Licensed to O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 8/14/2005 01:15 PM

                    Akron LCM 2005 - 7/16/2005 to 7/17/2005                    

                         O*H*I*O Masters LCM Swim Meet                         

                    Ocasek Natatorium - University of Akron                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE              9:29.00   10:04.99  

 

Event 2  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grassell, Duane V         48 O*H*-LE              7:33.00    7:26.32  

 

Event 5  Mixed 120-159 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                      NT   12:32.33  

     1) Guins, Ann H 52                 2) Tobin, Susanne M 50            

     3) Smith, Melinda J 53             4) Kessler, Laura 45              

 

Event 6  Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Leventhal, Laura M        48 BGSU-OH             14:59.80   14:59.09  

  2 Koeberle, Jean C          45 O*H*-LE                   NT   15:01.88  

 

Event 6  Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tobin, Susanne M          50 O*H*-LE                   NT   15:44.71  

  2 Bao, Jinjun J             52 O*H*-LE                   NT   17:04.98  

 

Event 6  Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Guthrie, Sally            55 MICH-MI                   NT   12:22.19  

 

Event 6  Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gogola, Laura J           69 MICH-MI                   NT   17:06.90  

 

Event 6  Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE                   NT   17:02.08  

 

Event 6  Women 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nochman, Lois K           81 MICH-MI                   NT   17:33.62  

 

Event 6  Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Skoski, Joe R             38 AMAM-AM                   NT   12:07.84  

 

Event 6  Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grassell, Duane V         48 O*H*-LE                   NT   14:00.23  

 

Event 6  Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thompson, Frank L         54 MICH-MI                   NT   11:20.90  

  2 McCardle, Kevin T         50 O*H*-LE             12:28.00   12:46.14  

 

Event 6  Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Meyer, Gerald H           61 LAK-LE                    NT   13:28.78  

  2 Spence, Tom E             61 OH-LE                     NT   13:35.27  

  3 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI             14:12.00   14:00.29  

  4 Bechtol, Ken P            63 O*H*-LE                   NT   19:25.65  

 

Event 6  Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daily, John R             78 O*H*-LE                   NT   17:27.86  

 

Event 7  Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koeberle, Jean C          45 O*H*-LE             24:30.00   25:16.29  

 

Event 7  Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tobin, Susanne M          50 O*H*-LE                   NT   29:22.44  

  2 Bao, Jinjun J             52 O*H*-LE                   NT   32:15.46  

 

Event 7  Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Guthrie, Sally            55 MICH-MI             23:00.00   23:23.09  

 

Event 7  Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gogola, Laura J           69 MICH-MI             31:34.00   32:09.58  

 

Event 7  Women 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE             31:37.00   32:07.70  

 

Event 7  Women 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nochman, Lois K           81 MICH-MI             33:05.83   33:20.71  

 

Event 7  Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Skoski, Joe R             38 AMAM-AM             21:30.00   22:49.44  

 

Event 7  Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grassell, Duane V         48 O*H*-LE             26:12.00   26:44.16  

 

Event 7  Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thompson, Frank L         54 MICH-MI             20:30.00   21:15.40  

 

Event 7  Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Meyer, Gerald H           61 LAK-LE              25:00.00   25:35.90  

  2 Spence, Tom E             61 OH-LE               25:00.00   25:47.68  

  3 Bechtol, Ken P            63 O*H*-LE             38:00.00   36:43.81  

 

Event 7  Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daily, John R             78 O*H*-LE             32:00.00   33:14.99  

 

Event 8  Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ganim, Laura E            28 GOST-OH              5:27.00    5:18.67  

 

Event 8  Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koeberle, Jean C          45 O*H*-LE              6:10.00    6:19.70  

 

Event 8  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rothenberg, Diane F       53 O*H*-LE              5:50.00    5:43.19  

  2 Smith, Melinda J          53 O*H*-LE              6:35.00    6:46.16  

  3 Bao, Jinjun J             52 O*H*-LE              8:10.00    8:29.92  

 

Event 8  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gogola, Laura J           69 MICH-MI              8:08.00    8:36.58  

 

Event 8  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE              7:48.00    7:59.26  

 

