Licensed to Lake Erie Masters Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/12/2017 04:28 PM
              2017 Wooster SCY Swim Meet - 3/11/2017 to 3/12/2017              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise H           57 Michigan Masters-19  5:52.56    5:46.96  
                  37.27     1:19.22 (41.95)     2:03.50 (44.28)     2:47.22 (43.72)
        3:38.42 (51.20)     4:29.97 (51.55)     5:09.14 (39.17)     5:46.96 (37.82)
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Steven T         59 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:15.00    6:10.47  
                  38.86     1:25.06 (46.20)     2:14.82 (49.76)     3:03.69 (48.87)
        3:54.14 (50.45)     4:46.80 (52.66)     5:29.02 (42.22)     6:10.47 (41.45)
 
Event 17  Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budoff, Elisa             51 O*H*I*O Masters-18  16:30.00   16:09.73  
                  42.35     1:29.12 (46.77)     2:16.99 (47.87)     3:06.11 (49.12)
        3:55.16 (49.05)     4:44.59 (49.43)     5:33.97 (49.38)     6:23.21 (49.24)
        7:12.94 (49.73)     8:02.82 (49.88)     8:52.27 (49.45)     9:39.41 (47.14)
       10:28.30 (48.89)    11:17.56 (49.26)    12:06.73 (49.17)    12:55.09 (48.36)
       13:44.64 (49.55)    14:33.90 (49.26)    15:22.04 (48.14)    16:09.73 (47.69)
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Lisa M            59 O*H*I*O Masters-18  17:00.00   16:12.18  
                  39.74     1:25.17 (45.43)     2:13.76 (48.59)     3:03.34 (49.58)
        3:52.13 (48.79)     4:41.33 (49.20)     5:30.85 (49.52)     6:20.34 (49.49)
        7:09.41 (49.07)     7:58.98 (49.57)     8:48.92 (49.94)     9:38.43 (49.51)
       10:28.13 (49.70)    11:17.66 (49.53)    12:06.54 (48.88)    12:55.55 (49.01)
       13:45.59 (50.04)    14:35.23 (49.64)    15:24.05 (48.82)    16:12.18 (48.13)
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           63 O*H*I*O Masters-18  13:35.73   13:32.75  
                  34.57     1:13.86 (39.29)     1:54.24 (40.38)     2:35.13 (40.89)
        3:16.23 (41.10)     3:57.37 (41.14)     4:38.98 (41.61)     5:20.33 (41.35)
        6:01.71 (41.38)     6:42.75 (41.04)     7:24.21 (41.46)     8:05.50 (41.29)
        8:46.78 (41.28)     9:28.46 (41.68)    10:10.15 (41.69)    10:50.90 (40.75)
       11:31.62 (40.72)    12:12.63 (41.01)    12:53.30 (40.67)    13:32.75 (39.45)
 
Event 18  Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Rebecca K          46 UC18-18             26:20.00   27:02.01  
                  45.77     1:34.55 (48.78)     2:23.60 (49.05)     3:12.83 (49.23)
        4:02.02 (49.19)     4:52.68 (50.66)     5:42.79 (50.11)     6:32.99 (50.20)
        7:22.88 (49.89)     8:13.45 (50.57)     9:03.59 (50.14)     9:53.23 (49.64)
       10:42.08 (48.85)    11:32.28 (50.20)    12:21.64 (49.36)    13:12.14 (50.50)
       14:01.77 (49.63)    14:50.70 (48.93)    15:40.60 (49.90)    16:29.82 (49.22)
       17:19.70 (49.88)    18:08.20 (48.50)    18:57.93 (49.73)    19:47.11 (49.18)
       20:37.99 (50.88)    21:26.71 (48.72)    22:15.70 (48.99)    23:04.39 (48.69)
       23:53.46 (49.07)    24:42.16 (48.70)    25:30.37 (48.21)    26:18.12 (47.75)
       27:02.01 (43.89)
 
