Open-Water 1 & 2 mile Swim at Edgewater Beach 2003
                                           
July 26, 2003 USMS Sanction No. 18-072603-OWS


                                     All to benefit the Northern Ohio Breast Cancer Coalition & O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club


1 MILE SWIM
***********

WOMEN 19-24
===========
1. Abigail Knight 22 00:28:06
2. Kristen Mueller 19 00:30:44
3. Kathleen Crow 23 00:40:22

WOMEN 25-29
===========
1. Jill Volgstadt 29 00:27:55
2. Jill Grinham 26 00:30:14
3. Amy Stannert 28 00:36:10

WOMEN 30-34
===========
1. Julia Bene 33 00:33:34
2. Cindy Goss 30 00:39:37
3. Michelle Cousino 33 00:40:10

WOMEN 35-39
===========
1. Marilyn Heid 37 00:30:29
2. Deirdre Callahan 39 00:33:41
3. Laura Romberg 36 00:34:28

WOMEN 40-44
===========
1. Mag Bowen 44 00:29:05
2. Lynn Scott 40 00:30:11
3. Becky Pollack 43 00:31:13
4. Beth Opila 43 00:41:09

WOMEN 45-49
===========
1. Susanne Tobin 48 00:39:18
2. Sue Schmitter-Motta 46 00:39:23

WOMEN 55-59
===========
1. Frances Carly 55 00:39:44

WOMEN 75-79
===========
1. Lois Kivi Nochman 78 00:45:41

MEN 30-34
=========
1. Joseph Dieterle 34 00:36:45
2. Timothy Atkinson 34 00:46:19
3. Michael Vedda 34 00:51:15


MEN 35-39
=========
1. Edward Wysmierski 38 00:29:30
2. Jeff Faunce 39 00:35:09
3. Mark Siebert 35 00:45:26

MEN 40-44
=========
1. James Janasko 44 00:29:13

MEN 45-49
=========
1. Edward Boaz 49 00:30:08
2. Terrance Fleet 46 00:37:39
3. Timothy Breslin 46 00:38:06

MEN 50-54
=========
1. Stephen Horsfield 51 00:40:52
2. Robert Carr 53 00:45:46

MEN 60-64
=========
1. Gordon Grinham 63 00:47:21


2 MILE SWIM
***********

WOMEN 19-24
===========
1. Jessica Salo 22 01:11:53

WOMEN 25-29
===========
1. Miriam Carlson 26 00:49:28

WOMEN 30-34
===========
1. Kristen Bergmann 30 00:53:57

WOMEN 40-44
===========
1. Anne Gecowets 44 01:05:10
2. Joanne Collins 44 01:07:29
3. Marcia Bennett 43 01:20:25
4. Julie Artman 43 01:24:11

WOMEN 45-49
===========
1. Laura Wright 45 01:01:20
2. Therese Telzrow 46 01:15:58
3. Nora Higgins 48 01:39:30

WOMEN 50-54
===========
1. Pam Kent 51 01:31:03

WOMEN 65-69
===========
1. Laura Gogola 67 01:24:46

MEN 30-34
=========
1. Michael Cousino 33 01:13:03
2. Willy Blumentals 30 01:22:11

MEN 35-39
=========
1. Tom Fountain 39 00:48:34
2. Andrew Berger 38 00:57:40
3. Mark Assel 39 00:59:06
4. Joseph Skoski 36 01:01:27
5. Rob Bowers 38 01:12:48
6. Randall Sequete 35 01:14:17

MEN 40-44
=========
1. Tom Seabold 42 00:51:00
2. Matthew Painter 44 00:53:53
3. Rick Kogelschatz 43 01:00:00
4. James Schnug 44 01:03:06
5. James Carl D'Amour 41 01:05:00


MEN 45-49
=========
1. David Marburger 48 00:54:46
2. Craig Dallam 45 00:57:57
3. Stephen Wargo 45 01:02:01
4. Duane Grassell 46 01:06:23
5. Paul Berman 49 01:07:21

MEN 50-54
=========
1. Thomas Evans 52 01:09:40
2. Daniel Andrus 54 01:11:45

MEN 55-59
=========
1. Julio Aponte 58 01:07:51
2. Gerald Meyer 59 01:12:16
3. Ron Budz 55 01:26:23