Event 8  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thompson, Frank L         54 MICH-MI              5:15.00    5:29.51  

  2 McCardle, Kevin T         50 O*H*-LE              6:00.00    6:08.78  

 

Event 8  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI              6:49.47    6:24.06  

  2 Meyer, Gerald H           61 LAK-LE               6:30.00    6:36.39  

 

Event 8  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Medici, John C            67 O*H*-LE              6:25.00    6:15.58  

 

Event 8  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            72 O*H*-LE              6:50.00    6:47.04  

 

Event 8  Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daily, John R             78 O*H*-LE              8:00.00    8:17.76  

 

Event 9  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Guthrie, Sally            55 MICH-MI              3:40.00    3:34.06  

 

Event 9  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE                   NT    5:07.99  

 

Event 9  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grassell, Duane V         48 O*H*-LE              3:44.00    3:40.10  

 

Event 9  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Heuck, Ken                61 SWO-OH               4:18.00    4:40.73  

 

Event 11  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gogola, Laura J           69 MICH-MI              2:02.91    2:15.49  

 

Event 11  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nochman, Lois K           81 MICH-MI              2:13.74    2:14.45  

 

Event 11  Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hanks, Beth               89 O*H*-LE              3:15.00    3:24.86  

 

Event 11  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hoskinson, Joe H          34 Unattached           1:19.56    1:15.12  

 

Event 11  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Battle, Glenn H           44 O*H*-LE              1:08.00    1:09.42  

  2 Staab, Ron                43 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:10.94  

 

Event 11  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Horwitz, Lou              52 SHA-LE               1:20.00    1:17.10  

  2 Thompson, Frank L         54 MICH-MI              1:15.00    1:19.62  

 

Event 11  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sinsheimer, Bob           56 OH-LE                1:19.50    1:22.15  

  2 McDonald, Bob             56 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:44.23  

 

Event 11  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI              1:53.09    1:45.86  

  2 Heuck, Ken                61 SWO-OH                    NT    2:00.14  

 

Event 11  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dolbey, Jr., James M      68 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:37.70  

  2 Medici, John C            67 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:38.21  

  3 Learmonth, William R      66 SWO-OH               1:42.23    1:48.21  

 

Event 11  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            72 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:31.06  

 

Event 11  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Roudebush, George         80 O*H*-LE              2:10.00    2:22.86  

 

Event 12  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peric, Annie              23 O*H*-LE                35.00      36.64   20  

 

Event 12  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peric, Georgian M         25 O*H*-LE                30.00      30.23   20  

  2 Gray, Audrey L            25 O*H*-LE                31.00      30.45   17  

  3 Barr, Betsy A             27 O*H*-LE                38.00      37.27   16  

 

Event 12  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koeberle, Jean C          45 O*H*-LE                32.00      33.92   20  

 

Event 12  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Guins, Ann H              52 O*H*-LE                34.00      33.43   20  

  2 Bao, Jinjun J             52 O*H*-LE                34.33      38.28   17  

 

Event 12  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Guthrie, Sally            55 MICH-MI                   NT      34.45   20  

 

Event 12  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE                43.00      43.64   20  

 

Event 12  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hanks, Beth               89 O*H*-LE              1:15.00    1:19.87   20  

 

Event 12  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Welch, Shannon            34 O*H*-LE                   NT      30.99   20  

 

Event 12  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Skoski, Joe R             38 AMAM-AM                   NT      35.18   20  

 

Event 12  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Staab, Ron                43 O*H*-LE                26.82      26.76   20  

 

Event 12  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cox, Dan P                45 O*H*-LE                30.00      31.15   20  

 

Event 12  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Groselle, Jack R          51 O*H*-LE                26.00      26.38   20  

  2 Stead, Graham B           50 O*H*-LE                28.60      29.25   17  

  3 Humphries, Jeff L         50 NIAG-NI                29.50      29.58   16  

  4 Dorsch, Bill T            54 O*H*-LE                   NT      29.86   15  

 

Event 12  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI                32.00      35.89   20  

 

Event 12  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dolbey, Jr., James M      68 O*H*-LE                   NT      34.50   20  

