Licensed to O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
     2010 Cleveland State University LCM Swim Meet - 6/5/2010 to 6/6/2010      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3 Beck, Pam M           53 O*H*-LE                        7:02.68  
                  43.00     1:37.49 (54.49)     2:33.88 (56.39)     3:30.30 (56.42)
        4:28.22 (57.92)     5:26.41 (58.19)     6:15.57 (49.16)     7:02.68 (47.11)
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4 Rothenberg, Diane F   57 O*H*-LE                        7:03.37  
                  46.21     1:45.99 (59.78)     2:45.05 (59.06)     3:41.12 (56.07)
        4:37.28 (56.16)     5:34.43 (57.15)     6:18.76 (44.33)     7:03.37 (44.61)
 
Event 5  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-3 Brogan, Marianne B    75 O*H*-LE                       13:51.30  
                1:46.89   3:51.02 (2:04.13)                             7:29.16 ( )
      9:29.54 (2:00.38)  11:23.95 (1:54.41)  12:36.86 (1:12.91)  13:51.30 (1:14.44)
 
Event 5  Women 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Russ, Betty J         83 O*H*-LE                       10:50.55  
                1:14.43   2:44.32 (1:29.89)   4:03.73 (1:19.41)   5:27.43 (1:23.70)
      7:01.62 (1:34.19)   8:40.33 (1:38.71)   9:44.13 (1:03.80)  10:50.55 (1:06.42)
 
Event 5  Women 85-89 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Nochman, Lois K       86 MICH-MI                       11:41.63  
                1:10.02   2:37.20 (1:27.18)   3:57.20 (1:20.00)   5:22.18 (1:24.98)
      7:00.97 (1:38.79)   8:58.49 (1:57.52)  10:17.11 (1:18.62)  11:41.63 (1:24.52)
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Pacheco, Franco D     26 MARY-MD                        5:57.21  
                  34.39     1:14.85 (40.46)     2:00.58 (45.73)     2:47.83 (47.25)
        3:39.49 (51.66)     4:36.23 (56.74)     5:15.87 (39.64)     5:57.21 (41.34)
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-5 Grassell, Duane V     53 O*H*-LE                        8:11.18  
                  54.69   1:55.53 (1:00.84)   3:00.93 (1:05.40)   4:03.73 (1:02.80)
      5:18.08 (1:14.35)   6:29.62 (1:11.54)     7:20.87 (51.25)     8:11.18 (50.31)
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wasserman, Neil R     55 O*H*-LE                        5:37.55  
                  34.67     1:15.37 (40.70)     2:00.10 (44.73)     2:43.95 (43.85)
        3:32.48 (48.53)     4:22.64 (50.16)     5:00.73 (38.09)     5:37.55 (36.82)
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-6 Meyer, Gerry H        66 O*H*-LE                        8:17.22  
                  59.50   2:04.09 (1:04.59)   3:20.54 (1:16.45)   4:27.34 (1:06.80)
      5:31.59 (1:04.25)   6:31.66 (1:00.07)     7:27.04 (55.38)     8:17.22 (50.18)
 
Event 15  Mixed 280-319 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                      14:04.84  
     1) Medici, John C M72              2) Oyakawa, Yoshi M77             
     3) Brogan, Marianne B W75          4) Rothenberg, Diane F W57        
                  43.91   1:34.46 (1:34.46)   2:24.68 (2:24.68)   3:14.18 (3:14.18)
        3:56.10 (41.92)   4:47.19 (1:33.01)   5:41.14 (2:26.96)   6:35.23 (3:21.05)
      7:37.75 (1:02.52)   8:50.96 (2:15.73)  10:03.40 (3:28.17)  11:51.64 (5:16.41)
       12:36.02 (44.38)  13:21.31 (1:29.67)  14:04.84 (2:13.20)                    
 
Event 16  Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Smith, Melinda J      58 O*H*-LE                       15:01.16  
                  47.06     1:41.84 (54.78)     2:37.93 (56.09)     3:35.26 (57.33)
        4:32.63 (57.37)     5:28.66 (56.03)     6:26.68 (58.02)     7:24.75 (58.07)
        8:22.86 (58.11)     9:21.02 (58.16)    10:19.74 (58.72)    11:17.02 (57.28)
       12:15.35 (58.33)    13:11.84 (56.49)    14:09.32 (57.48)    15:01.16 (51.84)
 
Event 16  Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4 DeVennish, Elaine H   62 NAM-OH                        15:18.35  
                  48.73                                                            
                                                    6:32.20 ( )                    
            8:28.16 ( )                            10:23.77 ( )                    
           12:20.82 ( )                            14:17.66 ( )  15:18.35 (1:00.69)
 
Event 16  Women 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-3 Russ, Betty J         83 O*H*-LE                       19:20.79  
 
Event 16  Men 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacheco, Franco D     26 MARY-MD                       10:48.16  

