OHIO MASTERS 2 MILE SWIM

EDGEWATER BEACH, CLEVELAND, OH

July 25, 2009

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


2 MILE


Open Men
    1    1  Todd Stultz, 49, Brecksville, OH            44:02  

Open Women
    1    1  Kristen Bergmann, 36, Bay Village, OH       53:11  

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


2 MILE

Men 25 - 29
   10    1  Tom Sanborn, 25, Lakewood, OH               53:42  
   18    2  Frank Dejulius, 26, Sagamore Hills, OH    1:00:21  
   29    3  Phil Jolliff, 26, Stow, OH                1:22:56  

Men 30 - 34
    2    1  Christian Kurilko, 32, Newton Falls, OH     47:28  
    5    2  Todd Baumgartner, 32, Bay Village, OH       51:14  
    7    3  Mark Johnson, 34, Monroe, MI                53:20  
   13    4  Ryan Chittester, 30, Cleveland, OH          56:08  
   19    5  E  Brandon Henneman, 32, South Euclid, OH 1:01:14  
   21    6  Trevor Sava, 30, Shaker Heights, OH       1:02:42  
   27    7  Bryan Prack, 31, Doylestown, OH           1:13:03  

Men 35 - 39
   17    1  Ed Slovenkay, 38, Brecksville, OH           58:08  
   24    2  Matt Collister, 37, Willoughby, OH        1:08:29  

Men 40 - 44
    9    1  Rob Reddy, 43, Lakewood, OH                 53:27  
   11    2  Michael Hannibal, 43, Westlake, OH          55:46  
   15    3  John Bucchieri, 43, Shaker Heights, OH      58:01  
   26    4  David Finley, 42, North Canton, OH        1:11:14  

Men 45 - 49
    1    1  Todd Stultz, 49, Brecksville, OH            44:02  
    4    2  Tom Seabold, 48, Bay Village, OH            48:48  
    8    3  Mark Assel, 45, Shaker Heights, OH          53:22  
   16    4  Tim Bennett, 45, Bedford, OH                58:08  
   23    5  James Carl D'Amour, 47, Ann Arbor, MI     1:04:09  
   30    6  Mark Stewart, 48, Westlake, OH            1:27:04  

Men 50 - 54
    3    1  Thomas McCabe, 51, Batavia, IL              48:40  
   14    2  Stephen Wargo, 51, South Euclid, OH         57:34  
   20    3  Chris Redmond, 53, Canton, OH             1:02:31  
   22    4  David Rockwell, 50, Solon, OH             1:03:33  

Men 55 - 59
   12    1  Paul Simmons, 57, Mayfield Village, OH      55:49  

Men 60 - 64
    6    1  Ron Budz, 61, Willoughby Hills, OH          51:39  
   25    2  Mac Cauley, 61, Vienna, VA                1:10:11  

Men 65 - 69
   28    1  Gerald Meyer, 65, Cleveland, OH           1:13:44  


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


2 MILE

Women 25 - 29
    4    1  Danielle Jolliff, 25, Stow, OH            1:01:51  
    8    2  Nicole McGee, 29, Cleveland, OH           1:11:44  

Women 30 - 34
    5    1  Jacqueline McGrath, 32, Wheaton, IL       1:01:54  

Women 35 - 39
    1    1  Kristen Bergmann, 36, Bay Village, OH       53:11  
    3    2  Holly Schubert, 35, Mercer, PA            1:00:12  
    7    3  Kimberly Shaheen, 39, Brecksville, OH     1:07:54  

Women 40 - 44
    9    1  Melissa Johnson, 41, Akron, OH            1:14:03  
   11    2  Amy Popp, 44, Cleveland, OH               1:21:06  

Women 45 - 49
    2    1  Pamela Lerose, 45, Lyndhurst, OH            56:05  

Women 50 - 54
    6    1  Joanne Siegel, 50, Cleveland Hts, OH      1:05:26  
   10    2  Joanne Collins, 50, Avon, OH              1:15:36  

Women 55 - 59
   12    1  Kathy McGuire, 56, New York, NY           1:21:44  

Women 70 - 74
   13    1  Luise Easton, 70, Olmsted Falls, OH       1:25:45  


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


2 MILE

    1    1  Todd Stultz, 49, Brecksville, OH            44:02  
    2    1  Christian Kurilko, 32, Newton Falls, OH     47:28  
    3    1  Thomas McCabe, 51, Batavia, IL              48:40  
    4    2  Tom Seabold, 48, Bay Village, OH            48:48  
    5    2  Todd Baumgartner, 32, Bay Village, OH       51:14  
    6    1  Ron Budz, 61, Willoughby Hills, OH          51:39  
    7    1  Kristen Bergmann, 36*, Bay Village, OH      53:11  
    8    3  Mark Johnson, 34, Monroe, MI                53:20  
    9    3  Mark Assel, 45, Shaker Heights, OH          53:22  
   10    1  Rob Reddy, 43, Lakewood, OH                 53:27  
   11    1  Tom Sanborn, 25, Lakewood, OH               53:42  
   12    2  Michael Hannibal, 43, Westlake, OH          55:46  
   13    1  Paul Simmons, 57, Mayfield Village, OH      55:49  
   14    1  Pamela Lerose, 45*, Lyndhurst, OH           56:05  
   15    4  Ryan Chittester, 30, Cleveland, OH          56:08  
   16    2  Stephen Wargo, 51, South Euclid, OH         57:34  
   17    3  John Bucchieri, 43, Shaker Heights, OH      58:01  
   18    4  Tim Bennett, 45, Bedford, OH                58:08  
   19    1  Ed Slovenkay, 38, Brecksville, OH           58:08  
   20    2  Holly Schubert, 35*, Mercer, PA           1:00:12  
   21    2  Frank Dejulius, 26, Sagamore Hills, OH    1:00:21  
   22    5  E  Brandon Henneman, 32, South Euclid, OH 1:01:14  
   23    1  Danielle Jolliff, 25*, Stow, OH           1:01:51  
   24    1  Jacqueline McGrath, 32*, Wheaton, IL      1:01:54  
   25    3  Chris Redmond, 53, Canton, OH             1:02:31  
   26    6  Trevor Sava, 30, Shaker Heights, OH       1:02:42  
   27    4  David Rockwell, 50, Solon, OH             1:03:33  
   28    5  James Carl D'Amour, 47, Ann Arbor, MI     1:04:09  
   29    1  Joanne Siegel, 50*, Cleveland Hts, OH     1:05:26  
   30    3  Kimberly Shaheen, 39*, Brecksville, OH    1:07:54  
   31    2  Matt Collister, 37, Willoughby, OH        1:08:29  
   32    2  Mac Cauley, 61, Vienna, VA                1:10:11  
   33    4  David Finley, 42, North Canton, OH        1:11:14  
   34    2  Nicole McGee, 29*, Cleveland, OH          1:11:44  
   35    7  Bryan Prack, 31, Doylestown, OH           1:13:03  
   36    1  Gerald Meyer, 65, Cleveland, OH           1:13:44  
   37    1  Melissa Johnson, 41*, Akron, OH           1:14:03  
   38    2  Joanne Collins, 50*, Avon, OH             1:15:36  
   39    2  Amy Popp, 44*, Cleveland, OH              1:21:06  
   40    1  Kathy McGuire, 56*, New York, NY          1:21:44  
   41    3  Phil Jolliff, 26, Stow, OH                1:22:56  
   42    1  Luise Easton, 70*, Olmsted Falls, OH      1:25:45  
   43    6  Mark Stewart, 48, Westlake, OH            1:27:04  
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
30 male finishers
13 female finishers
43 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.