LONG COURSE MEET

CLEVELAND STATE UNIVERSITY, CLEVELAND, OHIO

JULY 19-20 2003

meet organized by O*H*I*O MASTERS SWIM CLUB

Lake Erie LMSC

LONG-COURSE METERS



Click on your age group to jump to that group
 

WOMEN
WOMEN 19-24  WOMEN 25-29 WOMEN 30-34 WOMEN 35-39  WOMEN 40-44 WOMEN 45-49 WOMEN 50-54 WOMEN 65-69  WOMEN 70-74  WOMEN 75-79  WOMEN 80-84 WOMEN 85-89

MEN
MEN 19-24 MEN 25-29 MEN 30-34 MEN 35-39 MEN 40-44  MEN 45-49  MEN 50-54  MEN 55-59 MEN 60-64 MEN 65-69 MEN 70-74 MEN 75-79
MEN 85-89

RELAYSMEN'S   WOMEN'S   MIXED



 WOMEN 19-24
===========
100 M. FREESTYLE
Sarah Bernazzoli 24 OH 1:08.53
200 M. FREESTYLE
Sarah Bernazzoli 24 OH 2:28.70
400 M. FREESTYLE
Sarah Bernazzoli 24 OH 5:14.78
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Audrey Gray 23 OH :36.28
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Georgian Peric 23 OH :40.32
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Sarah Bernazzoli 24 OH 1:30.21
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Georgian Peric 23 OH :33.08
Audrey Gray 23 OH :34.11

WOMEN 25-29
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Amy Houston 27 VTX :42.16
100 M. FREESTYLE
Amy Houston 27 VTX 1:32.39
200 M. FREESTYLE
Laura O'Neill 26 GOS 2:33.00
400 M. FREESTYLE
Laura O'Neill 26 GOS 5:27.02
800 M. FREESTYLE
Laura O'Neill 26 GOS 11:15.51
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Laura O'Neill 26 GOS 21:08.74
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Amy Houston 27 VTX :47.23
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Amy Houston 27 VTX 1:42.97
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Laura O'Neill 26 GOS :35.99
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Amy Houston 27 VTX 3:44.86

WOMEN 30-34
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Kristen Bergmann 31 OH :33.06
100 M. FREESTYLE
Kristen Bergmann 31 OH 1:13.42
200 M. FREESTYLE
Kristen Bergmann 31 OH 2:40.93
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Kristen Bergmann 31 OH :36.45
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Kristen Bergmann 31 OH 1:20.13
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Kristen Bergmann 31 OH 2:55.50
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Kathy Ayers 32 OH 1:37.81
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Kathy Ayers 32 OH 3:25.25
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Kathy Ayers 32 OH 3:20.36

WOMEN 35-39
===========
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Karen Kruk 35 OH 1:27.65
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Karen Kruk 35 OH 3:07.65
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Karen Kruk 35 OH :41.90

WOMEN 40-44
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Jean Koeberle 43 OH :32.20
400 M. FREESTYLE
Jean Koeberle 43 OH 6:15.37
800 M. FREESTYLE
Joanne Collins 44 OH 14:04.29
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Joanne Collins 44 OH 26:31.99
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Jean Koeberle 43 OH :41.24
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Jean Koeberle 43 OH 3:23.22

WOMEN 45-49
===========
400 M. FREESTYLE
Eve Weishar 46 OH 7:21.87
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Eve Weishar 46 OH 4:23.28
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Eve Weishar 46 OH 3:57.57

WOMEN 50-54
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Diane Rothenberg 50 OH :32.46
Ann Guins 50 OH :32.99
Melinda Smith 51 OH :36.76
100 M. FREESTYLE
Diane Rothenberg 50 OH 1:10.69
Ann Guins 50 OH 1:20.52
800 M. FREESTYLE
Melinda Smith 51 OH 14:28.41
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 50 OH :38.64
Dawn Babin 52 ETO :45.88
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Ann Guins 50 OH 1:25.36
Dawn Babin 52 ETO 1:36.39
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Dawn Babin 52 ETO 3:29.41
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Diane Rothenberg 50 OH :44.02
Ann Guins 50 OH :46.02
Melinda Smith 51 OH :49.14
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Diane Rothenberg 50 OH 1:33.78
Melinda Smith 51 OH 1:46.79
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Melinda Smith 51 OH 4:00.20