Event 16  Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Miceli, David         36 O*H*-LE                       12:50.58  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wasserman, Neil R     55 O*H*-LE                       10:41.26  
                  35.50     1:16.92 (41.42)     1:58.10 (41.18)     2:39.77 (41.67)
        3:20.09 (40.32)     4:01.98 (41.89)     4:41.84 (39.86)     5:22.63 (40.79)
        5:57.35 (34.72)     6:43.89 (46.54)     7:24.26 (40.37)     8:04.91 (40.65)
        8:44.77 (39.86)     9:25.09 (40.32)     9:51.33 (26.24)    10:41.26 (49.93)
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3 Washburn, Keith E     66 O*H*-LE                       15:06.59  
                  47.20     1:42.62 (55.42)     2:40.43 (57.81)     3:39.40 (58.97)
        4:37.27 (57.87)     5:36.60 (59.33)     6:34.02 (57.42)     7:32.21 (58.19)
        8:31.48 (59.27)     9:28.96 (57.48)    10:25.23 (56.27)    11:23.30 (58.07)
       12:20.97 (57.67)    13:16.72 (55.75)    14:12.83 (56.11)    15:06.59 (53.76)
  2 1-5 Devennish, Edward B   65 NAM-OH                        18:15.00  
                  59.55   2:09.97 (1:10.42)   3:25.05 (1:15.08)   4:33.53 (1:08.48)
      5:43.48 (1:09.95)   6:52.81 (1:09.33)   8:05.26 (1:12.45)   9:14.59 (1:09.33)
     10:25.63 (1:11.04)  11:32.89 (1:07.26)  12:44.08 (1:11.19)  13:53.35 (1:09.27)
     15:03.23 (1:09.88)  16:09.71 (1:06.48)  17:13.26 (1:03.55)  18:15.00 (1:01.74)
 
Event 16  Men 90-94 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-6 Tybout, Richard       90 Unattached                    22:56.16  
                1:21.49   2:42.13 (1:20.64)   4:10.13 (1:28.00)   5:33.18 (1:23.05)
      7:02.53 (1:29.35)   8:25.55 (1:23.02)   9:55.43 (1:29.88)  11:19.60 (1:24.17)
     12:48.76 (1:29.16)  14:14.58 (1:25.82)  15:44.93 (1:30.35)                    
           18:42.76 ( )  20:03.24 (1:20.48)  21:34.12 (1:30.88)  22:56.16 (1:22.04)
 
Event 17  Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-3 Beck, Pam M           53 O*H*-LE                       24:17.94  
                  40.49     1:26.55 (46.06)     2:13.90 (47.35)     3:02.14 (48.24)
        3:50.26 (48.12)     4:38.96 (48.70)     5:26.71 (47.75)     6:15.90 (49.19)
        7:03.79 (47.89)     7:52.87 (49.08)     8:41.47 (48.60)     9:30.73 (49.26)
       10:19.20 (48.47)    11:07.97 (48.77)    11:57.55 (49.58)    12:46.89 (49.34)
       13:35.51 (48.62)    14:24.84 (49.33)    15:13.82 (48.98)    16:03.37 (49.55)
       16:52.93 (49.56)    17:42.60 (49.67)    18:32.03 (49.43)    19:21.62 (49.59)
       20:11.77 (50.15)    21:01.54 (49.77)    21:51.22 (49.68)    22:40.59 (49.37)
       23:30.38 (49.79)    24:17.94 (47.56)                                        
  1 2-1 Brown, Denise         51 MICH-MI                       20:02.21  
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4 Allen, Pam J          55 O*H*-LE                       25:22.85  
                  45.11     1:34.48 (49.37)     2:25.38 (50.90)     3:16.22 (50.84)
        4:06.25 (50.03)     4:57.37 (51.12)     5:47.73 (50.36)     6:39.42 (51.69)
        7:29.80 (50.38)     8:21.51 (51.71)     9:12.02 (50.51)    10:03.51 (51.49)
       10:54.25 (50.74)    11:44.63 (50.38)    12:34.83 (50.20)    13:25.55 (50.72)
       14:16.23 (50.68)    15:06.86 (50.63)    15:57.80 (50.94)    16:48.85 (51.05)
       17:39.90 (51.05)    18:31.46 (51.56)    19:23.17 (51.71)    20:14.45 (51.28)
       21:06.09 (51.64)    21:57.94 (51.85)    22:49.02 (51.08)    23:40.67 (51.65)
       24:32.30 (51.63)    25:22.85 (50.55)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Gogola, Laura J       74 MICH-MI                       34:05.54  
 
Event 17  Women 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-3 Russ, Betty J         83 O*H*-LE                       37:49.43  
 
