Licensed to Lake Erie Masters Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/4/2018 06:03 PM
           OHIO Masters 2018 Pentathlon (SCY) Swim Meet - 11/4/2018            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aldan, Kayla              28 Kraken Masters-18    6:15.38    6:06.24  
                  32.65     1:07.99 (35.34)     1:44.68 (36.69)     2:21.83 (37.15)
        2:59.01 (37.18)     3:36.06 (37.05)     4:13.70 (37.64)     4:50.61 (36.91)
        5:28.78 (38.17)     6:06.24 (37.46)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Elizabeth J       34 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:20.00    6:11.69  
                  32.94     1:08.92 (35.98)     1:45.33 (36.41)     2:22.46 (37.13)
        3:00.45 (37.99)     3:38.22 (37.77)     4:17.14 (38.92)     4:55.70 (38.56)
        5:34.30 (38.60)     6:11.69 (37.39)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherman-Green, Melani     35 O*H*I*O Masters-18   7:19.36    7:30.78  
                  40.23     1:24.98 (44.75)     2:10.40 (45.42)     2:55.80 (45.40)
        3:41.59 (45.79)     4:27.67 (46.08)     5:13.53 (45.86)     5:59.64 (46.11)
        6:45.46 (45.82)     7:30.78 (45.32)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupi, Julie C            44 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT    8:38.59  
                  53.32     1:46.10 (52.78)     2:39.07 (52.97)     3:32.22 (53.15)
        4:24.88 (52.66)     5:17.58 (52.70)     6:09.99 (52.41)     7:01.73 (51.74)
        7:51.52 (49.79)     8:38.59 (47.07)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessel, Gretchen          48 O*H*I*O Masters-18  10:00.00   10:40.27  
                  53.68     1:51.66 (57.98)   3:58.01 (2:06.35)                    
            5:02.07 ( )   6:09.08 (1:07.01)   7:16.24 (1:07.16)   8:24.97 (1:08.73)
      9:32.12 (1:07.15)  10:40.27 (1:08.15)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millas, Ginny S           58 Cleveland Aquati-18 12:00.00    9:52.97  
                  57.15   1:59.04 (1:01.89)   3:03.29 (1:04.25)   4:05.92 (1:02.63)
        5:05.79 (59.87)   6:05.95 (1:00.16)   7:06.70 (1:00.75)     8:04.33 (57.63)
        9:04.08 (59.75)     9:52.97 (48.89)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Lisa              61 O*H*I*O Masters-18   8:00.00    7:50.77  
                  40.34     1:24.97 (44.63)     2:11.22 (46.25)     2:57.37 (46.15)
        3:44.85 (47.48)     4:33.05 (48.20)     5:22.43 (49.38)     6:12.41 (49.98)
        7:02.78 (50.37)     7:50.77 (47.99)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           65 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:35.33    6:45.39  
                  34.88     1:14.83 (39.95)     1:55.37 (40.54)     2:36.56 (41.19)
        3:18.28 (41.72)     3:59.99 (41.71)     4:42.15 (42.16)     5:23.82 (41.67)
        6:05.33 (41.51)     6:45.39 (40.06)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, Susan I            72 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT    9:47.82  
                  54.51     1:52.64 (58.13)   2:52.92 (1:00.28)   3:52.94 (1:00.02)
      4:53.31 (1:00.37)     5:52.94 (59.63)   6:53.78 (1:00.84)   7:54.09 (1:00.31)
        8:52.59 (58.50)     9:47.82 (55.23)                                        
  2 Toole, Cheyenne M         72 O*H*I*O Masters-18  16:25.12   17:13.15  
                1:32.11   3:16.53 (1:44.42)   5:07.57 (1:51.04)   6:53.04 (1:45.47)
      8:41.85 (1:48.81)  10:25.88 (1:44.03)  12:10.83 (1:44.95)  13:53.47 (1:42.64)
     15:36.39 (1:42.92)  17:13.15 (1:36.76)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Luise             79 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT   10:44.92  
                  54.94   1:56.01 (1:01.07)   3:02.44 (1:06.43)   4:08.11 (1:05.67)
      5:15.75 (1:07.64)   6:22.55 (1:06.80)   7:29.13 (1:06.58)   8:35.73 (1:06.60)