WOMEN 60-64
===========
800 M. FREESTYLE
Susan Meyers 61 IND 14:33.94
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Susan Meyers 61 IND 27:32.91
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Susan Meyers 61 IND :47.43
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Susan Meyers 61 IND 1:45.28
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Susan Meyers 61 IND 1:46.39
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Susan Meyers 61 IND 4:03.59

WOMEN 65-69
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 69 OH :44.37
100 M. FREESTYLE
Laura Gogola 67 MM 1:48.04
Nancy Waite 69 OH 1:53.27
200 M. FREESTYLE
Laura Gogola 67 MM 4:08.19
Nancy Waite 69 OH 4:34.67
400 M. FREESTYLE
Nancy Waite 69 OH 8:49.59
800 M. FREESTYLE
Laura Gogola 67 MM 16:50.48
Nancy Waite 69 OH 18:27.94
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Laura Gogola 67 MM 32:07.51
Nancy Waite 69 OH 35:26.47
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Nancy Waite 69 OH :55.98
Laura Gogola 67 MM :56.86
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Laura Gogola 67 MM 2:12.63
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Laura Gogola 67 MM 5:15.18

WOMEN 70-74
===========
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Sylvia Eisele 74 SFL :50.39
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Sylvia Eisele 74 SFL 1:58.72
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Sylvia Eisele 74 SFL 4:48.42
400 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Sylvia Eisele 74 SFL 9:25.36

WOMEN 85-89
===========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 87 OH 1:22.71
100 M. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 87 OH 2:51.22
200 M. FREESTYLE
Beth Hanks 87 OH 6:24.45
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Edith Glusac 85 MM 2:42.35
Beth Hanks 87 OH 3:04.23
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Edith Glusac 85 MM 5:29.06
Beth Hanks 87 OH 6:46.33
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Edith Glusac 85 MM 1:21.15
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Edith Glusac 85 MM 3:25.00

MEN

MEN 19-24
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Eric Richmond 23 UN :26.68
Ryan Hardy 20 OH :32.39
100 M. FREESTYLE
Eric Richmond 23 UN 1:02.74
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Scott Gabbard 23 GOS :30.30
Eric Richmond 23 UN :35.35
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Scott Gabbard 23 GOS 1:08.31
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Eric Richmond 23 UN 1:20.84
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Eric Richmond 23 UN :29.77

MEN 25-29
=========
800 M. FREESTYLE
Hugo Caldas 26 GOS 10:29.63
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Hugo Caldas 26 GOS 1:12.41
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Zachariah Meixner 26 OH :35.42
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Zachariah Meixner 26 OH 1:18.56
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Zachariah Meixner 26 OH 2:56.43
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Hugo Caldas 26 GOS :30.11

MEN 30-34
=========
100 M. FREESTYLE
Kevin Klotz 30 UN 1:03.82
200 M. FREESTYLE
Doug Webb 33 OH 2:26.72
400 M. FREESTYLE
Doug Webb 33 OH 5:14.70

MEN 35-39
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Greg Edmondson 37 GOS :27.88
Thomas Schardt 36 MM :28.77
100 M. FREESTYLE
Greg Edmondson 37 GOS 1:00.94
200 M. FREESTYLE
Greg Edmondson 37 GOS 2:14.67
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 3:54.21
400 M. FREESTYLE
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 8:13.33
800 M. FREESTYLE
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 17:27.45
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 32:50.22
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Thomas Schardt 36 MM 3:18.87
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 3:41.60
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 4:51.21
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Greg Edmondson 37 GOS :28.59
Thomas Schardt 36 MM :33.81
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH :57.02
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Greg Edmondson 37 GOS 1:03.98
Thomas Schardt 36 MM 1:26.99
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Greg Edmondson 37 GOS 2:26.95
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Thomas Schardt 36 MM 3:10.88
Fernan Echeverria 38 OH 5:24.91

