OBERLIN SCY MEET RESULTS

Carr Pool, Oberlin, Ohio

October 19, 2003

Meet organized by O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club


 

Click on Men or Women or Relays to go to that section.
 

WOMEN
 

MEN
 

RELAYS


WOMEN 19-24
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Audrey Gray 23 OH :26.88
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Audrey Gray 23 OH :26.69
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Georgian Peric 23 OH :33.46
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Georgian Peric 23 OH :29.31
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Audrey Gray 23 OH 1:06.39
Georgian Peric 23 OH 1:07.03

WOMEN 30-34
===========
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Amy Reville 33 OH :35.86
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Amy Reville 33 OH :33.94
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Amy Reville 33 OH 2:52.45

WOMEN 35-39
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Sharon Hayes 39 OH :31.35
Barb Corpora 39 OH :32.82
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Sharon Hayes 39 OH :37.78
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Sharon Hayes 39 OH 1:27.21
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Barb Corpora 39 OH 1:33.63
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Barb Corpora 39 OH 3:18.95
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Barb Corpora 39 OH :37.86
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Sharon Hayes 39 OH 1:21.02
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Barb Corpora 39 OH 3:07.23

WOMEN 40-44
===========
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Joanne Collins 44 OH 2:50.38
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Joanne Collins 44 OH 7:31.94

WOMEN 45-49
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Eve Weishar 46 OH :35.19
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Eve Weishar 46 OH 1:19.54
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Eve Weishar 46 OH 2:59.93
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Eve Weishar 46 OH 8:03.09
Susanne Tobin 48 OH 8:32.77

WOMEN 50-54
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Diane Rothenberg 50 OH :28.58
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Diane Rothenberg 50 OH 1:03.15
Melinda Smith 51 OH 1:15.28
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 50 OH :33.29
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 50 OH 1:20.36
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Ann Guins 50 OH :41.46
Melinda Smith 51 OH :42.83
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Diane Rothenberg 50 OH :34.31
Melinda Smith 51 OH :40.80
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Diane Rothenberg 50 OH 1:13.72

WOMEN 65-69
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 69 OH :39.35
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 69 OH 9:53.80
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Nancy Waite 69 OH :48.49
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Nancy Waite 69 OH :56.15
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Nancy Waite 69 OH 1:01.73

WOMEN 70-74
===========
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Marion Drummond 71 OH 1:59.96
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Marion Drummond 71 OH 4:13.38
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Marion Drummond 71 OH 1:03.52
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Lilly Kron 71 OH :48.92
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Lilly Kron 71 OH 1:45.42
Marion Drummond 71 OH 2:54.21
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Lilly Kron 71 OH 1:51.17

WOMEN 75-79
===========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 76 OH :35.88
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 76 OH 1:23.25
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 76 OH 3:08.15
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Betty Russ 76 OH 8:16.88
200 YD. BUTTERFLY
Betty Russ 76 OH 4:25.21

WOMEN 80-84
===========
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 82 OH 2:03.67
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 82 OH 4:22.25
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Sylvia Hill 82 OH 11:04.56

WOMEN 85-89
===========
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 87 OH 2:33.26
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 87 OH 5:48.28
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 87 OH 1:18.22
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 87 OH 2:48.80
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Beth Hanks 87 OH 5:51.71

MEN

MEN 19-24
=========
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Eric Richmond 23 UN :50.33
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Eric Richmond 23 UN 1:05.98
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Eric Richmond 23 UN 2:07.40

MEN 25-29
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Scott Bendig 29 UN :24.46
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Scott Bendig 29 UN :26.26
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Scott Bendig 29 UN :58.76

MEN 30-34
=========
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Shannon Welch 32 OH :31.58
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Shannon Welch 32 OH :28.43
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Shannon Welch 32 OH 1:05.41

MEN 35-39
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 36 MM :24.28
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Thomas Schardt 36 MM :53.79
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
William Murray 39 UN 2:28.24
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Thomas Schardt 36 MM :27.98
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
William Murray 39 UN 1:03.03
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
William Murray 39 UN 1:07.10
Thomas Schardt 36 MM 1:10.61
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
William Murray 39 UN 2:27.53
Thomas Schardt 36 MM 2:32.97