Event 17  Men 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacheco, Franco D     26 MARY-MD                       20:23.07  
                  34.94     1:14.61 (39.67)     1:54.17 (39.56)     2:35.75 (41.58)
        3:15.91 (40.16)     3:57.48 (41.57)     4:35.07 (37.59)     5:19.34 (44.27)
        5:59.87 (40.53)     6:41.77 (41.90)     7:22.46 (40.69)     8:04.08 (41.62)
        8:44.50 (40.42)     9:26.24 (41.74)    10:06.64 (40.40)    10:48.16 (41.52)
       11:28.61 (40.45)    12:10.17 (41.56)    12:50.61 (40.44)    13:32.82 (42.21)
       14:13.84 (41.02)    14:56.10 (42.26)    15:36.63 (40.53)    16:18.43 (41.80)
       16:59.21 (40.78)    17:40.87 (41.66)    18:21.27 (40.40)    19:03.37 (42.10)
       19:40.36 (36.99)    20:23.07 (42.71)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-6 Grassell, Duane V     53 O*H*-LE                       28:51.33  
                  48.91     1:43.43 (54.52)     2:41.65 (58.22)     3:37.75 (56.10)
        4:36.19 (58.44)     5:32.51 (56.32)     6:31.61 (59.10)     7:28.51 (56.90)
        8:27.14 (58.63)     9:24.00 (56.86)    10:23.82 (59.82)    11:20.58 (56.76)
       12:20.35 (59.77)    13:17.63 (57.28)    14:17.20 (59.57)    15:13.97 (56.77)
     16:14.13 (1:00.16)    17:11.28 (57.15)    18:10.10 (58.82)    19:07.24 (57.14)
       20:07.00 (59.76)    21:03.73 (56.73)  22:03.75 (1:00.02)    23:01.64 (57.89)
     24:02.41 (1:00.77)    24:59.94 (57.53)  26:00.54 (1:00.60)    26:57.46 (56.92)
     27:57.50 (1:00.04)    28:51.33 (53.83)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Thompson, Frank L     59 MICH-MI                       21:25.16  
                  38.13     1:21.93 (43.80)     2:05.34 (43.41)     2:50.08 (44.74)
        3:33.78 (43.70)     4:19.03 (45.25)     4:59.76 (40.73)     5:48.13 (48.37)
        6:32.50 (44.37)     7:16.11 (43.61)     7:59.79 (43.68)     8:44.42 (44.63)
        9:21.13 (36.71)    10:11.20 (50.07)    10:54.29 (43.09)    11:38.32 (44.03)
       12:21.41 (43.09)    13:05.82 (44.41)    13:47.68 (41.86)    14:30.81 (43.13)
       15:12.43 (41.62)    15:54.81 (42.38)    16:36.07 (41.26)    17:17.89 (41.82)
       17:59.12 (41.23)    18:40.98 (41.86)    19:21.48 (40.50)    20:02.75 (41.27)
       20:38.38 (35.63)    21:25.16 (46.78)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-5 Spence, Tom E         66 O*H*-LE                       28:08.03  
                  46.77     1:41.14 (54.37)     2:39.57 (58.43)     3:34.84 (55.27)
        4:31.76 (56.92)     5:26.37 (54.61)     6:23.22 (56.85)     7:19.78 (56.56)
        8:17.36 (57.58)     9:12.31 (54.95)    10:09.65 (57.34)    11:04.93 (55.28)
       12:02.82 (57.89)    12:58.20 (55.38)    13:55.48 (57.28)    14:50.90 (55.42)
       15:48.76 (57.86)    16:44.29 (55.53)    17:43.23 (58.94)    18:39.10 (55.87)
       19:37.19 (58.09)    20:32.83 (55.64)    21:31.95 (59.12)    22:27.41 (55.46)
       23:24.88 (57.47)    24:20.30 (55.42)    25:18.61 (58.31)    26:14.81 (56.20)
       27:13.46 (58.65)    28:08.03 (54.57)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-3 Koeberle, Jean C      50 O*H*-LE                        6:46.24  
                  42.22     1:31.67 (49.45)     2:22.17 (50.50)     3:14.48 (52.31)
        4:06.94 (52.46)     5:00.81 (53.87)     5:53.61 (52.80)     6:46.24 (52.63)
 
Event 18  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-4 Smith, Melinda J      58 O*H*-LE                        7:04.85  
                  44.02     1:36.38 (52.36)     2:29.47 (53.09)     3:24.81 (55.34)
        4:18.95 (54.14)     5:16.28 (57.33)     6:11.37 (55.09)     7:04.85 (53.48)
 
Event 18  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-3 Waite, Nancy A        76 O*H*-LE                        8:56.80  
                  59.11   2:06.88 (1:07.77)   3:18.39 (1:11.51)   4:26.11 (1:07.72)
      5:38.09 (1:11.98)   6:44.12 (1:06.03)   7:55.47 (1:11.35)   8:56.80 (1:01.33)
  2 3-6 Brogan, Marianne B    75 O*H*-LE                       10:04.38  
                1:04.50   2:21.37 (1:16.87)   3:36.89 (1:15.52)   4:55.16 (1:18.27)
      6:11.66 (1:16.50)   7:31.35 (1:19.69)   8:47.77 (1:16.42)  10:04.38 (1:16.61)
 
Event 18  Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-4 Russ, Betty J         83 O*H*-LE                        9:06.83  
                  57.43   2:05.56 (1:08.13)   3:15.00 (1:09.44)   4:26.74 (1:11.74)
      5:37.31 (1:10.57)   6:48.99 (1:11.68)   7:58.56 (1:09.57)   9:06.83 (1:08.27)
 
Event 18  Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacheco, Franco D     26 MARY-MD                        4:59.48  
                  32.02     1:08.78 (36.76)     1:45.41 (36.63)     2:24.72 (39.31)
        3:03.06 (38.34)     3:43.03 (39.97)     4:21.66 (38.63)     4:59.48 (37.82)
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 2-1 Sanchez, Michael D    32 O*H*-LE                        6:50.40  
                  41.72     1:31.63 (49.91)     2:24.14 (52.51)     3:20.34 (56.20)
        4:14.28 (53.94)     5:08.82 (54.54)     6:01.53 (52.71)     6:50.40 (48.87)
  1 3-2 Hershey, Barclay      34 O*H*-LE                        6:03.29  
                  39.44     1:23.53 (44.09)     2:11.56 (48.03)     2:58.07 (46.51)
        3:45.71 (47.64)     4:32.61 (46.90)     5:19.66 (47.05)     6:03.29 (43.63)
 