  2 Learmonth, William R      66 SWO-OH                 40.45      37.53   17  

 

Event 12  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            72 O*H*-LE                32.00      44.54   20  

 

Event 12  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Van Dijk, Peter           76 O*H*-LE                   NT      35.47   20  

 

Event 13  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kessler, Laura            45 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:23.91  

  2 Koeberle, Jean C          45 O*H*-LE              3:55.00    4:09.83  

 

Event 13  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rothenberg, Diane F       53 O*H*-LE              3:23.00    3:28.87  

  2 Smith, Melinda J          53 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:56.62  

  3 Bao, Jinjun J             52 O*H*-LE                   NT    4:01.33  

 

Event 13  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rushman, C.J. J           34 SWO-OH               3:02.28    3:02.25  

 

Event 13  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McDonald, Bob             56 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:54.51  

 

Event 13  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Meyer, Gerald H           61 LAK-LE               3:35.00    3:39.91  

  2 Bechtol, Ken P            63 O*H*-LE              4:18.00    4:19.14  

  3 Heuck, Ken                61 SWO-OH               4:18.00    4:37.97  

 

Event 13  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Medici, John C            67 O*H*-LE              3:45.00    3:42.51  

  2 Learmonth, William R      66 SWO-OH                    NT    4:19.77  

 

Event 13  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hall, Sid                 70 O*H*-LE              3:50.00    3:55.03  

 

Event 14  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                      NT    2:31.37   40  

     1) Gray, Audrey L 25               2) Peric, Annie 23                

     3) Peric, Georgian M 25            4) Koeberle, Jean C 45            

 

Event 14  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                      NT    2:37.80   40  

     1) Guins, Ann H 52                 2) Smith, Melinda J 53            

     3) Kessler, Laura 45               4) Rothenberg, Diane F 53         

 

Event 14  Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                      NT    2:17.22   40  

     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 72               2) Groselle, Jack R 51            

     3) Staab, Ron 43                   4) Van Dijk, Peter 76             

 

Event 15  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peric, Annie              23 O*H*-LE                38.00      43.85   20  

 

Event 15  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peric, Georgian M         25 O*H*-LE                34.00      32.40   20  

  2 Gray, Audrey L            25 O*H*-LE                33.00      33.44   17  

  3 Ganim, Laura E            28 GOST-OH                35.00      35.19   16  

  4 Barr, Betsy A             27 O*H*-LE                44.00      41.50   15  

 

Event 15  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitt, Carmel S           50 BGSU-OH                   NT      40.55   20  

  2 Bao, Jinjun J             52 O*H*-LE                47.00      48.94   17  

 

Event 15  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grassell, Duane V         48 O*H*-LE                40.00      37.87   20  

 

Event 15  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Humphries, Jeff L         50 NIAG-NI                30.50      31.26   20  

 

Event 16  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kessler, Laura            45 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:09.68  

 

Event 16  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bao, Jinjun J             52 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:31.66  

 

Event 16  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE              1:43.00    1:44.40  

 

Event 16  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nochman, Lois K           81 MICH-MI                   NT    1:57.59  

 

Event 16  Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hanks, Beth               89 O*H*-LE              2:46.00    3:01.53  

 

Event 16  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Skoski, Joe R             38 AMAM-AM                   NT    1:16.21  

 

Event 16  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Staab, Ron                43 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:01.76  

 

Event 16  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Humphries, Jeff L         50 NIAG-NI                   NT    1:05.65  

  2 Stead, Graham B           50 O*H*-LE              1:04.50    1:07.26  

  3 Dorsch, Bill T            54 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:10.57  

 

Event 16  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI              1:16.00    1:23.20  

 

Event 16  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Learmonth, William R      66 SWO-OH                    NT    1:26.36  

 

Event 16  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hall, Sid                 70 O*H*-LE              1:20.00    1:15.44  

  2 Oyakawa, Yoshi            72 O*H*-LE              1:15.00    1:40.27  

 

Event 16  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Van Dijk, Peter           76 O*H*-LE              1:18.00    1:22.05  

  2 Daily, John R             78 O*H*-LE              1:30.00    1:46.38  

 