MEN 40-44
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Todd Stultz 43 OH :24.68
Darren Messina 40 OH :25.56
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Todd Stultz 43 OH :53.09
Darren Messina 40 OH :56.64
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Todd Stultz 43 OH 1:59.35
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Gregory Tompkins 44 OH 6:15.51
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Norm Baldwin 41 GCM :31.50
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Norm Baldwin 41 GCM 1:07.96
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Norm Baldwin 41 GCM :34.49
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Gregory Tompkins 44 OH 1:14.32
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Gregory Tompkins 44 OH 2:51.29
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Darren Messina 40 OH :27.14
Norm Baldwin 41 GCM :28.39
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Todd Stultz 43 OH 1:03.33
Norm Baldwin 41 GCM 1:05.11
Darren Messina 40 OH 1:07.02
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Gregory Tompkins 44 OH 2:34.41

MEN 45-49
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Duane Grassell 46 OH :31.26
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Tom Moon 47 OH 1:24.95
500 YD. FREESTYLE
James Janasko 45 UN 6:28.73
Tom Moon 47 OH 8:14.42
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Fredy Arnold 48 OH :30.84
Duane Grassell 46 OH :45.18
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Fredy Arnold 48 OH 1:08.04
James Janasko 45 UN 1:19.32
Tom Moon 47 OH 1:29.96
Duane Grassell 46 OH 1:40.24
200 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Fredy Arnold 48 OH 2:30.83
James Janasko 45 UN 2:51.22
Duane Grassell 46 OH 3:31.25
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Duane Grassell 46 OH 1:24.25

MEN 50-54
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Bill Dorsch 52 OH :26.42
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Bill Dorsch 52 OH :58.08
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Bob Sinsheimer 54 OH 2:16.28
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Lou Horwitz 50 OH :30.98
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Lou Horwitz 50 OH 1:06.65
Bob Sinsheimer 54 OH 1:21.02
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Lou Horwitz 50 OH 2:30.77
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Bob Sinsheimer 54 OH 1:08.96
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Bill Dorsch 52 OH 1:12.08

MEN 55-59
=========
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Donald Kroeger 59 MM 1:10.57
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 59 MM 1:31.65
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Donald Kroeger 59 MM 1:36.22
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Donald Kroeger 59 MM 1:41.83
200 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Donald Kroeger 59 MM 3:12.81

MEN 60-64
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Gordon Grinham 64 OH :38.56
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Gordon Grinham 64 OH 1:33.94
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Gordon Grinham 64 OH 3:32.88
500 YD. FREESTYLE
Gordon Grinham 64 OH 10:02.08
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Gordon Grinham 64 OH :49.25

MEN 70-74
=========
50 YD. FREESTYLE
Peter van Dijk 74 OH :31.37
100 YD. FREESTYLE
Peter van Dijk 74 OH 1:10.93
Pieter Cath 73 OH 1:30.00
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Peter van Dijk 74 1:27.21
200 YD. FREESTYLE
Pieter Cath 73 OH 3:33.37
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Pieter Cath 73 OH 2:01.97

MEN 75-79
=========
200 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 75 OH 3:20.31
500 YD. FREESTYLE
John Daily 75 OH 9:00.53
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
George Roudebush 76 OH :55.75
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
John Daily 75 OH 4:15.66
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
George Roudebush 76 OH 1:13.08
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
George Roudebush 76 OH 1:10.64
100 YD. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
George Roudebush 76 OH 2:17.39

MEN 85-89
=========
50 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Paul Krup 86 OH :49.40
100 YD. BREASTSTROKE
Paul Krup 86 OH 1:54.56
50 YD. BUTTERFLY
Paul Krup 86 OH :52.15
100 YD. BUTTERFLY
Paul Krup 86 OH 2:04.57

MEN 90-94
=========
50 YD. BACKSTROKE
Otto Hahn 90 OH 1:42.60
100 YD. BACKSTROKE
Otto Hahn 90 OH 3:40.85
200 YD. BACKSTROKE
Otto Hahn 90 OH 7:33.66

WOMEN'S RELAYS
==============

200 YD. FREESTYLE RELAY 19+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 2:02.67
Georgian Peric (23)
Audrey Gray (23)
Eve Weishar (46)
Diane Rothenberg (50)

200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY 45+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 2:36.38
Ann Guins (50)
Diane Rothenberg (50)
Melinda Smith (51)
Susanne Tobin (48)