      9:43.66 (1:07.93)  10:44.92 (1:01.26)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pristov, Greg A           28 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:00.00    5:04.68  
                  26.49       55.09 (28.60)     1:24.36 (29.27)     1:54.28 (29.92)
        2:24.90 (30.62)     2:56.20 (31.30)     3:27.99 (31.79)     4:00.34 (32.35)
        4:32.48 (32.14)     5:04.68 (32.20)                                        
  2 Foreman, Aaron            26 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:16.16    5:51.39  
                  28.37     1:00.37 (32.00)     1:33.61 (33.24)     2:07.61 (34.00)
        2:42.38 (34.77)     3:18.24 (35.86)     3:55.02 (36.78)     4:33.06 (38.04)
        5:12.09 (39.03)     5:51.39 (39.30)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartenburg, Ben           44 UC18-18              5:50.00    5:43.95  
                  30.81     1:03.84 (33.03)     1:37.81 (33.97)     2:12.38 (34.57)
        2:47.20 (34.82)     3:22.04 (34.84)     3:57.03 (34.99)     4:32.01 (34.98)
        5:07.51 (35.50)     5:43.95 (36.44)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Welch, Shannon            47 UC18-18              7:00.00         DQ  
                  41.68                             2:20.34 ( )     3:10.11 (49.77)
        3:59.74 (49.63)     4:47.13 (47.39)     5:31.95 (44.82)     6:11.94 (39.99)
              DQ (5.14)                                                            
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Matt             58 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT    7:25.76  
                  36.49     1:17.14 (40.65)     2:01.62 (44.48)     2:47.76 (46.14)
        3:34.45 (46.69)     4:21.29 (46.84)     5:08.36 (47.07)     5:55.72 (47.36)
        6:42.20 (46.48)     7:25.76 (43.56)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borsuk, Edward J          65 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:55.00    5:53.58  
                  32.29     1:06.85 (34.56)     1:42.46 (35.61)     2:18.35 (35.89)
        2:54.51 (36.16)     3:30.50 (35.99)     4:06.41 (35.91)     4:42.71 (36.30)
        5:18.48 (35.77)     5:53.58 (35.10)                                        
  2 Sautters, Robert F        67 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:45.00    6:56.26  
                  37.84     1:18.47 (40.63)     1:59.80 (41.33)     2:41.88 (42.08)
        3:23.52 (41.64)     4:05.46 (41.94)     4:48.72 (43.26)     5:31.34 (42.62)
        6:13.88 (42.54)     6:56.26 (42.38)                                        
  3 McDonald, Robert G        69 O*H*I*O Masters-18   8:30.00    8:29.46  
                  45.88     1:34.87 (48.99)     2:26.18 (51.31)     3:18.75 (52.57)
        4:11.02 (52.27)     5:02.88 (51.86)     5:54.93 (52.05)     6:48.38 (53.45)
        7:40.04 (51.66)     8:29.46 (49.42)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Thomas E          74 O*H*I*O Masters-18   8:20.51    8:39.76  
                  44.23     1:36.78 (52.55)     2:30.05 (53.27)     3:23.99 (53.94)
        4:17.59 (53.60)     5:10.57 (52.98)     6:03.62 (53.05)     6:57.04 (53.42)
        7:49.17 (52.13)     8:39.76 (50.59)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malaker, Deane            86 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT   12:20.22  
                1:01.54   2:11.52 (1:09.98)                             4:39.65 ( )
      5:55.69 (1:16.04)   7:12.97 (1:17.28)   8:29.76 (1:16.79)   9:47.25 (1:17.49)
     11:04.59 (1:17.34)  12:20.22 (1:15.63)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-18  'A'                      NT         DQ  
     1)                                 2) Foreman, Aaron M26             
     3) Pristov, Greg A M28             4)                                
                  28.76     1:00.49 (31.73)     1:24.61 (24.12)          DQ (26.33)