Lake Erie Open Water Swim 2 Mile

EDGEWATER BEACH, CLEVELAND , OH

July 27, 2013

GRAY AND RAINY
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

TWO MILE

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1    1  James Dugan, 50            36:48                         
    2    1  Keith Houser, 46           41:42    Wetsuit              
    3    2  Tom Seabold, 52            43:17                         
    4    1  Douglas Webb, 42           44:16                         
    5    1  Kristen Bergmann, 40*      44:37                         
    6    3  Matthew Painter, 54        45:12                         
    7    4  Chuck Beatty, 54           45:13                         
    8    1  Carly Antonucci, 23*       46:01                         
    9    1  Sue Colelli, 47*           47:35                         
   10    1  Jack Pennuto, 31           47:49                         
   11    2  Mark Assel, 49             48:45                         
   12    5  Paul Sauerland, 52         49:04                         
   13    2  Suu Ottogalli, 46*         49:43    Wetsuit              
   14    1  Paul Berman, 59            50:18                         
   15    1  Jenna Leach, 28*           50:23                         
   16    1  Carolyn Billick, 32*       50:38                         
   17    2  Mary Untener, 23*          51:29                         
   18    2  Chelsea Diver, 25*         52:09                         
   19    3  Nancy Ott, 48*             52:46                         
   20    1  Lisa Turner, 55*           53:01                         
   21    1  Anne Gecowets, 54*         53:09                         
   22    3  John Bucchieri, 47         53:13                         
   23    4  Karen Ryan, 48*            53:23                         
   24    1  Barclay Hershey, 37        54:54                         
   25    2  Stu Bewick, 38             56:05                         
   26    1  Martha Erickson, 61*       57:30                         
   27    6  Ted Popiel, 52             57:47                         
   28    7  Anthony Riccio, 52         58:14                         
   29    8  James Carl D'Amour, 51     58:33                         
   30    1  Tom Maude, 64              59:54                         
   31    9  David Rockwell, 54       1:00:22    Wetsuit              
   32    5  Margaret Sanderson, 49*  1:00:51                         
   33    6  Elizabeth Katterle, 47*  1:01:06                         
   34    2  Kirk Kavanaugh, 62       1:01:26                         
   35    2  Marcia Whelan, 54*       1:02:52                         
   36    4  Ben Norton, 48           1:02:52                         
   37    3  Kathlee Thompson-Casado, 51*
                                        1:04:29    Wetsuit              
   38    1  Cleon Wingard, 71        1:05:14                         
   39    1  Gerald Meyer, 69         1:06:11                         
   40    3  David Fuchs, 37          1:07:33                         
   41    4  Tim Krueger, 35          1:11:51    Wetsuit              
   42    2  Rachel Napolitano, 34*   1:15:55                         
* indicates females
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 25
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
24 male finishers
18 female finishers
42 total finishers


TWO MILE

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         



Men 30 - 34
   10    1  Jack Pennuto, 31           47:49                         

Men 35 - 39
   24    1  Barclay Hershey, 37        54:54                         
   25    2  Stu Bewick, 38             56:05                         
   40    3  David Fuchs, 37          1:07:33                         
   41    4  Tim Krueger, 35          1:11:51    Wetsuit              

Men 40 - 44
    4    1  Douglas Webb, 42           44:16                         

Men 45 - 49
    2    1  Keith Houser, 46           41:42    Wetsuit              
   11    2  Mark Assel, 49             48:45                         
   22    3  John Bucchieri, 47         53:13                         
   36    4  Ben Norton, 48           1:02:52                         

Men 50 - 54
    1    1  James Dugan, 50            36:48                         
    3    2  Tom Seabold, 52            43:17                         
    6    3  Matthew Painter, 54        45:12                         
    7    4  Chuck Beatty, 54           45:13                         
   12    5  Paul Sauerland, 52         49:04                         
   27    6  Ted Popiel, 52             57:47                         
   28    7  Anthony Riccio, 52         58:14                         
   29    8  James Carl D'Amour, 51     58:33                         
   31    9  David Rockwell, 54       1:00:22    Wetsuit              

Men 55 - 59
   14    1  Paul Berman, 59            50:18                         

Men 60 - 64
   30    1  Tom Maude, 64              59:54                         
   34    2  Kirk Kavanaugh, 62       1:01:26                         

Men 65 - 69
   39    1  Gerald Meyer, 69         1:06:11                         

Men 70 & Up
   38    1  Cleon Wingard, 71        1:05:14                         


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Women Under 25
    8    1  Carly Antonucci, 23        46:01                         
   17    2  Mary Untener, 23           51:29                         

Women 25 - 29
   15    1  Jenna Leach, 28            50:23                         
   18    2  Chelsea Diver, 25          52:09                         

Women 30 - 34
   16    1  Carolyn Billick, 32        50:38                         
   42    2  Rachel Napolitano, 34    1:15:55                         


Women 40 - 44
    5    1  Kristen Bergmann, 40       44:37                         

Women 45 - 49
    9    1  Sue Colelli, 47            47:35                         
   13    2  Suu Ottogalli, 46          49:43    Wetsuit              
   19    3  Nancy Ott, 48              52:46                         
   23    4  Karen Ryan, 48             53:23                         
   32    5  Margaret Sanderson, 49   1:00:51                         
   33    6  Elizabeth Katterle, 47   1:01:06                         

Women 50 - 54
   21    1  Anne Gecowets, 54          53:09                         
   35    2  Marcia Whelan, 54        1:02:52                         
   37    3  Kathlee Thompson-Casado, 51
                                        1:04:29    Wetsuit              

Women 55 - 59
   20    1  Lisa Turner, 55            53:01                         

Women 60 - 64
   26    1  Martha Erickson, 61        57:30                         




Return to home page.