Event 18  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-5 Echeverria, Fernan V  45 SHSH-LE                        8:30.57  
                  47.61     1:45.53 (57.92)   2:53.75 (1:08.22)   3:58.16 (1:04.41)
      5:08.69 (1:10.53)   6:16.54 (1:07.85)   7:26.63 (1:10.09)   8:30.57 (1:03.94)
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-3 Rockwell, Dave A      52 O*H*-LE                        6:49.42  
                  47.98     1:39.54 (51.56)     2:32.09 (52.55)     3:25.35 (53.26)
        4:17.83 (52.48)     5:10.19 (52.36)     6:02.46 (52.27)     6:49.42 (46.96)
  3 2-2 Grassell, Duane V     53 O*H*-LE                        7:09.05  
                  46.18     1:40.24 (54.06)     2:35.41 (55.17)     3:30.48 (55.07)
        4:25.42 (54.94)     5:21.04 (55.62)     6:15.67 (54.63)     7:09.05 (53.38)
  1 3-1 Stultz, Todd W        50 O*H*-LE                        4:49.04  
                  32.50     1:08.93 (36.43)     1:45.79 (36.86)     2:22.63 (36.84)
        2:59.41 (36.78)     3:36.40 (36.99)     4:13.39 (36.99)     4:49.04 (35.65)
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Thompson, Frank L     59 MICH-MI                        5:49.52  
                  38.17     1:22.39 (44.22)     2:06.40 (44.01)     2:51.80 (45.40)
        3:35.81 (44.01)     4:21.56 (45.75)     5:05.68 (44.12)     5:49.52 (43.84)
 
Event 18  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4 Meyer, Gerry H        66 O*H*-LE                        7:05.74  
                  49.01     1:44.52 (55.51)     2:39.27 (54.75)     3:34.76 (55.49)
        4:28.38 (53.62)     5:22.31 (53.93)     6:14.58 (52.27)     7:05.74 (51.16)
  2 1-5 Spence, Tom E         66 O*H*-LE                        7:08.65  
                  46.89     1:40.36 (53.47)     2:37.50 (57.14)     3:32.28 (54.78)
        4:28.41 (56.13)     5:22.36 (53.95)     6:17.64 (55.28)     7:08.65 (51.01)
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Beck, Pam M           53 O*H*-LE                        3:40.01  
                  46.32     1:42.98 (56.66)   2:43.78 (1:00.80)     3:40.01 (56.23)
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Smith, Melinda J      58 O*H*-LE                        4:11.47  
                  53.61   2:00.64 (1:07.03)   3:06.49 (1:05.85)   4:11.47 (1:04.98)
 
Event 19  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Brogan, Marianne B    75 O*H*-LE                        8:24.74  
                1:54.32   4:04.97 (2:10.65)   6:19.43 (2:14.46)   8:24.74 (2:05.31)
 
Event 19  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-3 Russ, Betty J         83 O*H*-LE                        5:52.16  
                1:16.84   2:50.88 (1:34.04)   4:21.09 (1:30.21)   5:52.16 (1:31.07)
 
Event 19  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Nochman, Lois K        86 MICH-MI                             DQ  
                1:10.83   2:38.70 (1:27.87)   4:01.62 (1:22.92)        DQ (1:27.97)
 
Event 19  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Grassell, Duane V     53 O*H*-LE                        4:02.19  
                  53.53   1:57.17 (1:03.64)   2:59.64 (1:02.47)   4:02.19 (1:02.55)
 
Event 21  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-4 Bohlar, Terra A       24 O*H*-LE                        1:38.02  
                  47.29     1:38.02 (50.73)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Groselle, Elizabeth   26 O*H*-LE                        1:14.97  
                  36.39     1:14.97 (38.58)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Douglass, Marilyn V   61 SAMY-LE                        1:35.01  
                  47.38     1:35.01 (47.63)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-6 Gogola, Laura J       74 MICH-MI                        2:10.68  
                1:04.09   2:10.68 (1:06.59)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 DeVennish, Arthur H   27 NAM-OH                           48.38  
 
Event 21  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Houser, Keith M       43 O*H*-LE                        1:14.56  
                  35.64     1:14.56 (38.92)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-5 Grassell, Duane V     53 O*H*-LE                        1:51.71  
                  52.53     1:51.71 (59.18)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-3 Rinaldi, Ronald J     59 Unattached                     1:35.79  
                  47.62     1:35.79 (48.17)                                        
  1 2-3 Thompson, Frank L     59 MICH-MI                        1:25.84  
                  40.97     1:25.84 (44.87)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-5 Medici, John C        72 O*H*-LE                        1:46.84  
                  52.72     1:46.84 (54.12)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4 Oyakawa, Yoshi        77 O*H*-LE                        1:36.47  
                  47.11     1:36.47 (49.36)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-2 Diedo, Maddie         52 MICH-MI                          37.34  
 
Event 22  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-5 Rothenberg, Diane F   57 O*H*-LE                          35.30  
 
