OHIO STATE MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

ELLEN SHAPIRO NATATORIUM, WOOSTER, OHIO

March 15 - 16 2003

meet organized by O*H*I*O MASTERS SWIM CLUB

Lake Erie LMSC

SHORT-COURSE YARDS


 


 

Click on your age group to jump to that group
 

WOMEN
WOMEN 19-24 WOMEN 25-29 WOMEN 30-34 WOMEN 35-39 WOMEN 40-44 WOMEN 45-49 WOMEN 50-54 WOMEN 65-69  WOMEN 70-74  WOMEN 75-79
WOMEN 80-84 WOMEN 85-89

MEN
MEN 19-24 MEN 25-29 MEN 30-34 MEN 35-39 MEN 40-44 MEN 45-49 MEN 50-54 MEN 55-59 MEN 60-64 MEN 65-69 MEN 70-74 MEN 75-79
MEN 85-89

RELAYSMEN'S   WOMEN'S   MIXED




WOMEN 19-24
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Georgian Peric 23 OH :27.04
Audrey Gray 23 OH :27.84
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Audrey Gray 23 OH :31.39
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Georgian Peric 23 OH :33.85
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Georgian Peric 23 OH 1:07.07
Audrey Gray 23 OH 1:08.54

WOMEN 25-29
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Renee Forkin 25 OH :27.99
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Renee Forkin 25 OH 1:02.81
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Kelly Kull 28 GCM 5:47.60
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Kelly Kull 28 GCM 1:07.98
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Amy Houston 26 VTX :41.04
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Kelly Kull 28 GCM 1:16.19
Amy Houston 26 VTX 1:29.50
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Kelly Kull 28 GCM 1:09.63
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Kelly Kull 28 GCM 1:05.70
Amy Houston 26 VTX 1:29.77
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Kelly Kull 28 GCM 2:23.41
Renee Forkin 25 OH 2:52.72

WOMEN 30-34
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Kristen Bergmann 30 OH :27.02
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Kristen Bergmann 30 OH 1:00.01
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Melissa Howard 31 OH 2:40.36
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Hope Raschke 31 MM 12:47.42
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Kristen Bergmann 30 OH 1:07.43
Michelle Nye 31 OH 1:28.41
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Kristen Bergmann 30 OH 2:28.28
Hope Raschke 31 MM 2:42.10
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Alice Gregg 30 OH :36.98
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Melissa Howard 31 OH :34.65
Michelle Nye 31 OH :41.38
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Alice Gregg 30 OH 1:13.34
Melissa Howard 31 OH 1:20.03
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Michelle Nye 31 OH 3:13.03

WOMEN 40-44
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jean Koeberle 42 OH :28.21
Patrice Smith 40 OH :30.96
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Laura Kessler 42 OH 1:00.78
Jean Koeberle 42 OH 1:03.36
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Laura Kessler 42 OH 12:09.91
Jean Koeberle 42 OH 14:17.34
Kathleen Hughes 44 GCM 14:43.00
Joanne Collins 44 OH 15:20.83
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Jean Koeberle 42 OH 23:57.46
Kathleen Hughes 44 GCM 24:09.22
Joanne Collins 44 OH 25:23.58
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Laura Kessler 42 OH :35.97
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Patrice Smith 40 OH :37.05

WOMEN 45-49
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Marcia Haver 47 OH :29.35
Diane Rothenberg 49 OH :29.50
Ann Guins 49 OH :29.71
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Diane Rothenberg 49 OH 1:03.97
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Diane Rothenberg 49 OH 2:22.79
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 49 OH :32.86
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 49 OH 1:13.54
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 49 OH 2:49.35
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Ann Guins 49 OH :40.26
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Diane Rothenberg 49 OH 1:21.45
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Diane Rothenberg 49 OH 1:15.89

