Licensed to Lake Erie Masters Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/11/2018 04:56 PM
             2018 Twinsburg SCY Swim Meet - 3/10/2018 to 3/11/2018             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           64 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:17.99    6:23.01  
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Marilyn         68 O*H*I*O Masters-18   7:02.02    7:05.69  
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Nick            68 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:49.41    6:02.92  
 
Event 16  Mixed 65+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-18  'A'                      NT   11:59.23  
     1) Douglass, Nick M68              2) Terkel, Lawrence A M70         
     3) Douglass, Marilyn W68           4) Smith, Melinda J W65           
 
Event 17  Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toth, Rachael             30 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT   18:44.84  
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norton, Judith H          60 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT   13:56.85  
 
Event 17  Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Chuck             58 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT   12:15.94  
 
Event 17  Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borsuk, Edward J          64 O*H*I*O Masters-18  12:30.00   12:20.18  
 
Event 17  Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sautters, Robert F        66 O*H*I*O Masters-18  14:06.67   13:54.32  
  2 Douglass, Nick            68 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT   14:22.40  
 
Event 18  Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harden, Renee             35 Medina Masters-LE   25:00.00   26:32.04  
 
Event 18  Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norton, Judith H          60 O*H*I*O Masters-18  30:00.00   23:13.17  
  2 Beck, Pam                 60 O*H*I*O Masters-18  26:30.00   25:55.73  
 
Event 18  Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, Susan I            72 O*H*I*O Masters-18  33:50.64   34:40.32  
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Chuck             58 O*H*I*O Masters-18  20:22.33   20:23.43  
  2 Owen, Keith               58 O*H*I*O Masters-18  27:30.00   29:57.18  
 
Event 18  Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grassell, Duane V         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18  27:30.00   26:18.58  
 
Event 18  Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Nick            68 O*H*I*O Masters-18  23:30.99   23:54.89  
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Melani L         34 O*H*I*O Masters-18   7:19.36    7:22.50  
 
Event 19  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgekins, Amy            47 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:39.53    6:26.31  
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           64 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:39.00    6:41.44  
  2 Beck, Pam                 60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   7:30.00    7:30.42  
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, Susan I            72 O*H*I*O Masters-18  10:00.06    9:48.77  
 
Event 19  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emery, Jonathan D         51 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:15.00    6:04.22  
  2 Lukco, Steve              50 Warren Harding A-18  6:30.00    6:19.63  
 
Event 19  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Chuck             58 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:54.27    5:53.88  
 
Event 19  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borsuk, Edward J          64 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:05.00    5:53.08  
  2 Grassell, Duane V         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   7:59.00    7:37.08  
 
Event 19  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sautters, Robert F        66 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:40.00    6:54.33  
 
Event 19  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Thomas E          73 O*H*I*O Masters-18   7:58.92    8:26.22  
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, John R          38 Sarasota Y Shark-14  2:25.00    2:26.75  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grassell, Duane V         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:30.40    3:30.22  
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Nick            68 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:55.27    3:01.35  
 
Event 22  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandison, Carol L         52 UC18-18              1:43.30    1:49.97  
 
Event 22  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rea, Gloria               56 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT    1:46.89  
 
Event 22  Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Pam                 60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:45.00    1:34.03  
 
Event 22  Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Marilyn         68 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:25.55    1:27.02  
 
Event 22  Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nance, Chad A             45 New Albany Aquat-OH    59.80    1:00.64  
  2 Rule, Robert W            46 Hubbard Masters-18   1:33.00    1:25.64  
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stebel, Thomas W          56 Cleveland Aquati-18  1:40.00    1:36.43  
 
Event 22  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bargar, Scott D           61 Columbus Sharks-OH   1:17.00    1:18.84  
  2 Grassell, Duane V         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:33.11    1:32.54  
 
Event 22  Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Fossan, Robert K      71 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:45.00    1:26.78  
  2 Kappa, Gregory V          70 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:30.86    1:28.52  
  3 Aponte, Julio             72 Cleveland Aquati-18  2:20.00    2:19.09  
 
Event 22  Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            84 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:33.00    1:37.69  
 
Event 22  Men 90-94 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daily, John R             90 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:40.00    2:35.34  
 
Event 23  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Addicks, Sarah H          27 Cleveland Aquati-18       NT      29.84  
 
