OHIO MASTERS LAKE ERIE OPEN WATER SWIM 2 MILE

EDGEWATER STATE PARK, CLEVELAND, OH

July 30, 2011


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

2 MILE

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

   57     1    1  Jason Hill, 32                             48:00  
   54     2    2  Michael Keefe, 30                          50:09  
   73     3    1  Andrew Geiszler, 42                        52:19  
   69     4    2  Douglas Webb, 40                           52:21  
   90     5    1  Tom Seabold, 50                            52:49  
   87     6    1  Bob Vear, 49                               53:14  
   50     7    1  Andrew Keefe, 29                           54:15  
   75     8    3  John Fleenor, 44                           54:44  
   95     9    1  Judi Norton, 53*                           54:48  
   84    10    2  Stephen Roush, 48                          54:49  
   68    11    4  Matthew Michaels, 40                       57:12  
   65    12    1  Kristen Bergmann, 38*                      57:42  
  108    13    1  Paul Simmons, 59                           57:57  
   98    14    2  Pam Beck, 54*                              58:05  
   83    15    1  Pamela LeRose, 47*                         58:06  
   76    16    5  Keith Houser, 44                           58:10  
   78    17    2  Sue Colelli, 45*                           58:21  
  102    18    2  Bill Bretz, 56                             58:56  
  105    19    3  Paul Berman, 57                            58:57  
   96    20    2  Stephen Wargo, 53                          59:02  
   63    21    1  Mark Johnson, 36                           59:31  
   82    22    3  Mark Assel, 48                             59:54  
   77    23    6  Joseph Skoski, 44                        1:00:06  
   66    24    2  Jennifer Michaels, 38*                   1:00:47  
   88    25    3  Jean Koeberle, 50*                       1:01:57  
   48    26    1  Margaret Hiestand, 24*                   1:02:20  
   47    27    2  Jessica Grasso, 23*                      1:02:22  
   60    28    2  Barclay Hershey, 35                      1:03:14  
   53    29    1  Andrea Gray, 30*                         1:04:00  
   93    30    4  Anne Gecowets, 52*                       1:04:04  
   70    31    7  Christopher Feger, 41                    1:04:05  
   67    32    3  Mindy Bradbury, 39*                      1:05:12  
   80    33    3  Nancy Ott, 46*                           1:05:16  
  101    34    4  Chris Redmond, 55                        1:05:19  
   92    35    5  Maddie Diedo, 52*                        1:05:23  
   81    36    4  Karen Ryan, 46*                          1:05:28  
   97    37    6  Margaret Bayless, 54*                    1:06:03  
   51    38    2  Carolyn Billick, 30*                     1:06:12  
  100    39    1  Pam Allen, 55*                           1:06:35  
   64    40    3  Timothy Towey, 37                        1:07:02  
  110    41    1  Tom Maude, 62                            1:07:18  
   89    42    3  Ted Popiel, 50                           1:07:19  
   56    43    3  Becca Larson, 31*                        1:09:25  
   74    44    8  David Finley, 44                         1:09:39  
   85    45    4  James Carl D'Amour, 49                   1:11:25  
   94    46    7  Joanne Siegel, 52*                       1:12:18  
   99    47    4  Duane Grassell, 54                       1:12:27  
  109    48    2  Kirk Kavanaugh, 60                       1:12:29  
   91    49    8  Joanne Collins, 52*                      1:15:29  
   55    50    4  Laura Johnston, 31*                      1:16:07  
   79    51    5  Ben Norton, 46                           1:18:00  
  111    52    1  Gerald Meyer, 67                         1:18:03  
   49    53    1  Andrea Gellinger, 25*                    1:18:40  
   61    54    4  Shannon Gilfillan, 36*                   1:20:16  
   72    55    1  Jen Bruder, 42*                          1:20:54  
  104    56    5  David Perme, 56                          1:27:17  
   86    57    9  Catherine Toth, 50*                      1:34:52  
* indicates females
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women Under 25
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
31 male finishers
26 female finishers
57 total finishers


2 MILE
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
   57     1    1  Jason Hill, 32                             48:00  