Event 22  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 5-3 DeVennish, Elaine H   62 NAM-OH                           42.79  
 
Event 22  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-5 Waite, Nancy A        76 O*H*-LE                          49.39  
  2 4-4 Brogan, Marianne B    75 O*H*-LE                        1:00.79  
  3 4-5 Drummond, Marion G    79 O*H*-LE                        1:11.66  
 
Event 22  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 4-3 Russ, Betty J         83 O*H*-LE                          47.52  
 
Event 22  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-6 Nochman, Lois K       86 MICH-MI                        1:01.05  
 
Event 22  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 4-1 Pacheco, Franco D     26 MARY-MD                          27.30  
  2 5-2 DeVennish, Arthur H   27 NAM-OH                           35.82  
 
Event 22  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4 Sanchez, Michael D    32 O*H*-LE                          33.18  
 
Event 22  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Hausen, James F       36 MEDM-LE                          36.69  
 
Event 22  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Feger, Christopher R  41 OUMS-OH                          28.38  
  2 5-1 Wood, Steven A        43 O*H*-LE                          28.72  
 
Event 22  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Constantino, Mark     45 Unattached                       27.78  
  2 2-1 Goodman, Ross         45 O*H*-LE                          32.27  
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-4 Weiss, Patrick J      51 MICH-MI                          40.49  
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-1 Rinaldi, Ronald J     59 Unattached                       34.26  
 
Event 22  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3 Terkel, Larry A       63 O*H*-LE                          31.80  
 
Event 22  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 4-2 Washburn, Keith E     66 O*H*-LE                          39.91  
  2 5-4 Devennish, Edward B   65 NAM-OH                           46.64  
 
Event 22  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-3 Medici, John C        72 O*H*-LE                          38.57  
 
Event 23  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-2 Beck, Pam M           53 O*H*-LE                        3:42.38  
                  48.51     1:45.70 (57.19)     2:42.01 (56.31)   3:42.38 (1:00.37)
  3 2-3 Koeberle, Jean C      50 O*H*-LE                        4:15.27  
                  54.34   2:00.43 (1:06.09)   3:07.04 (1:06.61)   4:15.27 (1:08.23)
  1 3-3 Groselle, Laura L     50 O*H*-LE                        3:29.75  
                  48.46     1:41.38 (52.92)     2:36.54 (55.16)     3:29.75 (53.21)
 
Event 23  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 1-4 Smith, Melinda J      58 O*H*-LE                        4:02.31  
                  56.48   1:59.17 (1:02.69)   3:00.58 (1:01.41)   4:02.31 (1:01.73)
  1 3-4 Allen, Pam J          55 O*H*-LE                        3:33.23  
                  48.28     1:44.70 (56.42)     2:40.07 (55.37)     3:33.23 (53.16)
  2 3-5 Rothenberg, Diane F   57 O*H*-LE                        3:34.45  
                  48.52     1:43.37 (54.85)     2:40.70 (57.33)     3:34.45 (53.75)
 
Event 23  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 2-1 Hershey, Barclay      34 O*H*-LE                        3:18.06  
                  42.42     1:32.80 (50.38)     2:26.00 (53.20)     3:18.06 (52.06)
  1 3-1 Groselle, John R      31 O*H*-LE                        2:55.41  
                  41.84     1:26.09 (44.25)     2:12.57 (46.48)     2:55.41 (42.84)
 
Event 23  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Rockwell, Dave A      52 O*H*-LE                        4:04.41  
                  55.36   1:58.80 (1:03.44)   2:59.97 (1:01.17)   4:04.41 (1:04.44)
 
Event 23  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-2 Wasserman, Neil R     55 O*H*-LE                        3:00.47  
                  42.43     1:28.81 (46.38)     2:15.41 (46.60)     3:00.47 (45.06)
 
Event 23  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Douglass, Nick        61 SAMY-LE                        3:14.74  
                  43.99     1:33.49 (49.50)     2:23.14 (49.65)     3:14.74 (51.60)
  2 3-6 Terkel, Larry A       63 O*H*-LE                        3:46.27  
                  51.27     1:49.55 (58.28)     2:49.21 (59.66)     3:46.27 (57.06)
 
Event 23  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3 Meyer, Gerry H        66 O*H*-LE                        4:00.65  
                  54.75   1:57.47 (1:02.72)   2:58.78 (1:01.31)   4:00.65 (1:01.87)
  2 1-5 Spence, Tom E         66 O*H*-LE                        4:22.41  
                  57.67   2:03.89 (1:06.22)   3:16.55 (1:12.66)   4:22.41 (1:05.86)
 
Event 24  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                       2:10.55  
     1) Groselle, Elizabeth D W26       2) Groselle, John R M31           
     3) Groselle, Jack R M56            4) Groselle, Laura L W50          
                  33.16     1:08.79 (35.63)     1:37.82 (29.03)     2:10.55 (32.73)
 
Event 24  Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'B'                       3:06.11  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M77              2) Medici, John C M72             
     3) Smith, Melinda J W58            4) Waite, Nancy A W76             
                                                    2:20.25 ( )     3:06.11 (45.86)
 
Event 25  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3 Douglass, Marilyn V   61 SAMY-LE                          42.53  
 