Event 18  Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, Susan I            71 O*H*I*O Masters-18        NT   33:50.64  
                  56.28     1:56.20 (59.92)   2:56.36 (1:00.16)   3:56.62 (1:00.26)
      4:58.64 (1:02.02)   6:00.45 (1:01.81)   7:02.94 (1:02.49)   8:05.58 (1:02.64)
      9:06.87 (1:01.29)  10:08.42 (1:01.55)  11:09.98 (1:01.56)  12:11.77 (1:01.79)
     13:13.36 (1:01.59)  14:14.26 (1:00.90)  15:16.55 (1:02.29)  16:18.60 (1:02.05)
     17:21.22 (1:02.62)  18:22.98 (1:01.76)  19:24.67 (1:01.69)  20:25.81 (1:01.14)
     21:27.08 (1:01.27)  22:29.60 (1:02.52)  23:32.20 (1:02.60)  24:34.42 (1:02.22)
     25:36.00 (1:01.58)  26:38.25 (1:02.25)  27:41.42 (1:03.17)    28:28.96 (47.54)
     29:45.60 (1:16.64)  30:47.30 (1:01.70)  31:49.29 (1:01.99)  32:51.37 (1:02.08)
       33:50.64 (59.27)
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molter, Kurtis M          50 O*H*I*O Masters-18  22:01.00   22:19.12  
                  35.76     1:15.00 (39.24)     1:54.53 (39.53)     2:34.57 (40.04)
        3:15.04 (40.47)     3:54.78 (39.74)     4:34.57 (39.79)     5:14.27 (39.70)
        5:54.14 (39.87)     6:34.71 (40.57)     7:16.23 (41.52)     7:56.73 (40.50)
        8:37.46 (40.73)     9:18.21 (40.75)     9:59.11 (40.90)    10:40.42 (41.31)
       11:21.53 (41.11)    12:02.64 (41.11)    12:43.67 (41.03)    13:24.50 (40.83)
       14:05.91 (41.41)    14:47.65 (41.74)    15:29.88 (42.23)    16:11.11 (41.23)
       16:52.10 (40.99)    17:34.00 (41.90)    18:15.47 (41.47)    18:56.37 (40.90)
       19:37.66 (41.29)    20:19.19 (41.53)    21:00.11 (40.92)    21:41.00 (40.89)
       22:19.12 (38.12)
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Chuck             57 O*H*I*O Masters-18  20:22.33   20:32.68  
                  33.15     1:10.39 (37.24)     1:47.81 (37.42)     2:25.06 (37.25)
        3:02.58 (37.52)     3:40.25 (37.67)     4:18.23 (37.98)     4:56.07 (37.84)
        5:33.67 (37.60)     6:11.58 (37.91)     6:49.18 (37.60)     7:26.84 (37.66)
        8:04.28 (37.44)     8:42.14 (37.86)     9:20.01 (37.87)     9:57.38 (37.37)
       10:34.91 (37.53)    11:12.55 (37.64)    11:50.33 (37.78)    12:27.80 (37.47)
       13:05.23 (37.43)    13:42.98 (37.75)    14:20.79 (37.81)    14:58.48 (37.69)
       15:35.59 (37.11)    16:12.86 (37.27)    16:50.29 (37.43)    17:27.89 (37.60)
       18:05.16 (37.27)    18:42.43 (37.27)    19:19.73 (37.30)    19:56.86 (37.13)
       20:32.68 (35.82)
 
Event 18  Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Jonathan W        60 O*H*I*O Masters-18  25:00.00   22:13.23  
                  36.25     1:15.84 (39.59)     1:56.60 (40.76)     2:37.64 (41.04)
        3:18.93 (41.29)     3:59.80 (40.87)     4:40.54 (40.74)     5:21.67 (41.13)
        6:02.61 (40.94)     6:43.39 (40.78)     7:23.70 (40.31)     8:04.41 (40.71)
        8:44.86 (40.45)     9:25.04 (40.18)    10:05.67 (40.63)    10:46.36 (40.69)
       11:27.09 (40.73)    12:07.19 (40.10)    12:47.34 (40.15)    13:28.07 (40.73)
       14:08.01 (39.94)    14:48.46 (40.45)    15:28.86 (40.40)    16:09.36 (40.50)
       16:50.06 (40.70)    17:30.75 (40.69)    18:10.91 (40.16)    18:51.93 (41.02)
       19:33.13 (41.20)    20:13.70 (40.57)    20:54.17 (40.47)    21:34.54 (40.37)
       22:13.23 (38.69)
 
Event 18  Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Bruce C            69 O*H*I*O Masters-18  30:15.00   29:21.00  
                  44.80     1:35.83 (51.03)     2:28.75 (52.92)     3:21.37 (52.62)
        4:14.89 (53.52)     5:08.79 (53.90)     6:02.28 (53.49)     6:55.82 (53.54)
        7:49.39 (53.57)     8:43.05 (53.66)     9:36.60 (53.55)    10:29.99 (53.39)
       11:23.49 (53.50)    12:16.71 (53.22)    13:11.02 (54.31)    14:05.00 (53.98)
       14:59.32 (54.32)    15:52.72 (53.40)    16:46.63 (53.91)    17:41.13 (54.50)
       18:34.76 (53.63)    19:28.65 (53.89)    20:22.37 (53.72)    21:16.18 (53.81)
       22:10.47 (54.29)    23:04.43 (53.96)    23:59.98 (55.55)    24:53.06 (53.08)
       25:47.45 (54.39)    26:41.88 (54.43)    27:37.48 (55.60)    28:30.27 (52.79)
       29:21.00 (50.73)
 