MEN 40-44
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Glenn Battle 42 UN :28.01
Greg Turocy 40 OH :28.69
Daniel Cox 43 OH :31.52
100 M. FREESTYLE
Daniel Cox 43 OH 1:13.02
800 M. FREESTYLE
Glenn Battle 42 UN 10:01.51
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Glenn Battle 42 UN :32.62
Daniel Cox 43 OH :42.72
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Greg Turocy 40 OH :36.08
Glenn Battle 42 UN :36.99
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Greg Turocy 40 OH 1:20.72
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Glenn Battle 42 UN :29.81
400 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Glenn Battle 42 UN 5:27.90

MEN 45-49
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Richard Hardy 47 OH :30.98
Steven Love 49 TPT :31.18
David Rockwell 45 VTX :42.95
100 M. FREESTYLE
Steven Love 49 TPT 1:04.73
Dan MacDonald 45 MM 1:09.17
200 M. FREESTYLE
Steven Love 49 TPT 2:19.74
Dan MacDonald 45 MM 2:30.26
David Rockwell 45 VTX 3:03.76
400 M. FREESTYLE
Steven Love 49 TPT 5:01.63
Dan MacDonald 45 MM 5:11.43
Duane Grassell 46 OH 6:24.19
David Rockwell 45 VTX 6:25.01
800 M. FREESTYLE
Steven Love 49 TPT 10:33.17
James Janasko 45 UN 12:29.39
Kevin McCardle 48 OH 13:00.47
Duane Grassell 46 OH 13:43.06
1500 M. FREESTYLE
James Janasko 45 UN 23:16.20
Kevin McCardle 48 OH 24:35.67
Duane Grassell 46 OH 25:55.92
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Duane Grassell 46 OH :44.97
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Steven Love 49 TPT 1:19.64
Duane Grassell 46 OH 1:48.00
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Duane Grassell 46 OH 3:51.47
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Richard Hardy 47 OH :38.73
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
David Rockwell 45 VTX 1:54.45
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
James Janasko 45 UN 3:22.52
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Richard Hardy 47 OH :34.11
Duane Grassell 46 OH :39.00
David Rockwell 45 VTX :54.30
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Duane Grassell 46 OH 1:45.60
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Duane Grassell 46 OH 3:49.43
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Duane Grassell 46 OH 3:40.11
400 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Duane Grassell 46 OH 7:35.06

MEN 50-54
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Ron Armstrong 53 ETO :28.87
Bill Dorsch 52 OH :30.80
100 M. FREESTYLE
Bob Sinsheimer 54 OH 1:05.76
Bill Dorsch 52 OH 1:09.18
200 M. FREESTYLE
Ron Armstrong 53 ETO 2:22.28
Bob Sinsheimer 54 OH 2:32.34
400 M. FREESTYLE
Ron Armstrong 53 ETO 5:08.51
Frank Thompson 52 MM 5:09.71
800 M. FREESTYLE
Frank Thompson 52 MM 10:58.57
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Frank Thompson 52 MM 20:32.58
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Bob Sinsheimer 54 OH :36.97
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Bob Sinsheimer 54 OH 1:19.51
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Frank Thompson 52 MM 2:47.60
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ron Armstrong 53 ETO 2:41.42
Frank Thompson 52 MM 2:54.26
400 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ron Armstrong 53 ETO 5:52.33

MEN 55-59
=========
100 M. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 59 OH 1:19.58
800 M. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 59 OH 13:25.92
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Tom Spence 59 OH 25:38.41
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Julio Aponte 58 OH 2:11.61
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Julio Aponte 58 OH 4:33.99
400 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Julio Aponte 58 OH 8:42.35

MEN 60-64
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Walt Kisner 61 H20 :56.67
100 M. FREESTYLE
Walt Kisner 61 H20 2:04.64
800 M. FREESTYLE
Ken Bechtol 61 OH 17:30.58
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Ken Bechtol 61 OH 33:16.46
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Ken Bechtol 61 OH :47.74
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Ken Bechtol 61 OH 1:48.14
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Ken Bechtol 61 OH 3:59.84