Event 25  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-4 Brogan, Marianne B    75 O*H*-LE                        1:46.20  
  2 2-5 Ganzel, Carol H       79 O*H*-LE                        2:12.31  
 
Event 25  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacheco, Franco D     26 MARY-MD                          30.68  
 
Event 25  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Feger, Christopher R  41 OUMS-OH                          31.76  
 
Event 25  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Grassell, Duane V     53 O*H*-LE                          49.47  
 
Event 25  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Rinaldi, Ronald J     59 Unattached                       35.08  
 
Event 25  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-3 Spence, Tom E         66 O*H*-LE                          50.91  
 
Event 26  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Diedo, Maddie         52 MICH-MI                        1:27.05  
                  39.87     1:27.05 (47.18)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-4 DeVennish, Elaine H   62 NAM-OH                         1:36.91  
  2 4-3 McGovern, Anne L      63 O*H*-LE                        1:54.44  
                  54.55     1:54.44 (59.89)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-5 Gogola, Laura J       74 MICH-MI                        1:58.92  
                  56.64   1:58.92 (1:02.28)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3 Waite, Nancy A        76 O*H*-LE                        1:51.34  
                  55.54     1:51.34 (55.80)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4 Russ, Betty J         83 O*H*-LE                        1:53.10  
                  51.01   1:53.10 (1:02.09)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Sanchez, Michael D    32 O*H*-LE                        1:20.11  
                  35.11     1:20.11 (45.00)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-1 Feger, Christopher R  41 OUMS-OH                        1:07.33  
                  30.95     1:07.33 (36.38)                                        
  1 4-2 Wood, Steven A        43 O*H*-LE                        1:06.08  
                  31.66     1:06.08 (34.42)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Goodman, Ross         45 O*H*-LE                        1:30.97  
                  42.22     1:30.97 (48.75)                                        
  2 2-4 Echeverria, Fernan V  45 SHSH-LE                        1:45.34  
                  45.38     1:45.34 (59.96)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-3 Weiss, Patrick J      51 MICH-MI                        1:35.01  
                  46.12     1:35.01 (48.89)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 4-1 Groselle, Jack R      56 O*H*-LE                        1:00.66  
                  28.75     1:00.66 (31.91)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-1 Terkel, Larry A       63 O*H*-LE                        1:13.49  
                  34.10     1:13.49 (39.39)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-3 Washburn, Keith E     66 O*H*-LE                        1:33.52  
                  43.34     1:33.52 (50.18)                                        
  2 3-5 Devennish, Edward B   65 NAM-OH                         1:57.75  
                  53.09   1:57.75 (1:04.66)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-2 Oyakawa, Yoshi        77 O*H*-LE                        1:29.49  
                  42.51     1:29.49 (46.98)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-2 Bohlar, Terra A       24 O*H*-LE                        3:25.17  
                  44.97     1:39.14 (54.17)     2:38.61 (59.47)     3:25.17 (46.56)
 
Event 27  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Beck, Pam M           53 O*H*-LE                        3:25.22  
                  42.54     1:40.07 (57.53)     2:36.75 (56.68)     3:25.22 (48.47)
 
Event 27  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3 Douglass, Marilyn V   61 SAMY-LE                        3:36.50  
                  48.16     1:41.87 (53.71)   2:46.69 (1:04.82)     3:36.50 (49.81)
 
Event 27  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 2- Gogola, Laura J        74 MICH-MI                             DQ  
                1:08.45   2:31.15 (1:22.70)   3:49.24 (1:18.09)        DQ (1:01.64)
 
Event 27  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Russ, Betty J         83 O*H*-LE                        5:13.78  
                1:17.37   2:35.38 (1:18.01)   4:10.09 (1:34.71)   5:13.78 (1:03.69)
 
Event 27  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Nochman, Lois K       86 MICH-MI                        5:33.62  
                1:11.47   2:37.10 (1:25.63)   4:14.16 (1:37.06)   5:33.62 (1:19.46)
 
Event 27  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacheco, Franco D     26 MARY-MD                        2:47.36  
                  32.78     1:16.91 (44.13)     2:08.83 (51.92)     2:47.36 (38.53)
 
Event 27  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-1 Feger, Christopher R  41 OUMS-OH                        2:59.07  
                  35.44     1:25.56 (50.12)     2:20.94 (55.38)     2:59.07 (38.13)
 
Event 27  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-6 Grassell, Duane V     53 O*H*-LE                        4:05.76  
                  55.04   2:00.98 (1:05.94)   3:16.89 (1:15.91)     4:05.76 (48.87)
 
Event 27  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4 Spence, Tom E         66 O*H*-LE                        4:02.41  
                  55.53   2:08.51 (1:12.98)   3:13.31 (1:04.80)     4:02.41 (49.10)
  2 1-5 Meyer, Gerry H        66 O*H*-LE                        4:03.58  
                  57.07   2:08.98 (1:11.91)   3:10.96 (1:01.98)     4:03.58 (52.62)
 