Event 17  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kessler, Laura            45 O*H*-LE                   NT    2:58.34  

 

Event 17  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitt, Carmel S           50 BGSU-OH                   NT    3:50.54  

 

Event 17  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Battle, Glenn H           44 O*H*-LE              2:33.00    2:36.87  

 

Event 17  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grassell, Duane V         48 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:34.60  

 

Event 17  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Humphries, Jeff L         50 NIAG-NI              2:47.50    2:51.32  

 

Event 17  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI                   NT    3:34.95  

  2 Meyer, Gerald H           61 LAK-LE               3:30.00    3:47.99  

  3 Heuck, Ken                61 SWO-OH                    NT    4:24.87  

 

Event 17  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Medici, John C            67 O*H*-LE              3:30.00    3:31.07  

 

Event 18  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koeberle, Jean C          45 O*H*-LE              1:52.00    1:55.82   20  

 

Event 18  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rothenberg, Diane F       53 O*H*-LE              1:33.00    1:37.12   20  

  2 Smith, Melinda J          53 O*H*-LE              1:43.00    1:46.51   17  

  3 Bao, Jinjun J             52 O*H*-LE              1:52.00    1:52.71   16  

  4 Tobin, Susanne M          50 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:56.68   15  

 

Event 18  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rushman, C.J. J           34 SWO-OH               1:22.49    1:22.80   20  

 

Event 18  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McDonald, Bob             56 O*H*-LE                   NT    1:51.60   20  

 

Event 18  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI                   NT    1:51.47   20  

  2 Bechtol, Ken P            63 O*H*-LE              1:55.00    1:56.87   17  

  3 Heuck, Ken                61 SWO-OH               2:05.00    2:17.35   16  

 

Event 18  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Learmonth, William R      66 SWO-OH               2:04.30    2:03.67   20  

 

Event 18  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hall, Sid                 70 O*H*-LE              2:00.00    1:47.01   20  

 

Event 19  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peric, Annie              23 O*H*-LE                43.00      42.80   20  

 

Event 19  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gray, Audrey L            25 O*H*-LE                35.00      34.85   20  

  2 Barr, Betsy A             27 O*H*-LE                38.00      40.20   17  

  3 Peric, Georgian M         25 O*H*-LE                40.00      42.07   16  

 

Event 19  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Guins, Ann H              52 O*H*-LE                   NT      38.94   20  

 

Event 19  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gogola, Laura J           69 MICH-MI                53.08      59.68   20  

 

Event 19  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nochman, Lois K           81 MICH-MI              1:01.70      59.94   20  

 

Event 19  Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cortesi, Clothide         90 O*H*-LE                   NT    2:17.13   20  

 

Event 19  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Staab, Ron                43 O*H*-LE                   NT      30.00   20  

 

Event 19  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Horwitz, Lou              52 SHA-LE                 35.00      35.38   20  

 

Event 19  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI                51.51      45.38   20  

  2 Heuck, Ken                61 SWO-OH                    NT      55.21   17  

 

Event 19  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Learmonth, William R      66 SWO-OH                    NT      49.35   20  

 

Event 19  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            72 O*H*-LE                   NT      41.14   20  

 

Event 20  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Guthrie, Sally            55 MICH-MI              1:34.00    1:37.58  

 

Event 20  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE              2:28.00    2:26.90  

 

Event 20  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hoskinson, Joe H          34 Unattached           1:22.69    1:15.24  

 

Event 20  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Battle, Glenn H           44 O*H*-LE              1:09.00    1:08.47  

 

Event 20  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grassell, Duane V         48 O*H*-LE              1:42.00    1:34.24  

 

Event 20  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sinsheimer, Bob           56 OH-LE                1:16.00    1:13.59  

 

Event 20  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Meyer, Gerald H           61 LAK-LE               1:50.00    1:59.35  

 -- Heuck, Ken                61 SWO-OH               1:58.00         DQ  

 

Event 21  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                      NT    2:17.29  

     1) Gray, Audrey L 25               2) Koeberle, Jean C 45            

     3) Peric, Annie 23                 4) Peric, Georgian M 25           

 

Event 21  Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-LE  'A'                      NT    1:59.09  