WOMEN 50-54
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Melinda Smith 50 OH :32.16
Marilyn Hornsby 54 OH :34.40
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Melinda Smith 50 OH 1:12.86
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Melinda Smith 50 OH 15:51.13
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Melinda Smith 50 OH 26:14.76
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Marilyn Hornsby 54 OH :44.84
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Barbara Hummel 51 NEM 1:43.07
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Barbara Hummel 51 NEM :38.61
Melinda Smith 50 OH :42.34
Gloria McCarthy 51 GCM :45.64
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Barbara Hummel 51 NEM 1:24.59
Melinda Smith 50 OH 1:33.48
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Barbara Hummel 51 NEM 3:08.88
Melinda Smith 50 OH 3:15.50
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Barbara Hummel 51 NEM 1:22.81
Marilyn Hornsby 54 OH 1:37.42

WOMEN 65-69
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 68 OH :37.85
Prudy Hall 65 OH :42.75
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Prudy Hall 65 OH 1:38.03
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Prudy Hall 65 OH 3:31.27
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Prudy Hall 65 OH 9:03.99
Nancy Waite 68 OH 9:53.45
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Nancy Waite 68 OH :50.51
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Nancy Waite 68 OH :53.73
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Nancy Waite 68 OH :59.34
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Prudy Hall 65 OH 1:49.25
Nancy Waite 68 OH 1:54.26
Marianne Brogan 67 OH 2:04.28
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Marianne Brogan 67 OH 4:19.78

WOMEN 70-74
===========
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Carol Ganzel 71 OH 2:04.37
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Carol Ganzel 71 OH 4:30.18
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Carol Ganzel 71 OH 2:33.47
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Lilly Kron 71 OH :44.38
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Lilly Kron 71 OH 1:38.17
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Lilly Kron 71 OH :47.18
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Carol Ganzel 71 OH 2:48.25
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Lilly Kron 71 OH 1:43.05

WOMEN 75-79
===========
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Wilma Reed 75 OH 1:47.30
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Wilma Reed 75 OH 3:54.88

WOMEN 80-84
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 81 OH :54.89
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 81 OH 2:01.45
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Mary Culhane 81 OH :58.82
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Mary Culhane 81 OH 1:11.58
Sylvia Hill 81 OH 1:23.02

WOMEN 85-89
===========
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 87 OH 2:37.08
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 87 OH 6:00.71
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 87 OH 1:15.52
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 87 OH 2:42.99

MEN

MEN 19-24
=========
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Scott Gabbard 22 UN :26.45
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Scott Gabbard 22 UN 1:07.58
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Scott Gabbard 22 UN 2:03.84

MEN 25-29
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jeff Ridler 26 UN :25.35
Cormac McCarthy 29 OH :27.51
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Jeff Ridler 26 UN :57.05
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Zacharaiah Meixner 25 OH :29.30
Jeff Ridler 26 UN :32.11
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Zacharaiah Meixner 25 OH 1:05.49
Cormac McCarthy 29 OH 1:25.99
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Zacharaiah Meixner 25 OH 2:25.68
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Zacharaiah Meixner 25 OH 1:00.86
Jeff Ridler 26 UN 1:05.84
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Cormac McCarthy 29 OH 2:54.13
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Zacharaiah Meixner 25 OH 4:55.80

MEN 30-34
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Michael Judy 34 VTX :29.59
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Michael Judy 34 VTX 1:05.74
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Michael Judy 34 VTX 2:50.28
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Michael Judy 34 VTX 7:39.83
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Michael Judy 34 VTX 16:56.09
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Michael Judy 34 VTX 26:34.35
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Shannon Welch 32 OH :31.80