Event 28  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-3 Rothenberg, Diane F   57 O*H*-LE                        1:41.25  
                  48.51     1:41.25 (52.74)                                        
  1 3-3 Allen, Pam J          55 O*H*-LE                        1:40.59  
                  47.01     1:40.59 (53.58)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 2-1 Hershey, Barclay      34 O*H*-LE                        1:30.22  
                  42.95     1:30.22 (47.27)                                        
  1 3-1 Groselle, John R      31 O*H*-LE                        1:15.85  
                  35.92     1:15.85 (39.93)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-5 Hausen, James F       36 MEDM-LE                        1:44.46  
                  46.65     1:44.46 (57.81)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-2 Feger, Christopher R  41 OUMS-OH                        1:30.94  
                  42.65     1:30.94 (48.29)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Constantino, Mark     45 Unattached                     1:22.63  
                  38.72     1:22.63 (43.91)                                        
  2 2-3 Echeverria, Fernan V  45 SHSH-LE                        2:18.94  
                1:02.46   2:18.94 (1:16.48)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Rockwell, Dave A      52 O*H*-LE                        1:57.88  
                  55.68   1:57.88 (1:02.20)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Douglass, Nick        61 SAMY-LE                        1:28.15  
                  41.09     1:28.15 (47.06)                                        
  2 1-4 Terkel, Larry A       63 O*H*-LE                        1:43.55  
                  50.20     1:43.55 (53.35)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-4 Meyer, Gerry H        66 O*H*-LE                        1:49.77  
                  52.31     1:49.77 (57.46)                                        
  2 3-5 Spence, Tom E         66 O*H*-LE                        2:00.11  
                  54.22   2:00.11 (1:05.89)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-6 Medici, John C        72 O*H*-LE                        1:49.71  
                  53.72     1:49.71 (55.99)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3 Diedo, Maddie         52 MICH-MI                          45.61  
 
Event 29  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Douglass, Marilyn V   61 SAMY-LE                          43.48  
  2 2-2 DeVennish, Elaine H   62 NAM-OH                           58.40  
  3 2-3 McGovern, Anne L      63 O*H*-LE                        1:03.28  
 
Event 29  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4 Waite, Nancy A        76 O*H*-LE                          56.21  
  2 2-4 Brogan, Marianne B    75 O*H*-LE                        1:22.49  
  3 2-5 Drummond, Marion G    79 O*H*-LE                        1:23.68  
  4 2-6 Ganzel, Carol H       79 O*H*-LE                        1:30.78  
 
Event 29  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Houser, Keith M       43 O*H*-LE                          33.94  
 
Event 29  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Oyakawa, Yoshi        77 O*H*-LE                          42.39  
 
Event 30  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Beck, Pam M           53 O*H*-LE                        1:39.25  
                  44.35     1:39.25 (54.90)                                        
 
Event 30  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-5 Russ, Betty J         83 O*H*-LE                        2:40.68  
                1:16.24   2:40.68 (1:24.44)                                        
 
Event 30  Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4 Nochman, Lois K       86 MICH-MI                        2:38.47  
                1:12.88   2:38.47 (1:25.59)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 DeVennish, Arthur H   27 NAM-OH                         1:42.99  
                  45.83     1:42.99 (57.16)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Grassell, Duane V     53 O*H*-LE                        1:53.89  
                  52.45   1:53.89 (1:01.44)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rinaldi, Ronald J     59 Unattached                     1:26.97  
                  41.21     1:26.97 (45.76)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3 Spence, Tom E         66 O*H*-LE                        2:01.94  
                  54.28   2:01.94 (1:07.66)                                        
 
Event 32  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Diedo, Maddie         52 MICH-MI                        3:04.77  
                  41.72     1:29.19 (47.47)     2:17.46 (48.27)     3:04.77 (47.31)
 
Event 32  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3 Rothenberg, Diane F   57 O*H*-LE                        2:52.08  
                  39.17     1:22.90 (43.73)     2:08.56 (45.66)     2:52.08 (43.52)
 
Event 32  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 5-2 DeVennish, Elaine H   62 NAM-OH                         3:30.08  
                  50.23     1:42.53 (52.30)   3:30.08 (1:47.55)                    
 
Event 32  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-4 Gogola, Laura J       74 MICH-MI                        4:13.64  
                1:00.50   2:07.59 (1:07.09)   3:12.76 (1:05.17)   4:13.64 (1:00.88)
 
Event 32  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-3 Waite, Nancy A        76 O*H*-LE                        4:12.64  
                  53.82   2:01.45 (1:07.63)   3:09.39 (1:07.94)   4:12.64 (1:03.25)
  2 4-5 Ganzel, Carol H       79 O*H*-LE                        5:45.22  
                1:16.40   2:45.23 (1:28.83)   4:18.88 (1:33.65)   5:45.22 (1:26.34)
 
Event 32  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-5 Russ, Betty J         83 O*H*-LE                        4:16.86  
                  56.47   2:03.55 (1:07.08)   3:12.88 (1:09.33)   4:16.86 (1:03.98)
 
Event 32  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 4-4 Nochman, Lois K       86 MICH-MI                        5:11.46  
                1:08.88   2:30.18 (1:21.30)   3:50.79 (1:20.61)   5:11.46 (1:20.67)
 
Event 32  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pacheco, Franco D     26 MARY-MD                        2:22.32  
                  30.74     1:06.95 (36.21)     1:43.56 (36.61)     2:22.32 (38.76)
 
Event 32  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 5-1 Wood, Steven A        43 O*H*-LE                        2:39.55  
                  35.00     1:14.46 (39.46)     1:56.98 (42.52)     2:39.55 (42.57)
 
