OHIO OPEN WATER SWIM 1 MILE

EDGEWATER PARK, CLEVELAND, OHIO

July 28, 2012

CLOUDY, 2 FT SWELLS
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

1 MILE

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Open Men
    1    1  Scott Campea, 37           27:29                         

Open Women
    3    1  Kim Skomra, 51             30:32                         





       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         


Men 25 - 29
   33    1  Tim Meaney, 29             43:34    Wetsuit              

Men 30 - 34
    9    1  Yutao Yang, 34             31:29                         

Men 35 - 39
    1    1  Scott Campea, 37           27:29                         
   11    2  Brian Wahl, 38             31:58    Wetsuit              
   46    3  David Fuchs, 36            52:09                         

Men 40 - 44
    2    1  Douglas Webb, 41           27:56                         
    8    2  Daniel Smith, 44           31:24    Wetsuit              
   17    3  Jim Hekman, 43             35:11                         

Men 45 - 49
   30    1  John Lovell, 49            42:42    Wetsuit              
   36    2  Jose Grioni, 49            44:01                         

Men 50 - 54
    6    1  James Janasko, 53          31:11                         
    7    2  Eddie Yamamoto, 52         31:23                         
   41    3  Mark Misencik, 52          45:15                         
   42    4  Jay Definis, 52            46:01                         
   51    5  J McCoy, 54                59:41                         

Men 55 - 59
   29    1  Timothy Breslin, 55        42:35                         
   39    2  Duane Grassell, 55         44:49                         

Men 60 - 64
   27    1  Glenn Howell, 60           39:05                         

Men 65 - 69
   28    1  Wally Morse, 65            39:18                         
   47    2  Julio Aponte, 67           52:35                         
   48    3  Ken Bechtol, 69            57:50                         




       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Women Under 25
   13    1  Lisa Chiappone, 23         33:34                         

Women 25 - 29
   12    1  Mandy Paris, 27            32:58                         
   24    2  Coralee Skoch, 27          38:03                         
   26    3  Kate Pollard, 25           38:36                         

Women 30 - 34
   20    1  Erika Whitely, 33          35:37                         
   21    2  Jessica Berger, 30         35:54                         
   22    3  Carolyn Billick, 31        36:16    Wetsuit              
   34    4  Kate Lanza, 32             43:50                         

Women 35 - 39
   15    1  Tonya Thomas, 39           33:50                         
   31    2  Megan Jones, 35            42:54                         
   37    3  Lori Muller, 35            44:17                         

Women 40 - 44
   10    1  Jenny Arthur, 43           31:41                         
   16    2  Christine Imler, 43        34:49                         
   19    3  Tina Stepp, 42             35:33                         
   23    4  Martha Brennan, 41         37:51                         
   40    5  Aimee Millward, 44         45:08                         

Women 45 - 49
   44    1  Natalie Wakulchik, 47      47:22                         
   50    2  Rhonda Johnson, 48         59:33                         

Women 50 - 54
    3    1  Kim Skomra, 51             30:32                         
    4    2  Linda Heuman, 52           30:44                         
   14    3  Laura Groselle, 51         33:49                         
   18    4  Jean Zadernak, 51          35:15                         
   43    5  Linda Misencik, 52         46:59    Wetsuit              

Women 55 - 59
    5    1  Diane Rothenberg, 59       31:04                         
   25    2  Barb Piccirilli, 55        38:33                         
   45    3  Jane Haughney, 56          47:46                         

Women 60 - 64
   32    1  Martha Erickson, 60        42:58                         
   35    2  Frances Carly, 64          43:59                         
   38    3  Diane Haughney, 60         44:41                         


Women 70 - 74
   49    1  Luise Easton, 73           59:11                         
   53    2  Janet Ott, 71            1:22:01                         

Women 75 & Up
   52    1  Marianne Brogan, 77      1:05:14                         


Return to home page.