Event 23  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Elizabeth J       34 O*H*I*O Masters-18     30.00      28.51  
 
Event 23  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harden, Renee             35 Medina Masters-LE      36.03      34.34  
 
Event 23  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupi, Julie C            43 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT      39.54  
 
Event 23  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgekins, Amy            47 O*H*I*O Masters-18     29.97      29.59  
 
Event 23  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louden, Tricia K          52 O*H*I*O Masters-18     34.72      34.08  
  2 Sandison, Carol L         52 UC18-18                37.30      41.19  
 
Event 23  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Barbara B          56 O*H*I*O Masters-18     29.94      30.61  
  2 Sedivy, Angela M          55 New Albany Aquat-OH    33.86      31.99  
  3 Millas, Ginny S           57 Cleveland Aquati-18    41.39      39.58  
 
Event 23  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           64 O*H*I*O Masters-18     32.00      32.14  
 
Event 23  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          65 O*H*I*O Masters-18     38.00      39.39  
 
Event 23  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacob B           26 Cleveland Aquati-18    26.00      24.85  
  2 Culbertson, Greg          27 O*H*I*O Masters-18     25.77      25.77  
 
Event 23  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Psarras, Peter            37 UC17-OH                25.99      26.30  
  2 Casto, Brian              36 O*H*I*O Masters-18     38.00      34.73  
 
Event 23  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rule, Robert W            46 Hubbard Masters-18     31.00      30.06  
 
Event 23  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sowers, Stacy T           51 Hubbard Masters-18        NT      28.26  
 
Event 23  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simicak, Robert           56 UC18-18                30.00      28.75  
  2 Definis, Jay M            58 O*H*I*O Masters-18     29.90      30.54  
  3 Owen, Keith               58 O*H*I*O Masters-18     40.00      38.30  
 
Event 23  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Steven T         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18     35.00      31.80  
 
Event 23  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dorsch, William T         66 O*H*I*O Masters-18     28.18      29.02  
  2 Arian, Keith              66 O*H*I*O Masters-18     29.00      29.45  
  3 Motheral, Thomas W        69 O*H*I*O Masters-18     33.29      32.14  
 
Event 23  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terkel, Lawrence A        70 O*H*I*O Masters-18     28.60      28.43  
  2 Spence, Thomas E          73 O*H*I*O Masters-18     35.71      36.35  
  3 Aponte, Julio             72 Cleveland Aquati-18    50.00      54.13  
 
Event 23  Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malaker, Deane            85 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT      56.03  
 
Event 23  Men 90-94 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daily, John R             90 O*H*I*O Masters-18     57.00      57.21  
 
Event 24  Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Addicks, Sarah H          27 Cleveland Aquati-18       NT    3:00.49  
 
Event 24  Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Elizabeth J       34 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:00.00    2:56.20  
 
Event 24  Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshfield, Ann K         59 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:40.58    3:32.31  
 
Event 24  Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, Susan I            72 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:18.51    5:26.85  
 
Event 24  Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, John R          38 Sarasota Y Shark-14  2:25.04    2:23.41  
 
Event 24  Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Nick            68 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:53.13    2:54.68  
 
Event 24  Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terkel, Lawrence A        70 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:30.00    3:31.26  
  2 Aponte, Julio             72 Cleveland Aquati-18  5:00.00    5:59.40  
 
Event 26  Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Barbara B          56 O*H*I*O Masters-18     35.14      34.98  
 
Event 26  Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Pam                 60 O*H*I*O Masters-18     38.16      37.83  
 
Event 26  Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Marilyn         68 O*H*I*O Masters-18     40.13      42.33  
  2 Smith, Melinda J          65 O*H*I*O Masters-18     46.00      47.83  
 
Event 26  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pristov, Greg A           27 O*H*I*O Masters-18     25.00      25.25  
  2 Taylor, Jacob B           26 Cleveland Aquati-18    30.00      27.81  
 
Event 26  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Psarras, Peter            37 UC17-OH                30.00      28.63  
 
Event 26  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nance, Chad A             45 New Albany Aquat-OH    27.00      27.14  
 
Event 26  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lukco, Steve              50 Warren Harding A-18    28.30      30.14  
 