Event 18  Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Thomas E          72 O*H*I*O Masters-18  29:00.00   27:49.29  
                  43.73     1:34.78 (51.05)     2:26.67 (51.89)     3:18.99 (52.32)
        4:10.07 (51.08)     5:01.68 (51.61)     5:52.81 (51.13)     6:43.56 (50.75)
        7:34.02 (50.46)     8:25.07 (51.05)     9:15.64 (50.57)    10:06.26 (50.62)
       10:55.86 (49.60)    11:46.55 (50.69)    12:37.51 (50.96)    13:28.01 (50.50)
       14:18.95 (50.94)    15:09.34 (50.39)    16:00.24 (50.90)    16:50.35 (50.11)
       17:41.94 (51.59)    18:32.08 (50.14)    19:23.39 (51.31)    20:14.66 (51.27)
       21:05.00 (50.34)    21:55.98 (50.98)    22:46.95 (50.97)    23:37.94 (50.99)
       24:28.87 (50.93)    25:19.57 (50.70)    26:09.89 (50.32)    27:00.74 (50.85)
       27:49.29 (48.55)
 
Event 19  Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Grace A           23 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:58.00    6:16.42  
                  32.09     1:07.54 (35.45)     1:44.13 (36.59)     2:21.93 (37.80)
        3:00.46 (38.53)     3:39.78 (39.32)     4:18.86 (39.08)     4:58.21 (39.35)
        5:37.79 (39.58)     6:16.42 (38.63)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintrow, Jennifer B       27 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:30.00    6:39.19  
                  34.49     1:12.96 (38.47)     1:53.13 (40.17)     2:34.24 (41.11)
                                                                        5:18.05 ( )
        5:59.41 (41.36)     6:39.19 (39.78)                                        
  2 Batesole, Briana D        28 P.R. Tri Team-18     7:03.81    7:06.25  
                  34.88     1:15.81 (40.93)     1:58.20 (42.39)     2:41.88 (43.68)
        3:25.14 (43.26)     4:08.70 (43.56)     4:52.49 (43.79)     5:38.28 (45.79)
        6:23.04 (44.76)     7:06.25 (43.21)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisniewski, C C           32 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:51.06    6:50.82  
                  36.93     1:17.14 (40.21)     1:58.73 (41.59)     2:41.02 (42.29)
        3:23.64 (42.62)     4:05.73 (42.09)     4:48.10 (42.37)     5:29.95 (41.85)
        6:11.83 (41.88)     6:50.82 (38.99)                                        
  2 Sherman, Melani L         33 O*H*I*O Masters-18   7:21.99    7:29.02  
                  40.65     1:25.05 (44.40)     2:10.54 (45.49)     2:56.01 (45.47)
        3:41.29 (45.28)     4:27.14 (45.85)     5:12.87 (45.73)     5:58.77 (45.90)
        6:44.81 (46.04)     7:29.02 (44.21)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Lisa M            59 O*H*I*O Masters-18  11:10.00    7:43.76  
                  38.88     1:22.82 (43.94)     2:09.15 (46.33)     2:56.46 (47.31)
        3:44.26 (47.80)     4:32.36 (48.10)     5:20.11 (47.75)     6:08.34 (48.23)
        6:56.57 (48.23)     7:43.76 (47.19)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Diane F           63 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:29.33    6:39.82  
                  34.58     1:13.85 (39.27)     1:54.56 (40.71)     2:35.45 (40.89)
        3:16.34 (40.89)     3:57.44 (41.10)     4:38.21 (40.77)     5:18.96 (40.75)
        5:59.87 (40.91)     6:39.82 (39.95)                                        
  2 Smith, Melinda J          64 O*H*I*O Masters-18   8:30.00    8:22.56  
                  41.80     1:28.92 (47.12)     2:19.14 (50.22)     3:11.35 (52.21)
        4:03.13 (51.78)     4:55.13 (52.00)     5:48.01 (52.88)     6:40.97 (52.96)
        7:33.25 (52.28)     8:22.56 (49.31)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paris, Susan I            71 O*H*I*O Masters-18  10:20.55   10:03.18  
                  54.15   1:54.73 (1:00.58)   2:57.20 (1:02.47)   3:59.65 (1:02.45)
      5:00.81 (1:01.16)   6:03.71 (1:02.90)   7:05.60 (1:01.89)   8:06.07 (1:00.47)
        9:06.01 (59.94)    10:03.18 (57.17)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pecze, Dominic            24 Lake Shore Swim-LE   6:00.00    5:37.33  
                  27.47       58.14 (30.67)     1:30.57 (32.43)     2:05.03 (34.46)