Open Women
   95     9    1  Judi Norton, 53                            54:48  





             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME


Men 25 - 29
   50     7    1  Andrew Keefe, 29                           54:15  

Men 30 - 34
   57     1    1  Jason Hill, 32                             48:00  
   54     2    2  Michael Keefe, 30                          50:09  

Men 35 - 39
   63    21    1  Mark Johnson, 36                           59:31  
   60    28    2  Barclay Hershey, 35                      1:03:14  
   64    40    3  Timothy Towey, 37                        1:07:02  

Men 40 - 44
   73     3    1  Andrew Geiszler, 42                        52:19  
   69     4    2  Douglas Webb, 40                           52:21  
   75     8    3  John Fleenor, 44                           54:44  
   68    11    4  Matthew Michaels, 40                       57:12  
   76    16    5  Keith Houser, 44                           58:10  
   77    23    6  Joseph Skoski, 44                        1:00:06  
   70    31    7  Christopher Feger, 41                    1:04:05  
   74    44    8  David Finley, 44                         1:09:39  

Men 45 - 49
   87     6    1  Bob Vear, 49                               53:14  
   84    10    2  Stephen Roush, 48                          54:49  
   82    22    3  Mark Assel, 48                             59:54  
   85    45    4  James Carl D'Amour, 49                   1:11:25  
   79    51    5  Ben Norton, 46                           1:18:00  

Men 50 - 54
   90     5    1  Tom Seabold, 50                            52:49  
   96    20    2  Stephen Wargo, 53                          59:02  
   89    42    3  Ted Popiel, 50                           1:07:19  
   99    47    4  Duane Grassell, 54                       1:12:27  

Men 55 - 59
  108    13    1  Paul Simmons, 59                           57:57  
  102    18    2  Bill Bretz, 56                             58:56  
  105    19    3  Paul Berman, 57                            58:57  
  101    34    4  Chris Redmond, 55                        1:05:19  
  104    56    5  David Perme, 56                          1:27:17  

Men 60 - 64
  110    41    1  Tom Maude, 62                            1:07:18  
  109    48    2  Kirk Kavanaugh, 60                       1:12:29  

Men 65 - 69
  111    52    1  Gerald Meyer, 67                         1:18:03  




             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 25
   48    26    1  Margaret Hiestand, 24                    1:02:20  
   47    27    2  Jessica Grasso, 23                       1:02:22  

Women 25 - 29
   49    53    1  Andrea Gellinger, 25                     1:18:40  

Women 30 - 34
   53    29    1  Andrea Gray, 30                          1:04:00  
   51    38    2  Carolyn Billick, 30                      1:06:12  
   56    43    3  Becca Larson, 31                         1:09:25  
   55    50    4  Laura Johnston, 31                       1:16:07  

Women 35 - 39
   65    12    1  Kristen Bergmann, 38                       57:42  
   66    24    2  Jennifer Michaels, 38                    1:00:47  
   67    32    3  Mindy Bradbury, 39                       1:05:12  
   61    54    4  Shannon Gilfillan, 36                    1:20:16  

Women 40 - 44
   72    55    1  Jen Bruder, 42                           1:20:54  

Women 45 - 49
   83    15    1  Pamela LeRose, 47                          58:06  
   78    17    2  Sue Colelli, 45                            58:21  
   80    33    3  Nancy Ott, 46                            1:05:16  
   81    36    4  Karen Ryan, 46                           1:05:28  

Women 50 - 54
   95     9    1  Judi Norton, 53                            54:48  
   98    14    2  Pam Beck, 54                               58:05  
   88    25    3  Jean Koeberle, 50                        1:01:57  
   93    30    4  Anne Gecowets, 52                        1:04:04  
   92    35    5  Maddie Diedo, 52                         1:05:23  
   97    37    6  Margaret Bayless, 54                     1:06:03  
   94    46    7  Joanne Siegel, 52                        1:12:18  
   91    49    8  Joanne Collins, 52                       1:15:29  
   86    57    9  Catherine Toth, 50                       1:34:52  

Women 55 - 59
  100    39    1  Pam Allen, 55                            1:06:35  






Return to home page.