Event 26  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Definis, Jay M            58 O*H*I*O Masters-18     40.40      37.56  
 
Event 26  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          63 Sarasota Y Shark-14    26.00      27.80  
  2 Bargar, Scott D           61 Columbus Sharks-OH     36.87      38.82  
  3 Grassell, Duane V         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18     39.00      41.76  
 
Event 26  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motheral, Thomas W        69 O*H*I*O Masters-18     36.86      34.84  
  2 Douglass, Nick            68 O*H*I*O Masters-18     33.73      35.39  
 
Event 26  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terkel, Lawrence A        70 O*H*I*O Masters-18     34.50      33.22  
  2 Spence, Thomas E          73 O*H*I*O Masters-18     45.00      48.68  
  3 Aponte, Julio             72 Cleveland Aquati-18  1:15.00    1:13.92  
 
Event 27  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Addicks, Sarah H          27 Cleveland Aquati-18       NT    1:06.19  
 
Event 27  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Elizabeth J       34 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:10.00    1:02.66  
 
Event 27  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harden, Renee             35 Medina Masters-LE    1:15.72    1:15.87  
 
Event 27  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupi, Julie C            43 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT    1:30.56  
 
Event 27  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgekins, Amy            47 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:06.31    1:05.60  
 
Event 27  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Barbara B          56 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:07.70    1:07.47  
 
Event 27  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toole, Cheyenne M         71 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:57.72    3:09.22  
 
Event 27  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Culbertson, Greg          27 O*H*I*O Masters-18     59.27      57.77  
 
Event 27  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Psarras, Peter            37 UC17-OH                57.50      58.49  
  2 Casto, Brian              36 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:27.00    1:19.13  
 
Event 27  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rule, Robert W            46 Hubbard Masters-18   1:10.00    1:10.06  
 
Event 27  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sowers, Stacy T           51 Hubbard Masters-18        NT    1:03.94  
 
Event 27  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simicak, Robert           56 UC18-18              1:05.00    1:01.66  
  2 Owen, Keith               58 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:30.00    1:23.41  
  3 Stebel, Thomas W          56 Cleveland Aquati-18  1:30.00    1:26.31  
 
Event 27  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Steven T         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:15.00    1:09.52  
 
Event 27  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sautters, Robert F        66 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:07.00    1:07.54  
  2 Arian, Keith              66 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:10.00    1:07.69  
 
Event 27  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terkel, Lawrence A        70 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:07.00    1:07.23  
  2 Kappa, Gregory V          70 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:12.90    1:11.18  
  3 Aponte, Julio             72 Cleveland Aquati-18  2:10.00    2:14.03  
 
Event 27  Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malaker, Deane            85 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT    2:08.26  
 
Event 27  Men 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daily, John R             90 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:10.00    2:14.43  
 
Event 28  Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Melani L         34 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:11.83    3:15.70  
 
Event 28  Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Millas, Ginny S           57 Cleveland Aquati-18  4:01.40         DQ  
 
Event 28  Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           64 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:00.00    3:01.37  
  2 Beck, Pam                 60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:30.00    3:17.95  
 
Event 28  Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Marilyn         68 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:18.64    3:22.68  
  2 Smith, Melinda J          65 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:36.00    3:46.28  
 
Event 28  Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, John R          38 Sarasota Y Shark-14  2:29.00    2:19.20  
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emery, Jonathan D         51 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:45.00    2:34.28  
 
Event 28  Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          63 Sarasota Y Shark-14  2:15.00    2:23.64  
 
Event 28  Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob, Gary               69 UC18-18              3:40.00    3:22.11  
 
Event 29  Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Addicks, Sarah H          27 Cleveland Aquati-18       NT    1:24.42  
 
Event 29  Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sedivy, Angela M          55 New Albany Aquat-OH  1:33.92    1:29.37  
 
Event 29  Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Pam                 60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:55.00    1:44.96  
 
Event 29  Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Melinda J          65 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:47.00    1:43.53  
 
Event 29  Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, Susan I            72 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:30.78    2:31.58  
 
Event 29  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, John R          38 Sarasota Y Shark-14  1:05.74    1:03.61  
 
Event 29  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turocy, Gregory           54 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:09.79    1:13.97  
 
Event 29  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janasko, James            59 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:30.00    1:29.10  
 