     1) Groselle, Jack R 51             2) Oyakawa, Yoshi 72              

     3) Van Dijk, Peter 76              4) Staab, Ron 43                  

 

Event 22  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ganim, Laura E            28 GOST-OH              2:32.00    2:32.61  

 

Event 22  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kessler, Laura            45 O*H*-LE              2:33.00    2:32.92  

 

Event 22  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rothenberg, Diane F       53 O*H*-LE              2:48.00    2:48.38  

  2 Smith, Melinda J          53 O*H*-LE              3:08.00    3:18.49  

  3 Bao, Jinjun J             52 O*H*-LE              3:50.00    3:48.84  

 

Event 22  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Russ, Betty J             78 O*H*-LE              3:46.00    3:46.26  

 

Event 22  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hanks, Beth               89 O*H*-LE              6:32.00    6:51.73  

 

Event 22  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rockwell, David A         47 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:02.47  

 

Event 22  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Humphries, Jeff L         50 NIAG-NI              2:25.00    2:30.63  

  2 Stead, Graham B           50 O*H*-LE              2:28.00    2:36.55  

 

Event 22  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Learmonth, William R      66 SWO-OH               3:44.69    3:33.57  

 

Event 22  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hall, Sid                 70 O*H*-LE              3:00.00    2:57.93  

 

Event 22  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daily, John R             78 O*H*-LE              3:20.00    3:48.57  

 

Event 23  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peric, Annie              23 O*H*-LE                45.00      47.53  

 

Event 23  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Peric, Georgian M         25 O*H*-LE                40.00      38.95  

 

Event 23  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kessler, Laura            45 O*H*-LE                   NT      41.37  

  2 Leventhal, Laura M        48 BGSU-OH                   NT      57.79  

 

Event 23  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Smith, Melinda J          53 O*H*-LE                   NT      48.39  

  2 Bao, Jinjun J             52 O*H*-LE                   NT      49.50  

 

Event 23  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gogola, Laura J           69 MICH-MI                   NT    1:08.82  

 

Event 23  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nochman, Lois K           81 MICH-MI                   NT    1:04.20  

 

Event 23  Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cortesi, Clothide         90 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:38.99  

 

Event 23  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rushman, C.J. J           34 SWO-OH                 36.29      36.67  

 

Event 23  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Humphries, Jeff L         50 NIAG-NI                   NT      38.46  

 

Event 23  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kroeger, Don J            62 MICH-MI                   NT      45.30  

  2 Bechtol, Ken P            63 O*H*-LE                50.00      51.27  

  3 Meyer, Gerald H           61 LAK-LE                 50.00      53.30  

 

Event 24  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koeberle, Jean C          45 O*H*-LE              3:20.00    3:31.16  

 

Event 24  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gogola, Laura J           69 MICH-MI              4:35.51    5:29.17  

 

Event 24  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nochman, Lois K           81 MICH-MI              4:54.42    4:40.71  

 

Event 24  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hoskinson, Joe H          34 Unattached                NT    2:44.37  

 

Event 24  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Battle, Glenn H           44 O*H*-LE              2:30.00    2:33.45  

 

Event 24  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grassell, Duane V         48 O*H*-LE              3:32.00    3:47.22  

 

Event 24  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thompson, Frank L         54 MICH-MI              2:45.00    2:59.96  

 

Event 24  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sinsheimer, Bob           56 OH-LE                2:58.00    3:10.49  

  2 McDonald, Bob             56 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:51.68  

 

Event 24  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Heuck, Ken                61 SWO-OH                    NT    4:19.84  

 

Event 24  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Medici, John C            67 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:34.33  

  2 Dolbey, Jr., James M      68 O*H*-LE                   NT    3:35.22  

  3 Learmonth, William R      66 SWO-OH               3:44.01    4:07.07  

 

Event 24  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Roudebush, George         80 O*H*-LE              4:40.00    5:09.25  

 

Event 25  Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michigan Masters-MI  'A'                               NT    6:34.32  

     1) Thompson, Frank L 54            2) Kroeger, Don J 62              

     3) Guthrie, Sally 55               4) Gogola, Laura J 69