MEN 35-39
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Greg Edmondson 36 GOS :24.33
Michael Ollier 35 OH :26.78
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Greg Edmondson 36 GOS :52.25
Bryce St. John 37 OH 1:22.57
Fernan Echeverria 37 OH 1:28.30
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Greg Edmondson 36 GOS 1:55.22
Michael Ollier 35 OH 2:12.30
Bryce St. John 37 OH 3:01.67
Fernan Echeverria 37 OH 3:22.62
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Fernan Echeverria 37 OH 8:50.35
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Fernan Echeverria 37 OH 19:37.18
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Fernan Echeverria 37 OH 32:09.97
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Fernan Echeverria 37 OH 3:15.03
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Fernan Echeverria 37 OH 4:03.47
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Greg Edmondson 36 GOS :25.59
Fernan Echeverria 37 OH :49.12
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Greg Edmondson 36 GOS :56.84
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Greg Edmondson 36 GOS 2:07.37
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Greg Edmondson 36 GOS 1:02.69
Fernan Echeverria 37 OH 1:41.65
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Michael Ollier 35 OH 2:24.78
Fernan Echeverria 37 OH 3:47.78

MEN 40-44
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Daniel Cox 42 OH :27.51
James Schnug 43 OH :28.48
Martin Huedepohl 40 UN :31.67
David Rockwell 44 VTX :34.44
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Daniel Cox 42 OH 1:01.62
James Schnug 43 OH 1:05.20
David Rockwell 44 VTX 1:30.85
200 YD. FREESTYLE
David Rockwell 44 VTX 2:38.18
500 YD. FREESTYLE
James Schnug 43 OH 6:35.81
David Rockwell 44 VTX 7:06.15
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Glenn Battle 41 UN :28.30
Daniel Cox 42 OH :35.82
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Glenn Battle 41 UN :59.52
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Glenn Battle 41 UN 2:08.34
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Martin Huedepohl 40 UN :31.33
Daniel Cox 42 OH :39.37
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Martin Huedepohl 40 UN 1:08.29
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Daniel Cox 42 OH 1:17.37
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Glenn Battle 41 UN 2:13.13
400 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
David Rockwell 44 VTX 6:29.31

MEN 45-49
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Jonathan Harvey 46 OH :25.96
Clifford Roahrig 47 BGU :27.74
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Jonathan Harvey 46 OH :58.50
Clifford Roahrig 47 BGU 1:02.43
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Mark Schwartz 47 GCM 2:29.20
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Mark Schwartz 47 GCM 6:37.24
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Mark Schwartz 47 GCM 14:33.67
Duane Grassell 45 OH 14:33.87
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Duane Grassell 45 OH 24:14.55
Mark Schwartz 47 GCM 24:31.61
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Clifford Roahrig 47 BGU :36.40
Duane Grassell 45 OH :39.19
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Clifford Roahrig 47 BGU 1:19.70
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Duane Grassell 45 OH 3:03.48
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Mark Schwartz 47 GCM 2:59.31
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jonathan Harvey 46 OH :28.79
Duane Grassell 45 OH :32.71
Clifford Roahrig 47 BGU :33.56
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Jonathan Harvey 46 OH 1:03.97
Duane Grassell 45 OH 1:19.64
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Duane Grassell 45 OH 3:07.56

MEN 50-54
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Bob Sinsheimer 53 OH :25.00
Lee Eisinger 53 OH :25.67
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Bob Sinsheimer 53 OH :54.91
Christopher Conn 54 UN 1:01.63
Steve Horsfield 51 OH 1:08.50
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Bob Sinsheimer 53 OH 2:09.67
Christopher Conn 54 UN 2:21.03
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Bob Sinsheimer 53 OH :30.77
Dale Thompson 52 OH :31.85
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Dale Thompson 52 OH 1:10.58
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Lee Eisinger 53 OH :34.62
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Christopher Conn 54 UN 1:21.73
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Christopher Conn 54 UN :30.61
Steve Horsfield 51 OH :38.40
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Christopher Conn 54 UN 1:12.92
Steve Horsfield 51 OH 1:20.07