Event 29  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Steven T         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:30.00    1:28.73  
 
Event 29  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Nick            68 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:18.35    1:23.09  
  2 Philipson, Elliot H       69 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:43.96    1:41.85  
 
Event 29  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terkel, Lawrence A        70 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:30.00    1:30.95  
  2 Aponte, Julio             72 Cleveland Aquati-18  2:40.00    2:41.89  
 
Event 29  Men 90-94 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daily, John R             90 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT    3:08.25  
 
Event 30  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louden, Tricia K          52 O*H*I*O Masters-18     40.79      40.93  
  2 Sandison, Carol L         52 UC18-18                47.30      50.34  
 
Event 30  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rea, Gloria               56 O*H*I*O Masters-18     50.33      49.46  
 
Event 30  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Marilyn         68 O*H*I*O Masters-18     40.85      41.11  
 
Event 30  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nance, Chad A             45 New Albany Aquat-OH    28.00      28.31  
  2 Rule, Robert W            46 Hubbard Masters-18     38.00      39.12  
 
Event 30  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simicak, Robert           56 UC18-18                35.00      34.08  
  2 Stebel, Thomas W          56 Cleveland Aquati-18    50.00      45.72  
 
Event 30  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bargar, Scott D           61 Columbus Sharks-OH     34.07      34.62  
  2 Grassell, Duane V         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18     48.04      42.27  
 
Event 30  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Fossan, Robert K      71 O*H*I*O Masters-18     40.00      37.96  
  2 Kappa, Gregory V          70 O*H*I*O Masters-18     41.70      42.54  
  3 Spence, Thomas E          73 O*H*I*O Masters-18     50.00      52.51  
  4 Aponte, Julio             72 Cleveland Aquati-18  1:10.00      59.22  
 
Event 30  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            84 O*H*I*O Masters-18     37.50      40.03  
 
Event 30  Men 90-94 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daily, John R             90 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:10.00    1:13.04  
 
Event 31  Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacob B           26 Cleveland Aquati-18  1:18.00    1:10.30  
 
Event 31  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, John R          38 Sarasota Y Shark-14  1:04.00    1:02.02  
 
Event 31  Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          63 Sarasota Y Shark-14    58.00    1:02.74  
  2 Grassell, Duane V         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:33.42    1:38.84  
 
Event 33  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Melani L         34 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:42.34    2:44.66  
 
Event 33  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Pam                 60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:00.00    2:49.53  
 
Event 33  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hegnauer, Anne L          70 O*H*I*O Masters-18   4:18.00    4:00.24  
  2 Toole, Cheyenne M         71 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:06.44    7:02.71  
 
Event 33  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pristov, Greg A           27 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:00.00    1:55.64  
 
Event 33  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casto, Brian              36 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:20.00    3:00.68  
 
Event 33  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emery, Jonathan D         51 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:20.00    2:10.08  
  2 Turocy, Gregory           54 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:08.03    2:17.19  
 
Event 33  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Chuck             58 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:15.60    2:16.77  
  2 Janasko, James            59 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:30.00    2:36.99  
 
Event 33  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borsuk, Edward J          64 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:15.00    2:12.62  
  2 Hammond, Steven T         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:30.00    2:34.96  
 
Event 33  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sautters, Robert F        66 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:32.00    2:45.98  
 
Event 33  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aponte, Julio             72 Cleveland Aquati-18  5:00.00    4:44.22  
 
Event 34  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louden, Tricia K          52 O*H*I*O Masters-18     42.48      44.20  
  2 Sandison, Carol L         52 UC18-18                48.20      53.50  
 
Event 34  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Laura L         57 Sarasota Y Shark-14    38.00      39.49  
  2 Sedivy, Angela M          55 New Albany Aquat-OH    41.71      40.31  
  3 Marshfield, Ann K         59 O*H*I*O Masters-18     46.58      45.68  
  4 Millas, Ginny S           57 Cleveland Aquati-18    49.15      48.40  
 
Event 34  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hegnauer, Anne L          70 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:15.00      59.53  
  2 Paris, Susan I            72 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:07.42    1:01.42  
 
Event 34  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacob B           26 Cleveland Aquati-18    42.00      35.60  
 