        2:40.30 (35.27)     3:15.37 (35.07)     3:51.24 (35.87)     4:26.35 (35.11)
        5:02.55 (36.20)     5:37.33 (34.78)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kevin R           54 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:59.02    6:02.94  
                  31.67     1:06.82 (35.15)     1:42.88 (36.06)     2:19.42 (36.54)
        2:56.18 (36.76)     3:33.00 (36.82)     4:09.94 (36.94)     4:47.93 (37.99)
        5:26.03 (38.10)     6:02.94 (36.91)                                        
  2 Truscott, Rob             54 UC18-18              7:34.81    7:16.29  
                  34.70     1:16.01 (41.31)     1:59.66 (43.65)     2:44.03 (44.37)
        3:28.78 (44.75)     4:13.77 (44.99)     4:59.16 (45.39)     5:44.69 (45.53)
        6:30.00 (45.31)     7:16.29 (46.29)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Chuck             57 O*H*I*O Masters-18   5:54.88    5:55.30  
                  31.71     1:06.64 (34.93)     1:42.44 (35.80)     2:18.52 (36.08)
        2:54.72 (36.20)     3:30.70 (35.98)     4:06.68 (35.98)     4:42.82 (36.14)
        5:19.31 (36.49)     5:55.30 (35.99)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sautters, Robert F        65 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:50.00    6:34.89  
                  34.87     1:13.30 (38.43)     1:52.89 (39.59)     2:33.13 (40.24)
        3:13.91 (40.78)     3:55.16 (41.25)     4:36.06 (40.90)     5:16.84 (40.78)
        5:56.96 (40.12)     6:34.89 (37.93)                                        
  2 Douglass, Nick            67 O*H*I*O Masters-18   6:45.04    6:37.99  
                  33.91     1:12.09 (38.18)     1:51.89 (39.80)     2:32.78 (40.89)
        3:13.73 (40.95)     3:54.90 (41.17)     4:36.09 (41.19)     5:17.50 (41.41)
        5:58.37 (40.87)     6:37.99 (39.62)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Thomas E          72 O*H*I*O Masters-18   8:30.00    8:38.88  
                  43.19     1:34.93 (51.74)     2:29.74 (54.81)     3:24.53 (54.79)
        4:17.98 (53.45)     5:12.14 (54.16)     6:05.47 (53.33)     6:57.11 (51.64)
        7:47.98 (50.87)     8:38.88 (50.90)                                        
  2 Meyer, Gerald H           72 O*H*I*O Masters-18   9:30.00    9:32.26  
                  51.64     1:51.45 (59.81)   2:52.24 (1:00.79)   3:52.28 (1:00.04)
        4:50.68 (58.40)     5:48.81 (58.13)     6:46.39 (57.58)     7:42.70 (56.31)
        8:37.61 (54.91)     9:32.26 (54.65)                                        
 
Event 25  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-18  'A'                      NT    2:12.22  
     1) Wintrow, Jennifer B W27         2) Beatty, Chuck M57              
     3) Glaser, Rian A M34              4) Sherman, Melani L W33          
                  33.65       49.96 (16.31)     1:13.12 (23.16)     2:12.22 (59.10)
 
Event 32  Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-18  'A'                      NT    2:27.16  
     1) Turner, Lisa M W59              2) Wisniewski, C C W32            
     3) Rea, Gloria W55                 4) Marshfield, Ann K W58          
                  35.83     1:09.11 (33.28)     1:49.51 (40.40)     2:27.16 (37.65)
 
Event 32  Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club-18  'B'                      NT    1:59.16  
     1) Kappa, Gregory V M69            2) Douglass, Nick M67             
     3) Sautters, Robert F M65          4) Terkel, Lawrence A M69         
                  30.38     1:00.34 (29.96)     1:30.49 (30.15)     1:59.16 (28.67)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club          2597   2. Uc17                                291
  3. Uc18                                205   4. Cleveland Aquatic Team              146
  5. Masters of Stark County Swim t      100   6. Lake Shore Swim Club                 60
  6. New Albany Aquatics Club             60   8. Warren Harding Aquatics Team         57
  9. Michigan Masters                     40   9. Shaker Swimming                      40
 11. P.R. TriTeam                         37