Event 32  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-2 Echeverria, Fernan V  45 SHSH-LE                        4:02.86  
                  47.64   1:49.02 (1:01.38)   2:56.47 (1:07.45)   4:02.86 (1:06.39)
 
Event 32  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-4 Rockwell, Dave A      52 O*H*-LE                        3:10.63  
                  45.04     1:32.08 (47.04)     2:23.50 (51.42)     3:10.63 (47.13)
  3 2-2 Grassell, Duane V     53 O*H*-LE                        3:22.17  
                  45.81     1:39.59 (53.78)     2:30.98 (51.39)     3:22.17 (51.19)
  1 3-1 Stultz, Todd W        50 O*H*-LE                        2:15.98  
                  30.54     1:06.12 (35.58)     1:41.12 (35.00)     2:15.98 (34.86)
 
Event 32  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Thompson, Frank L     59 MICH-MI                        2:43.24  
                  36.86     1:20.39 (43.53)     2:01.50 (41.11)     2:43.24 (41.74)
 
Event 32  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 2-3 Meyer, Gerry H        66 O*H*-LE                        3:31.51  
                  48.30     1:43.85 (55.55)     2:37.88 (54.03)     3:31.51 (53.63)
  1 4-2 Washburn, Keith E     66 O*H*-LE                        3:30.56  
                  45.19     1:37.51 (52.32)     2:33.06 (55.55)     3:30.56 (57.50)
  3 4-3 Devennish, Edward B   65 NAM-OH                         4:17.65  
                  57.30   2:03.77 (1:06.47)   3:12.36 (1:08.59)   4:17.65 (1:05.29)
 
Event 32  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 4-1 Medici, John C        72 O*H*-LE                        3:16.87  
                  43.57     1:34.45 (50.88)     2:25.23 (50.78)     3:16.87 (51.64)
 
Event 33  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-1 Groselle, Elizabeth   26 O*H*-LE                          36.91  
 
Event 33  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-3 Koeberle, Jean C      50 O*H*-LE                          53.80  
 
Event 33  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-2 Allen, Pam J          55 O*H*-LE                          46.01  
  2 3-3 Smith, Melinda J      58 O*H*-LE                          49.06  
 
Event 33  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 3-5 Brogan, Marianne B    75 O*H*-LE                        1:36.52  
  3 3-6 Drummond, Marion G    79 O*H*-LE                        1:53.64  
  1 4-4 Ganzel, Carol H       79 O*H*-LE                        1:30.50  
 
Event 33  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 2-1 Hershey, Barclay      34 O*H*-LE                          38.71  
  1 4-1 Groselle, John R      31 O*H*-LE                          33.01  
 
Event 33  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4 Hausen, James F       36 MEDM-LE                          45.88  
 
Event 33  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Feger, Christopher R  41 OUMS-OH                          39.57  
 
Event 33  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 4-3 Constantino, Mark     45 Unattached                       36.47  
 
Event 33  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Rockwell, Dave A      52 O*H*-LE                          52.74  
 
Event 33  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 4-2 Groselle, Jack R      56 O*H*-LE                          34.87  
 
Event 33  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2 Douglass, Nick        61 SAMY-LE                          40.19  
  2 1-3 Terkel, Larry A       63 O*H*-LE                          44.07  
 
Event 33  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-4 Medici, John C        72 O*H*-LE                          49.11  
 
Event 34  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 1-2 Koeberle, Jean C      50 O*H*-LE                        3:37.72  
  1 2-1 Brown, Denise         51 MICH-MI                        3:00.52  
                  44.03     1:30.11 (46.08)     2:16.14 (46.03)     3:00.52 (44.38)
  2 2-3 Beck, Pam M           53 O*H*-LE                        3:25.38  
                  48.25     1:40.85 (52.60)     2:34.07 (53.22)     3:25.38 (51.31)
 
Event 34  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Douglass, Marilyn V   61 SAMY-LE                        3:23.55  
                  47.71     1:39.18 (51.47)     2:31.24 (52.06)     3:23.55 (52.31)
 
Event 34  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3 Echeverria, Fernan V  45 SHSH-LE                        4:07.90  
                  54.78   1:59.56 (1:04.78)   3:04.51 (1:04.95)   4:07.90 (1:03.39)
 
Event 34  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Grassell, Duane V      53 O*H*-LE                             DQ  
                  55.43   1:58.48 (1:03.05)   2:59.16 (1:00.68)          DQ (59.61)
 
Event 34  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-4 Meyer, Gerry H        66 O*H*-LE                        4:35.45  
                1:07.37   2:16.56 (1:09.19)   3:26.99 (1:10.43)   4:35.45 (1:08.46)
 
Event 34  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2 Oyakawa, Yoshi        77 O*H*-LE                        3:23.77  
                  47.43     1:38.08 (50.65)     2:31.38 (53.30)     3:23.77 (52.39)
 
Event 35  Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                       4:48.42  
     1) Groselle, Elizabeth D W26       2) Groselle, John R M31           
     3) Groselle, Jack R M56            4) Groselle, Laura L W50          
                  34.94   1:13.79 (1:13.79)     1:48.12 (34.33)   2:30.07 (1:16.28)
      3:38.38 (1:08.31)   4:12.26 (1:42.19)     4:48.42 (36.16)