Event 34  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, John R          38 Sarasota Y Shark-14    30.23      29.38  
 
Event 34  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rule, Robert W            46 Hubbard Masters-18     45.00      45.17  
 
Event 34  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turocy, Gregory           54 O*H*I*O Masters-18     31.83      33.66  
 
Event 34  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Steven T         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18     40.00      39.11  
 
Event 34  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Nick            68 O*H*I*O Masters-18     36.07      37.14  
  2 Arian, Keith              66 O*H*I*O Masters-18     35.00      41.81  
  3 Jacob, Gary               69 UC18-18                40.00      42.30  
  4 Philipson, Elliot H       69 O*H*I*O Masters-18     42.92      44.84  
 
Event 34  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terkel, Lawrence A        70 O*H*I*O Masters-18     39.00      38.19  
  2 Spence, Thomas E          73 O*H*I*O Masters-18     50.00      47.87  
  3 Aponte, Julio             72 Cleveland Aquati-18  1:10.00    1:16.68  
 
Event 34  Men 90-94 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daily, John R             90 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:12.00    1:19.77  
 
Event 35  Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rea, Gloria               56 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT    3:57.17  
 
Event 35  Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Pam                 60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:30.00    3:28.04  
 
Event 35  Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Marilyn         68 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:04.25    3:06.51  
 
Event 35  Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stebel, Thomas W          56 Cleveland Aquati-18  3:30.00    3:32.02  
 
Event 35  Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grassell, Duane V         60 O*H*I*O Masters-18   3:33.41    3:20.57  
 
Event 35  Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aponte, Julio             72 Cleveland Aquati-18  5:30.00    4:59.08  
 
Event 35  Men 90-94 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daily, John R             90 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:40.00    5:54.10  
 
Event 36  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Addicks, Sarah H          27 Cleveland Aquati-18       NT    1:19.94  
 
Event 36  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Melani L         34 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:25.24    1:28.97  
 
Event 36  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harden, Renee             35 Medina Masters-LE    1:49.79    1:36.95  
 
Event 36  Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Barbara B          56 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:19.83    1:18.58  
  2 Sedivy, Angela M          55 New Albany Aquat-OH  1:33.28    1:27.17  
  3 Millas, Ginny S           57 Cleveland Aquati-18  1:52.30    1:47.42  
 
Event 36  Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           64 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:22.00    1:24.15  
 
Event 36  Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Marilyn         68 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:33.61    1:37.00  
 
Event 36  Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hegnauer, Anne L          70 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:20.00    2:12.73  
 
Event 36  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Culbertson, Greg          27 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:15.00    1:10.41  
 
Event 36  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, John R          38 Sarasota Y Shark-14  1:05.48    1:02.87  
 
Event 36  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nance, Chad A             45 New Albany Aquat-OH  1:00.00    1:01.05  
  2 Rule, Robert W            46 Hubbard Masters-18   1:26.00    1:25.75  
 
Event 36  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lukco, Steve              50 Warren Harding A-18  1:08.14    1:14.92  
  2 Sowers, Stacy T           51 Hubbard Masters-18        NT    1:19.24  
 
Event 36  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simicak, Robert           56 UC18-18              1:15.00    1:14.99  
  2 Janasko, James            59 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:30.00    1:24.87  
  3 Owen, Keith               58 O*H*I*O Masters-18   2:15.00    1:42.13  
 
Event 36  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bargar, Scott D           61 Columbus Sharks-OH   1:18.67    1:18.55  
 
Event 36  Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Douglass, Nick            68 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:14.94    1:20.22  
  2 Motheral, Thomas W        69 O*H*I*O Masters-18   1:35.00    1:30.89  
  3 Sautters, Robert F        66 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT    1:32.94  
  4 Jacob, Gary               69 UC18-18              1:50.00    1:33.01  
 
Event 36  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aponte, Julio             72 Cleveland Aquati-18  3:00.00    2:32.61  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club          2985   2. Cleveland Aquatic Team              486
  3. Sarasota Y Sharks                   220   4. Uc18                                202
  5. Hubbard Masters Swim Club           168   6. New Albany Aquatics Club            151
  7. Medina Masters                       80   8. Columbus Sharks Masters Swim T       77
  9. Uc17                                 60  10. Warren Harding Aquatics Team         57