LAKE ERIE OPEN WATER 2 MILE SWIM-MEN

EDGEWATER STATE PARK, CLEVELAND, OH

July 24, 2010

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


MEN'S 2 MILE SWIM

    1    1  Dan Brelsford, 29, 2-Mile Swim              20:40  
    2    1  Ryan Hofler, 23, 2-Mile Swim                21:25  
    3    2  David Duecker, 24, 2-Mile Swim              21:35  
    4    1  Christian Kurilko, 33, 2-Mile Swim          21:38  
    5    1  Tom Seabold, 49, 2-Mile Swim                23:01  
    6    1  Christopher Hackett, 40, 2-Mile Swim        23:14  
    7    2  Jeffrey Berridge, 40, 2-Mile Swim           24:58  
    8    2  Earl Gentile, 45, 2-Mile Swim               25:19  
    9    3  Mark Assel, 46, 2-Mile Swim                 25:31  
   10    3  J Michael Monaco, 43, 2-Mile Swim           26:28  
   11    1  Paul Simmons, 58, 2-Mile Swim               26:28  
   12    1  Stephen Wargo, 52, 2-Mile Swim              26:30  
   13    2  Frank Thompson, 58, 2-Mile Swim             26:59  
   14    3  Paul Berman, 56, 2-Mile Swim                27:00  
   15    4  David Marburger, 55, 2-Mile Swim            27:07  
   16    4  John Bucchieri, 44, 2-Mile Swim             27:08  
   17    5  Lee Booze, 41, 2-Mile Swim                  28:25  
   18    6  Dave Groenewoud, 41, 2-Mile Swim            29:51  
   19    2  Barclay Hershey, 34, 2-Mile Swim            30:18  
   20    4  Martin Mason, 47, 2-Mile Swim               30:30  
   21    5  Ted Popiel, 49, 2-Mile Swim                 31:09  
   22    6  Matthew Brady, 49, 2-Mile Swim              32:06  
   23    7  Ben Norton, 45, 2-Mile Swim                 32:18  
   24    8  James Carl D'Amour, 48, 2-Mile Swim         32:50  
   25    2  Duane Grassell, 53, 2-Mile Swim             33:29  
   26    1  Gerald Meyer, 66, 2-Mile Swim               35:09  
   27    7  Roman Kniahynyckyj, 41, 2-Mile Swim         36:07  
   28    1  Dan Andrus, 61, 2-Mile Swim                 36:49  
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 18 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
28 male finishers
0 female finishers
28 total finishers

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


MEN'S 2 MILE SWIM

Men 18 - 24
    2    1  Ryan Hofler, 23, 2-Mile Swim                21:25  
    3    2  David Duecker, 24, 2-Mile Swim              21:35  

Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Dan Brelsford, 29, 2-Mile Swim              20:40  

Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Christian Kurilko, 33, 2-Mile Swim          21:38  
   19    2  Barclay Hershey, 34, 2-Mile Swim            30:18  

Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Christopher Hackett, 40, 2-Mile Swim        23:14  
    7    2  Jeffrey Berridge, 40, 2-Mile Swim           24:58  
   10    3  J Michael Monaco, 43, 2-Mile Swim           26:28  
   16    4  John Bucchieri, 44, 2-Mile Swim             27:08  
   17    5  Lee Booze, 41, 2-Mile Swim                  28:25  
   18    6  Dave Groenewoud, 41, 2-Mile Swim            29:51  
   27    7  Roman Kniahynyckyj, 41, 2-Mile Swim         36:07  

Men 45 - 49
    5    1  Tom Seabold, 49, 2-Mile Swim                23:01  
    8    2  Earl Gentile, 45, 2-Mile Swim               25:19  
    9    3  Mark Assel, 46, 2-Mile Swim                 25:31  
   20    4  Martin Mason, 47, 2-Mile Swim               30:30  
   21    5  Ted Popiel, 49, 2-Mile Swim                 31:09  
   22    6  Matthew Brady, 49, 2-Mile Swim              32:06  
   23    7  Ben Norton, 45, 2-Mile Swim                 32:18  
   24    8  James Carl D'Amour, 48, 2-Mile Swim         32:50  

Men 50 - 54
   12    1  Stephen Wargo, 52, 2-Mile Swim              26:30  
   25    2  Duane Grassell, 53, 2-Mile Swim             33:29  

Men 55 - 59
   11    1  Paul Simmons, 58, 2-Mile Swim               26:28  
   13    2  Frank Thompson, 58, 2-Mile Swim             26:59  
   14    3  Paul Berman, 56, 2-Mile Swim                27:00  
   15    4  David Marburger, 55, 2-Mile Swim            27:07  

Men 60 - 64
   28    1  Dan Andrus, 61, 2-Mile Swim                 36:49  

Men 65 - 69
   26    1  Gerald Meyer, 66, 2-Mile Swim               35:09  


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


MEN'S 2 MILE SWIM

Top

Return to home page.