OHIO MASTERS LAKE ERIE 1 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM

EDGEWATER STATE PARK, CLEVELAND, OH

July 30, 2011


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

1 MILE

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME

   25     1    1  Mary Bartek, 47*           28:07  
   20     2    1  Keith Kearney, 43          28:29  
   31     3    1  Eddie Yamamoto, 51         28:44  
   28     4    1  Linda Heuman, 51*          29:14  
   30     5    2  Becky Pollack, 51*         30:00  
   37     6    1  Diane Rothenberg, 58*      30:09  
   14     7    1  Chad Nance, 38             30:15  
   10     8    1  Karin Stamford, 35*        30:16  
    2     9    1  Matthew Seabold, 18        30:17  
   16    10    1  Jenny Arthur, 42*          30:44  
   32    11    2  James Janasko, 52          30:54  
    7    12    1  Rick Slawinski, 31         31:50  
   12    13    2  David Murphy, 37           32:25  
   19    14    2  Christine Imler, 42*       32:48  
   11    15    2  Nichelle Pajeau, 36*       33:43  
   17    16    3  Lynn Gavigan, 42*          35:33  
   39    17    1  Frances Carly, 63*         39:58  
   36    18    3  Therese Telzrow, 54*       40:02  
   34    19    3  Timothy Breslin, 54        40:53  
    6    20    1  Michelle DiGeronimo, 27*   41:20  
   24    21    2  Natalie Wakulchik, 46*     41:28  
   13    22    3  Sandra Hong, 38*           41:48  
   40    23    1  Julio Aponte, 66           42:32  
    1    24    1  Jamie Miller, 18*          44:16  
   38    25    1  Ron Budz, 63               45:02  
   23    26    3  Amy Popp, 46*              45:21  
   29    27    4  Linda Misencik, 51*        46:58  
   27    28    4  Mark Stewart, 50           48:32  
   26    29    1  Jim Miller, 48             48:54  
   46    30    1  Marianne Brogan, 76*       49:18  
   44    31    1  Luise Easton, 72*          49:20  
   18    32    4  Nancy Hupp, 42*            51:06  
    8    33    1  Laura Sobjack, 33*         52:26  
   41    34    2  Ken Bechtol, 68            53:56  
    3    35    2  Pierce Johnson, 21         54:25  
   33    36    5  J D Mccoy, 53              55:08  
   45    37    1  Richard Albaugh, 74        56:15  
   42    38    2  Peggy Maish, 70*         1:07:02  
   43    39    3  Janet Ott, 70*           1:10:02  
* indicates females
2 finishers among Men Under 25
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44
1 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
1 finishers among Women Under 25
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
3 finishers among Women 70 - 74
1 finishers among Women 75 & Up
16 male finishers
23 female finishers
39 total finishers


1 MILE
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME

Open Men
   20     2    1  Keith Kearney, 43          28:29  

Open Women
   25     1    1  Mary Bartek, 47            28:07  





             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME

Men Under 25
    2     9    1  Matthew Seabold, 18        30:17  
    3    35    2  Pierce Johnson, 21         54:25  


Men 30 - 34
    7    12    1  Rick Slawinski, 31         31:50  

Men 35 - 39
   14     7    1  Chad Nance, 38             30:15  
   12    13    2  David Murphy, 37           32:25  

Men 40 - 44
   20     2    1  Keith Kearney, 43          28:29  

Men 45 - 49
   26    29    1  Jim Miller, 48             48:54  

Men 50 - 54
   31     3    1  Eddie Yamamoto, 51         28:44  
   32    11    2  James Janasko, 52          30:54  
   34    19    3  Timothy Breslin, 54        40:53  
   27    28    4  Mark Stewart, 50           48:32  
   33    36    5  J D Mccoy, 53              55:08  


Men 60 - 64
   38    25    1  Ron Budz, 63               45:02  

Men 65 - 69
   40    23    1  Julio Aponte, 66           42:32  
   41    34    2  Ken Bechtol, 68            53:56  

Men 70 - 74
   45    37    1  Richard Albaugh, 74        56:15  



             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME

Women Under 25
    1    24    1  Jamie Miller, 18           44:16  

Women 25 - 29
    6    20    1  Michelle DiGeronimo, 27    41:20  

Women 30 - 34
    8    33    1  Laura Sobjack, 33          52:26  

Women 35 - 39
   10     8    1  Karin Stamford, 35         30:16  
   11    15    2  Nichelle Pajeau, 36        33:43  
   13    22    3  Sandra Hong, 38            41:48  

Women 40 - 44
   16    10    1  Jenny Arthur, 42           30:44  
   19    14    2  Christine Imler, 42        32:48  
   17    16    3  Lynn Gavigan, 42           35:33  
   18    32    4  Nancy Hupp, 42             51:06  

Women 45 - 49
   25     1    1  Mary Bartek, 47            28:07  
   24    21    2  Natalie Wakulchik, 46      41:28  
   23    26    3  Amy Popp, 46               45:21  

Women 50 - 54
   28     4    1  Linda Heuman, 51           29:14  
   30     5    2  Becky Pollack, 51          30:00  
   36    18    3  Therese Telzrow, 54        40:02  
   29    27    4  Linda Misencik, 51         46:58  

Women 55 - 59
   37     6    1  Diane Rothenberg, 58       30:09  

Women 60 - 64
   39    17    1  Frances Carly, 63          39:58  


Women 70 - 74
   44    31    1  Luise Easton, 72           49:20  
   42    38    2  Peggy Maish, 70          1:07:02  
   43    39    3  Janet Ott, 70            1:10:02  

Women 75 & Up
   46    30    1  Marianne Brogan, 76        49:18  


Return to home page.