MEN 65-69
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
John Medici 65 OH :35.78
100 M. FREESTYLE
Charlie Lane 65 ETO 1:29.88
200 M. FREESTYLE
John Medici 65 OH 2:54.37
400 M. FREESTYLE
Charlie Lane 65 ETO 7:00.73
800 M. FREESTYLE
Charlie Lane 65 ETO 14:02.91
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Charlie Lane 65 ETO 26:50.96
200 M. BACKSTROKE
John Medici 65 OH 3:33.41
Sam Chilton 69 OH 5:09.77
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
John Medici 65 OH :47.22
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Sam Chilton 69 OH 2:13.46
200 M. BREASTSTROKE
Sam Chilton 69 OH 4:49.85
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Sam Chilton 69 OH 1:01.53
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Sam Chilton 69 OH 2:19.18
200 M. BUTTERFLY
Sam Chilton 69 OH 4:53.94
200 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Sam Chilton 69 OH 4:42.18
400 M. INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Sam Chilton 69 OH 9:39.90

MEN 70-74
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
Pieter Cath 73 OH :43.22
100 M. FREESTYLE
Peter van Dijk 74 OH 1:16.42
Yoshi Oyakawa 70 OH 1:28.64
Pieter Cath 73 OH 1:40.90
200 M. FREESTYLE
Yoshi Oyakawa 70 OH 3:17.52
Pieter Cath 73 OH 3:54.51
400 M. FREESTYLE
Dennis Mitchell 71 OH 9:15.89
50 M. BACKSTROKE
Yoshi Oyakawa 70 OH :35.78
Dennis Mitchell 71 OH 1:01.50
100 M. BACKSTROKE
Yoshi Oyakawa 70 OH 1:19.87
Dennis Mitchell 71 OH 2:19.82
200 M. BACKSTROKE
Yoshi Oyakawa 70 OH 3:04.69
Dennis Mitchell 71 OH 5:19.59
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Pieter Cath 73 OH 2:23.50

MEN 75-79
=========
100 M. FREESTYLE
John Daily 76 OH 1:38.72
200 M. FREESTYLE
Frank Samoya 77 SWO 3:28.32
John Daily 76 OH 3:41.33
400 M. FREESTYLE
Frank Samoya 77 SWO 7:25.56
John Daily 76 OH 7:44.55
800 M. FREESTYLE
Frank Samoya 77 SWO 15:32.70
John Daily 76 OH 16:16.62
1500 M. FREESTYLE
Frank Samoya 77 SWO 29:00.67
John Daily 76 OH 31:05.89
100 M. BACKSTROKE
John Daily 76 OH 2:15.48
200 M. BACKSTROKE
John Daily 76 OH 5:06.96

MEN 80-84
=========
50 M. FREESTYLE
John Florance 81 OH :38.72
100 M. FREESTYLE
John Florance 81 OH 1:40.61

MEN 85-89
=========
50 M. BREASTSTROKE
Paul Krup 86 OH :54.66
100 M. BREASTSTROKE
Paul Krup 86 OH 2:15.02
50 M. BUTTERFLY
Paul Krup 86 OH :59.15
100 M. BUTTERFLY
Paul Krup 86 OH 2:28.93

WOMEN'S RELAYS
==============

200 M. FREESTYLE RELAY 100+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 2:13.74
Audrey Gray (23)
Kristen Bergmann (31)
Georgian Peric (23)
Sarah Bernazzoli (24)

200 M. MEDLEY RELAY 100+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 2:29.08
Kristen Bergmann (31)
Georgian Peric (23)
Sarah Bernazzoli (24)
Audrey Gray (23)


MIXED RELAYS
============

200 M. MIXED FREE RELAY 280+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 3:04.03
Lilly Kron (72)
Nancy Waite (69)
John Florance (81)
Julio Aponte (58)

200 M. MIXED MEDLEY RELAY 280+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 3:40.40
John Florance (81)
Nancy Waite (69)
Lilly Kron (72)
Julio Aponte (58)

400 M. MIXED FREE RELAY 240+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 6:51.63
Diane Rothenberg (50)
Lilly Kron (72)
Paul Krup (86)
Julio Aponte (58)

400 M. MIXED MEDLEY RELAY 240+
O*H*I*O MASTERS 8:40.24
Dennis Mitchell (71)
Lilly Kron (72)
Julio Aponte (58)
Nancy Waite (69)