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   6:25.99    6:43.91   20  
                  44.45     1:35.97 (51.52)     2:27.61 (51.64)     3:19.37 (51.76)
        4:11.16 (51.79)     4:58.55 (47.39)     5:50.99 (52.44)     6:43.91 (52.92)
 
Event 18  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Paul M            71 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   7:08.81    6:55.00   20  
                  42.57     1:35.32 (52.75)     2:28.88 (53.56)     3:23.31 (54.43)
        4:17.44 (54.13)     5:12.69 (55.25)     6:05.48 (52.79)     6:55.00 (49.52)
 
Event 18  Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Sid                 80 O*H*I*O Masters-LE   7:05.00    6:52.51   20  
                  46.09     1:38.78 (52.69)     2:32.11 (53.33)     3:26.97 (54.86)
        4:20.49 (53.52)     5:13.81 (53.32)     6:05.72 (51.91)     6:52.51 (46.79)
 
Event 18  Men 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daily, John R             88 O*H*I*O Masters-LE  11:15.00   12:07.41   20  
                1:06.15   2:30.31 (1:24.16)   3:59.16 (1:28.85)   5:32.20 (1:33.04)
      7:10.42 (1:38.22)   8:49.32 (1:38.90)  10:32.11 (1:42.79)  12:07.41 (1:35.30)
 
Event 24  Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'B'                      NT    2:53.41   40  
     1) Cox, Daniel P M55               2) Terkel, Larry A M68            
     3) Definis, Jay M M56              4) Simmons, Paul M M63            
                  41.93     1:30.57 (48.64)     2:16.74 (46.17)     2:53.41 (36.67)
 
Event 24  Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                      NT    2:50.20   40  
     1) Douglass, Marilyn W66           2) Smith, Melinda J W63           
     3) Greenfield, Harry W M70         4) Oyakawa, Yoshi M82             
                  45.53     1:39.11 (53.58)     2:14.22 (35.11)     2:50.20 (35.98)
 
Event 31  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'B'                      NT    2:53.50   40  
     1) Verry, Josselyn W24             2) Meyer, Gerald H M71            
     3) Simmons, Paul M M63             4) Easton, Luise E W77            
                  35.77       49.65 (13.88)   2:53.50 (2:03.85)                    
 
Event 31  Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                      NT    2:36.21   40  
     1) Smith, Melinda J W63            2) Douglass, Marilyn W66          
     3) Douglass, Nick M66              4) Oyakawa, Yoshi M82             
                  41.85   2:00.84 (1:18.99)     2:36.21 (35.37)