MEN 55-59
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Chuck Malta 56 OH :27.68
Tom Spence 58 OH :28.98
Bruce Allen 55 OH :33.39
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Chuck Malta 56 OH 1:04.73
Tom Spence 58 OH 1:05.84
Bruce Allen 55 OH 1:15.46
Gerald Meyer 58 OH 1:20.57
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 58 OH 2:35.69
Bruce Allen 55 OH 2:45.66
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 58 OH 6:56.48
Bruce Allen 55 OH 7:30.32
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 58 OH 14:09.65
Bruce Allen 55 OH 15:40.52
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 58 OH 23:33.41
Bruce Allen 55 OH 26:01.73
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Gerald Meyer 58 OH 3:22.65
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Chuck Malta 56 OH :55.04
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Gerald Meyer 58 OH 1:29.15
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Gerald Meyer 58 OH 3:12.24
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Gerald Meyer 58 OH 1:35.14
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Gerald Meyer 58 OH 1:32.36
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Gerald Meyer 58 OH 3:12.21

MEN 60-64
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Mario Gerhardt 62 VTX :37.59
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Mario Gerhardt 62 VTX :44.18
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Mario Gerhardt 62 VTX 1:40.93
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Mario Gerhardt 62 VTX :46.09
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Mario Gerhardt 62 VTX 1:42.83

MEN 65-69
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Sid Hall 67 OH :28.86
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Sid Hall 67 OH 1:07.99
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Sid Hall 67 OH 2:45.25
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Sid Hall 67 OH :39.10
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Sid Hall 67 OH 1:29.81
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Sid Hall 67 OH 1:23.04

MEN 70-74
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Peter van Dijk 74 PCY :30.43
Pieter Cath 72 OH :39.12
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Peter van Dijk 74 PCY 1:08.05
Pieter Cath 72 OH 1:27.98
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Pieter Cath 72 OH 3:26.66
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Peter van Dijk 74 PCY :37.00
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Peter van Dijk 74 PCY 1:24.54
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Pieter Cath 72 OH 2:03.82

MEN 75-79
=========
100 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 75 OH 1:25.35
200 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 75 OH 3:06.67
500 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 75 OH 8:24.20
1000 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 75 OH 17:39.77
1650 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 75 OH 29:38.82
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
George Roudebush 77 OH :57.61
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
John Daily 75 OH 3:57.20
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
George Roudebush 77 OH 1:11.49
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
George Roudebush 77 OH 2:45.50
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
George Roudebush 77 OH 1:12.46
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
George Roudebush 77 OH 2:16.26

MEN 80-84
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
John Florance 80 OH :33.89
100 YD. FREESTYLE
John Florance 80 OH 1:23.62

RELAYS


WOMEN'S RELAYS
==============

200 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 25+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 2:13.45
Michelle Nye (31)
Patrice Smith (40)
Melissa Howard (31)
Barbara Hummel (51)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 19+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 2:05.03
Kristen Bergmann (30)
Alice Gregg (30)
Georgian Peric (23)
Audrey Gray (23)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 25+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 2:28.22
Michelle Nye (31)
Barbara Hummel (51)
Melissa Howard (31)
Patrice Smith (40)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 65+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 4:04.76
Mary Culhane (81)
Prudy Hall (65)
Carol Ganzel (71)
Sylvia Hill (81)

400 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 19+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 5:04.25
Alice Gregg (30)
Diane Rothenberg (49)
Georgian Peric (23)
Audrey Gray (23)


MEN'S RELAYS
============

200 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 45+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 2:01.17
Chuck Malta (56)
Gerald Meyer (58)
Tom Spence (58)
Jonathan Harvey (46)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 35+
UNATTACHED 2:04.88
Chuck Malta (56)
Jonathan Harvey (46)
Michael Ollier (35)
Patrice Smith (40)


MIXED RELAYS
============

200 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 19+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 1:46.53
Zacharaiah Meixner (25)
Jeff Ridler (26)
Georgian Peric (23)
Audrey Gray (23)

800 YD. MIXED FREE RELAY 25+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 10:09.10
Kristen Bergmann (30)
Jean Koeberle (42)
Daniel Cox (42)
Gerald Meyer (58)