Lake Erie Open Water Swim 1 Mile

EDGEWATER BEACH, CLEVELAND , OH

July 27, 2013

GRAY AND RAINY
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

1 MILE

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1    1  James Bontempo, 30         22:44                         
    2    1  Dennis Auckley, 48         23:10                         
    3    1  Diane Rothenberg, 60*      23:17                         
    4    1  Linda Heuman, 53*          23:18                         
    5    1  Sarah Shaulis, 48*         24:28    Wetsuit              
    6    1  Jim Ruddock, 56            25:02                         
    7    1  Jenny Arthur, 44*          25:18                         
    8    2  Keith Kearney, 45          25:27                         
    9    2  Christine Carly, 44*       26:53                         
   10    2  Jean Zadernak, 52*         27:07                         
   11    1  Desiree Alvarado, 24*      27:10                         
   12    1  Tina Peric, 32*            27:14                         
   13    1  James Hlavaty, 41          27:26                         
   14    2  Erika Whitely, 34*         27:39                         
   15    2  Kerry McHenry, 47*         28:18                         
   16    1  Barb Piccirilli, 56*       29:38                         
   17    1  Berlin Smith, 25*          30:13                         
   18    3  Megan Boogaart, 40*        30:14                         
   19    3  Elias Gorman, 49           30:14                         
   20    1  Jay Definis, 53            30:25                         
   21    2  John Lovell, 50            30:27                         
   22    3  Joanne Collins, 54*        31:21    Wetsuit              
   23    2  Therese Telzrow, 56*       31:50                         
   24    2  Anthony Lammers, 56        32:15    Wetsuit              
   25    1  Frances Carly, 65*         32:17                         
   26    1  Mike Schott, 60            33:09                         
   27    3  Mark Misencik, 53          33:20                         
   28    2  Diane Haughney, 61*        33:50                         
   29    2  Andrew Heffron, 34         34:29                         
   30    4  Laura Mimura, 52*          34:57                         
   31    4  Eric Rich, 47              34:58    Wetsuit              
   32    4  Matt Rider, 51             36:00                         
   33    5  Jose Grioni, 50            38:29                         
   34    1  Leslie Hysell, 36*         38:30                         
   35    3  Jennifer Dietrich, 34*     38:37                         
   36    3  Beth Kalapos, 48*          38:47    Wetsuit              
   37    1  Daniel Miller, 18          39:07                         
   38    3  Michael Nappier, 34        40:06    Wetsuit              
   39    6  James Miller, 50           42:10                         
   40    4  Kimberly Smith, 47*        42:35                         
   41    2  Julie Konanahalli, 38*     43:24    Wetsuit              
   42    4  Kari Katreeb, 41*          45:13                         
   43    1  Ken Bechtol, 70            45:24                         
   44    3  Virginia Kleist, 56*       46:59                         
   45    2  Jennifer Johnston, 65*     47:03                         
   46    1  Peggy Maish, 72*           51:30                         
   47    2  Tim David Johnston, 71     53:19                         
   48    2  Janet Ott, 72*             57:31                         
   49    1  Don Lenhart, 69          1:15:06                         
* indicates females
1 finishers among Men Under 25
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 25
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
21 male finishers
28 female finishers
49 total finishers


1 MILE

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Men Under 25
   37    1  Daniel Miller, 18          39:07                         


Men 30 - 34
    1    1  James Bontempo, 30         22:44                         
   29    2  Andrew Heffron, 34         34:29                         
   38    3  Michael Nappier, 34        40:06    Wetsuit              


Men 40 - 44
   13    1  James Hlavaty, 41          27:26                         

Men 45 - 49
    2    1  Dennis Auckley, 48         23:10                         
    8    2  Keith Kearney, 45          25:27                         
   19    3  Elias Gorman, 49           30:14                         
   31    4  Eric Rich, 47              34:58    Wetsuit              

Men 50 - 54
   20    1  Jay Definis, 53            30:25                         
   21    2  John Lovell, 50            30:27                         
   27    3  Mark Misencik, 53          33:20                         
   32    4  Matt Rider, 51             36:00                         
   33    5  Jose Grioni, 50            38:29                         
   39    6  James Miller, 50           42:10                         

Men 55 - 59
    6    1  Jim Ruddock, 56            25:02                         
   24    2  Anthony Lammers, 56        32:15    Wetsuit              

Men 60 - 64
   26    1  Mike Schott, 60            33:09                         

Men 65 - 69
   49    1  Don Lenhart, 69          1:15:06                         

Men 70 & Up
   43    1  Ken Bechtol, 70            45:24                         
   47    2  Tim David Johnston, 71     53:19                         


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Women Under 25
   11    1  Desiree Alvarado, 24       27:10                         

Women 25 - 29
   17    1  Berlin Smith, 25           30:13                         

Women 30 - 34
   12    1  Tina Peric, 32             27:14                         
   14    2  Erika Whitely, 34          27:39                         
   35    3  Jennifer Dietrich, 34      38:37                         

Women 35 - 39
   34    1  Leslie Hysell, 36          38:30                         
   41    2  Julie Konanahalli, 38      43:24    Wetsuit              

Women 40 - 44
    7    1  Jenny Arthur, 44           25:18                         
    9    2  Christine Carly, 44        26:53                         
   18    3  Megan Boogaart, 40         30:14                         
   42    4  Kari Katreeb, 41           45:13                         

Women 45 - 49
    5    1  Sarah Shaulis, 48          24:28    Wetsuit              
   15    2  Kerry McHenry, 47          28:18                         
   36    3  Beth Kalapos, 48           38:47    Wetsuit              
   40    4  Kimberly Smith, 47         42:35                         

Women 50 - 54
    4    1  Linda Heuman, 53           23:18                         
   10    2  Jean Zadernak, 52          27:07                         
   22    3  Joanne Collins, 54         31:21    Wetsuit              
   30    4  Laura Mimura, 52           34:57                         

Women 55 - 59
   16    1  Barb Piccirilli, 56        29:38                         
   23    2  Therese Telzrow, 56        31:50                         
   44    3  Virginia Kleist, 56        46:59                         

Women 60 - 64
    3    1  Diane Rothenberg, 60       23:17                         
   28    2  Diane Haughney, 61         33:50                         

Women 65 - 69
   25    1  Frances Carly, 65          32:17                         
   45    2  Jennifer Johnston, 65      47:03                         

Women 70 & Up
   46    1  Peggy Maish, 72            51:30                         
   48    2  Janet Ott, 72              57:31                         


Return to home page.